GOONDIWINDI - Saturday, April 9

Race 1 - (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.79
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
3/1
M G Nolan
Hannah English (58)
3/1
4m Shamardal (USA) x Petroica (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Sir Cass,
Lot 1729 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: JOHN HOOPER
Lot 431 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$22,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd
2
2.3
7/2
G R Schwenke
Natalie Morton (58)
7/2
3
2.4
5/1
K Waller
S Apthorpe (58)
5/1
4
2.5
5/1
T J Dougall
N Evans (58)
5/1
4m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Bijou (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
2.7
3/1
Peter G Sinclair
T Treichel (59)
3/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Zelsnitz (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
4.0
9/1
Patrick Sexton
Brendon Newport (58)
9/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Regal Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
7
4.1
20/1
C G Kirkegaard
Grace Willoughby (53)
20/1
5g Bullmore (AUS) x Incle Street (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))
8
4.3
4/1
J G Byrne
W D O'Connell (56.5)
4/1
4g Seidnazar (AUS) x Charzoo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.6
Airmass (13)
12/1
P R Clarke
Trent Germaine (53.5)
12/1
10
7.1
12/1
B J Hudson
Emily Cass (55)
12/1
11
8.1
9/1
M K Smith
L Attard (59)
9/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Goldie's Prospect (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
8.4
20/1
Sheree McEwan
S Bayliss (55)
20/1
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.17
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
1/1
T J Sears
Brendon Newport (58.5)
1/1
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Nepean Belle (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Bonsho,
2
2.0
8/1
G P Maroney
W D O'Connell (58.5)
8/1
5g Over (AUS) x Just Joyce (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
3
5.5
7/2
C Smith
Natalie Morton (54.5)
7/2
4
5.6
14/1
P R Clarke
Emily Cass (53.5)
14/1
6m Ukok Warrior (AUS) x Yes Dear (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
5.9
6/1
B J Hudson
Trent Germaine (53.5)
6/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Accumulation (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
7.2
7/2
N L Hilton
L Attard (56.5)
7/2
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Desdemona (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
7.4
7/1
T J Dougall
T Treichel (58)
7/1
3g Ombra Della Sera (AUS) x Regal Darkness (AUS) (Heart Of Darkness (GB))
8
8.7
8/1
J G Byrne
Hannah English (54.5)
8/1
4m Dane Supreme (AUS) x Ranchette (AUS) (Rancher (AUS))
9
12.0
10/1
K R Dowling
J Missen (56.5)
10/1
4m Clang (AUS) x Champagne'n'chicks (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.69
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
2/1
S Essery
Natalie Morton (55.5)
2/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Favorite Kas (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Favoured Grace, Shady Favour,
Lot 34 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $11,000 Res $12,000
2
2.3
5/1
Dale Murray
J Missen (56)
5/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Miss Argyle (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 135 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
3
4.1
Le Max (3)
6/1
M K Smith
L Attard (57)
6/1
7g Bullmore (AUS) x Liege Mahal (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
Lot 287 2010 MM QTIS 600
$5,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud
Buyer: GRAHAM HENDERSON RACING
4
4.2
25/1
Sheree McEwan
S Bayliss (55)
25/1
6g Honor In War (USA) x Janie Hikawai (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
5
5.7
13/4
M G Nolan
W D O'Connell (56)
13/4
6
5.8
6/1
Peter G Sinclair
T Treichel (60)
6/1
7g Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Dutch Vision (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
6.1
10/1
Gary Thwaite
N Evans (55)
10/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Storming Queen (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
9.1
6/1
J M Judge
Hannah English (54)
6/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Aimee Louise (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
10.9
10/1
B J Hudson
Trent Germaine (52.5)
10/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Snipps Safari (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
15.7
7/2
C Smith
S Apthorpe (56.5)
7/2
8g Telesto (USA) x Robelee (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Race 4 - Open Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.64
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
C Smith
Natalie Morton (54)
4/1
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 337 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW
Buyer: PG Racing
2
1.0
2/1
Sheree McEwan
S Bayliss (57.5)
2/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Sly Rhythm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
3
1.2
1/1
Peter G Sinclair
T Treichel (57)
1/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 571 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: R Barry
Lot 83 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: P Willetts As Agent
4
4.0
6/1
Peter G Sinclair
N Evans (56.5)
6/1
5
14.8
3/1
L M Clarke
L Attard (55)
3/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Spurhill (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
17.6
10/1
Theresa Lennon
Trent Germaine (52.5)
10/1
6g Aussie Rules (USA) x Mrs. Ledden (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.61
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
11/1
Sheree McEwan
S Bayliss (56.5)
11/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Rhiannon's Spirit (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
2
0.4
5/1
Glenn Richardson
Grace Willoughby (58)
5/1
3
0.5
5/1
Donald Baker
L Attard (61.5)
5/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Brackloon (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 36 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
1.3
7/1
R J Morris
T Treichel (56.5)
7/1
5
1.8
14/1
Sheree McEwan
Brendon Newport (55)
14/1
6
2.3
Canid (6)
7/2
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (56.5)
7/2
5g Elusive City (USA) x Fly To Me (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
7
2.6
11/4
C Smith
Natalie Morton (57)
11/4
4g Mossman (AUS) x Khaptrina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
3.4
5/1
K Waller
N Evans (58)
5/1
4g Danzero (AUS) x Thumpa Girl (AUS) (Groucho (AUS))
9
3.7
3/1
P R Clarke
Trent Germaine (55.5)
3/1
10
3.8
Wardeh (11)
5/1
B J Hudson
Emily Cass (53)
5/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Brecon Rose (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
11
4.1
6/1
C Smith
S Apthorpe (59.5)
6/1
7g Zeditave (AUS) x Sassi Switch (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
12
4.9
10/1
J A Weidemann
W D O'Connell (55)
10/1
6m All Bar One (AUS) x Narellan (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))