GOLD COAST - Saturday, September 28

Race 1 - Vale Geoff Lane Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.15 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/8
B J Lockwood
Daniel Griffin (55.5)
13/8
4m Reset (AUS) x Ambazar (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Helensburgh Ham,
2
5.5
13/2
Bruce Hill
Alex Patis (51)
13/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lucky Devil (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 41 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: M & S McCann Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill Racing
Lot 434 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
3
6.3
12/1
B D Bellamy
R Plumb (57.5)
12/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Rainbow Arch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
4
7.6
14/1
Paul Robbins
Sheriden Tomlinson (51)
14/1
5
8.1
2/1
M G Nolan
Adin Thompson (54)
2/1
6
9.6
8/1
L D Kelly
J Watkins (57.5)
8/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x McAleese (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
7
10.1
200/1
Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
A Spinks (55.5)
200/1
6m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Djebel's Impact (AUS) (Significant Hill (AUS))
8
14.1
150/1
Stephen Cole
T K Allan (53)
150/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Miss Pretty Bend (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
9
22.4
9/1
D B Campbell
L P Rolls (57.5)
9/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Ekleel (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 2 - Delago Deluxe@lucas B'stock-C5 (900m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.87 (33.21)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
Tony & Maddysen Sears
N Thomas (59)
15/4
Winning siblings: Boss Bart, Boss Burr, I Am Boss,
2
0.5
8/1
Angela Plumb
Ms T Gray (55.5)
8/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gold Anthem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 264 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
3
2.0
16/1
Philip Kimmet
Mikiko Nakao (51)
16/1
8m Delzao (AUS) x Round Robin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
4
3.0
7/4
Michael Costa
R Plumb (59)
7/4
6m Longhorn (AUS) x Celestial Star (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
3.2
Usurp (3)
15/8
Ms M Brosnan
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
15/8
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Pretends (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
47.7
8/1
J P Wallace
Sheriden Tomlinson (53.5)
8/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Class Of Gold (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 3 - On Point Locating (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.06 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10
Troy Pascoe
R Goltz (58)
9/10
Winning siblings: Relampago,
2
0.2
9/2
D J Hansen
N Day (55)
9/2
3
0.5
11/2
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (59)
11/2
Lot 354 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Anthony Bourke
4
2.3
15/1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (58.5)
15/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
5
2.4
8/1
L D Kelly
J Watkins (56.5)
8/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Roedean (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.4
25/1
Leon Phillips
A Mallyon (55.5)
25/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Scarlet Tanager (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
7
5.9
6/1
Gary Doughty
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
6/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Betrayer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Delago Deluxe (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.14 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb (58)
3/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Mirrasalo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream Builder, Mirra Vision,
2
0.2
7/2
K A Lees
A Mallyon (60)
7/2
6g Kodiac (GB) x Think (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
3
2.5
8/1
Bruce Hill
Ms R Palmer (54)
8/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Chantilly Babe (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
4
2.8
15/4
S J Morrisey
A Chau (55.5)
15/4
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Monkey Magic (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
5
3.6
7/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (56)
7/1
5m Dutch Harry (AUS) x Tomboy (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
6
5.6
9/1
L D Kelly
J Watkins (54.5)
9/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Mrs. Geiger (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
M T Eggleston
N Fazackerley (56)
20/1
8
9.2
Coach (4)
13/2
Chris Anderson
Boris Thornton (56.5)
13/2
4g Denman (AUS) x Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - On Point Locating Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.18 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1
B J Lockwood
Boris Thornton (56.5)
2/1
4m Fruehling (IRE) x Tafeer (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
2
0.1
7/2
B J Smith
A Spinks (59)
7/2
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Our Lady Gaga (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 918 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Windsor Park Stud
Lot 268 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr BJ Condon
3
0.4
15/2
Gary Doughty
R Plumb (58.5)
15/2
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
4
3.7
5/1
G Laming
Daniel Griffin (59)
5/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x Commands Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.8
3/1
Chris Munce
S Galloway (56)
3/1
3c The Wow Signal (IRE) x Oomaroo (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
R L Lyford
L P Rolls (56.5)
20/1
7g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Volted In (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
4.5
25/1
Ron Jackson
T K Allan (54)
25/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Gypsy Googol (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
4.7
80/1
S J Morrisey
J Woodhouse (55.5)
80/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Anna Maria (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
9
7.5
40/1
D J Hansen
N Day (54)
40/1
5m Rock Face (AUS) x Dark Rose (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Race 6 - Delago Deluxe Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.16 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
50/1
S J Morrisey
A Chau (55)
50/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Domani Oro (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 166 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
Lot 433 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Mr JP Morrisey
2
2.3
9/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (54)
9/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Diamonic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
2.5
40/1
S J Morrisey
A Spinks (54)
40/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Cajun Two Step (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 81 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.3
30/1
L D Kelly
J Watkins (55)
30/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Ghemashah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
3.4
4/1
D J Bougoure
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
4/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lectrice (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.7
Hayate (12)
20/1
Bruce Hill
N Day (54)
20/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Lets Hussle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
10.2
100/1
Ms K Loy
J Woodhouse (55)
100/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Pulcinella (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
10.4
Defer (1)
7/4
Michael Costa
R Plumb (59)
7/4
9
11.9
50/1
B & D Guy
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
50/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Sherocksmyworld (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
12.1
100/1
B & D Guy
J Hodge (56.5)
100/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x La Viva La Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
12.6
100/1
Steve Field
Shannon Doyle (58)
100/1
Race 7 - On Point Locating Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.19 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/1
S J Morrisey
A Chau (57)
7/1
Winning siblings: Dandy One, Mr Backchat,
Lot 383 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: E J & M A Nolan Palm Beach Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
2
1.0
4/1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (59)
4/1
3
1.8
6/4
Michael Costa
Daniel Griffin (58)
6/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tanya Jean (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 878 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dennis Sainsbury
4
2.6
9/4
M J Dunn
A Mallyon (57.5)
9/4
4h The Factor (USA) x Flying Flitter (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.7
Saute (8)
40/1
D J Bougoure
Boris Thornton (56.5)
40/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Tipsy Lane (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.0
20/1
L H Wheeler
S Galloway (54.5)
20/1
5g Collate (AUS) x Jarhnne (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
4.1
100/1
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (55)
100/1
6g Meld (AUS) x Black Britty (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
8
4.3
40/1
Angela Graham
A Spinks (57.5)
40/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Think Fast (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
9
5.1
50/1
Ben Ahrens
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
50/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Shocking Blue (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
6.9
Amuthon (14)
100/1
Marcus Wilson
J Woodhouse (54)
100/1
11
8.2
16/1
B & D Guy
G Colless (55.5)
16/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Greimota (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
Race 8 - Delago Deluxe@lucas B'stock-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.64 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (58.5)
10/1
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Fast Fleet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Santa Ana Lane,
Lot 475 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Steven O'Dea Racing
2
1.5
9/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
9/1
5m Sidereus (AUS) x My Counsel (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
3
1.8
2/1
T J Gollan
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
2/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Badabing Badaboom (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.9
9/2
Gary Doughty
S Galloway (59)
9/2
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Go Again (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
5
2.9
15/1
J A Gilmore
L P Rolls (55)
15/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Lady Gretchen (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
3.2
66/1
R Heilbronn
A Spinks (54)
66/1
6m Danesis (IRE) x Graciously (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
4.5
5/1
S J Morrisey
A Chau (57.5)
5/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Ellythea (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
4.8
20/1
T M Whittington
Ms R Palmer (56.5)
20/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x No Time (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
9
4.9
15/2
A J & T Edmonds
A Mallyon (56.5)
15/2
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Junebug (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
10
5.7
Eye Was (15)
30/1
B D Bellamy
N Day (54)
30/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Be Amazed (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
6.1
Hakwa (4)
25/1
Ms K Craft
G Colless (57.5)
25/1
5m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Chirurgo Dame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
6.9
20/1
D R Ward
Sheriden Tomlinson (51)
20/1
6m Real Saga (AUS) x Elusive Gift (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))