GOSFORD - Tuesday, August 23

Race 1 - Adam Harvey @ The Eg Plate-C1 (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.35
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/1
R A Bailey
A Adkins (57.5)
7/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Jargon (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 666 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$5,000
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli
Buyer: MOORILLAH PASTORAL
Lot 140 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.4
5/4
Allan Kehoe
J Parr (59)
5/4
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Sophia Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.9
9/1
P N Mills
A Hyeronimus (57)
9/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Humbug Lady (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
4
2.0
6/1
David Payne
J R Collett (56.5)
6/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Miracletto (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
2.3
7/2
C J Waller
R Hutchings (57)
7/2
6
4.2
10/1
D Lane
T Angland (59)
10/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Brave And Bold (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
7
4.3
9/1
Nick Mitchell
B Spriggs (57)
9/1
6m Kheleyf (USA) x Favoured Option (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Race 2 - Bella Group Services Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.93 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4
Bjorn Baker
K McEvoy (57)
9/4
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Lady Min (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fuerza, King Galahad,
Lot 244 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$70,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: T Hartley
2
0.3
5/2
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
5/2
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Sienna Gold (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 398 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$90,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: David Raphael
3
2.1
4/1
P and P Snowden
Nick Heywood (55)
4/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Polynesian Kitty (USA) (High Yield (USA))
Lot 649 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock
4
3.4
Deus (1)
40/1
A J Cummings
J R Collett (59)
40/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Danari (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
5.0
10/1
G McFarlane
J Parr (59)
10/1
6h Delzao (AUS) x Songcatcher (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
5.9
3/1
G W Moore
Tim Clark (59)
3/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Snippety Lass (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
7.9
Taser (4)
80/1
F T Cowell
Alena Skerritt (56)
80/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Madam Lush (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
10.7
100/1
R J Davies
Rachel King (52.5)
100/1
3f Excites (AUS) x Kusasa (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Rapidclean Central Cst (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.95 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/1
Mark Cross
A Adkins (59.5)
9/1
6m Strada (AUS) x Dance Decree (AUS) (Declarations (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tigers Image,
2
0.2
3/1
J G Sargent
Deanne Panya (52)
3/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Fasline (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
0.4
6/1
P M Perry
T Angland (59.5)
6/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x French Fantasy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
5
2.6
10/1
Joseph Pride
K McEvoy (58.5)
10/1
5m Shamardal (USA) x Yaasah (IRE) (Distant View (USA))
6
3.7
100/1
E B Holland
Y Ichikawa (54)
100/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Instant Reward (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
4.8
9/1
B A Partelle
Nick Heywood (57.5)
9/1
8
5.9
15/1
B A Perrett
Billy Cray (60)
15/1
7g Haayil (AUS) x Scilly (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
9
6.1
11/1
J A Steinmetz
Rachel King (58.5)
11/1
5g Reset (AUS) x On The Loose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
11.1
5/2
Ms K Waugh
Tim Clark (57.5)
5/2
3f Stryker (AUS) x La Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Top Cut Newcastle Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.29 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/8
Angela Davies
J R Collett (55.5)
11/8
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Dodged A Bullet (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Artistic Escape,
2
1.3
5/2
Ms K Gavenlock
J Parr (59)
5/2
Lot 364 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
3
2.1
10/1
Mitchell Kearney
Deanne Panya (52)
10/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Fudo San (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 213 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Booralie Stud, Richmond
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
3.3
11/2
P M Perry
Tim Clark (57)
11/2
5g Stratum (AUS) x Sparkling Now (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
3.7
8/1
Joseph Pride
T Angland (57)
8/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Seduction Line (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
6.5
20/1
D Lane
Rachel King (52)
20/1
7
9.7
20/1
R J Davies
A Gibbons (54)
20/1
4m All American (AUS) x Shapira (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
8
24.6
12/1
Melanie O'Gorman
G Buckley (54)
12/1
4g Ready As (AUS) x Kwila (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
Race 5 - Eve Electrical Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.69 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/10
K A Lees
B Avdulla (56)
9/10
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Ombre Rose (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Court Order, Room For Excuse, Sacrosanct,
Lot 98 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
2.5
7/2
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56)
7/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x I Believe (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 1623 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
4
5.1
10/1
G A Ryan
K McEvoy (56)
10/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Flidais (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
5
5.3
11/2
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (56)
11/2
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Princess Emmy (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
6
6.0
15/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56)
15/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
6.6
66/1
L J Tilley
C G O'Brien (56)
66/1
3f Home On The Grange (AUS) x Tinonee Road (AUS) (Proud Knight (AUS))
8
7.2
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56)
12/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Croix Du Sud (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
9.7
25/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (56)
25/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Xaarhea (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Race 6 - Tooheys Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.58 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/8
Matthew Smith
T Angland (56)
13/8
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sexyaz (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magicaz,
Lot 468 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$60,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
2
0.2
2/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56)
2/1
Lot 105 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
3
2.0
Ubatuba (11)
9/2
Bjorn Baker
B Shinn (56)
9/2
3c Lope De Vega (IRE) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
Lot 330 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
4
3.9
25/1
A J Denham
J R Collett (56)
25/1
3g Street Sense (USA) x Suspend (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
4.7
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56)
12/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Seesawing (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
4.9
7/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (56)
7/1
7
8.3
80/1
Mark Cross
P King (56)
80/1
3g Widden Valley (AUS) x Tortola (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
8
8.7
30/1
A J Denham
C G O'Brien (56)
30/1
Race 7 - De Bortoli Wines (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.95 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/4
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (59)
7/4
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
Winning siblings: Terms Of Reference, Time Bomb,
Lot 403 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
0.5
13/2
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (54)
13/2
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Lot 361 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: U Crosson
3
0.7
11/2
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (59)
11/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Pride Of Africa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 468 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Michael Wallace Bloodstock As Agent
Lot 180 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Poletti Corporation
4
0.8
4/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56)
4/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Cinque Cento (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
5
4.6
4/1
K J Lantry
Nick Heywood (60.5)
4/1
7g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.7
15/1
Nick Mitchell
R Hutchings (58.5)
15/1
6g Musket (AUS) x Zirascible (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.9
8/1
F T Cowell
Alena Skerritt (55)
8/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Simoneashley (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
9.5
30/1
Bjorn Baker
Jean Van Overmeire (58)
30/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Trewornan (GB) (Midyan (USA))
Race 8 - Bruce Johnston Memorial (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.65 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2
G Portelli
T Angland (60.5)
7/2
Lot 56 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: ELITE THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
2
1.3
11/8
A J Denham
J R Collett (59)
11/8
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
1.7
8/1
G W Moore
Tim Clark (59)
8/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Lune Rouge (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Lot 535 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Joseph Choi
4
2.0
15/2
P M Perry
R Hutchings (61)
15/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Fighting Fragrance (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.2
13/2
D Lane
Deanne Panya (56.5)
13/2
6
3.9
16/1
Colt Prosser
Mollie Partridge (58.5)
16/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
4.8
25/1
P M Perry
C Dwyer (59)
25/1
8g Stratum (AUS) x Runway Lollipop (ARG) (Candy Stripes (USA))
8
5.7
15/1
S J Hodge
A Gibbons (56)
15/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Transmutation (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
8.1
20/1
Allan Kehoe
Nick Heywood (59.5)
20/1
5g California Dane (AUS) x Arbutus (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))