GOLD COAST - Saturday, January 11

Race 1 - Magic Millions Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.53 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
9/2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (56)
9/2
3g Time For War (AUS) x Shadow Grande (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Lot 290 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: John Foote BS/Roll The Dice/D Weir Racing
Lot 40 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Mullaglass Stud
2
0.5
Hulk (3)
6/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (56)
6/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 431 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
1.0
50/1
S W Kendrick
M Rodd (56)
50/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1981 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
1.5
3/1
G Portelli
N Rawiller (56)
3/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Miatoko (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
1.7
30/1
Chris Munce
M Mc Gillivray (54)
30/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Fortune Of War (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.5
11/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (56)
11/4
7
3.5
Diddles (10)
10/1
C E Conners
K Mc Evoy (54)
10/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Mimi Lebrock (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
3.6
Vulpine (15)
30/1
Brad Widdup
M Hellyer (54)
30/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Elusive Leone (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
4.9
20/1
Matthew Cumani
Craig Williams (56)
20/1
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Rhythm Beat (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
5.3
Kareno (19)
200/1
G D Hickman
M R Du Plessis (54)
200/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x See The Music (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
7.1
25/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
12
8.1
80/1
Luke Hilton
James Orman (54)
80/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Anabring (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
13
11.6
30/1
J D Sadler
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
30/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sister Madly (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
13.4
40/1
David Pfieffer
Tommy Berry (56)
40/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Elegant Doubt (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
15
14.9
100/1
Darren Evans
J L Taylor (54)
100/1
16
16.2
Cubed (14)
60/1
Brad Widdup
G Boss (54)
60/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Ithinkso (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Frizelle Sunshine M.M. Qlty (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.81 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
Etana (5)
3/1
C Maher & D Eustace
L Currie (54)
3/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Pink Siris (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Andaluna, Echo Gal, Swaffham Bulbeck,
Lot 315 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing/Dermot Farrington Bstock
2
2.5
5/2
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (54)
5/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Alacer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 887 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
3
2.7
9/1
G Portelli
B Avdulla (55.5)
9/1
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonlight Shadow (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 91 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
4
2.9
9/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (54)
9/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Peach Tree (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
4.4
9/1
Kacy Fogden
Tommy Berry (57.5)
9/1
6
6.4
12/1
M J Dunn
K Mc Evoy (54)
12/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Rockin Babe (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.9
8/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (54)
8/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gabbidon (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
9.0
9/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
9/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Tivoli Dancer (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
11.8
14/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (54)
14/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Empress Lily (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - $1m Ferrari M. Millions Trophy (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:28.87 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
15/2
John Thompson
G Boss (54)
15/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Classic Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
Lot 117 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
Lot 257 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Martindale, NSW
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding P/L
3
2.0
8/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
8/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pregrada (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 330 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
4
2.1
Our Fun (12)
20/1
R & M Freedman
Tim Clark (54)
20/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Funzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.6
4/1
Bjorn Baker
K Mc Evoy (54)
4/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Fill The Page (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
6
2.7
9/4
B S Baldwin
B N Stewart (61)
9/4
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.7
Kubis (3)
25/1
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (55)
25/1
6g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Aperto (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
3.9
30/1
Bjorn Baker
Craig Williams (54)
30/1
9
7.4
100/1
P & W Hulbert
M Hellyer (54)
100/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Endless Maize (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
10
9.7
40/1
K M Schweida
Jake Bayliss (54)
40/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
10.7
16/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (54.5)
16/1
12
15.7
150/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (54)
150/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Fuji Fairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
13
15.8
200/1
Paul Butterworth
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
200/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Multiple Wins (USA) (Sea Salute (USA))
14
22.1
14/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Tommy Berry (54)
14/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Spanish Lake (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - It's Live In Qld M.M. Snippets (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.96 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
0
0.0
7/2
Bjorn Baker
N Rawiller (57)
7/2
1
15/4
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (56)
15/4
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Cabernet (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zebreez,
Lot 691 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.2
4/1
James Cummings
R Fradd (57.5)
4/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Byzantine (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
2.7
16/1
L & T Corstens
Craig Williams (56)
16/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Extension Of Time (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 816 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Shane Morrissey/Malua Bloodstock
4
3.0
11/1
R & C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (59)
11/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Yarra Bank (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
3.2
15/1
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (56)
15/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Littlemiss Sandown (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.3
30/1
R & C Jolly
R Plumb (58)
30/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Last Quill (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
4.6
Czarson (15)
16/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tommy Berry (54.5)
16/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Wobbly Boots (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
4.7
11/2
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (56)
11/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Rose Of Mulan (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.5
30/1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (57)
30/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Madame Trop Vite (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
10
5.6
40/1
A J & T Edmonds
G Boss (57.5)
40/1
11
6.4
200/1
Angela Plumb
A Mallyon (56)
200/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gold Anthem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
12
8.4
Tarzan (6)
16/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (57)
16/1
7g Drumbeats (AUS) x Babinda Belle (NZ) (Keltrice (AUS))
13
9.2
200/1
J A Sylvester
L V Cassidy (56)
200/1
8g Stratum (AUS) x Provoking (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
14
11.7
66/1
Brad Widdup
J Bowman (56)
66/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Maid For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 5 - Sky Racing Active M.M. F&M (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.95 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
5/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (60)
5/1
6m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Abscond (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secret Blaze,
Lot 42 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
7/2
Bjorn Baker
J Parr (57.5)
7/2
6m Snitzel (AUS) x Kirovskaya (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 1560 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
1.6
25/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (55.5)
25/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Gypsy Jewels (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Lot 71 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: B K Racing
4
1.9
12/1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (55.5)
12/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Bevico Girl (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
2.0
100/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
N Callow (56.5)
100/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Fast Talker (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
2.2
20/1
Michael Costa
R Fradd (55.5)
20/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Lady Millions (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
2.3
15/4
David Pfieffer
G Boss (55.5)
15/4
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Wabeel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
2.4
14/1
John Thompson
Damian Lane (55.5)
14/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Moonboat (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
3.4
Zizzis (7)
30/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (55.5)
30/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Senro Kisaki (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
3.5
80/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (55.5)
80/1
11
3.8
Misteed (17)
20/1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (55.5)
20/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
4.0
14/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
14/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Royal Chalee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
6.0
9/1
Jason Warren
N Rawiller (55.5)
9/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Tellora (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
14
6.2
12/1
S P Nichols
D Oliver (56.5)
12/1
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Takanori (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE))
15
13.0
150/1
D J Bougoure
Dale Smith (54)
150/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Seconde (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
16
15.8
200/1
Dale Groves
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
200/1
Race 6 - Magic Millions 3yo Guineas-R.L (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.98 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
4/5
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (57)
4/5
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Lake Superior (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sophie's Choice,
Lot 22 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ezybonds No 1 Syndicate
2
2.0
30/1
G D Hickman
K S Latham (56)
30/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Smokin' Alice (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
Lot 323 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Greg Hickman
3
3.3
11/1
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (56)
11/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Samaready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 269 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
4
3.8
12/1
P & P Snowden
J Bowman (56.5)
12/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x La Paris (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
4.8
20/1
Anthony Freedman
D Oliver (56)
20/1
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Handcut (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
6
5.0
Scout (12)
100/1
A J & T Edmonds
Tim Clark (56)
100/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Suite Lioness (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
5.1
Profit (8)
20/1
Chris Anderson
G Boss (56)
20/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Opportunity (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.2
20/1
Mark Newnham
J Parr (56.5)
20/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Kwinana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
6.5
9/1
Brent Stanley
B Prebble (54)
9/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Magically (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
6.7
20/1
C Maher & D Eustace
J B Mc Donald (58)
20/1
3c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Suspicieuse (FR) (Elusive City (USA))
11
7.7
200/1
P & W Hulbert
L V Cassidy (54)
200/1
12
7.8
66/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (54)
66/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Pop A Bottle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
8.2
200/1
T Busuttin & N Young
L Currie (56)
200/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Pinova (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
14
13.2
200/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
200/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Red Hot Chillies (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
15
17.5
30/1
M D Moroney
Damian Lane (56)
30/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Ferocious Katy (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Race 7 - Magic Millions 2yo Classic-Rl (1200m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.59 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
40/1
C Maher & D Eustace
L Currie (55)
40/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Elusive Wonder (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 547 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Kerri Radcliffe Bloodstock
Lot 853 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$875,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Stonestreet Stables
3
2.3
8/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (57)
8/1
2c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Classy Chloe (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
Lot 464 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
4
2.4
25/1
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd (57)
25/1
2c Headwater (AUS) x Regal Tier (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.6
16/1
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra (57)
16/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Wiener (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
P & P Snowden
J Bowman (57)
30/1
8
4.3
Aim (5)
7/2
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (57)
7/2
2c Star Witness (AUS) x Vintage Strike (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
9
4.4
8/1
Mark Newnham
J Parr (55)
8/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Couredge (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
4.5
Farnan (2)
6/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (57)
6/1
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Tallow (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
5.8
9/1
M J Dunn
J B Mc Donald (55)
9/1
2f Top Echelon (AUS) x Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
12
6.0
11/1
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (55)
11/1
13
7.8
60/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (55)
60/1
14
7.9
40/1
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (55)
40/1
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sponsored (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
15
10.9
Kavak (8)
100/1
Chris Munce
N Rawiller (57)
100/1
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Moroccan Rose (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
16
12.2
100/1
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (55)
100/1
Race 8 - Magic Millions Cup (R.L) (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.57 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/4
T J Gollan
M Rodd (55.5)
9/4
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Winning siblings: One More Honey, Vapid,
Lot 211 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: John Thompson
2
0.5
16/1
Bjorn Baker
Craig Williams (58)
16/1
Lot 632 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Farm
3
1.5
Sambro (4)
10/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (57)
10/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Eau De Joie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 176 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
1.7
12/1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (54)
12/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Couredge (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
2.2
11/2
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (57.5)
11/2
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Starwish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.3
10/1
A J & T Edmonds
J R Collett (60)
10/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Chuckle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.1
11/1
J D Sadler
L Currie (54)
11/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Eileen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.9
20/1
T & C McEvoy
M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Show A Princess (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
5.0
100/1
D J Hansen
M Hellyer (55.5)
100/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
5.4
50/1
David Pfieffer
Jake Bayliss (54)
50/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
5.7
Cruze (9)
30/1
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith (54)
30/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
6.7
15/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (54)
15/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tai Tai Tess (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
13
7.7
7/1
Michael Costa
K Mc Evoy (54)
7/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Oneforall (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
14
8.7
60/1
David Pfieffer
G Boss (54)
60/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Shack (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
15
8.9
40/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (54)
40/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Somers (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
16
9.3
Cadogan (12)
40/1
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (54)
40/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Race 9 - $1m Racing Qld M.Millions Qlty (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.03 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/2
T J Gollan
J B Mc Donald (58)
9/2
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Pure Purrfection (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Purroni,
Lot 338 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Alan & Jennifer Acton
2
0.2
12/1
L G Ross
N Rawiller (56.5)
12/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Yangtze (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 393 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
3
0.4
6/1
T & C McEvoy
L Currie (54.5)
6/1
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Limealicious (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 993 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
0.6
9/2
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (58)
9/2
5g Rothesay (AUS) x McFly (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
1.6
60/1
R G Lipp
Craig Williams (54)
60/1
7g Rothesay (AUS) x In Her Shoes (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
1.7
16/1
Chris Munce
J R Collett (54)
16/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Paris Blu (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
7
2.7
10/1
Chris Anderson
G Boss (54)
10/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Boomalicious (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
8
2.9
14/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (54)
14/1
9
3.1
150/1
Troy Pascoe
Ms S Thornton (54)
150/1
6g Commands (AUS) x My Cara Mia (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
10
3.2
150/1
L J Roche
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
150/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
11
3.4
11/2
Chris Munce
B N Stewart (58.5)
11/2
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Passara (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
12
4.2
30/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Rosetta (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
13
4.7
12/1
T J Gollan
K Mc Evoy (54)
12/1
14
7.2
30/1
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (54)
30/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Gag Order (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
15
7.6
9/1
K M Schweida
Tommy Berry (54)
9/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Plain Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))