GOLD COAST - Saturday, April 21

Race 1 - Horse 4 Harley 5 May Hcp (C5) (900m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.53 (32.21)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins (56.5)
9/1
7g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Send A Diva (AUS) (Send A Sign (AUS))
Winning siblings: Natural Sign, Piper Creek,
2
2.5
1/1
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (58)
1/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Miss Shakira (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 582 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.6
4/1
Ms M Brosnan
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
4/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Cannarelle (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 260 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Paul Messara
Lot 151 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$70,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
4
4.9
8/1
Bruce Hill
Jackson Murphy (52)
8/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Lambent (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
5
5.1
3/1
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (55.5)
3/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Gold Coast Hosp.Foundation Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.68 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Aiolos (6)
15/4
D J Roberts
M McGuren (56.5)
15/4
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Le Sillage (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.4
25/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
L R Dittman (55.5)
25/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Tapanappa (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 897 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.4
5/1
T J Gollan
N Day (56.5)
5/1
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Temple Girl (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Lot 860 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing
4
2.7
12/1
Lauren Herne
Luke Tarrant (56.5)
12/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Body Language (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.8
9/2
L D Kelly
D McLellan (55)
9/2
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Ab Fav Di (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
6
3.8
6/4
B and D Guy
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
6/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Very Cherry (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
4.6
12/1
Bradley Smith
J Hodge (54.5)
12/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x A Happy Day (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
6.1
20/1
David Joice
Ms R Palmer (57.5)
20/1
4g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Cafe De Jour (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
6.3
40/1
W P Nugent
Anthony Allen (57.5)
40/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dynamic Love (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
Race 3 - Dr Kee Ong Classic Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.07 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
T J Gollan
N Day (55)
11/4
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Phantom Queen (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Snips, Valdostana,
Lot 502 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.5
Gwapo (4)
16/1
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (54)
16/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Pertinence (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
Lot 272 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Scott Morrisey
3
2.5
25/1
Ms K Loy
D McLellan (54)
25/1
3f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Demon Nurse (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 165 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: D Pleasance Coffs Harbour NSW
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $6000
4
2.9
2/1
J W Zielke
L R Dittman (59)
2/1
5
4.9
20/1
Ms J Graham
S Galloway (54)
20/1
6
5.2
40/1
Paul Butterworth
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
40/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Multiple Wins (USA) (Sea Salute (USA))
7
6.5
13/8
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (57)
13/8
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Toiling (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
8.8
30/1
Daniel Bowen
L P Rolls (54)
30/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Off And On (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 4 - First National Broadbeach Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.76 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4
L D Kelly
Clayton Gallagher (56)
6/4
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Follow That Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 10 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.8
9/2
L J Mayfield-Smith
L P Rolls (56.5)
9/2
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ruffino (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
3
3.6
8/1
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (56)
8/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Always Divine (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 1910 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: WG Bloodstock
4
4.9
25/1
R L Heathcote
Luke Tarrant (54)
25/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Starry Eyed (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.4
9/2
K M Schweida
Daniel Griffin (57)
9/2
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Milla Rose (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
5.7
30/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
L R Dittman (57)
30/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Fiery Sunset (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
7.2
7/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (54.5)
7/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
8
8.7
16/1
Ms K Doughty
M McGuren (57)
16/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Schipper (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
15.2
100/1
David Joice
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
100/1
3g Americain (USA) x Enemy Dragline (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
16.7
20/1
L D Kelly
D McLellan (59)
20/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Cinnamon Mist (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
19.5
100/1
P Duff
N Day (59)
100/1
3g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Sophies Sister (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Race 5 - Smoke Alarm Solutions Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.57 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Zinzi (5)
20/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
D McLellan (57)
20/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Clean Sweep (NZ) (End Sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Rupavari, Ursula,
Lot 927 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$47,500
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.3
15/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (56.5)
15/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Egic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 175 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: D Pleasance Coffs Harbour NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
0.4
Soxey (2)
10/9
B J Smith
B E Grylls (58)
10/9
3f Your Song (AUS) x Midnight Queen (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 1513 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Psd $12500 Res $15000
Lot 73 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Paul Luckie
4
1.2
Nivo (8)
4/1
Patrick Sexton
Daniel Griffin (55.5)
4/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Pinot Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
1.7
25/1
B J Smith
S Galloway (57.5)
25/1
6
3.2
80/1
B and D Guy
Jackson Murphy (52)
80/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Millefiori (AUS) (Arazi (USA))
7
3.3
Howick (7)
8/1
Ms K Doughty
Matthew Palmer (55.5)
8/1
3f Denmarket (AUS) x Tricky Tilly (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
8
3.6
9/1
T J Gollan
N Day (59)
9/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Sugar Bay (CAN) (Syncline (USA))
9
3.9
25/1
K Hickmott
Corey Bayliss (53)
25/1
4m All American (AUS) x Oui Bubbly (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
10
4.3
60/1
Norma King
Ms R Palmer (54)
60/1
11
4.5
14/1
K T Webb
N Thomas (55.5)
14/1
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Bathing Beauty (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
8.8
Beveile (10)
20/1
Darlene Duryea
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
20/1
4m Conatus (AUS) x Major Raskova (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Edmonds Racing Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.95 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Uh Oh (6)
20/1
G L Shaw
Ms R Palmer (58)
20/1
2
0.5
11/1
K M Schweida
B E Grylls (57)
11/1
Lot 371 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: S Pritchard-Gordon
Lot 236 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Victorian Bloodstock Mornington Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
1.5
13/4
Steven O'Dea
Jackson Murphy (56)
13/4
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x De Jetcat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 149 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
3.3
30/1
T B Thomas
Luke Tarrant (57)
30/1
4g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Kiss Me Sophie (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
3.5
5/2
L D Kelly
Clayton Gallagher (55)
5/2
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Synaesthesia (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
Tony Haydon
Corey Bayliss (56.5)
20/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Whoever (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.4
20/1
L J Clapham
J L Taylor (56)
20/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Skewiff (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
8
6.4
10/1
Gary Doughty
L P Rolls (58)
10/1
3g Longhorn (AUS) x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
9
7.4
8/1
T J Gollan
N Day (57.5)
8/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Girlzone (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
8.7
13/2
J W Zielke
L R Dittman (58)
13/2
11
10.5
15/1
B and D Guy
D McLellan (57)
15/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Wonderer (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
12
15.3
25/1
K A Laffin
Anthony Allen (54)
25/1
Race 7 - First National Broadbeach-Bm75 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.33 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (54.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Chief's Fav, Nordic Jet,
2
1.0
20/1
Ms K Geran
S Galloway (55.5)
20/1
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Walk On (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 548 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: REED RACING QLD PTY LIMITED
Lot 221 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Reed Racing Qld Pty Ltd, Glass House Mountains, Qld
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
3
1.3
15/4
C J Waller
L R Dittman (56.5)
15/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Natural Rhythm (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 88 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
4
2.3
30/1
David Fletcher
J L Taylor (57.5)
30/1
8g Valixir (IRE) x Under The Lantern (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.4
8/1
Danielle Campbell
Daniel Griffin (55)
8/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Culminate (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
6
3.4
12/1
L J Hatch
Corey Bayliss (56)
12/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Allinfrontofher (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
3.5
13/2
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (55)
13/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Tonic (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
8
6.0
6/1
Jackson Murphy (57)
6/1
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Sassy Peg (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
7.0
13/2
B and D Guy
C Whiteley (54.5)
13/2
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Think Fast (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
10
7.2
60/1
Amy McDonald
M Paget (55)
60/1
11
10.7
25/1
Ethan Ensby
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
25/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Quasera (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Ontrack Thoroughbreds Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.96 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
B J Smith
B E Grylls (59)
12/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Chick Gold (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Feltre, Mitta Mary,
2
0.5
8/1
David Vandyke
R Wiggins (57)
8/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Household (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Lot 312 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 10 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
20/1
Paul Butterworth
Corey Bayliss (54.5)
20/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 907 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
4
0.9
13/2
L A Wright
J L Taylor (55.5)
13/2
4g Court Command (AUS) x Road To Persia (AUS) (Leica Kenmare (AUS))
5
1.3
15/4
B and D Guy
Daniel Griffin (57)
15/4
6
1.8
3/1
Ms H Page
J Hodge (55)
3/1
7
2.8
66/1
Marcus Wilson
L P Rolls (54.5)
66/1
5g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Whytwokay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
3.2
20/1
S I Singleton
M Paget (54)
20/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Family Girl (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
5.0
9/2
L J Hatch
Jackson Murphy (57)
9/2
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Hot Show (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
10
5.4
11/1
S W Kendrick
L R Dittman (56)
11/1
11
5.6
30/1
B and D Guy
Matthew Palmer (54.5)
30/1
4m Daliapour (IRE) x Lady Angela (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
12
21.9
40/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (55)
40/1