GOLD COAST - Saturday, March 10

Race 1 - Ecolab Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:56.69 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
B and D Guy
J L Taylor (54.5)
9/4
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Fierce Rival (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Sunshine Coast 4/03/2018, Number One Quality Homes Mdn, 1400m
Lot 1941 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Lucas Bloodstock As Agent
2
1.0
100/1
K Hickmott
A Spinks (55.5)
100/1
5m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Instant Reward (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
1.2
20/1
Ethan Ensby
C P Franklin (57.5)
20/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Quasera (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.0
12/1
Gregory Cornish
Gina Mitchell (54)
12/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lemoncello (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
5
3.3
30/1
David Scanes
Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
30/1
6
4.6
9/10
Daniel Bowen
G Colless (56.5)
9/10
3g Sebring (AUS) x Euro Chic (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
5.9
8/1
Michael L Evans
Anthony Allen (54.5)
8/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Great Joy (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
8.7
100/1
Ethan Ensby
Zoe White (54.5)
100/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Natures Girl (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
9
10.0
20/1
Neil Hocking
Ms S Lacy (56)
20/1
6g Minardi (USA) x Eye Candy (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
18.8
30/1
Kurt Goldman
D McLellan (54.5)
30/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Severa (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Moffat Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.57 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
D McLellan (55)
9/10
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Catalan Miss (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 6 - Ipswich 18/08/2017, Jon Kent Lawyers Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: First Bid,
Lot 413 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$4,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Sam Smith
2
0.3
6/1
N J Doyle
M Bennett (55)
6/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Princess Lyca (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 285 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Wayne Williams
3
5.3
9/2
James Hepworth
S Galloway (57)
9/2
3g Al Samer (AUS) x Gudwill (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
Lot 137 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Jacaranda Pty Ltd
Lot 211 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Jacaranda Park Racing Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $50000
4
6.3
66/1
Steve Field
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
66/1
5
8.6
4/1
L D Kelly
J L Taylor (55)
4/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Anzali (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
9.1
30/1
Daniel Bowen
Shannon Doyle (57)
30/1
3g Instinction (AUS) x Octastic (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
9.3
16/1
K Hickmott
Gina Mitchell (54)
16/1
3f Fired (AUS) x Smart Cookie (AUS) (Wurabinda (AUS))
Race 3 - Reward Hospitality Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:20.86 (37.75)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
Michael Costa
M Hellyer (58.5)
9/2
3g Instinction (AUS) x Vimala (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Gold Coast 3/03/2018, Beach To The Bush 7 April Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Vimzig,
2
1.0
60/1
Diane Murphy
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
60/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Gilded Diamond (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
3
2.0
16/1
Carolyn Halliday
J L Taylor (54)
16/1
4g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Bijou (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 940 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$2,000
Vendor: Burwood Stud Pittsworth Qld
Buyer: John Taylor
4
2.3
25/1
Daniel Bowen
Shannon Doyle (56)
25/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Off And On (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
2.6
15/4
T J Gollan
V D Johnston (56.5)
15/4
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Infinito (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.6
5/2
S B Laming
M Bennett (58)
5/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x Blarney Wish (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
8.4
15/2
Marcus Wilson
G Colless (57.5)
15/2
8
15.9
7/1
Bruce Hill
M McGuren (57)
7/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Wonderworld (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
17.7
5/1
Tim Cook
Anthony Allen (56.5)
5/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Elusiv Lady In Red (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 4 - Ecolab (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:25.67 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
B J Lockwood
Anthony Allen (55.5)
7/4
6m God's Own (AUS) x Mirrant (NZ) (New Trumps (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Doomben 3/03/2018, G.H. Mumm Plate (C3), 2040m
2
1.0
5/1
B and D Guy
C Whiteley (54)
5/1
4m Daliapour (IRE) x Lady Angela (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
3
1.1
4/1
A J Edmonds
M Hellyer (57.5)
4/1
4g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Idea (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 1524 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: D J A D & A M Cherry Gold Coast Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.2
9/4
Diane Murphy
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
9/4
7g Choisir (AUS) x Flighty (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.5
12/1
Jeffrey Chan
J L Taylor (55)
12/1
10g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Mawasi (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
6
17.0
14/1
Andrew Hayward
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
14/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Millibaci (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
Race 5 - Reward Hospitality Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.00 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
S J Morrisey
Shannon Doyle (59)
11/4
4g Authorized (IRE) x Babington (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 3 - Gold Coast 21/02/2018, Jewel Of The Coast 17th Mar-C3, 1400m
Winning siblings: Maddie Moo Moo,
Lot 833 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr J Morrisey
2
0.8
11/4
S B Lee
S Cormack (56.5)
11/4
4g Pressday (AUS) x Reine Margot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 1726 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alfred Lodge Coopers Shoot NSW
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $8000
3
9.6
20/1
A Fisher
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
20/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Te Runga (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Lot 981 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$11,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm
Buyer: DARRYL AUSTIN
4
10.1
Mogul (8)
16/1
David Scanes
A Spinks (54)
16/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Astonish (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
11.1
9/1
Marcus Wilson
G Colless (55.5)
9/1
5g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Whytwokay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
14.4
11/1
H J Norman
Gina Mitchell (54)
11/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Katherine Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
29.7
9/2
Angela Plumb
M Bennett (55.5)
9/2
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Hayil's Love (AUS) (Hayil (USA))
Race 6 - Tork Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.16 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/1
T J Gollan
V D Johnston (57)
10/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Cindest (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Ipswich 7/02/2018, Schweppes Hcp (C2), 1200m
Lot 2006 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
2
0.1
3/1
Cherie Vick
R Plumb (56.5)
3/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Petulie (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 917 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing
3
0.9
4/1
C J Waller
G Colless (58.5)
4/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Permission (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 512 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
2.4
10/1
Ms M Brosnan
C Small (56.5)
10/1
5
3.9
20/1
B and D Guy
Jackson Murphy (52)
20/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Millefiori (AUS) (Arazi (USA))
6
4.0
11/1
K Hickmott
B E Grylls (54)
11/1
4m All American (AUS) x Oui Bubbly (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
5.8
7/2
B A Murray
Anthony Allen (55)
7/2
9
9.6
Citrain (10)
11/1
Bruce Hill
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
11/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Limealicious (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
13.4
40/1
Sharlee Hoffman
M Hellyer (54)
40/1
3f All American (AUS) x Kindness (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Reward Hospitality (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:20.22 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
K Hickmott
Gina Mitchell (55)
9/2
6m Warhead (AUS) x Kelana Miss (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Doomben 3/03/2018, Sapphire Recruitment (Bm70), 1110m
2
2.0
7/1
T B Thomas
Anthony Allen (59)
7/1
8m Top Echelon (AUS) x Zartacus (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
3
2.1
6/1
Ms H Page
J Hodge (54.5)
6/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Carolion (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 94 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: Psd $67,500 Res $80,000
4
4.1
6/1
P Duff
G Colless (56)
6/1
5
5.1
8/1
Diane Murphy
Jackson Murphy (53)
8/1
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Fiery Sunset (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
7.1
7/1
M T Eggleston
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
7/1
9g Mister Kwila (AUS) x Shinko Fortune (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
7
7.9
Unbowed (11)
11/1
D B Campbell
M Hellyer (54)
11/1
8
8.4
20/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
20/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
9
11.2
20/1
M T Eggleston
Shannon Doyle (56)
20/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Love And Money (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
11.4
20/1
David Fletcher
J L Taylor (58.5)
20/1
8g Valixir (IRE) x Under The Lantern (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
12.4
6/1
M J Mair
Taylor Williams (55.5)
6/1
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Burning Fig (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 8 - Good Luck Big Dog Plate (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:55.40 (38.53)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
J W Zielke
L R Dittman (58)
3/1
Last start: 4 - Ipswich 28/02/2018, Ray White Ipswich (Bm70), 1690m
Winning siblings: Geographic,
Lot 145 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
2
1.5
9/2
S B Lee
C Whiteley (57.5)
9/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Disputes (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
3
5.3
13/2
R M Adair
Corey Bayliss (57.5)
13/2
Lot 152 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
4
6.1
13/4
L D Kelly
R Plumb (57)
13/4
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Milande (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
9.1
15/1
L F Birchley
B E Grylls (57)
15/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Palin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
12.1
16/1
Bruce Hill
M McGuren (57)
16/1
7
14.4
Watched (12)
60/1
Daniel Bowen
G Colless (55.5)
60/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Sagre (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
8
19.4
7/1
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (55.5)
7/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x British Dame (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
34.9
12/1
Ms H Page
Shannon Doyle (59)
12/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Power De Coops (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
800
0.0
15/1
D W McCabe
Jackson Murphy (57)
15/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Sing Song Girl (NZ) (Generous (IRE))