GOLD COAST - Saturday, June 1

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.38 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (57.5)
3/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Triquetra (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Last start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 20/01/2019, Cellar Maintenance Aust Hcp-C2, 1200m
Lot 865 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.2
3/1
Gary Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
3/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Quality Impulse (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
0.7
13/2
J P Wallace
Carly Frater-Hill (55)
13/2
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Class Of Gold (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
1.7
8/1
T W McCarthy
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
8/1
5
1.8
5/2
A J Denham
Anthony Allen (54)
5/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Knights Eagle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.8
11/2
R G Lipp
R Plumb (58)
11/2
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Royal Shiraz (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 2 - Food Traders Australia Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.93 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
S W Kendrick
Anthony Allen (56.5)
11/2
2c Better Than Ready (AUS) x Sale Eve (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Sunshine Coast 15/05/2019, Access Insulation Hcp, 1000m
Lot 151 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
2
3.3
7/1
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
7/1
Lot 628 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate / WinStar
3
4.3
2/1
A J Edmonds
R Plumb (59)
2/1
Lot 1005 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$62,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
4
5.6
15/2
Stephen Kirkwood
J L Taylor (55)
15/2
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Fast Folk (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
6.1
9/2
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer (55)
9/2
6
7.6
Stampe (3)
5/2
Chris Munce
M Hellyer (57.5)
5/2
2g Whittington (AUS) x Envelope (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 3 - Agri Food Ingredients Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.69 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
Ms H Page
J Hodge (54.5)
7/4
3f Denman (AUS) x Vecchia Roma (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 18/05/2019, Big Al's Electrical Mdn Plate, 900m
Winning siblings: Intrinsic, Invitante, Too Fast For Love,
2
0.2
11/2
L J Gough
R Plumb (58.5)
11/2
4g Pluck (USA) x Belle Salieri (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
3
1.2
5/4
Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
5/4
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Cupid Shuffle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 478 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$120,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock / Golden East Horse
4
1.7
Xuannu (9)
20/1
Angela Plumb
J L Taylor (55)
20/1
2f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Agape (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
5
1.9
12/1
D Chujo
M Hellyer (56.5)
12/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Sandalwood (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
6
2.7
40/1
P Duff
Carly Frater-Hill (52)
40/1
3g Freeze (AUS) x Threescoreandten (AUS) (Saint Thomas (AUS))
7
4.5
60/1
B Robinson
Alannah Fancourt (54)
60/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Little Indian Girl (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
8
8.3
11/1
M G Nolan
Daniel Griffin (55.5)
11/1
2g Whittington (AUS) x Eminent Speed (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
9.3
Falaeb (5)
100/1
S Andersen
Matthew Palmer (56)
100/1
Race 4 - Spectrum Transport Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.40 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/2
L D Kelly
Anthony Allen (54)
13/2
Last start: 10 - Rosehill 27/02/2019, Bowermans Furniture (Bm70), 1400m
Winning siblings: Mosuo,
Lot 1662 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Les Cowell
2
0.3
3/1
B and D Guy
Daniel Griffin (58)
3/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Purringa (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
Lot 1566 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
3
0.4
13/2
Paul Butterworth
M Hellyer (56)
13/2
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Capewind (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
Lot 374 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
4
1.7
2/1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (57.5)
2/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Catalan Miss (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.2
4/1
Ms M Brosnan
Alannah Fancourt (55)
4/1
5m Host (CHI) x Midnight Reigns (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
6
4.7
10/1
G K Taylor
A Spinks (57.5)
10/1
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Starana (AUS) (Kanoot (AUS))
7
6.0
Spicer (10)
100/1
K Hickmott
J L Taylor (54)
100/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Indian Curry (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
6.3
15/1
T W McCarthy
Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
15/1
Race 5 - St Dalfour Plate (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.97 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/2
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
15/2
3g Husson (ARG) x Lady Rich (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Last start: 4 - Ipswich 24/05/2019, Granny's Gossip (Bm65), 1710m
2
0.2
5/1
G Laming
J Hodge (57)
5/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Commands Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
0.3
11/2
Paul Butterworth
A Spinks (59)
11/2
4h Eavesdropper (USA) x Alzahra (USA) (Sir Cat (USA))
4
0.5
9/4
Angela Plumb
R Plumb (58.5)
9/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Tempting (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
5
1.8
12/1
David Scanes
Alannah Fancourt (59)
12/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Doubleyou One (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.6
20/1
Chris Jordan
Anthony Allen (57)
20/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Gothic Marian (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
7
4.4
16/1
D J Graham
Matthew Palmer (56.5)
16/1
3f All American (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.2
8/1
L D Kelly
L R Dittman (59)
8/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Cinnamon Mist (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
6.3
11/2
D J Hansen
M Hellyer (57)
11/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Carry On Beauty (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
8.8
40/1
Ms M Brosnan
J L Taylor (59)
40/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Pym's Lane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Pluspak Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.33 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4
K A Lees
J L Taylor (59)
6/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Daffodil (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Last start: 1 - Gold Coast 22/05/2019, Tab (Bm65), 1800m
Winning siblings: Snowdrop,
Lot 109 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
1.3
9/1
H J Norman
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
9/1
3f Instinction (AUS) x Mindblower (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 1060 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$8,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Harold Norman
3
3.1
9/2
S J Morrisey
M Hellyer (57.5)
9/2
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Musigny (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 890 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr M Downs
4
3.9
4/1
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
4/1
5
6.9
150/1
David Scanes
Alannah Fancourt (54)
150/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Blue Note (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
8.9
9/4
R G Lipp
R Plumb (59)
9/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Dual Chamber (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
9.9
100/1
C A Cousins
Anthony Allen (54)
100/1
8
12.7
80/1
Paul Butterworth
A Spinks (54)
80/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 7 - Niche Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.27 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
Jackson Murphy (54)
7/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Kuitpo Blaze (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 19/05/2019, Culgoa Resort Noosa Hcp (C1), 1400m
Winning siblings: On Fire,
2
1.3
10/1
Marcus Wilson
M Hellyer (56.5)
10/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Wonderwise (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Lot 1663 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Marcus Wilson Racing
3
2.1
Ruler (1)
8/11
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (58)
8/11
4g Sebring (AUS) x Dorf Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 164 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
2.5
20/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
J L Taylor (54)
20/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Sky Bar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.3
11/2
B and D Guy
Carly Frater-Hill (52)
11/2
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Wabeel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.6
Genoa (6)
12/1
Marcus Wilson
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
12/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Grager (AUS) (Kalanisi (IRE))
7
5.4
16/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (54)
16/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Wisegal (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
6.2
20/1
Ms R Wrigley
Matthew Palmer (54)
20/1
8g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Dalmaara (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
9
10.0
20/1
Ms A Willick
A Spinks (54)
20/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lilitai (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 8 - Cia Logistics Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.50 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
A J Edmonds
R Plumb (58.5)
11/4
Last start: 7 - Hawkesbury 21/02/2019, Polytrack Hcp (C1), 1100m
2
0.3
9/1
B and D Guy
J Hodge (57)
9/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Kamadiva (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 177 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy
3
0.5
25/1
Ms L Garrett
J L Taylor (55)
25/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Strarena's Prize (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.3
3/1
M J Lakey
Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
3/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Granada (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
2.1
9/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jackson Murphy (56)
9/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Jet Star Girl (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
L D Kelly
Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Greytfilly (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
7
3.2
20/1
Angela Plumb
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
20/1
8
3.4
50/1
Ben Ahrens
Matthew Palmer (54)
50/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Princess Qualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
9
4.9
15/4
Paul Butterworth
M Hellyer (57.5)
15/4
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sliena (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
10
5.0
25/1
D J Graham
A Spinks (54)
25/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Crunches (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
6.3
50/1
S W Kendrick
Anthony Allen (54)
50/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Elegant Jewel (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
12
6.5
9/1
J P Wallace
Carly Frater-Hill (54.5)
9/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Class Of Gold (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))