GOLD COAST - Tuesday, November 6

Race 1 - City Of Gold Coast (Bm80) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.45 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
16/1
M J Lakey
Alannah Fancourt (54)
16/1
7g Telesto (NZ) x Saucy Broc (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Winning siblings: Telesto Warrior,
2
0.2
7/4
A J Edmonds
C Whiteley (54)
7/4
6m Ekraar (USA) x Repetition (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
3
0.5
7/4
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (56.5)
7/4
4
0.7
11/2
L J Hatch
R Plumb (58.5)
11/2
5
11.2
13/4
C J Waller
L R Dittman (59)
13/4
8g Dansili (GB) x Take The Hint (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - @aquisfarm Mddn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.47 (32.98)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4
Ben Hull
Leah Kilner (55)
5/4
4g Commands (AUS) x Top Of The Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Lot 685 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
3.0
2/1
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (57)
2/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Regimental Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 564 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $340,000 Res $350,000
3
5.0
12/1
B Robinson
Matthew Palmer (57)
12/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Deni (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 492 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Glenvallen Investments
4
5.3
40/1
B Robinson
Carly Frater-Hill (54)
40/1
4g Hillman (AUS) x Prom Queen (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
6.8
16/1
M T Eggleston
J Woodhouse (55)
16/1
6m Meld (AUS) x Irish Oyster (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
6
7.8
9/2
L G Ross
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
9/2
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
7
8.2
10/1
Josh Sweeney
Shannon Doyle (55)
10/1
6m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Palace Fire (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
11.2
100/1
B Robinson
Alannah Fancourt (55)
100/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Dolled Up (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Race 3 - Plastamasta Gold Coast Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.86 (32.95)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8
H J Norman
Carly Frater-Hill (52)
11/8
3f Your Song (AUS) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kendall's Dream, Lucky Tom, Stradam,
2
1.8
5/2
M J Dunn
L P Rolls (55)
5/2
3f Your Song (AUS) x Suzy Grey (AUS) (County (AUS))
3
4.8
16/1
B J Smith
S Galloway (55)
16/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Dolly Dolly (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
4.9
30/1
S B Laming
Shannon Doyle (57)
30/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Princess Kimono (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
5.7
4/1
L J Hatch
L R Dittman (55)
4/1
6
5.9
10/1
Paul Robbins
Alannah Fancourt (55)
10/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Sanskrit (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
7
6.1
4/1
S J Morrisey
Daniel Griffin (55)
4/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Monaliesha (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
10.1
100/1
B Robinson
Matthew Palmer (57)
100/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hot Spa (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Race 4 - Ac-Tec Services (Bm60) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:21.04 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T J Gollan
Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
4/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Senorita De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Geodude, Monica,
2
4.3
11/2
T D Cowan
S Galloway (58.5)
11/2
8g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
3
4.5
4/1
B J Smith
R Plumb (59.5)
4/1
Lot 345 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 263 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge, Aratula, Qld
Buyer: Brian Smith
3
4.5
6/1
L H Wheeler
Alannah Fancourt (54)
6/1
5
4.8
Qabla (5)
50/1
E R Singh
L P Rolls (56.5)
50/1
9g Al Samer (AUS) x Dal Cuore (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
6
5.6
5/2
A J Edmonds
Daniel Griffin (58)
5/2
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Classic Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
7
8.9
40/1
Ms K Loy
Matthew Palmer (55)
40/1
8
10.4
5/1
B and D Guy
L R Dittman (55)
5/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Lady Angela (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Race 5 - Tfh Hire Services Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.37 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/1
J P Wallace
Carly Frater-Hill (51.5)
7/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Class Of Gold (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Richest,
2
0.3
16/1
H J Norman
Matthew Palmer (59)
16/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Bejewelled (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 281 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
3
0.6
13/2
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (55.5)
13/2
5m Gio Ponti (USA) x Love And Money (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
1.6
10/9
B and D Guy
L R Dittman (56.5)
10/9
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Lunasong (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
1.8
13/4
Terry Evans
Daniel Griffin (58)
13/4
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ashenti (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
6
3.1
15/1
A J Edmonds
C Whiteley (58.5)
15/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Elyzabel (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
300
0.0
13/2
L D Kelly
N Day (54)
13/2
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Maximum Chance (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
Race 6 - Gold Coast Bulletin Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.94 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
David Joice
Carly Frater-Hill (51.5)
5/2
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ducks (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Holy Duck, Quackerlina, Supreme Knight,
2
0.1
7/1
Ms M Brosnan
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
7/1
Lot 776 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
0.3
6/1
H J Norman
Shannon Doyle (55.5)
6/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
4
0.8
15/2
Ms K Loy
C Whiteley (54)
15/2
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hi De Hyper (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
5
1.6
5/2
Michael Costa
S Galloway (59)
5/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cuchurita (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
6
2.6
6/1
Ben Ahrens
L P Rolls (56)
6/1
7
3.1
20/1
L D Kelly
J Woodhouse (54.5)
20/1
6m Court Command (AUS) x McAleese (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
8
4.6
15/1
Paul Robbins
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
15/1
Race 7 - The Neumann Group Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.69 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $21,000
Lot 103 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Francis Cook
2
0.1
20/1
B S Baldwin
N Day (55.5)
20/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Art Gallery (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
Lot 118 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $20,000
3
1.9
13/2
A J Edmonds
C Whiteley (57)
13/2
5g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Idea (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 1524 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: D J A D & A M Cherry Gold Coast Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.1
5/2
L D Kelly
R Plumb (58)
5/2
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Carlton Ace (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
2.5
20/1
C A Cousins
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
20/1
5g Pressday (AUS) x Starry Eire (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
5.0
50/1
Ben Ahrens
Carly Frater-Hill (51.5)
50/1
7
5.4
13/2
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (58)
13/2
5g Wanted (AUS) x Suite Lioness (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))