GRAFTON - Sunday, July 10

Race 1 - George's Tree Services Mdn Hcp (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.58 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Paul Matts
Jag Guthmann-Chester (51)
8/1
3f Host (CHI) x Wrinkle Wonders (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Coffs Harbour 24/06/2016, Health Campus Cancer Unit Mdn, 810m
Winning siblings: Speed Stinger, Springrolls,
2
2.3
16/1
G J Howells
T Treichel (54)
16/1
4m Dusty Moon (AUS) x Too Dark (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
3
2.8
10/9
C Karakatsanis
M Bennett (59)
10/9
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Goldam (AUS) (Twining (USA))
4
4.1
Drotani (13)
20/1
Ms J Hardy
Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Run For Cover (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
5
4.6
2/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (55.5)
2/1
3f Oratorio (IRE) x Chant (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
6
5.5
Linked (2)
30/1
Stirling Osland
P Graham (58)
30/1
3g Related (AUS) x Any Joy (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
7.4
9/1
D J Savins
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
9/1
3f Swift Alliance (AUS) x Glorious Calling (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.8
25/1
S J Phelps
C Small (57)
25/1
3g Seidnazar (AUS) x In Kalbar (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
9
13.9
14/1
Stirling Osland
M Paget (57)
14/1
3g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
15.3
11/1
R J Hughes
R Spokes (56)
11/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Numerette (USA) (Numerous (USA))
11
23.0
20/1
Cathy Chapman
A Chau (54.5)
20/1
2f Murtajill (AUS) x Macy Dee (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 2 - Sth Grafton Ex-Servicemens-C1 (2210m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:18.16 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
Wayne S Lawson
M McGuren (55)
7/4
Last start: 2 - Kempsey 28/06/2016, West Kempsey Hotel Plate (C1), 1900m
Winning siblings: Herrschaft, Stella's Choice,
2
0.8
6/1
A Newing
Ms T Harrison (55)
6/1
3g Collate (AUS) x Koko Tee (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Lot 935 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$2,000
Vendor: Burwood Stud, Pittsworth, Qld
Buyer: Anthony Newing
3
2.6
40/1
Ethan Ensby
P Graham (54)
40/1
3f Road To Rock (AUS) x All In Riddles (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
4
3.8
Davor (3)
4/1
Bruce Hill
G Colless (57.5)
4/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Doojah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
4.3
7/1
Ms J Pratten
R Spokes (57)
7/1
4m Teranaba (AUS) x Sarab Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
6.0
8/1
D G Edwards
B Looker (57)
8/1
4m Intergaze (AUS) x Eileithyia (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
7.1
9/2
D D Schmidt
Ms C Schmidt (59)
9/2
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
8
8.0
9/1
Shane Everson
M Bennett (56.5)
9/1
5g Royal Academy (USA) x Our Kitty (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
8.9
50/1
Ms B Cheers
A Gibbons (55)
50/1
10
9.9
16/1
Ms B Cheers
A Chau (57)
16/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
11
14.3
80/1
N J Want
M Paget (59)
80/1
5g Honor In War (USA) x Benning (USA) (Manila (USA))
Race 3 - Crown Hotel Motel Mdn Plate (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.40 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11
C Karakatsanis
M Bennett (59)
8/11
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Goldcraft (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Canterbury 13/06/2016, Tab Rewards Mdn Plate, 1100m
Lot 833 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$77,500
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Tony Karakatsanis
Lot 165 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.8
9/1
P J Clark
Ms J Worley (59)
9/1
5g Valixir (IRE) x Rebaceda (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
2.1
12/1
Stirling Osland
M Paget (57)
12/1
3f Related (AUS) x Miss Strangelove (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
2.5
7/2
M P Quinn
T Treichel (59)
7/2
4g Frisco View (USA) x Miss Monetise (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.6
10/1
W Oakenfull
M McGuren (59)
10/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Typing Pool (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
4.3
50/1
D S Smith
R Spokes (59)
50/1
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Etoile Bleue (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
7
4.7
Hoshi (15)
60/1
Ms J Hardy
Ms B Hodder (57)
60/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Dai Ichi (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
5.3
16/1
D J Graham
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
16/1
3g Pentire (GB) x She's Snubbed (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
6.6
40/1
T D Walshe
B Looker (59)
40/1
10
7.3
30/1
D D Schmidt
Ms C Schmidt (57)
30/1
11
7.6
Hamalky (11)
20/1
Morgan Butler
Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
5m Amalfi (NZ) x Peniki Park (AUS) (Sky Chase (NZ))
12
15.8
40/1
P G Randall
P Graham (59)
40/1
13
15.9
100/1
Morgan Butler
N Thomas (57)
100/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Overspeed (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
14
29.9
100/1
S J Phelps
C Small (57)
100/1
5m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Huka Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Race 4 - Holiday Coast Meats (Bm55) (1410m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.90 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Ms S Grills
G Colless (58.5)
8/1
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Incommunicado (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Last start: 4 - Muswellbrook 1/07/2016, Godolphin (Bm55), 1280m
Winning siblings: Crackasafe, Total Response,
Lot 48 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: PAUL MORONEY BLOODSTOCK
2
0.5
20/1
Daniel Bowen
M Bennett (56)
20/1
Lot 94 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
1.3
16/1
M D Trihey
A Chau (59.5)
16/1
6g Pembroke (USA) x Our Shout (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
4
2.3
7/2
R T Dawson
R Spokes (58.5)
7/2
3f Shellscrape (AUS) x Little Lippy (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
5
3.4
Scruff (11)
15/1
M R Stitt
B Looker (56)
15/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Coco Sovelda (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
6
3.5
14/1
C J Bashford
Jesse Graham (59)
14/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Domino Derval (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.3
5/4
M J Dunn
M McGuren (59.5)
5/4
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Affilier (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
8
4.4
8/1
Nathaniel Scott
Mollie Partridge (59)
8/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Sunday Valentine (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
9
6.2
80/1
T V Green
S Lisnyy (54)
80/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Heavenscent (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
6.7
Embrace (10)
16/1
S B Lee
T Treichel (56)
16/1
5m Eavesdropper (USA) x Ebtisam (AUS) (Bao Lack (USA))
11
6.8
50/1
D B Campbell
Carla Dougherty (51.5)
50/1
12
7.5
25/1
J L Jarvis
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
25/1
13
8.2
9/1
B D Bellamy
J Watkins (55)
9/1
5m Quest For Fame (GB) x Combermere (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
14
33.0
20/1
Ms A Willick
R McMahon (61)
20/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Our Scene Steeler (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 5 - Decomagic Blinds (Bm55) (1610m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.48 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
Gregory Cornish
Gina Mitchell (56.5)
9/2
5g Benicio (AUS) x Dawn Queen (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Beaudesert 25/06/2016, Scenic Rim 4 Real Milk (Bm65), 1650m
Lot 916 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$4,000
Vendor: Forgotten Valley Stud
Buyer: MARK WOOD
2
2.3
14/1
S J Bennett
C Small (60.5)
14/1
Lot 260 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: P Perry
3
2.4
10/1
J T Blanch
G Colless (57)
10/1
6m Dubai Destination (USA) x Poeiti (NZ) (Amazing Dancer (USA))
Lot 120 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$1,200
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Westmeath Farm
4
3.0
25/1
Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
25/1
4g Warhead (AUS) x My Key (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
5
4.6
13/4
F T Cowell
Alena Skerritt (54.5)
13/4
4m Red Element (AUS) x Extension Of Life (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.7
9/2
T W McCarthy
B Looker (58.5)
9/2
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
5.1
6/1
S J Phelps
M McGuren (60)
6/1
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Rose General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
6.1
6/1
M R Stitt
S Lisnyy (60)
6/1
7g Volitant (AUS) x Creative Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
9
7.0
30/1
Ms J Lynch
P Graham (54.5)
30/1
8g Catbird (AUS) x Summer Girl (AUS) (Lord Revenir (NZ))
10
8.6
60/1
Vic Heading
A Chau (54)
60/1
7g Kempinsky (AUS) x Kakapo (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
11
10.0
So Hot (6)
25/1
Ethan Ensby
C P Franklin (58)
25/1
5g Untouchable (AUS) x Phi Phi's (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
12
10.4
Ensign (7)
10/1
Jason Reilly
Ms J Worley (57.5)
10/1
4g Wicked Style (USA) x Jerash (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
13
12.4
Nymboi (12)
30/1
Ms S Grills
A Gibbons (55.5)
30/1
7g Grandera (IRE) x Miss Pompom (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
14
13.4
20/1
B J Ryan
T Treichel (56)
20/1
Race 6 - Grafton Motor Sth Grafton Cup (1610m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.27 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
H J Norman
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
6/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x See The Gold (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Last start: 7 - Rockhampton 25/06/2016, Robo's Group Rockhampton Cup, 1600m
2
0.1
Sofin (6)
11/2
S D Fry
R Spokes (54)
11/2
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Tomescu (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.1
Kasharn (15)
20/1
C Karakatsanis
P Graham (54)
20/1
4g All American (AUS) x Forest City Girl (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
Lot 581 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: TONY AND CON KARAKATSANIS
4
1.3
4/1
K J Lantry
A Gibbons (54)
4/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Red Nile (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
5
1.4
20/1
F T Cowell
Alena Skerritt (54)
20/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Simoneashley (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
1.8
5/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (55)
5/1
4g Youthful Legs (USA) x Canadian Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
7
2.3
7/2
B Herne
R McMahon (54)
7/2
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Sweet Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
3.7
7/1
A Newing
C G O'Brien (61)
7/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Timeless Miss (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
9
3.8
50/1
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (54)
50/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Critical Miss (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
4.4
25/1
M R Stitt
B Looker (57.5)
25/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Stunning Spirit (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
6.1
Kazoom (11)
7/1
Kurt Goldman
Ms H E Poland (54)
7/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Tell Tale (USA) (Capote (USA))
12
9.6
16/1
M P Byers
M Paget (54)
16/1
6g Youthful Legs (USA) x Grenadier Grey (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
13
9.7
30/1
Ms A Willick
T Treichel (54)
30/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Spurtacular Lass (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
14.4
20/1
M J Dunn
J Watkins (54)
20/1
Race 7 - Hanks On South Hcp (C1) (1006m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.61 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T V Green
R McMahon (61)
11/1
4g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Ziya (IRE) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Last start: 5 - Grafton 30/05/2016, More Ice Hcp (C1), 1220m
Winning siblings: Bray, Thunderzone,
Lot 370 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Hillside
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $100,000
Lot 215 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds
2
0.4
13/2
K J Lantry
A Gibbons (59.5)
13/2
3g All American (AUS) x Patisserie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 633 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Psd $60,000 Res $70,000
3
0.5
12/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (57.5)
12/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
0.6
15/1
Ms J Hardy
M McGuren (56)
15/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Felicity (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
5
0.7
4/5
A Parramore
T Treichel (60)
4/5
6
2.3
9/1
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (55)
9/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Monkey Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
7
2.4
10/1
B D Bellamy
M Paget (55.5)
10/1
8
2.5
40/1
Ms S Grills
A Chau (54)
40/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Wyndella (AUS) (San Bernadino (AUS))
9
2.9
25/1
Ms S Grills
S Lisnyy (54)
25/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Tennessee Moonlite (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
3.8
40/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (55)
40/1
3f May'haab (AUS) x Janie Hikawai (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
11
6.3
Rapier (10)
9/1
C Karakatsanis
Ms T Harrison (55)
9/1