GOSFORD - Tuesday, July 2

Race 1 - The Entertainment Grounds Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.80 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
Bryce Heys
J R Collett (54.5)
9/10
2f Charge Forward (AUS) x Luanne (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lu's In Charge, Mrs Martin,
Lot 114 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Ellerslie Lodge
2
1.0
7/4
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (54.5)
7/4
2f Wandjina (AUS) x May Rain (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
Lot 519 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Ryan
3
5.0
12/1
J G Sargent
Tim Clark (56.5)
12/1
2g Proisir (AUS) x Shezabella (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
4
6.2
40/1
Ben Hill
J Kehoe (57)
40/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Burnley (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
5
6.3
8/1
Nicole Hudson
A Bullock (57)
8/1
4m Illustrious Blue (GB) x Evert (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
6.9
14/1
Sally Taylor
Cejay Graham (54)
14/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Fantasy Lady (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Robert Sneddon Memorial Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.10 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
D Lane
J R Collett (55)
15/8
3f Domesday (AUS) x Lavishly (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
2
4.0
12/1
L W Curtis
G Schofield (57.5)
12/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Supriym Story (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 294 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
5.0
Crete (9)
25/1
A J Cummings
Rachel King (54)
25/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Suzy Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Lot 461 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
5
6.6
12/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
12/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Play Of Light (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
8.8
Phylave (10)
50/1
Tess Wilkes
Ms M Weir (52)
50/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Furla (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
10.0
100/1
Matthew Smith
S Guymer (54)
100/1
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Pentimento (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
11.8
10/9
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (59.5)
10/9
9
13.4
150/1
G D Neale
S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
3f Strada (AUS) x Bizarre Princess (AUS) (Enemy Of Average (AUS))
10
15.5
60/1
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (54)
60/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Mediator (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 3 - Star Of The Sea Lux. Apt.-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.48 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
W A Hudd
K S Latham (58.5)
11/4
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Orcym (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Winning siblings: Doctor Doom, Filibuster, Halberd, Judge Doom,
2
0.5
11/2
K A Lees
A Bullock (60)
11/2
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Clear View (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Lot 39 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
3
1.0
Balius (6)
14/1
W T Wilkes
Ms L Day (55.5)
14/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Miss Mycenae (UAE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
4
1.4
Picaro (5)
4/1
G Portelli
J R Collett (59)
4/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Sookie (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
5
2.0
16/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (58)
16/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Roseville (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
6
4.1
12/1
R and M Freedman
C Reith (61)
12/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x A Z Warrior (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
7
4.2
25/1
David Pfieffer
Tim Clark (60)
25/1
8
7.3
5/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (56.5)
5/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Kaaptive Empress (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
9
7.4
80/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Brock Ryan (59)
80/1
10
9.1
14/1
Craig Bermingham
Cejay Graham (53.5)
14/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Chandelier (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Klingspor Mdn Hcp (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:02.50 (38.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5
A J Denham
Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
4/5
4g Redwood (GB) x Merci Grand (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cedar Grande,
Lot 1026 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$53,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
4.3
7/1
P M Perry
Rachel King (54)
7/1
2g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Malukar (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 61 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
4.5
5/2
A J Cummings
Mitchell Bell (55)
5/2
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Dhariat (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
4
5.7
100/1
P O'Grady
S Guymer (54)
100/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Otarama (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
7.9
40/1
Jay Hopkins
J Innes Jnr (54)
40/1
8g Saint Thomas (AUS) x Juba's Sister (AUS) (Steel Blade (AUS))
6
8.3
100/1
Tess Wilkes
Ms K O'Hara (54)
100/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Samana (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
10.8
100/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Zydeco (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
12.2
5/1
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry (54.5)
5/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x La Fluorescent (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
22.0
20/1
G J Preston
G Buckley (54.5)
20/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Illuminates (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 5 - Over The Line Racing Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.88 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
Bjorn Baker
Ms R Murray (55)
9/2
2f Rubick (AUS) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Winning siblings: Albana, Anabird, Candelara, Chadana, Jack's Bar,
Lot 460 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Henderson Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.8
15/8
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (55)
15/8
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Cosmic Endeavour (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
3
1.6
6/4
Brad Widdup
C Reith (55)
6/4
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Racing Nadine (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 214 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bstock/Go Bloodstock Australia
4
1.7
7/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (55)
7/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Presslist (AUS) (Librettist (USA))
5
2.0
20/1
P M Perry
Rachel King (57)
20/1
2g Savabeel (AUS) x Candelabra (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (57)
20/1
2c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Truly Brave (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
7
6.5
66/1
T J Bartley
Ms S Metcalfe (54)
66/1
2g Pluck (USA) x Sapphire Moon (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
8
6.8
66/1
G D Hickman
Cejay Graham (52)
66/1
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Fastmotif (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
7.5
20/1
G Portelli
Mitchell Bell (55)
20/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Monkey Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Race 6 - Westpac Rescue Helicopter-Bm64 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:14.55 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
P and P Snowden
C Reith (58.5)
7/2
Lot 380 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Brem
2
2.5
5/2
K A Lees
A Bullock (57.5)
5/2
3g Camelot (GB) x Elle Elle Bee (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Lot 415 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
Lot 96 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
3
3.0
5/1
R and M Freedman
K S Latham (59)
5/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x That's Leila (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
4
4.4
5/1
T R Martin
Tommy Berry (56.5)
5/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Teralani (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.5
13/2
Mark De Montfort
S Guymer (56.5)
13/2
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Anton (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
6
5.4
50/1
Tess Wilkes
Ms M Weir (55)
50/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Fallen In Love (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
7
6.3
14/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms S Metcalfe (53)
14/1
9m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
8
6.6
11/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (60)
11/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Cute Emily (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
9.1
16/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
16/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Demerger (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
10
9.8
150/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Lapse (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
9.9
50/1
Ms M Moses
Cejay Graham (57)
50/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Snow Way (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
11.0
Sealum (17)
100/1
Nick Mitchell
Jenny Duggan (52.5)
100/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Firm Seal (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
13
15.9
150/1
Tess Wilkes
Ms K O'Hara (54)
150/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Race 7 - Aubrey Brown Lawyers Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.45 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
Joseph Pride
A Banks (57)
12/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Obsidiian (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
2
0.2
5/1
Richard Litt
Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
5/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Christmas Lily (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 2012 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Litt Racing
3
0.6
9/2
K A Lees
J R Collett (59)
9/2
3g Your Song (AUS) x Sweet Hollow (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
Lot 874 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Zach Johnstone
4
0.7
7/1
R J Quinton
Cejay Graham (54)
7/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Memoirs (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
5
0.8
7/2
T J Bartley
G Buckley (57)
7/2
4g Choisir (AUS) x Sneakerella (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.5
14/1
David Pfieffer
C Reith (55)
14/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Incensed (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
3.7
11/1
D Lane
Ms M Weir (55.5)
11/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lucky Beauty (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
4.2
6/1
Ms K Waugh
Tommy Berry (55.5)
6/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Oxford Princess (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
9
5.1
Timion (13)
20/1
Ms J Bowen
Rachel King (54)
20/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Cordelion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
10
5.2
40/1
G W Murray
S Guymer (54)
40/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Augusta Celebre (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
6.1
12/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (54)
12/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Lets Have Some Fun (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Peter Norrgard Memorial Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.36 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
Lot 731 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$66,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: P L Bloodstock
2
0.2
15/4
K A Lees
Tommy Berry (55.5)
15/4
3f Power (GB) x Deebee Belle (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Lot 645 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Ravenswood Bloodstock
Lot 152 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
1.5
4/1
John Thompson
Rachel King (55.5)
4/1
Lot 188 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.7
Buzz (3)
8/1
Craig Carmody
K S Latham (58.5)
8/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Siren (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.1
3/1
R and M Freedman
C Reith (57)
3/1
6
3.0
Starry (6)
11/2
P and P Snowden
Cejay Graham (53)
11/2
7
3.6
25/1
A Stapleford
Jenny Duggan (52.5)
25/1
8
4.7
60/1
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy (54)
60/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Devonshire (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
9
5.1
30/1
R M Nilsson
J Kehoe (54)
30/1