GOSFORD - Saturday, May 26

Race 1 - Airpak Sheet Metal Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.20 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (58)
6/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x That's Amore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Need New Friends, That Song,
Lot 675 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds/Lang Brothers Racing
2
0.1
5/2
Ms K Gavenlock
A Gibbons (58.5)
5/2
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Irish Loup (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Lot 115 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Watagan Grange, Quorrobolong
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 1809 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Watagan Grange Quorrobolong NSW
Buyer:
3
0.2
5/1
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
5/1
Lot 177 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Snowden Racing
4
0.7
9/10
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Penza (58)
9/10
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Pinzee (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
0.8
12/1
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (57)
12/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Increase (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - Byrne Pipe And Civil (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.07 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
A Newing
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
15/2
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Estancia Rios (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 968 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Realrosy P/L
2
0.5
11/2
Allan Kehoe
Nick Heywood (58.5)
11/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Ofcourseican (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 481 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer:
3
2.3
12/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (60.5)
12/1
7g Waterford Road (AUS) x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
4
3.0
5/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Spriggs (60.5)
5/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Cute Emily (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
3.1
25/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (54)
25/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
6
4.5
5/2
C J Waller
C Lever (59)
5/2
3f Makfi (GB) x Rosa's Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.8
Zaze (5)
13/4
Allan Kehoe
A Gibbons (57)
13/4
3g Zizou (AUS) x Vanetta (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - McPherson Plumbing Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.00 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Aruba (1)
4/1
P M Perry
Jenny Duggan (55.5)
4/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Coral Reef (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Moana, Sons Of Glory,
Lot 516 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
Lot 68 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$55,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Rushton Park
2
0.5
8/11
G Waterhouse and A Bott
G Buckley (55)
8/11
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rahveel (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 30 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
Lot 472 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
2.2
30/1
T P Croft
Ms M Weir (52)
30/1
5
4.0
11/4
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (57)
11/4
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Secret Cool (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
8.8
20/1
John Bateman
Mitchell Bell (57)
20/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
7
19.0
100/1
Natasha Hall-Antonio
A Gibbons (57)
100/1
Race 4 - Berkshire Bpo Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.78 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Beware (2)
4/1
James Cummings
J Penza (58)
4/1
2g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caveat (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Emptor, Vacate,
2
0.8
11/2
David Payne
R Dolan (52)
11/2
Lot 256 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee
Buyer: Payne Racing
3
0.9
7/1
T P Croft
C Lever (56)
7/1
2f Charge Forward (AUS) x Luanne (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 234 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: T Croft
4
1.0
14/1
G A Ryan
A Layt (55)
14/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x In Lighten (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.2
4/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56)
4/1
6
1.4
30/1
G McFarlane
Jake Hull (57)
30/1
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x Armagnac (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
1.5
15/4
G Portelli
S Pollard (57.5)
15/4
2g Benfica (AUS) x Memoirs (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
8
2.9
66/1
S I Singleton
Travis Wolfgram (56)
66/1
9
3.0
15/2
A Newing
K S Latham (57.5)
15/2
10
4.4
100/1
S L Brewer
S Lisnyy (56)
100/1
2f Mosayter (USA) x Casino Hussler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
4.7
8/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (56)
8/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Boom Time Savings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
8.6
60/1
G McFarlane
Jenny Duggan (56.5)
60/1
2g Casino Prince (AUS) x Go Diva Go (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Titan Financial Planning (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.10 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (55.5)
9/4
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Shanzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hill Of Tara, Hill Spy, Kiaria, Shanakee, Shanzam,
Lot 595 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Storm Creek
2
0.2
13/8
James Cummings
J Penza (57)
13/8
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Key Bar Nights (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.2
9/2
Joseph Ible
R Dolan (57)
9/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Silken Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 610 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud, Gladfield, Qld
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
5
2.6
9/2
G A Ryan
K S Latham (56.5)
9/2
3g Stratum (AUS) x Pan's Flute (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
3.7
50/1
S A Marr
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
50/1
7m More Than Ready (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.1
12/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (54)
12/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Bonne Affaire (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Terrigal Hotel F&M Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.23 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Tryst (3)
10/1
C J Waller
Mitchell Bell (58)
10/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Gullible (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
2
2.5
8/15
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Nick Heywood (58.5)
8/15
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Flying Object (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 238 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Dermot Farrington
Lot 340 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $150000
3
3.0
6/1
Wayne Seelin
B Spriggs (55)
6/1
4
4.0
9/2
Bjorn Baker
A Gibbons (59)
9/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Quest For Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
4.9
20/1
G R Nickson
Travis Wolfgram (55)
20/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Queensgate (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.7
20/1
J and G Lee
Ms M Weir (52)
20/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Lady Gulch (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
7.6
30/1
R E Ollerton
J Penza (55)
30/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Cuddles A Dollar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
8.4
100/1
Jay Hopkins
Jenny Duggan (53.5)
100/1
4m Foreplay (AUS) x Miss Columbus (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
9.6
100/1
Stirling Osland
S Pollard (55.5)
100/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Apparel (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
10
10.9
100/1
G R Nickson
A Layt (56)
100/1
3f O'Lonhro (AUS) x Adios Del Rio (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Lcd Debt Solutions (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.76 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
J and G Lee
J P Morris (59.5)
8/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
2
1.5
5/1
Bjorn Baker
Ms L Day (59.5)
5/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Miss Madoff (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 220 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: L A Treloar Hahndorf SA
Buyer: Richard Collett
Lot 269 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: T & L Treloar
Lot 30 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
3
2.5
13/2
L D Kelly
Jenny Duggan (61.5)
13/2
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Fairchild (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 377 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Premier Park Thoroughbreds
4
3.8
25/1
J Dodgson
Ms M Weir (51)
25/1
8g Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Gentle Air (AUS) (Fossicker (AUS))
5
3.9
3/1
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
3/1
6
4.0
25/1
M J Dunn
R Dolan (58)
25/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x She's God's Gift (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
4.2
5/1
B A Partelle
Nick Heywood (60.5)
5/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.4
20/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (58.5)
20/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
9
9.9
66/1
Natasha Hall-Antonio
G Buckley (56)
66/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Fiddley Dee (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
10
11.6
66/1
Stephen Schofield
C G O'Brien (56)
66/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Obsequious (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
11.9
7/2
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (58)
7/2
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Commanding Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Spackman Auto Centre (Bm70) (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:46.44 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
P M Perry
A Layt (58.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Deep Dream, Roya's Dream,
Lot 173 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services & Cummings & Cummings
3
1.7
11/4
James Cummings
Nick Heywood (57)
11/4
4
2.0
12/1
S I Singleton
B Spriggs (54)
12/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x From Thewitnessbox (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
5
2.6
13/2
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (51.5)
13/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Saggiatore (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.3
16/1
R J Knight
R Dolan (60)
16/1
8g Red Dazzler (AUS) x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.3
5/1
Joseph Pride
Mitchell Bell (60.5)
5/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
6.9
60/1
S I Singleton
G Buckley (54)
60/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x From Thewitnessbox (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
7.2
Packen (6)
40/1
Gerard Jenkinson
Jenny Duggan (55)
40/1
9g Untouchable (AUS) x Regal Sonata (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))