GOLD COAST - Saturday, March 3

Race 1 - Girls On Tour 17 March Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.79 (33.13)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (55)
5/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Bluegrass Queen (AUS) (American Odyssey (USA))
2
2.8
5/2
T J Gollan
V D Johnston (57)
5/2
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Temple Girl (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Lot 860 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing
3
4.1
30/1
K T Webb
R Goltz (57)
30/1
Lot 286 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Oakwood Farm
Lot 315 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
4
4.9
9/2
P A Nolan Jnr
K Yoshida (55)
9/2
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Non Capishe (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
5.7
7/2
Ben Currie
R Plumb (55)
7/2
3f Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Koitaki (AUS) (Chateau Istana (GB))
6
7.2
9/2
G K Taylor
Corey Bayliss (53.5)
9/2
3f Seidnazar (AUS) x Arctic Eclipse (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
8.0
20/1
C J White
J L Taylor (55)
20/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Stormy Cugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
8
11.0
200/1
Jon Walk
L P Rolls (55)
200/1
9
11.2
30/1
J L Johnston
M Hellyer (57)
30/1
3g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Too Nice (AUS) (Shadow Creek (NZ))
10
12.5
50/1
H J Norman
Gina Mitchell (54)
50/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Murray Mary (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 2 - Beach To The Bush 7 April Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.23 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
B and D Guy
C Whiteley (57.5)
7/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Woodland Nymph (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
Winning siblings: Hongkong Superstar, Nymphette, Watch Out,
Lot 1665 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Moffatt Breaking & Pre-Training
Lot 354 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 42 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Passed $ 52,500 / Reserve $ 60,000
Lot 81 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Moffatt Breaking & Pre Training Milawa Vic
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
2
0.3
8/1
L J Clapham
Anthony Allen (54)
8/1
4g Clang (AUS) x Don't Tell Mum (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
3
0.8
9/2
S J Coombs
Leslie Tilley (58.5)
9/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Testalimit (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 1845 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.0
20/1
Ms T Green
A Spinks (55.5)
20/1
3g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Court Short (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
5
1.2
2/1
D J Roberts
M McGuren (59)
2/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Power Of One (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
6
1.3
6/1
Michael Costa
M Hellyer (57.5)
6/1
3g Instinction (AUS) x Vimala (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
1.4
20/1
S B Lee
R Plumb (57)
20/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Point One (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
2.4
10/1
J M Judge
R Goltz (56.5)
10/1
3r Players Choice (AUS) x Immovable Site (AUS) (Immovable Option (IRE))
9
4.4
9/1
John Holcombe
M Powell (57.5)
9/1
Race 3 - Hairy Hannaford Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.48 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/8
Ms A Willick
R Plumb (57.5)
15/8
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pandora (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
2
2.3
7/4
G R Newham
M McGuren (57)
7/4
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Magically (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 406 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: LB Racing
3
2.6
15/1
B Robinson
Corey Bayliss (53)
15/1
Lot 229 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing
4
3.0
Rimmski (10)
20/1
Scott Barker
Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Canteen (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.1
Doom (1)
11/2
K M Schweida
Jackson Murphy (57)
11/2
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.1
15/1
J Dann
G Colless (57.5)
15/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Shibboleth (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
9.1
Karas (4)
16/1
Michael Costa
S Galloway (57.5)
16/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Elyria (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
10.1
60/1
J C Smerdon
J L Taylor (56.5)
60/1
9
11.9
14/1
Jan Pritchard
M Hellyer (55.5)
14/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Whitechapel (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
19.4
80/1
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (58.5)
80/1
4g Meld (AUS) x Black Britty (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
Race 4 - 2k Thoroughbreds Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.65 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10
B A Murray
Anthony Allen (57)
9/10
Winning siblings: Tamrookum,
2
1.3
100/1
B J Squair
M Hellyer (56.5)
100/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Comedy On The Run (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 240 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: G Gathercole
3
1.6
8/1
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (57.5)
8/1
5m Meld (AUS) x Mystic Scene (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
4
3.4
16/1
M G Nolan
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
16/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Cicarelli (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
3.7
12/1
W P Nugent
R Goltz (59)
12/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Lashante (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.0
9/2
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (58)
9/2
4m Grand Harmony (AUS) x Sirens Echo (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
5.1
20/1
Ms J Graham
S Galloway (58)
20/1
8
6.4
Vertex (7)
30/1
Ben Borham
Noriyuki Masuda (56)
30/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Art Deco (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
9
7.4
30/1
Michael Costa
R Plumb (58)
30/1
10
7.9
16/1
Ms K Doughty
Matthew Palmer (57)
16/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Belleluia (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
8.1
15/1
David Fletcher
Shannon Doyle (56.5)
15/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Dinkum Star (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
12
8.9
40/1
David Scanes
J L Taylor (58)
40/1
Race 5 - Mwm Advisory 5th B'day (Bm58) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.95 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
Danielle Campbell
Carla Dougherty (57.5)
5/1
6g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Just Like Sam (AUS) (Greenlander (GB))
Winning siblings: Aimalac Millie,
2
0.1
9/2
M T Eggleston
J Woodhouse (61.5)
9/2
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 320 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $30,000
Lot 96 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Goodwood Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
Clint (7)
12/1
P C Richardson
S Galloway (59)
12/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 583 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud
Buyer: MICK PRICE
4
3.2
10/1
Jon Walk
J L Taylor (56)
10/1
4g Clang (AUS) x Jess Sar Belle (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
5
4.2
12/1
B J Hudson
Gina Mitchell (57.5)
12/1
6
4.4
7/2
J C Smerdon
L P Rolls (57.5)
7/2
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Limpopo (NZ) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
4.5
150/1
Craig Tyrrell
A Spinks (54)
150/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Grouse Lane (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
8
4.9
5/1
L D Kelly
R Plumb (57)
5/1
4m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Bell Star (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
9
5.0
25/1
Darlene Duryea
M Hellyer (59)
25/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Meilleure (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.8
50/1
B J Hudson
Noriyuki Masuda (59)
50/1
11
7.0
6/1
David Rewald
G Colless (59.5)
6/1
12
9.0
30/1
L J Clapham
Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
6m Commands (AUS) x Crackle Dash (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 6 - Cooper Maloy Legal Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.69 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
30/1
D J Hansen
A Spinks (56.5)
30/1
Lot 322 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Darryl & Debbie Hansen
2
0.8
9/4
S W Kendrick
M Hellyer (56)
9/4
3f Stratum (AUS) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 344 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
1.0
25/1
D J Bougoure
G Colless (56.5)
25/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Kirin Lady (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 1559 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: J Donohue Crows Nest Qld
Buyer: Brian Nelson
4
1.1
13/2
S J Morrisey
L P Rolls (55)
13/2
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Monaliesha (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
1.6
Kijito (3)
15/2
N H Boyle
M McGuren (57.5)
15/2
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Outofafrika (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
3.4
16/1
B S Baldwin
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
16/1
7
3.6
11/2
Chris Anderson
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
11/2
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Dream Gal (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
9
5.4
15/1
S B Lee
Anthony Allen (54)
15/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Jillilikes (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 7 - The Mwm Advisory Aoob Cup-C4 (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.11 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (54)
12/1
Winning siblings: Chief's Fav, Nordic Jet,
2
0.1
5/1
A J Edmonds
B E Grylls (55)
5/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Repetition (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
3
1.6
Audree (7)
13/2
B S Baldwin
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
13/2
6m Nothing To Lose (USA) x One Last Tango (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 131 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Clark
Buyer: BARRY BALDWIN
4
3.4
13/4
S J Morrisey
Shannon Doyle (58.5)
13/4
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Tonic (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
5
3.7
7/1
Ms J Ryan
J L Taylor (57)
7/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Calveen (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.8
66/1
N R Stewart
Olivia Pickering (51)
66/1
7
3.9
16/1
B and D Guy
C Whiteley (54.5)
16/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Jacqui Em (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
8
4.0
Iowa (6)
11/4
C J Waller
G Colless (54)
11/4
3f All American (AUS) x Lahana (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
5.8
30/1
K J Jones
K Yoshida (54)
30/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Jellicoe (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
7.8
8/1
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (54)
8/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x British Dame (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 8 - G & Ec Hannaford 68th Anniv.C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.03 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
A Newing
M McGuren (57)
7/2
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Bambolear (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 83 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Newing
Lot 444 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
2
2.3
5/1
Ms A Willick
M Shimodaira (52.5)
5/1
4m Pellizotti (AUS) x Just Like A Woman (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
3
4.6
4/1
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (55)
4/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Corinella (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 654 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: M Roebuck
4
6.1
40/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
D McLellan (55.5)
40/1
4g All American (AUS) x Tang (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
6.5
11/1
E G Snelling
Leslie Tilley (59)
11/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Decibeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
8.5
30/1
P Cheers
Olivia Pickering (51)
30/1
7
8.9
40/1
J J Ball
L P Rolls (55.5)
40/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Mont D'Oro (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
9.1
8/1
Cherie Vick
Justin P Stanley (55)
8/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Petulie (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
10.1
11/1
Julie Hodder
Jackson Murphy (52)
11/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Flash Lane (AUS) (Tarnpir Lane (AUS))
10
10.3
11/2
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (56.5)
11/2
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Magnetic Appeal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
11.1
30/1
L J Clapham
Anthony Allen (56.5)
30/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
300
0.0
11/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
G Colless (54.5)
11/1
4m All American (AUS) x Tumble Turn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 9 - My Red Heeler Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.03 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
14/1
D J Bougoure
Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
14/1
Winning siblings: Billy Goat, Bold Admiral, Ponzi Scheme,
Lot 146 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Dan Bougoure
2
0.3
3/1
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (57)
3/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Cleo's Raine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.3
10/1
P A Nolan Jnr
K Yoshida (55)
10/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Decadel (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 240 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Paul Nolan Jnr
4
3.1
13/2
Jason Edwards
C Whiteley (58)
13/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Flutter (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
3.6
13/2
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (59)
13/2
4h Red Dazzler (AUS) x More Than Sharp (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.7
7/2
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (54)
7/2
7
5.5
40/1
W P Nugent
R Goltz (56)
40/1
5m Flying Spur (AUS) x Tennessee Magic (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
8
5.6
7/1
Ms H Page
J Hodge (54.5)
7/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Power De Coops (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
9
7.1
12/1
S J Morrisey
Shannon Doyle (57.5)
12/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Rozeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
7.9
150/1
P B Moncrieff
M Shimodaira (52)
150/1
7m Pins (AUS) x Dawning (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
18.7
20/1
Marcus Wilson
G Colless (55)
20/1
5g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Whytwokay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))