GOSFORD - Wednesday, April 10

Race 1 - Eco Bunker@turfcareaus Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.67 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (58.5)
1/1
3f Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x Asterix (JPN) (Neo Universe (JPN))
Winning siblings: Akari,
Lot 642 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Katsumi Yoshida
2
0.4
7/2
Michael Hickmott
Tommy Berry (57)
7/2
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Armanjena (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 637 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
Lot 190 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$250,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Amarina Farm
3
2.4
6/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
6/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Lady Of Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 155 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
4.6
20/1
B A Gentle
S Guymer (57.5)
20/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Swift Gift (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
8.1
4/1
L J Bridge
S Clipperton (59)
4/1
6
15.4
Amami (6)
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms W Costin (55)
12/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Amo Ami Ama (IRE) (Monsun (GER))
Race 2 - Syngenta Provaunt Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.79 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
C J Waller
B Avdulla (55)
9/4
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lady's Light (USA) (Toolighttoquit (USA))
Lot 197 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Northern Farm
2
0.3
Maisaa (15)
12/1
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (55)
12/1
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Moosirra (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.7
9/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (57)
9/2
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Ringhals (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 326 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Waller Racing
4
1.0
20/1
James Cummings
J Parr (57)
20/1
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Margham (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
A J Cummings
A Hyeronimus (57)
20/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lady Paget (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
3.5
Apicius (18)
16/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (55)
16/1
7
3.6
Jetski (5)
2/1
James Cummings
B Shinn (57)
2/1
2g Lonhro (AUS) x Outdoor (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
9.0
50/1
E O'Rourke and M Freedman
S Clipperton (57)
50/1
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Je T'aime (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
9.4
30/1
P M Perry
S Guymer (55)
30/1
2f Duporth (AUS) x Le Jardin (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
11.5
11/1
G A Ryan
B Prebble (55)
11/1
2f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Tahnee Tango (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
14.9
40/1
Wayne Seelin
Ms W Costin (57)
40/1
2g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Apennine (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 3 - Bayer Exteris Stressgard-Bm74 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.22 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Strome (4)
9/2
G Portelli
J R Collett (60)
9/2
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Lateral (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Skirting,
Lot 512 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Williams
2
0.8
8/1
A J Cummings
C Reith (55.5)
8/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.1
10/1
G McFarlane
G Schofield (55)
10/1
4
2.6
Alart (2)
7/1
Ms J Bowen
Ms S Clenton (58.5)
7/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
3.7
7/2
Matthew Smith
J Ford (59.5)
7/2
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Misshiraz (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
5.7
80/1
Ms G Markwell
Ms K O'Hara (57)
80/1
6m Alert (ARG) x Seesaw (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
7
5.9
12/1
J C Coyle
Chris C Williams (54)
12/1
8
6.3
9/2
G A Ryan
Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
9/2
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Glenrae Girl (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
6.8
Kopite (6)
14/1
Adam Duggan
J Parr (57.5)
14/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
7.3
7/1
P M Perry
R Dolan (58)
7/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x French Fantasy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Race 4 - Icl Tri Smart (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.91 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/5
Joseph Pride
C W Brown (59.5)
4/5
3f Choisir (AUS) x Lalani (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Plucky Lad,
Lot 574 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Joe Pride Racing
2
2.3
11/2
P and P Snowden
J Parr (59)
11/2
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 405 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
2.4
4/1
K A Lees
B Shinn (61)
4/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Fuhrnatic (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 496 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Little Kwok Hing Hung / Bahen Bloodstock
4
2.9
16/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (59.5)
16/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Belladini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
5
3.6
30/1
G Portelli
J R Collett (58.5)
30/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Show Me Love (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
4.0
20/1
M D Griffith
R Dolan (56)
20/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Pay Off Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.5
12/1
R and M Freedman
Tim Clark (59)
12/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Madeittothemoon (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 5 - Turfculture Impala (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:58.90 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8
C J Waller
J B McDonald (55.5)
13/8
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Symphony Strings (AUS) (Excellent Art (GB))
Lot 462 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
Lot 139 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$85,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
2
1.8
4/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (59)
4/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Priorities (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 109 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.8
4/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Clipperton (60.5)
4/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Pinzee (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 464 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 420 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$65,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Darby Racing
4
7.8
13/2
G R Nickson
J R Collett (55.5)
13/2
3c Tapit (USA) x Euphrosyne (USA) (Harlan's Holiday (USA))
5
8.5
12/1
K A Lees
Tommy Berry (58)
12/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Danex (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
9.2
15/1
G Portelli
Jenny Duggan (56)
15/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Swinging Babe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
12.7
30/1
T R Martin
C W Brown (56.5)
30/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Teralani (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
17.4
25/1
D G Callaughan
Ms L Day (51)
25/1
9g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Flaming Bullet (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 6 - Turfcare Australia (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.17 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
Ms K Waugh
B Shinn (57.5)
11/4
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
2
0.1
9/4
James Cummings
J Bowman (57)
9/4
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
3
0.6
7/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (55)
7/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Calchris (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 76 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
1.2
20/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (59.5)
20/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Hootenanny (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
5
1.4
3/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (57.5)
3/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Irlanda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.8
12/1
J C Coyle
J R Collett (59)
12/1
5m Beneteau (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
4.0
25/1
Jay Hopkins
A Hyeronimus (60)
25/1
9g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
7.1
20/1
K P Parker
R Thompson (54)
20/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Judicious Girl (AUS) (Res Judicata (GB))
9
12.6
100/1
Jamie Thomsen
B Griffiths (53)
100/1
6m Danewin (AUS) x Elegy (USA) (Diesis (GB))
10
50.8
150/1
Jason Waters
R Dolan (51)
150/1
Race 7 - Dr Joe Vargas (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.22 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
Grant Allard
B Avdulla (56)
7/2
2
0.8
30/1
Richard Litt
J Ford (53.5)
30/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Lobola (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
0.9
Piracy (1)
16/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (59.5)
16/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.0
10/1
G A Ryan
B Prebble (59)
10/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Monsoon Wedding (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.1
Wagner (9)
13/2
James Cummings
B Shinn (56)
13/2
3g Bernardini (USA) x Ringstrasse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
1.2
4/5
P and P Snowden
J B McDonald (58)
4/5
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Loading Zone (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
7
2.1
20/1
G McFarlane
C Reith (56.5)
20/1
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Jive Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
8
2.9
100/1
T P Croft
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
100/1
6g Shellscrape (AUS) x Lady Artemis (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
9
5.0
30/1
J G Sargent
G Schofield (57)
30/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Macavelli Miss (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
10
5.1
66/1
P M Perry
R Dolan (53)
66/1
Race 8 - Floratine Foliars (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.18 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
Angela Davies
J Parr (58)
7/2
4m Duporth (AUS) x Queenin Caper (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 819 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Premier Park Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
9/2
G D Neale
Ms M Weir (59)
9/2
5g Hussonet (USA) x Loose Caboose (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 121 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Hui Hui Wee
Lot 346 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$260,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
1.5
12/1
R L Pearse
Mitchell Bell (55)
12/1
4
1.6
4/1
J N Englebrecht
P Scorse (56.5)
4/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Stellana (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
1.7
12/1
Colt Prosser
Mollie Partridge (58)
12/1
7g May'haab (AUS) x Beautiful Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
1.8
40/1
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (60)
40/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Seesaw (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
7
2.0
80/1
Ms K Gavenlock
G Buckley (60)
80/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Proclaim (NZ) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
2.2
8/1
T J Bartley
Billy Owen (57.5)
8/1
7g Zizou (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
9
2.9
6/1
Richard Litt
J Ford (60)
6/1
10
3.3
100/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (56.5)
100/1
6g Al Samer (AUS) x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
11
4.1
15/2
Will Clarken
R Dolan (58.5)
15/2
4m Commands (AUS) x Forget The Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
12
4.2
40/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (56.5)
40/1
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Ionica (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
13
5.3
25/1
P M Perry
Tommy Berry (57)
25/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))