GOLD COAST - Saturday, July 1

Race 1 - Caravan & Camping Expo Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.48 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8
C J Waller
B E Grylls (58.5)
13/8
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Peach Tree (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gresham, Jaytee's The Fox, Kunlun Shan,
Lot 218 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$18,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud
Buyer: BRISBANE BLOODSTOCK
2
0.1
15/8
B and D Guy
M McGuren (59)
15/8
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Elmira (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Lot 255 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy
3
6.9
7/2
Darren Bell
Brooke Ainsworth (56)
7/2
4m Court Command (AUS) x McAleese (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
4
17.4
11/2
Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
11/2
4g Husson (ARG) x Fidemus (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
18.4
30/1
D J Graham
Gina Mitchell (52)
30/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rip Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
26.4
80/1
Neil Hocking
J L Taylor (54)
80/1
Race 2 - Sth East Qld Rugby League Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.11 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
30/1
David Joice
B E Grylls (55)
30/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Family Girl (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 543 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Sona Bloodstock
2
0.3
4/6
J F Meagher
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
4/6
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Star Of Asia (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
3
1.6
40/1
A P Williamson
J L Taylor (55)
40/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Persuades (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 1679 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: MC Racing
4
2.6
15/2
Garry Lefoe
R Cuneen (57)
15/2
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Magooey (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
5
4.6
8/1
D R Ballard
Joshua Oliver (57)
8/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Ailish (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.7
13/4
Chris Anderson
J Mallyon (55)
13/4
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Cubism (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.9
60/1
P Duff
Gina Mitchell (54)
60/1
8
6.9
40/1
Kristy Best
A Best (57)
40/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Ponte De Lima (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Aquis Titans Comm. Raceday Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.10 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
Ms H Page
L P Rolls (58)
11/1
2g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ashenti (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Lot 1684 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Henley Park Cambridge NZ
Buyer: Helen Page
Lot 460 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
Lot 243 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock
2
1.0
13/4
Steven O'Dea
J Mallyon (55.5)
13/4
Lot 1683 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
1.2
9/1
Paul Butterworth
M McGuren (58)
9/1
Lot 69 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $80000
4
2.0
Setoka (14)
11/1
Steven O'Dea
Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
11/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Waitomo Toka (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.2
5/1
S W Kendrick
N Thomas (57.5)
5/1
6
3.2
20/1
A F Ryan
B Looker (56)
20/1
2f Swift Alliance (AUS) x Moment Of Madness (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
7
3.5
60/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
A Spinks (56)
60/1
8
5.5
20/1
Chris Meagher
B E Grylls (55.5)
20/1
2f Magic Albert (AUS) x Allowable (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.6
11/1
B and D Guy
C Whiteley (57)
11/1
10
5.9
100/1
B Mason
Ms S Lacy (55)
100/1
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Chattel (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
6.1
Batten (7)
11/4
Ben Currie
R M Goldsbury (55)
11/4
2f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Green Poles (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
12
6.2
20/1
Chris Munce
Joshua Oliver (58)
20/1
Race 4 - Touch Football Queensland Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.61 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
W J Phelan
B E Grylls (56.5)
8/1
2f Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Jinx (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bambino Clementine, Curse Free,
Lot 231 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
2
1.5
9/4
Donald Baker
M McGuren (57)
9/4
2f Denman (AUS) x Magic Star (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 93 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: W Pegg
3
3.0
7/4
R L Heathcote
B Looker (58)
7/4
2g Drumbeats (AUS) x Chenar (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
4
3.4
20/1
B and D Guy
C Whiteley (58)
20/1
2g Commands (AUS) x Top Of The Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
5.2
8/1
M Caltabiano
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
8/1
2f Stryker (AUS) x Dinkum Star (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
6
5.7
60/1
Brent Gray
A Spinks (54)
60/1
2f Drumbeats (AUS) x Size Her Up (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
5.8
Fusspot (11)
10/1
G R Newham
L P Rolls (55.5)
10/1
2f Pierro (AUS) x Bossypants (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.6
100/1
J H Manzelmann
J Mallyon (54.5)
100/1
2f Starcraft (NZ) x Wilful Kate (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
8.1
16/1
J G Byrne
N Tomizawa (57)
16/1
2g Instinction (AUS) x Mira Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
21.4
30/1
J B Petersen
J L Taylor (56)
30/1
Race 5 - Dial Before You Dig Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.47 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
20/1
Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
20/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x M'indigo (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sunset Rock, Vassa Blue,
Lot 278 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: K Sweeney
2
0.1
25/1
Chris Munce
Joshua Oliver (54)
25/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Bondi Blonde (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 115 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White, NSW
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding P/L
3
1.1
5/1
Chris Meagher
B E Grylls (56)
5/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Zelle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 500 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$200,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
4
1.6
5/4
A J Edmonds
Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
5/4
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Classic Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
5
1.9
11/1
J B Petersen
J L Taylor (54.5)
11/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zaozip (AUS) (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
6
3.4
5/1
K J Jones
M McGuren (56.5)
5/1
7
3.6
25/1
P J Balzen
A Spinks (54)
25/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Mawaared (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
4.1
15/1
Patrick Sexton
N Tomizawa (55.5)
15/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Elite Warrior (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
9
8.9
8/1
Ms H Page
L P Rolls (56.5)
8/1
4g Trotamondo (CHI) x Ammoniqua (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Race 6 - Qt Gold Coast Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.48 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
J P Morrisey
R Cuneen (58.5)
11/2
3f Husson (ARG) x Military Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: J'adore, Military Rock, Won Ball,
2
0.1
6/1
M J Lakey
C Whiteley (58)
6/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Jamaica (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
Lot 1594 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $12,500 Res $30,000
3
0.9
5/1
D J Duryea
Brooke Ainsworth (59)
5/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Graces Spirit (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.4
20/1
Patrick Sexton
N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Opal Fire (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
3.2
11/1
R L Heathcote
J Mallyon (58)
11/1
6
3.3
Social (3)
11/4
Darren Bell
B E Grylls (58.5)
11/4
4m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Clear Run (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
3.4
100/1
Ms J Dorrington
Sally Sweeney (53)
100/1
6m Sequalo (AUS) x Inprivato (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
6.7
11/4
H J Norman
Gina Mitchell (53.5)
11/4
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Pomeranz (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
12.0
20/1
Carl Spry
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
20/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Shezza Riches (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
10
13.5
100/1
Stephen Potiris
N Thomas (55.5)
100/1
4m Citiwyse (AUS) x Space Gal (AUS) (Moon Rocket (JPN))
Race 7 - Events Cinemas (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:53.37 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
D T Kelly
M McGuren (58)
13/2
Lot 234 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $38,000 Res $40,000
2
1.0
25/1
B W Brown
A Spinks (54)
25/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Gwen's Star (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 1962 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Greenvale Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
3/1
Wayne Walters
Jag Guthmann-Chester (60.5)
3/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Lot 412 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.4
5/1
Ms A Willick
B Looker (58.5)
5/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Rationalize (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
5
2.7
11/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
11/1
6
3.2
100/1
Price Hill
N Thomas (54)
100/1
7g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Movie Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
7
5.0
Slalom (12)
12/1
Frank Conlan
J L Taylor (54.5)
12/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Downhill Racer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.5
40/1
Norm Larkin
W D'Avila (54)
40/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Twist Contest (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
6.8
7/1
Paul Butterworth
Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
7/1
10
9.1
11/1
B and D Guy
Joshua Oliver (54.5)
11/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Serenely (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
11
11.4
40/1
M A Palmer
R Cuneen (57.5)
40/1
7g Caught Courting (NZ) x Elsie Alma (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
12
17.9
11/2
Ms J Anderson
B E Grylls (56)
11/2
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Mary Tee (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
Race 8 - Tfh (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.09 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
J P Morrisey
W D'Avila (56)
9/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Bellezza Medicea (IRE) (Medicean (GB))
Winning siblings: Signoria,
2
0.3
6/1
M A Kropp
Sally Sweeney (58.5)
6/1
Lot 572 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
11/4
A J Edmonds
B Looker (56)
11/4
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Agnostic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 302 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: JASON BONNEY
4
3.1
9/1
Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
9/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Michaux (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.1
40/1
Sharlee Hoffman
J L Taylor (56)
40/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Tides Of Fun (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
9.1
7/1
Donald Baker
M McGuren (59)
7/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Verlei (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
7
10.4
10/1
G A Grainger
Ms C Schmidt (57)
10/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Shalaal (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
10.5
8/1
P Duff
N Tomizawa (55)
8/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Cheer Girl (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 9 - Aquis Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.92 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Wongur (7)
12/1
P M Perry
M McGuren (55)
12/1
Lot 4 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
Lot 60 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $65000
2
0.1
50/1
A F Ryan
B Looker (54.5)
50/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Open Cut (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
0.2
Anzio (3)
11/1
Paul Robbins
Ms C Schmidt (57)
11/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Hosannah (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
0.5
20/1
P Duff
N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Desdemona (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
0.7
10/9
L J Hatch
Alannah Fancourt (58)
10/9
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Blue Celeste (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
2.0
10/1
Ms S Wheelahan
W D'Avila (54)
10/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Limerence (AUS) (Zaha (CAN))
7
2.4
20/1
Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
20/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Ion You (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
3.4
Manabar (13)
50/1
P Strong
B E Grylls (54)
50/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Opalize (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
4.2
9/2
D J Hansen
A Spinks (56)
9/2
10
5.5
7/1
B and D Guy
Joshua Oliver (54.5)
7/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Millefiori (AUS) (Arazi (USA))