GRAFTON - Friday, May 23

Race 1 - Carnival@the Gallery 30/5-Bm65 (2360m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:27.16 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/7
Ben Hull
M Bennett (60)
4/7
6m Kempinsky (AUS) x Rocket Rose (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rosalina,
2
0.8
15/1
G D Yorke
Kaylee Kirkwood (51)
15/1
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Secret Dancer (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 420 2011 MM QTIS 600
$20,000
Vendor: Willowbend Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
2.3
11/2
P J Minter
R Thompson (54)
11/2
5g Dansili (GB) x Delilah (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 367 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: MOODY RACING PTY LTD
4
4.4
3/1
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (55)
3/1
4m Benicio (AUS) x Chichi Romero (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
8.3
60/1
Darren Wilkes
Ms P Schmidt (54)
60/1
5g Valixir (IRE) x Star Fontaine (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
8.7
60/1
Trevor Wells
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
60/1
7
10.6
40/1
S Jokic
Ms C Jokic (53)
40/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Ginspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
10.9
10/1
Marcus Wilson
Ms T Harrison (54)
10/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Star O'The Ball (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Race 2 - Brushy Cup Calcutta Mdn Hcp (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.67 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/4
P A Youngberry
B Looker (58)
15/4
4g Lion Heart (USA) x Reigntarra (AUS) (Nanutarra (AUS))
Winning siblings: Akihito, Reigning Chief, Shower Upon,
Lot 351 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: Psd $6,500 Res $10,000
2
0.5
13/2
J L Jarvis
S Traecey (56.5)
13/2
3
2.5
25/1
Cathy Chapman
K Manoukian (53.5)
25/1
Lot 40 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia
Buyer: Vin Cox Bloodstock
4
4.2
5/2
R N Godbolt
M Dolendo (55.5)
5/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Doska (AUS) (Caerleon (USA))
5
4.8
13/2
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (56.5)
13/2
2c Magic Albert (AUS) x Cloudcatcher (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
6
5.2
30/1
Shane Everson
M Paget (56)
30/1
4m Niello (AUS) x Berkeley Springs (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
7
5.6
20/1
T G Hardy
Ms P Schmidt (56.5)
20/1
2g Casino Prince (AUS) x Belle Fleur (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
8
7.8
16/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (55)
16/1
4m Natural Destiny (AUS) x Family (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
10.0
8/1
Colt Prosser
A Nicholls (58.5)
8/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Yallah Be Good (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
10
12.9
20/1
J A Janiak
S Thurlow (55.5)
20/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Vanishing Beauty (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
18.5
6/1
D P Bowen
R Thompson (55)
6/1
2f Ad Valorem (USA) x Feed The World (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
22.4
7/2
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (56.5)
7/2
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Got The Bod (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
Race 3 - A Bowling-Painter Mdn Hcp (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.96 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
S B Lee
Ms P Schmidt (59)
6/1
4g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Flaming Bullet (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Winning siblings: Draw,
2
0.1
Nymboi (7)
8/1
P R Goodenough
A Adkins (53.5)
8/1
5g Grandera (IRE) x Miss Pompom (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
3
3.0
9/1
Shane Everson
M Paget (56)
9/1
4
3.2
10/1
D C Robb
N Seymour (56)
10/1
3f Aussie Rules (USA) x Mrs. Ledden (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
5
4.2
30/1
D B Campbell
Ms L G Cheshire (56)
30/1
3f Brave Hawk (AUS) x Sahara Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
6
4.5
15/4
T G Hardy
S Traecey (56)
15/4
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Blacklist (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
4.6
9/1
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (55)
9/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Sea Search (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
8
4.7
25/1
T V Green
S Thurlow (55.5)
25/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Showtime Lass (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
5.4
2/1
Marcus Wilson
Ms T Harrison (55)
2/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Rosa Nilda (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
6.4
25/1
G J Howells
M McGuren (55)
25/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Top Station (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
6.7
30/1
Cathy Chapman
K Manoukian (54.5)
30/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Isla Margarita (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
7.2
5/1
Scott Henley
R Thompson (58)
5/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Love To Honor (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
13
8.5
30/1
Ms J Hardy
C P Franklin (57)
30/1
3f Shaft (AUS) x Katrina (AUS) (Somethingdifferent (USA))
14
9.6
12/1
Shane Everson
B Looker (59)
12/1
3g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Call Me Back (AUS) (Wily Trader (AUS))
Race 4 - All Town & Country Fencing Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.23 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (55)
3/1
3g Carry The Flag (GB) x Gee Gee (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
2
0.5
Hot Art (12)
11/2
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (55)
11/2
Lot 438 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: R Stitt
3
0.5
40/1
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (55.5)
40/1
3g Oh Oklahoma (AUS) x Golden Dreams (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
4
1.2
Mario (4)
12/1
T G Hardy
R Spokes (57)
12/1
3g Collate (AUS) x Maltese (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
1.3
15/1
D J Graham
P Graham (57)
15/1
3g King Of Roses (AUS) x War Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
1.4
5/2
A F Ryan
M McGuren (57)
5/2
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Aloha Charm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
1.5
25/1
Ms J Graham
Ms P Schmidt (55)
25/1
3f Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Kylemore (AUS) (Star Watch (AUS))
8
1.6
Ozein (5)
15/4
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (57)
15/4
3g Danewin (AUS) x Ozone Sand (USA) (L'enjoleur (CAN))
9
2.7
7/1
J I Herriot
B Looker (55)
7/1
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
10
5.1
Tomar (14)
12/1
T Fletcher
M Bennett (55)
12/1
3f Henrythenavigator (USA) x Ritual (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
11
8.3
40/1
D J Graham
G A Lynch (57)
40/1
3g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Relic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
8.5
9/1
T A Commerford
Ms T Harrison (55)
9/1
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Totolo (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
13
9.3
50/1
S Jokic
Ms C Jokic (55)
50/1
3g Spinning World (USA) x Portulander (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
14
9.5
13/2
G D Yorke
Ms C Schmidt (55)
13/2
Race 5 - North Side Fruit & Vegies (C1) (1710m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.13 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/1
A J Pilling
G A Lynch (59)
15/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Valazeel (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Winning siblings: Astro Jet, Dominy, Red Valazeel,
Lot 306 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.3
20/1
T W McCarthy
Noriyuki Masuda (57)
20/1
5g Spinning World (USA) x Megwina (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
3
0.4
1/1
A J Edmonds
Timothy Bell (56.5)
1/1
Lot 145 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Cox / Mitchell Venture
4
1.0
15/4
J T Blanch
Ms S Young (54.5)
15/4
4m Dubai Destination (USA) x Poeiti (NZ) (Amazing Dancer (USA))
5
1.1
Quad (2)
15/1
S Jokic
Ms C Jokic (57)
15/1
4g Fraar (USA) x Top Of The Show (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
6
4.2
Geecup (6)
9/1
T Fletcher
M Bennett (57)
9/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Unistudent (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
7
6.2
15/1
T V Green
S Thurlow (56.5)
15/1
4h Bel Danoro (AUS) x Zip Zapper (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
8
6.8
30/1
R G Howard
Zachary Scullie (56)
30/1
9
6.9
40/1
Ms R Todd
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
40/1
3f Quest For Fame (GB) x Genee (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
8.9
5/1
B D Bellamy
J Watkins (59)
5/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Pitsa (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
11
10.2
30/1
Phillip Donnelly
Ms P Schmidt (56.5)
30/1
5g Affected (AUS) x Fighting Queen (AUS) (Phar Feather (USA))
12
10.8
30/1
B J Ratcliff
Ms K Stanley (53.5)
30/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Seducation (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
17.0
30/1
Gregory Cornish
Faith Elliott (54)
30/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Lady Farndale (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Clarence Coast Motors Plate-C1 (1710m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.87 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
B J Ratcliff
M McGuren (59)
7/1
4g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Limbea (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Athletica, Limber, Sentito,
Lot 2243 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
2
1.3
5/2
S B Lee
Timothy Bell (55)
5/2
Lot 102 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1.4
10/1
G D Yorke
Kaylee Kirkwood (56)
10/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Swift Sea (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
4
1.5
15/4
Shane Everson
M Paget (57)
15/4
4m Magnus (AUS) x Vita (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
1.7
9/1
Cathy Chapman
K Manoukian (57)
9/1
4g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Hot Gig (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
6
2.2
25/1
Troy Thompson
G A Lynch (56.5)
25/1
5g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Ambush (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
2.3
6/1
Thomas Nikolic
R Spokes (54.5)
6/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Press The Button (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
2.5
8/1
H Kilner
Ms J Worley (57)
8/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Nothinzapaning (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
9
3.2
4/1
J A Janiak
S Thurlow (59)
4/1
10
4.6
40/1
T W McCarthy
Noriyuki Masuda (52)
40/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Charmeuse (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
4.7
20/1
P R Goodenough
A Adkins (54)
20/1
4m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Miss Lardydar (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
12
4.9
40/1
S Jokic
Ms C Jokic (54.5)
40/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Beatrice (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
13
7.0
10/1
D P Bowen
B Looker (59)
10/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Westfield (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
7.4
30/1
Luke Berger
C Whiteley (56.5)
30/1
4g Dane Supreme (AUS) x Scarlet Day (AUS) (Settlement Day (USA))
Race 7 - River Terrace Cafe (Bm55) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.83 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
Shane Everson
B Looker (57.5)
5/1
4m Testafiable (AUS) x Miss Oasis (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Lot 135 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Bindarree Pty Ltd, Mt Macedon
Buyer: Passed $ 2,000 / Reserve $ 2,500
2
1.0
6/1
R N Godbolt
Ms P Schmidt (60)
6/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rainbow Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 225 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: NEIL GODBOLT
Lot 268 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
10/1
Terry Evans
M Paget (54.5)
10/1
4m Grand Reve (AUS) x November Victory (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
Lot 339 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Ilala Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Evans
4
1.6
5/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (63.5)
5/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Centaine Haze (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.0
3/1
Ms S Grills
R Thompson (56)
3/1
3f Fubu (AUS) x Mary May (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
6
2.1
14/1
Daniel Want
A Adkins (55.5)
14/1
5m Untouchable (AUS) x De Bruijn (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
2.2
4/1
M R Stitt
Ms C Jokic (56)
4/1
4m Spinning World (USA) x Foxsphere (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
8
2.5
8/1
P J Cunningham
Ms T Harrison (59)
8/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Ascending (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
9
2.8
14/1
Ms C Underhill
C Whiteley (59)
14/1
8m Frisco View (USA) x Whoopsa (AUS) (Table Limit (USA))
10
3.3
20/1
B J Ryan
G A Lynch (55)
20/1
11
3.9
16/1
A J Pilling
M Bennett (54.5)
16/1
4m Classic De Lago (AUS) x Never Miss (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
12
4.5
20/1
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (52.5)
20/1
4m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Tarnyia (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
13
11.7
12/1
Ms C Rode
Kaylee Kirkwood (54)
12/1
3f Zizou (AUS) x Sky Alley (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 8 - Yamba Houseboat Hire (Bm55) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.53 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
K Hickmott
T Treichel (59.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Damky, Fiefdom, Sheza Chickadee, Starcourt,
Lot 305 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: B Besanko
2
1.3
8/1
H Kilner
Ms J Worley (60)
8/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Dareen (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
3
1.4
7/1
J L Jarvis
S Traecey (59.5)
7/1
5g Jungle Pocket (JPN) x Mannadene Star (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
4
1.5
9/4
Ms S Grills
R Thompson (60)
9/4
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Loriens (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.7
15/2
P A Smith
R Spokes (56.5)
15/2
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Body Beautiful (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.8
3/1
P A Youngberry
A Adkins (56.5)
3/1
3g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Pasikatera (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
6.0
50/1
Ms J Lynch
Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
50/1
6g Catbird (AUS) x Summer Girl (AUS) (Lord Revenir (NZ))
8
6.7
25/1
Mark Lynch
Ms K Stanley (57)
25/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Purple Road (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
9
6.9
25/1
Cathy Chapman
K Manoukian (54)
25/1
4g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Rue Des Reves (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
7.2
Cryon (3)
14/1
D P Bowen
Ms P Schmidt (61.5)
14/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Girl Of Value (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
11
7.3
4/1
M J Dunn
Ms T Harrison (59)
4/1
3g Dubawi (IRE) x Magnetic Appeal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
8.0
15/1
Ms F Firth
C Whiteley (60)
15/1
13
15.7
30/1
S Jokic
Ms C Jokic (59.5)
30/1
9g Fraar (USA) x Top Of The Show (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
14
16.6
8/1
Ms J Hardy
Kaylee Kirkwood (59.5)
8/1
4g Za-Im (GB) x Just A Babe (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
Race 9 - Brushgrove Hotel Patrons' Cup (1206m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.25 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
D C Robb
N Seymour (56.5)
11/2
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Spurnof (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
0.3
10/1
R N Godbolt
Ms P Schmidt (54)
10/1
4m Al Samer (AUS) x Carnova (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 1852 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
15/2
N F Creighton
Samuel Payne (54)
15/2
Lot 396 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: A. & A. Patterson, Tamworth
Buyer: R & R Racing
4
1.5
7/1
J L Jarvis
S Traecey (59)
7/1
7g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Virancho (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
5
1.6
5/2
D T Kelly
Timothy Bell (54)
5/2
6
1.7
9/4
Ms J Graham
R Thompson (54)
9/4
4m Danehill Dancer (IRE) x News Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
2.0
14/1
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (57)
14/1
7g Universal Prince (AUS) x Lil (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
8
2.8
14/1
R N Godbolt
M Dolendo (57)
14/1
9
3.3
7/1
Robyn Pritchard
Ms G Coleman (54)
7/1
6g Honours List (IRE) x Starfire Gem (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
10
3.7
20/1
L J Clapham
C Small (54)
20/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Kathleen (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
4.4
40/1
Shane Everson
B Looker (54)
40/1
7g Anabaa (USA) x Lady Of Persia (USA) (Persian Bold (GB))
12
4.5
30/1
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (52.5)
30/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Millenium Charm (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
13
5.4
Yabbra (15)
40/1
L J Clapham
P Graham (54)
40/1
8g Semipalatinsk (USA) x Cadeaux (AUS) (Christmas Tree (AUS))