GOLD COAST - Wednesday, September 20

Race 1 - C Munce New Ata President Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.91 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2
B J Lockwood
L V Cassidy (59)
1/2
3c Bullet Train (GB) x Kinder Surprise (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 355 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Kent Fleming Racing
Lot 36 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$65,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Francis Cook
Lot 234 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer:
2
5.0
9/2
Chris Anderson
M McGillivray (56)
9/2
Lot 68 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
5.5
10/1
Chris Anderson
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
10/1
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Dream Alibi (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 205 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Anderson Racing
4
6.5
200/1
B and T Lunney
A Spinks (54)
200/1
3g Americain (USA) x Girl De Bois (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
6.9
20/1
Ms K Doughty
L P Rolls (57)
20/1
6
9.4
20/1
Paul Butterworth
Hannah English (51)
20/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Multiple Wins (USA) (Sea Salute (USA))
7
9.5
20/1
Joe Gleeson
K Yoshida (55.5)
20/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Flaxen Belle (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
11.8
15/1
L G Ross
J Byrne (54)
15/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Wild And Windswept (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 2 - W Wilson Medal Ata 5/10 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.21 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
Lot 199 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gabrielle Englebrecht
2
0.5
20/1
D T Kelly
J L Taylor (54)
20/1
4
0.8
12/1
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (58.5)
12/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Wabeel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.3
9/2
T J Gollan
J P Morris (58)
9/2
4m Wanted (AUS) x Belleluia (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
3.7
60/1
T J Dougall
M Schrapel (53)
60/1
6m Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Ransom Belle (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
4.5
Fatz (3)
8/1
R K Mahon
Hannah English (54.5)
8/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x Lyricalworks (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.8
25/1
Ms K Loy
M Cahill (54.5)
25/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hi De Hyper (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
9
7.1
30/1
B J Smith
Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
30/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x My Zazou (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 3 - Skypoint Observation Deck (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.04 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (59)
10/9
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Deer Valley (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buck Bay, Snow Valley,
Lot 362 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 195,000 / Reserve $ 220,000
2
0.8
10/1
L G Ross
Anthony Allen (57)
10/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x Creola (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 168 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.2
5/1
W J Phelan
J P Morris (54.5)
5/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Jinx (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 231 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
4
2.0
12/1
Darren Bell
R Fradd (56)
12/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x McAleese (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
5
2.5
10/1
D T Kelly
J L Taylor (55)
10/1
3f Publishing (AUS) x Lady Red (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
3.3
4/1
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (56)
4/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Purringa (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
7
6.1
25/1
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (56.5)
25/1
4m Over (AUS) x Loopy (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
8
8.1
25/1
G Cooling
Ms S Lacy (54)
25/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Shimmy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Melbourne Cup Gallery Rest.-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.18 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (59)
5/4
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Backatem (USA) (Notebook (USA))
Lot 43 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
5.8
10/1
Darlene Duryea
L R Dittman (57)
10/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Snowdonia (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 938 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Souza Investment
Lot 310 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Hallmark Stud Ltd
3
6.2
9/1
Marcus Wilson
M Cahill (56)
9/1
5g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Whytwokay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 707 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
4
6.7
9/2
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (58)
9/2
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Parachute (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
10.5
7/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56.5)
7/2
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Girlzone (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
13.0
11/1
P J Balzen
P Hammersley (56)
11/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Mantova (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
13.8
30/1
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (56.5)
30/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Tunes Of Glory (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
8
54.3
150/1
Ms A Willick
M Hellyer (56.5)
150/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Infrared (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 5 - Melbourne Cup Dome Package Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.55 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (56)
13/8
4g Congrats (USA) x Elusivity (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: In Two Minds, The Amateur,
Lot 763 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Psd $37,500 Res $50,000
2
1.5
7/2
Steven O'Dea
M McGillivray (56)
7/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Manaslu (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 303 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy
3
2.5
66/1
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (55.5)
66/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Faille (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 970 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Bruce Hill
4
3.0
7/2
Chris Anderson
B N Stewart (55.5)
7/2
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Jet Star Girl (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
5
5.8
15/1
B J Dais
Hannah English (52)
15/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Particles (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
6
6.2
12/1
Cherie O'Neill
M Cahill (54.5)
12/1
5g Conatus (AUS) x We Lease Woddawick (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.6
15/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56.5)
15/2
8
8.4
20/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (58)
20/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Victoria Cristal (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
9.7
60/1
John Holcombe
A Best (55.5)
60/1
10
14.5
100/1
David Joice
M Hellyer (54)
100/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Cocktail Rose (AUS) (Dane Supreme (AUS))
11
15.5
200/1
M T Eggleston
J Woodhouse (55)
200/1
4g Meld (AUS) x Bel Fior (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
Race 6 - Pink Ribbon Cup Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.60 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Ben Currie
M Pegus (58)
7/2
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Allinfrontofher (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Foxie La Belle,
Lot 16 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: P Willetts
2
0.1
16/1
Marcus Wilson
M Cahill (56.5)
16/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Summerset Miss (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
Lot 86 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Rawson Pastoral Services
3
1.4
7/2
J Dann
G Colless (56.5)
7/2
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Rose Of Kwila (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
4
1.6
7/2
J W Zielke
L R Dittman (55.5)
7/2
5
1.9
10/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (54)
10/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Herculaneum (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
2.1
15/4
Diane Murphy
Brooke Ainsworth (57)
15/4
5g Zenyawin (AUS) x Lets Get On It (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
7
2.2
12/1
A Ross and T Sweeney
Tiffani Brooker (55)
12/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Danish Treasure (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
8
2.5
66/1
T W McCarthy
A Spinks (54)
66/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
3.5
15/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (56.5)
15/1
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x My Counsel (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
Race 7 - Canary Bar Caulfield Cup (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.40 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
M J Dunn
R Fradd (58)
13/4
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Perfect Feeling (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 132 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: ROBERT ROULSTON BLOODSTOCK
2
0.1
16/1
L H Wheeler
L P Rolls (54)
16/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Legal Tactics (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
3
1.1
2/1
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (58)
2/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Torrini (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
3.1
15/2
P and W Hulbert
M McGillivray (54.5)
15/2
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Endless Maize (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
6.1
5/2
Steven O'Dea
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
5/2
6g Denman (AUS) x Harmony Hall (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
6
7.1
7/1
Steven O'Dea
Jordan Grob (54.5)
7/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
8.1
80/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (54)
80/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Mink (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Ata Celebrates 50 Years Hcp-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.73 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
D T Kelly
Adam Sewell (56)
8/1
4g Denmarket (AUS) x Novotaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 1653 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Caboolture Qld
Buyer: Tuija Sullivan
2
1.8
7/2
B Herne
M Cahill (59)
7/2
7g Redente (AUS) x Monde Jeune (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
3
3.1
16/1
P Duff
J Byrne (55)
16/1
4m Clang (AUS) x My Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 329 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Pat Duff
4
3.6
Aghna (5)
9/10
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (56.5)
9/10
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Moonboat (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.6
15/2
M J Dunn
R Fradd (56.5)
15/2
4m Husson (ARG) x Mustique (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.7
10/1
Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
10/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Virgin Snow (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
4.9
Jakuta (7)
30/1
Angela Plumb
Ms R Ride (52.5)
30/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Linyanti (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))