GRAFTON - Sunday, December 2

Race 1 - Bothamley & O'Donohue (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.58 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
Sally Taylor
Brooke Stower (55.5)
4/1
9g Benicio (AUS) x Quipu (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Last start: 1 - Port Macquarie 27/11/2018, Kove - Cafe/Bar/Kitchen (Bm58), 2012m
Winning siblings: Espiritu, Napani, Occlo,
2
3.0
13/4
A J Foran
Ms J Worley (59)
13/4
Lot 333 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$6,000
Vendor: Little Wych, Bathurst
Buyer: A Foran
3
3.1
11/4
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (56.5)
11/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x Euro Chic (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 529 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.1
9/4
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (57.5)
9/4
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Delta Girl (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.3
4/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (55.5)
4/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Phil Lloyd Earthmoving Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.58 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (55)
6/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Feng Shui Baby (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 485 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.5
4/6
S B Lee
L P Rolls (55)
4/6
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Astinella (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
Lot 1968 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Val Gordon
3
1.5
30/1
Ben Ahrens
J L Taylor (55)
30/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Princess Qualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 212 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.6
20/1
Kevin King
Ms K Stanley (57)
20/1
3g Knight Exemplar (AUS) x Mercurial Miss (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
2.1
Rabaab (10)
14/1
Stirling Osland
M Paget (55)
14/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Close Relation (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
6
2.5
50/1
D J Savins
P Graham (55)
50/1
3f Primus (AUS) x Minute To Midnight (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
7
3.7
13/2
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (55)
13/2
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Bold And Brave (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.7
6/1
Stirling Osland
M McGuren (55.5)
6/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Dollhouse (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Race 3 - Paul Cureton - Concretor-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.37 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Ms J Graham
Cejay Graham (58)
7/2
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Let's Set Sail (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Last start: 1 - Port Macquarie 15/11/2018, Charlie's Takeaway (Bm58), 1000m
2
0.3
9/4
S B Lee
Leah Kilner (58)
9/4
6m Danewin (AUS) x Passion Miss (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
3
1.3
11/2
W Oakenfull
J Watkins (58.5)
11/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Foxstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 553 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Oakwood Farm
4
1.4
11/4
T J Vidler
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
11/4
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Piece Of The Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
2.3
11/1
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (60)
11/1
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Asshewaqua (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
6
2.8
25/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55)
25/1
7g Za-Im (GB) x Goodnight Kiss (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
7
4.4
10/1
Sean Hendry
L P Rolls (54)
10/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cellito (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
8.2
100/1
Michael Cox
Ms K Stanley (54)
100/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Miss Pretty Bend (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Race 4 - Nat Sewell Concreting Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.93 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (57)
2/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Lost Weekend (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Scone 27/12/2017, More Than Ready @ Vinery Mdn, 1300m
2
1.8
13/4
W J Gavenlock
Cejay Graham (57.5)
13/4
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Lot 975 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: David Walker
3
3.1
5/2
Sally Taylor
M Paget (57)
5/2
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Arrogantly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 897 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.2
66/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (59)
66/1
4g More Than Great (AUS) x Duckin' Daisies (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
5
4.4
20/1
B J Dodson
L P Rolls (59)
20/1
4g Trusting (AUS) x Lucy's Cash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
4.6
40/1
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (57.5)
40/1
7
4.7
150/1
Sharlee Hoffman
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
150/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Brilliant Facets (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.6
30/1
S B Lee
B Looker (57)
30/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Need Luv (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.6
5/1
M D Trihey
M McGuren (59)
5/1
4g Longhorn (AUS) x Our Shout (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
10
8.2
100/1
Nathaniel Scott
P Graham (59)
100/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
10.3
30/1
Ms V McLennan
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
30/1
12
18.7
80/1
Danielle Campbell
J Watkins (57)
80/1
Race 5 - Valley Signs & Printing Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.73 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
Ethan Ensby
P Graham (57.5)
3/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Rose Darmore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 2 - Ballina 12/11/2018, The Mission @ Aquis Farm (C1), 1605m
Winning siblings: Brevity, Sacred Surfer,
Lot 1585 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
Lot 549 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
10/1
M R Stitt
Cejay Graham (55)
10/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Herewegoagain (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 19 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.8
9/2
Ms J Graham
L P Rolls (57.5)
9/2
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dictatorial (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 497 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Dalrhon Investments
4
6.9
5/2
J D Shelton
B Looker (56.5)
5/2
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Roedean (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
7.4
12/1
S B Lee
Olivia Pickering (54.5)
12/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Black Terror (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
9.0
100/1
P J Cunningham
J L Taylor (56.5)
100/1
4g More Than Great (AUS) x Gee Gee (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
7
9.3
30/1
Geoff Hardy
Leah Kilner (55)
30/1
8
10.1
66/1
J I Herriot
Ms K Stanley (56.5)
66/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Dream Alibi (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
10.6
5/1
Ms J Graham
M McGuren (58)
5/1
10
11.7
50/1
D D Schmidt
M Paget (56.5)
50/1
11
11.8
100/1
B Robinson
Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
100/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Little Indian Girl (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
12
13.5
40/1
J L Jarvis
Brooke Stower (56.5)
40/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Xaarling (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
13
17.8
100/1
Kevin King
Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
100/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Tyrani (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
14
25.9
100/1
M D Trihey
R Spokes (56.5)
100/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Strawberry Express (AUS) (Oakville Express (AUS))
Race 6 - Black Trout Construction (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.64 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
Stirling Osland
M McGuren (57)
11/8
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Nazzuca (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Grafton 19/11/2018, Farewell John Kenny Hcp (C1), 1400m
Lot 483 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/Snowden Racing
2
0.3
15/2
Sally Taylor
M Paget (54)
15/2
6g Congrats (USA) x Arrogantly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 216 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.8
20/1
G J Howells
P Graham (56.5)
20/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x No Other (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
1.4
7/2
A J Foran
Leah Kilner (54.5)
7/2
5
1.5
Ornate (7)
11/1
T Fletcher
B Looker (54)
11/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Florid Affair (NZ) (Sebring (AUS))
6
4.7
Redraw (10)
9/1
P J Cunningham
J L Taylor (54)
9/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
4.9
60/1
Sean Hendry
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
60/1
7g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Lets Get On It (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
8
5.0
6/1
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (57.5)
6/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Saranah Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
12.2
30/1
M R Stitt
Brooke Stower (55)
30/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Freedom March (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
14.0
100/1
C J O'Reilly
C Small (54.5)
100/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Zexzabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - G McMullan Contracting Grp-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.90 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
P J Cunningham
J L Taylor (54)
7/2
Last start: 2 - Grafton 19/11/2018, Family Xmas Race Day 2/12 (C2), 1700m
2
1.3
7/1
S B Lee
Leah Kilner (53)
7/1
Lot 1516 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
3
2.1
8/1
A Parramore
Cejay Graham (52.5)
8/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Yakama (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 68 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: A Parramore
4
3.3
9/2
Paul Robbins
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
9/2
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Prinny's Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.7
10/1
Sally Taylor
M Paget (54)
10/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Camellias (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.8
7/1
Paul Robbins
B Looker (54)
7/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Madam Redoute (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.0
11/2
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (55.5)
11/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Kicken Vixen (USA) (Vindication (USA))
8
6.1
40/1
L J Clapham
Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
40/1
5g Clang (AUS) x Don't Tell Mum (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
9
6.3
11/2
B Robinson
P Graham (54)
11/2
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Blazing Aura (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
10
8.2
80/1
S J Bennett
C Small (54)
80/1
8g Rakti (GB) x Vania (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))