GOSFORD - Tuesday, April 11

Race 1 - Vital Hospitality Group Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.00 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
David Pfieffer
T Angland (57)
7/4
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Anadan (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Adamina, Deviate, Misty Lad,
Lot 17 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
2
0.1
Moki (2)
9/2
R D Collett
Mitchell Bell (57)
9/2
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Taunt Pauline (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
Lot 238 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Richard Collett
Lot 87 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
16/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (55)
16/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Siraiki (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 31 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Kulnura
Buyer: J Coyle
4
1.4
5/1
R T Leemon
J R Collett (55)
5/1
3f Buriton (NZ) x Monte Ivy (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
5
1.8
5/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
K McEvoy (55)
5/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Miss Alabama (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
6
2.2
9/1
P M Perry
Rachel King (53.5)
9/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Speedy Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Vital Security Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.34 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (58.5)
1/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Miss Judge (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pretzel Logic,
2
3.3
7/4
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (58.5)
7/4
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Academy Idol (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 43 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: David Raphael
3
6.8
13/2
Bryce Heys
Jean Van Overmeire (56)
13/2
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rathlin Light (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Lot 1785 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $60,000
Lot 208 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 123 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Bryce N Heys Ellerslie Lodge
4
8.8
20/1
R T Leemon
J R Collett (57)
20/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Rosa's Wish (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
9.2
15/1
B A Partelle
B McDougall (54.5)
15/1
2g Wicked Style (USA) x Perfection (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
6
9.5
15/1
David Pfieffer
J Ford (56.5)
15/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Kallisto (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Egroup Security Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.02 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
K A Lees
K McEvoy (56.5)
7/4
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Irlanda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Eira, Tear Gas,
Lot 437 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.8
12/1
W P Cave
G Buckley (55)
12/1
4g Benicio (AUS) x Fuji Cee Rocks (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
1.0
6/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (58)
6/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Roseville (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
Lot 367 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: S Singleton / D Mee
4
2.0
7/4
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (59)
7/4
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bronislava (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
2.1
14/1
Adam Duggan
Tim Clark (54)
14/1
6
8.2
8/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (54)
8/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Desert Move (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 4 - Egroup Protective Services Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.86 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
G A Ryan
K McEvoy (55.5)
7/4
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Military Rose (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: In Times Of War, Tullio,
2
0.4
8/1
J G Sargent
J R Collett (54.5)
8/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x My Amnesia (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 275 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J Sargent
Lot 157 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: A Phillips
3
0.8
15/2
R J Quinton
B McDougall (54)
15/2
4m Commands (AUS) x Prisoner Of Love (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
1.4
6/1
M C Conners
Tim Clark (54.5)
6/1
3f Street Sense (USA) x Masterkova (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
5
1.5
Amare (2)
13/2
K A Lees
T Angland (56)
13/2
3f Reset (AUS) x Devolante (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
3.9
9/4
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (56)
9/4
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Grable (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
4.0
40/1
Mark Cross
Kellie Holding (51)
40/1
3g King Cugat (USA) x Funny Business (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
8
9.5
Go Rev (9)
80/1
H W Marsden
Alena Skerritt (51.5)
80/1
6g Diogenes (AUS) x Centaloof (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Egroup Events Australia Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.08 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
K McEvoy (58.5)
5/1
Lot 153 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing
2
0.3
11/4
Scott Aspery
Tim Clark (56.5)
11/4
3f Tickets (AUS) x Hymn (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 160 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S Aspery
3
2.8
9/10
C J Waller
J R Collett (56.5)
9/10
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Alma Star (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 251 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
7.2
30/1
C J Waller
C Lever (56.5)
30/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Downloaded (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
5
7.3
15/1
C J Waller
G Buckley (59)
15/1
6
7.4
12/1
P M Perry
T Angland (58.5)
12/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Cover Charge (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
8.9
40/1
W T Prain
Alena Skerritt (56)
40/1
4g Arena (AUS) x Miss Superb (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
8
9.0
50/1
C J Waller
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
50/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Hurricane Mist (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
9
10.8
30/1
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
30/1
10
12.8
Spooky (6)
40/1
Stephen Schofield
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
40/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Psyched (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
17.6
100/1
Jason Waters
Ms N Burrells (54)
100/1
5m Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Bree (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 6 - Egroup (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.43 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
Ms K Gavenlock
Tim Clark (59.5)
12/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Zadiamond (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 16 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Finch's Crossing, Gunderman
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.8
El Sid (2)
7/2
A and E Cummings
J R Collett (58)
7/2
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Madam Lush (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 294 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Pritchard-Gordon Racing
Lot 28 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
Lot 309 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: J Sargent
4
1.5
5/4
P and P Snowden
T Angland (56.5)
5/4
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Danetana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.7
8/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (57)
8/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Stellana (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
2.6
11/1
Mitchell Kearney
B McDougall (54.5)
11/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Fudo San (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.1
40/1
D Lane
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
40/1
6g Waterford Road (AUS) x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 7 - Conciergeone (Bm60) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:15.69 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
Jason Clisby
B McDougall (57)
6/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Lot 368 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$1,250
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Clisby
Lot 424 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
Lot 148 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.2
7/2
David Pfieffer
T Angland (56)
7/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Ovasia (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 441 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$95,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Unifaith Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
3.7
3/1
P M Perry
Tim Clark (61.5)
3/1
Lot 76 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: P Perry
4
4.3
5/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (59.5)
5/1
5
5.3
15/2
J A Steinmetz
Deanne Panya (57)
15/2
5g Reset (AUS) x On The Loose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
W J Gavenlock
Alena Skerritt (51)
20/1
7
9.1
10/1
A Newing
Travis Wolfgram (56)
10/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Spurnof (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
12.6
9/2
R D Collett
J R Collett (60)
9/2
4g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sister City (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Race 8 - City Building Group Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.75 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
A J Denham
J R Collett (56)
6/4
Winning siblings: Sharpe Ratio,
Lot 313 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
0.2
15/2
Ms K Waugh
Tim Clark (59)
15/2
4g El Hermano (NZ) x Dream Belle (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
3
0.4
12/1
Ms K Outtrim
T Angland (57.5)
12/1
5g Prince Arthur (AUS) x Danlora (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
Lot 46 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.2
14/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (54)
14/1
5m Teranaba (AUS) x Vette (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
5
1.3
Hutcho (4)
5/1
G Portelli
Ms J Taylor (58)
5/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Kylie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
1.8
6/1
K A Lees
K McEvoy (55)
6/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Ready Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.3
100/1
Mark Cross
Kellie Holding (50)
100/1
3g Widden Valley (AUS) x Tortola (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
8
5.5
13/2
G L Frazer
B McDougall (53)
13/2
4m Big Brown (USA) x Superior Star (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
9
6.6
25/1
D Lane
Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Hatcher (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
6.9
12/1
J Fairleigh
A Layt (54)
12/1