GOLD COAST - Saturday, June 9

Race 1 - Ultiqa Lifestyle Plate (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:52.49 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/8
L D Kelly
Clayton Gallagher (54)
13/8
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Summery (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 26/05/2018, Cascade Hcp (C4), 900m
Winning siblings: Helaku,
Lot 383 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 180 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Josh Wardle
1
15/4
Glenn Stockdale
Shannon Doyle (59)
15/4
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kilikanoon (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Ipswich 5/05/2018, Eddies Cup Hcp (C2), 1000m
Winning siblings: Blinkin Unreal, Lady Butterfly,
3
4.8
11/8
K J Bodey
S Galloway (59)
11/8
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Jellylorum (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
6.8
10/1
S J Morrisey
L P Rolls (59)
10/1
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Durham Walk (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
5
7.1
15/1
P R Perkins
R Plumb (57)
15/1
7m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
9.9
60/1
Louise Murphy
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
60/1
6m Conatus (AUS) x Paint The Stage (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 2 - Classic Holidays Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.55 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (55)
9/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Emerald Charm (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Last start: 7 - Gold Coast 23/05/2018, Pink Ribbon Cup 22 Sept Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Emerald Duke,
Lot 857 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.1
6/1
M T Eggleston
Shannon Doyle (57.5)
6/1
4g Meld (AUS) x Black Britty (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
3
0.3
2/5
Pat W Webster
R Plumb (57)
2/5
3g Host (CHI) x Matiya's Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 1056 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$6,500
Vendor: Burwood Stud Pittsworth Qld
Buyer: Troy Redden
4
3.6
20/1
Chris Munce
Corey Bayliss (53.5)
20/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Demanding (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.4
13/2
Kevin Martin
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
13/2
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Bremmoly (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
11.9
20/1
Richard Simpson
L P Rolls (55.5)
20/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kohili (USA) (Candy Ride (ARG))
Race 3 - Rci Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.23 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/9
Michael Costa
S Galloway (58.5)
10/9
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Onecatstoomany (AUS) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Last start: 1 - Gold Coast 26/05/2018, Canadian Club Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Jericho Missile, Seentoomany,
Lot 1544 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Trainer Connections
2
1.0
5/1
Ms K Doughty
M Hellyer (56)
5/1
3
2.0
6/1
C J Waller
R Plumb (58.5)
6/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Shimasani (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 253 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
2.5
8/1
A J Edmonds
Jackson Murphy (57.5)
8/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x My Type (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.3
10/1
Tim Cook
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
10/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Smytzer's Art (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
6.6
16/1
B J Squair
Emma Ljung (56)
16/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Comedy On The Run (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
8.9
50/1
J W Zielke
L R Dittman (55.5)
50/1
3f Americain (USA) x Princess Isabella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
10.4
9/1
M J Dunn
Clayton Gallagher (53)
9/1
Race 4 - Wyndham Vacation Resorts Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.99 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
B J Lockwood
Boris Thornton (56.5)
5/2
Last start: 1 - Ipswich 18/05/2018, Gav's Glass Mdn, 1200m
Lot 1994 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Lockwood Racing
Lot 389 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: HBS Bloodstock
2
1.0
12/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (54)
12/1
2f Show A Heart (AUS) x Hey Blondie (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 66 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Alexandra Flemming
3
2.0
11/2
L G Ross
Alannah Fancourt (56)
11/2
2f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Thermopylae (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Lot 271 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: R L Tipper Bridgeman Downs Qld
Buyer: Les Ross
4
2.2
Shijin (10)
66/1
S J Morrisey
L P Rolls (54)
66/1
2f Poet's Voice (GB) x Gingerbread (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
5
3.7
9/10
L D Kelly
R Plumb (58)
9/10
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Ab Fav Di (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
6
11.2
20/1
B and D Guy
Taylor Marshall (54)
20/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Regal Tier (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
11.6
30/1
T J Hurley
L R Dittman (55.5)
30/1
8
14.9
66/1
Daniel Bowen
Anthony Allen (56)
66/1
2g Ocean Park (NZ) x Eliza Blues (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
15.2
40/1
S J Morrisey
Shannon Doyle (56)
40/1
2g Ocean Park (NZ) x Elchester (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 5 - Alan Burton Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:54.64 (38.99)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
David Joice
Jackson Murphy (55)
7/4
4g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Cafe De Jour (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Gold Coast 2/06/2018, Food Traders Australia Mdn, 1800m
2
1.0
12/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
12/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Flawless (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 231 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
3
2.0
80/1
Ben Ahrens
Corey Bayliss (53)
80/1
4
2.1
20/1
Ms M Brosnan
C Small (54)
20/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Wanaka (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
5
3.4
6/1
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
6/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Faille (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
4.9
5/2
B and D Guy
L R Dittman (54)
5/2
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Athena Mana Mou (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
7
5.9
9/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
D McLellan (54.5)
9/1
4g All American (AUS) x Tang (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
14.4
30/1
P P Jenkins
L P Rolls (56.5)
30/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Endless Maize (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
9
20.4
Cinzia (10)
13/2
S W Kendrick
M Hellyer (54)
13/2
3f Choisir (AUS) x Donya Nene (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
27.2
100/1
E R Singh
J Woodhouse (54)
100/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Poplars (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Quattro Risk Services Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.42 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (54)
5/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Diiny (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 20/05/2018, Terry Hassa Adams Memorial Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Dinisty, Fly Once More,
2
1.8
7/2
Michael Costa
S Galloway (54)
7/2
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Galena Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 124 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: New Breed Racing
3
2.6
12/1
Jason Edwards
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
12/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Don't You Touch Me (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
4
4.6
15/4
G K Taylor
James Orman (59)
15/4
3g Seidnazar (AUS) x Showellen (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
5.6
11/4
M J Lakey
M Hellyer (55)
11/4
3c Rothesay (AUS) x Our Sweet Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
7.6
13/4
N W Tiley
R Plumb (57)
13/4
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Ticklish (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Race 7 - Australian Timeshare Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.22 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4
Angela Plumb
S Galloway (57.5)
5/4
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gold Anthem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Last start: 3 - Grafton 28/05/2018, Grafton Hire Hcp (C1), 1215m
Lot 264 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
Lot 300 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $50,000
3
0.7
40/1
Paul Nipperess
J L Taylor (55.5)
40/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Yodalla (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
4
0.9
7/1
David Fletcher
Jackson Murphy (55)
7/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Topkamp (GB) (Pennekamp (USA))
5
2.2
8/1
Rochelle Smith
James Orman (57.5)
8/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Ikande (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
2.3
13/2
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
13/2
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Girlzone (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (54)
30/1
4g Fired (AUS) x Senorina Ginger (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
8
4.9
20/1
Ms A Willick
M Hellyer (58)
20/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Dominique (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Accorhotels (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.69 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
J C Smerdon
D Hayse (54.5)
13/2
6m All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Gold Coast 19/05/2018, Uq Qld Brain Institute (Bm75), 1200m
Winning siblings: Ammoudi Bay, Looks Like Elvis,
2
0.1
Balius (11)
9/2
B Witt
Ms R Palmer (54)
9/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Miss Mycenae (UAE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
3
1.1
11/4
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (58.5)
11/4
5g Sequalo (AUS) x High Alt (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 298 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
2.9
30/1
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (54)
30/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Love And Money (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.4
9/2
David Fletcher
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
9/2
6
3.9
8/1
S Cumming
J L Taylor (56)
8/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Amish (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
5.2
16/1
S W Kendrick
M Hellyer (57)
16/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tibouchina (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
5.4
20/1
James Hepworth
Corey Bayliss (55)
20/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Littoral (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
9.2
10/1
Steven O'Dea
R Plumb (57)
10/1
6g Red Element (AUS) x Beesem (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
10.7
8/1
B J Smith
Anthony Allen (56.5)
8/1