GOLD COAST - Saturday, March 17

Race 1 - Lion Food Services Plate (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.13 (32.91)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (56)
9/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Ekali (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
Lot 214 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/Snowden Racing
Lot 606 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer:
3
2.0
15/4
Ben Currie
Michael Murphy (56)
15/4
5g Magnus (AUS) x Jacara (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
2.2
30/1
T W McCarthy
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
30/1
5
2.4
20/1
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (59)
20/1
6g Meld (AUS) x Rhell Love (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
6
4.2
7/2
B J Lockwood
Ron Stewart (54.5)
7/2
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Inscription (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (59)
20/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Red Headed Woman (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
6.7
Redex (4)
12/1
M G Nolan
J Byrne (58)
12/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Regal Estate (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
6.9
25/1
Chris Anderson
Anthony Allen (57)
25/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Miss Love (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
8.4
11/2
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (54.5)
11/2
Race 2 - McCain Foods Cup (Bm80) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:16.22 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/2
C J Waller
L Magorrian (57.5)
13/2
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Short Dance (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
2
3.8
5/2
C J Waller
J Lloyd (59)
5/2
6g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Xinji (IRE) (Xaar (GB))
3
4.6
6/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (58)
6/1
5g Approve (IRE) x Miznapp (GB) (Pennekamp (USA))
4
6.6
12/1
G R Duncan
M McGillivray (57.5)
12/1
8g Magnus (AUS) x Rhythm In The Skye (AUS) (Arctic Rhythm (AUS))
5
7.6
12/1
T J Gollan
Taylor Marshall (52)
12/1
6
8.9
7/1
D J Wilcock
B N Stewart (55.5)
7/1
7
9.0
9/1
Chris Anderson
Anthony Allen (54)
9/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x It's All Money (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
8
9.3
12/1
S J Morrisey
Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Tonic (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
9
12.6
Sornja (10)
12/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (54)
12/1
10
13.6
30/1
L D Kelly
Q Krogh (51)
30/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Milande (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
20.6
Quiero (13)
20/1
G D Searle
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
20/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Melinda (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
29.4
80/1
Georgina Bourke
S Cormack (54)
80/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Cracker Barrel (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.89 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
Chris Anderson
J Lloyd (56.5)
11/2
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Royal Charades (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Royal Snitzel, Undoubtedly So,
Lot 578 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Reynella Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
3/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
3/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Free City (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
1.0
20/1
Ms J Hardy
L Magorrian (56.5)
20/1
10g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Laelene (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Lot 291 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: P Webber
4
1.1
50/1
Philip Kimmet
A Spinks (55)
50/1
5m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Round Robin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
1.6
30/1
B D Bellamy
M Cahill (55.5)
30/1
4m Supreme Class (AUS) x Tuppatonic (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
6
1.7
6/1
Chris Meagher
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
6/1
7
2.5
40/1
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (54.5)
40/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Faille (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
2.7
11/1
S J Morrisey
Ron Stewart (56.5)
11/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Peach Tree (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
2.8
12/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (56.5)
12/1
10
3.1
Nakanai (17)
200/1
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (55)
200/1
9g Mister Kwila (AUS) x Shinko Fortune (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
11
3.3
40/1
Trevor White
M Gray (57.5)
40/1
5m Dutch Harry (AUS) x Couples Of Three (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
12
3.7
12/1
Melissa Leitch
M McGuren (59)
12/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Snippet Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
13
5.7
15/4
Ben Currie
Michael Murphy (54.5)
15/4
4g Choisir (AUS) x Cariad (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
14
6.5
30/1
G R Schwenke
Q Krogh (56.5)
30/1
15
7.0
200/1
B Robinson
Ms S Lacy (54)
200/1
Race 4 - Simplot Food Services Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:51.37 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
Michael Costa
M Cahill (58)
9/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Air's Precious (AUS) (Air Express (IRE))
Lot 7 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
2
0.2
12/1
J W Zielke
L R Dittman (55.5)
12/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Mercara (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 259 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
3
1.5
Naked (11)
15/2
B J Lockwood
Anthony Allen (54.5)
15/2
3g Arlington (AUS) x Lady Godiva (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 1955 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Tamalee Farm Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Lockwood Racing
Lot 240 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: K M Lockwood Nundah Qld
Buyer:
4
1.6
6/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55)
6/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Everybodys Talking (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
2.1
16/1
David Scanes
Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
16/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Doubleyou One (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.1
20/1
Peter G Sinclair
R Plumb (56.5)
20/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Just Be Cos (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
7
4.9
9/1
S J Morrisey
R Fradd (54.5)
9/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Cape Merlot (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
5.2
30/1
Michael Costa
M Hellyer (56)
30/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Syria (GB) (Halling (USA))
9
5.4
11/1
D J Hansen
Tiffani Brooker (56)
11/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Satirical Lady (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
5.7
15/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (57)
15/1
3g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Izajazzar (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
11
7.7
100/1
Daniel Bowen
Ron Stewart (54)
100/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Off And On (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
9.2
11/1
L G Ross
Taylor Marshall (52)
11/1
13
14.7
80/1
J G Dale
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
80/1
3g Longhorn (AUS) x Drop The Lot (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
14
24.5
9/2
Chris Meagher
M McGillivray (55.5)
9/2
3c Commands (AUS) x Petulant Moments (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Moco Food Gold Coast Stakes (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:49.85 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/8
Steven O'Dea
J Lloyd (54)
11/8
Winning siblings: Birdy, Sesar,
Lot 588 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: 888 Equine
2
3.3
13/2
B S Baldwin
M McGillivray (56)
13/2
Lot 1302 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $30,000
3
5.1
13/4
Steven O'Dea
B N Stewart (54)
13/4
5m Husson (ARG) x Port Of Africa (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
5.9
11/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (54)
11/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
5
6.4
7/1
Ben Currie
J Byrne (59)
7/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
6
7.9
50/1
K Hickmott
L V Cassidy (54)
50/1
6m Warhead (AUS) x Kelana Miss (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
7
8.7
12/1
J W Zielke
L R Dittman (54)
12/1
8
9.7
66/1
Natalie McCall
M Hellyer (56.5)
66/1
9
12.0
60/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (54)
60/1
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
10
12.2
25/1
J E McConachy
P Hammersley (54.5)
25/1
6g Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Polychrome (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
Race 6 - 2yo Jewel (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.54 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
30/1
Chris Munce
M McGillivray (57)
30/1
2g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Passara (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Wayne, Redsera, Sarisara, Strike,
Lot 202 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
1.0
5/4
K R Kemp
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
5/4
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Plumage (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 209 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Chris Mahaffey
3
3.3
4/1
J W Zielke
L R Dittman (57)
4/1
2g Jet Spur (AUS) x Besame Mucho (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
3.4
3/1
Ben Currie
J Lloyd (57)
3/1
5
3.6
20/1
Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart (55)
20/1
2f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ceramic (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
4.6
16/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (55)
16/1
2f Instinction (AUS) x Mindblower (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
5.0
60/1
L F Birchley
M Cahill (57)
60/1
2g Wicked Style (USA) x Camphor (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
8
7.0
25/1
M G Nolan
J Byrne (55)
25/1
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Special Package (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
7.2
14/1
D J Bougoure
B N Stewart (57)
14/1
2c Smart Missile (AUS) x Rainbow Joy (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
14.7
100/1
Benjamin Smith
M Hellyer (57)
100/1
2g Excelebration (IRE) x Laurinel Argie (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
16.7
200/1
Krystle Johnston
Q Krogh (57)
200/1
2c Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Milla (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
12
16.8
150/1
W N Pomfrett
R Plumb (57)
150/1
2g Bullet Train (GB) x Rosmerta (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
24.1
100/1
L G Ross
Taylor Marshall (55)
100/1
2f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Tranquility Base (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - 3yo Jewel (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.22 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/1
L F Birchley
J Byrne (55)
9/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x No Time (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Lot 251 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
2
1.8
11/4
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (55)
11/4
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Paris Blu (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
Lot 267 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
1.9
10/1
A J McMahon
R Fradd (55)
10/1
3f Instinction (AUS) x Hennessy Beau (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 146 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
5
3.9
15/1
J W Zielke
L R Dittman (55)
15/1
6
4.1
12/1
S W Kendrick
S Cormack (57)
12/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
5.1
40/1
P J Cunningham
Ms K Thomas (55)
40/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Carry To Fortune (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
8
5.9
20/1
R L Heathcote
J Lloyd (55)
20/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
6.0
40/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (57)
40/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Days Of Innocence (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
6.3
30/1
Saab Hasan
R Plumb (55)
30/1
3f Warhead (AUS) x Sunbrella (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
7.3
30/1
S P Tregea
Anthony Allen (55)
30/1
12
8.1
9/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (57)
9/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Toorak Show (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
13
8.9
40/1
Paul Butterworth
M Hellyer (57)
40/1
3c Falvelon (AUS) x Burning Fig (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
14
9.9
40/1
L F Birchley
B E Grylls (55)
40/1
15
19.2
80/1
Troy Pascoe
Emma Ljung (55)
80/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Comic Queen (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 8 - Carbine Clb Of Qld Goldmarket (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.78 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Raido (15)
30/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (54)
30/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Misguiding (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 111 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
2
0.2
4/1
Desleigh Forster
J Byrne (54)
4/1
Lot 647 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Moody Racing P/L
3
0.3
30/1
S J Morrisey
P Hammersley (54)
30/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Piquette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
0.5
15/2
Dean Krongold
B N Stewart (56)
15/2
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
1.8
20/1
David Pfieffer
L P Rolls (54)
20/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
6
1.9
Mogador (13)
12/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
B E Grylls (54)
12/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
2.1
9/1
Ben Currie
J Lloyd (54)
9/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Boom Boom Baby (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
8
2.9
30/1
Krystle Johnston
Q Krogh (54)
30/1
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Courtly Tess (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
5.2
12/1
L D Kelly
Taylor Marshall (54)
12/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Bovespa (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
6.2
16/1
M G Nolan
S Cormack (58)
16/1
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
11
6.5
20/1
Ms K Waugh
Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
7m Nadeem (AUS) x Floribunda (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
12
12.3
16/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
16/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Ras El Hanout (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
13
13.8
9/4
D K Weir
L V Cassidy (54.5)
9/4
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Power O'Raylee (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
100
0.0
60/1
Ms K Doughty
M Cahill (54)
60/1
8g Danroad (AUS) x Polyana (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
Race 9 - Perfect Italiano Plate (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.13 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57)
9/4
4m Pluck (USA) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Blows, Brown Coal, Raggle Varr,
2
2.8
16/1
P and W Hulbert
Taylor Marshall (54)
16/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Baby Corn (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 22 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
3.0
20/1
M P Quinn
M McGuren (56)
20/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Lot 94 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$22,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M Quinn
4
3.4
Denbern (11)
50/1
S J Morrisey
Shannon Doyle (56)
50/1
5
3.5
9/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (57.5)
9/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x The General's Lady (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
4.5
6/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (52.5)
6/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Silkwood (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
4.6
16/1
S W Edmonds
B N Stewart (57.5)
16/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Mishani Shiva (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
5.1
12/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
12/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
5.5
9/2
Chris Meagher
B E Grylls (52.5)
9/2
5m Sea The Stars (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
7.0
40/1
Samantha Molino
S Wilson (59)
40/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
7.8
25/1
S W Edmonds
L Magorrian (57)
25/1
7g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Amelia's Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
10.1
20/1
Chris Munce
Q Krogh (56)
20/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Helvetia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
10.2
30/1
James Hepworth
J Byrne (55.5)
30/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Littoral (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
14
11.0
Abohar (12)
15/1
R N Godbolt
M Cahill (55.5)
15/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Rubyraja (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
15
16.8
Biantic (17)
200/1
L H Wheeler
L P Rolls (57.5)
200/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Testajoy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))