GOLD COAST - Saturday, May 27

Race 1 - Trackside Tapas Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.60 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Social (8)
6/4
Darren Bell
M McGillivray (57)
6/4
4m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Clear Run (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
2
4.5
Attila (4)
11/2
N J Doyle
Adam Sewell (55.5)
11/2
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Luscillas Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 408 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: RMA Bloodstock
3
4.8
Sidere (12)
25/1
Ms T Timbery
P Timbery (56)
25/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Chilly Ruler (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Lot 2000 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Tracy Timbery
4
4.9
8/1
David Vandyke
Daniel Griffin (55)
8/1
5
5.4
Whoosh (3)
7/2
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (58.5)
7/2
3c Stryker (AUS) x La Piazza (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
5.5
8/1
Stephen Kirkwood
K Yoshida (59)
8/1
4g Dusty Moon (AUS) x I'm Pearl (AUS) (I'm Dandy (AUS))
7
5.8
16/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
C Whiteley (57.5)
16/1
8
6.8
20/1
Kenneth Deacon
Brooke Ainsworth (58.5)
20/1
9
8.3
30/1
M T Eggleston
V D Johnston (55.5)
30/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Grenada (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
10.1
20/1
P J Balzen
J Woodhouse (54)
20/1
2g Instinction (AUS) x Octastic (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Happy B'day Peter Birtwell Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.21 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Daniel Griffin (57)
7/2
2g Golden Archer (AUS) x Triquetra (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Shinshinto,
Lot 865 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.8
50/1
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (55.5)
50/1
2g Red Dazzler (AUS) x More Than Sharp (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 243 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $40000
3
2.8
25/1
S W Kendrick
Anthony Allen (57)
25/1
2c All American (AUS) x Tang (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 305 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
3.1
5/2
Michael Costa
M McGillivray (55)
5/2
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Lightning Rules (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
5
3.2
9/1
S J Morrisey
Shannon Doyle (55)
9/1
2f Show A Heart (AUS) x Monaliesha (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
4.7
5/2
M J Dunn
M McGuren (55)
5/2
2f Sebring (AUS) x Spirit Of The Nile (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.1
13/2
A J Edmonds
C Whiteley (57)
13/2
2g Commands (AUS) x Irish Dream (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
8
10.4
50/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R Plumb (57)
50/1
2c Husson (ARG) x Cerinthe (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
11.7
30/1
Chris Munce
Corey Bayliss (55)
30/1
2g Golden Archer (AUS) x Colonial Lass (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
18.2
20/1
Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
20/1
2c Love Conquers All (AUS) x Spring Bubble (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 3 - Canadian Club Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.03 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
3/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Piccolo Music (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Winning siblings: Flautino,
Lot 836 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.1
3/1
K M Schweida
R McMahon (54)
3/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Orient Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
0.3
7/2
Ms H Page
Daniel Griffin (58)
7/2
3f Rothesay (AUS) x So In Need (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Lot 620 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Mystery Downs
4
2.3
9/1
T J Sears
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
9/1
3f Publishing (AUS) x Targa Lady (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
2.4
12/1
Ms J Green
A E Denby (54)
12/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Calvello (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.6
10/1
J E McConachy
L P Rolls (57)
10/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
2.8
25/1
W E Winters
Sally Sweeney (53)
25/1
8
2.9
12/1
T M Whittington
Michael Murphy (52.5)
12/1
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Sun Kisses (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
4.2
40/1
J F Meagher
B E Grylls (54)
40/1
3f All American (AUS) x Oui Bubbly (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
10
4.5
50/1
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (54)
50/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Conca Bella (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
4.7
20/1
P Duff
S Galloway (54)
20/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Desdemona (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 4 - Dracula's Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.81 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
9/4
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x China Jester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 10 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$95,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Gollan Racing
Lot 151 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre, NSW
Buyer:
2
0.5
Risen (4)
5/4
G W Moore
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
5/4
Lot 152 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd / WinStar
3
2.3
12/1
S B Laming
Adam Sewell (52.5)
12/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Play Just For Me (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1684 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Classic Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd Lochinvar NSW
Buyer: Bevan Laming
3
2.3
30/1
Ms K Loy
J L Taylor (54)
30/1
5
3.6
100/1
J L Jarvis
L P Rolls (54)
100/1
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Vermouth (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
6
3.8
100/1
Stephen Kirkwood
S Galloway (54)
100/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Hidden Flair (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
7
4.6
12/1
Ben Waldron
Sally Sweeney (54)
12/1
8
4.8
40/1
Ben Ahrens
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
40/1
9
6.8
15/1
Tony Haydon
B E Grylls (55)
15/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x English Grace (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
8.3
80/1
P J Facoory
K Yoshida (54)
80/1
3f Publishing (AUS) x Pussy Royal (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
10.1
Zenkali (12)
40/1
R G Howard
Gina Mitchell (52)
40/1
12
14.9
20/1
Ms K Stabe
Anthony Allen (56.5)
20/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - The Avenue Hcp (62) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.57 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4
Kurt Goldman
Ms H E Poland (57.5)
5/4
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Bluedanu (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 112 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
0.2
16/1
Angela Plumb
Gina Mitchell (56)
16/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Sing Song Girl (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 803 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.2
14/1
B and D Guy
M McGuren (55)
14/1
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Queen Mai (AUS) (Darbonne (USA))
Lot 845 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing
4
2.7
9/1
B Herne
R Plumb (58.5)
9/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Lassarina (IRE) (Sakhee (USA))
5
3.0
Watched (11)
12/1
B and D Guy
Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
12/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Sagre (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
6
4.0
Qabla (7)
3/1
E R Singh
M McGillivray (57)
3/1
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Dal Cuore (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
7
5.0
60/1
M A Palmer
Anthony Allen (56.5)
60/1
7g Caught Courting (NZ) x Elsie Alma (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
8
6.3
20/1
P A Youngberry
J L Taylor (54.5)
20/1
9
6.8
Behest (9)
20/1
Leslie Bryant
L P Rolls (56)
20/1
4m Helene Mascot (IRE) x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
6.9
9/1
D T Kelly
Shannon Doyle (58)
9/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Fastfilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Southport Yacht Club Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.85 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
L J Mayfield-Smith
M McGillivray (58.5)
11/2
5g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Southern Sister (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Platters,
2
1.5
13/4
Tom Bourke
R Plumb (59)
13/4
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Priced (AUS) (Alannon (AUS))
Lot 31 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Klemley Park, Tamborine, Qld
Buyer: Clive Nitz
3
1.8
6/1
S W Kendrick
Corey Bayliss (53)
6/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 1891 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Stuart Kendrick
Lot 490 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.1
16/1
Ian Savins
Alannah Fancourt (54)
16/1
4m Danewin (AUS) x Passion Miss (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
5
2.5
10/1
David Vandyke
K Yoshida (54)
10/1
6
3.8
12/1
J D Shelton
Adam Sewell (54.5)
12/1
7
5.1
15/2
Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
15/2
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Lambent (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
8
5.4
5/1
J L Jarvis
M McGuren (57)
5/1
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Casino Gal (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
9
5.9
20/1
Daniel Bowen
Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Hidden Passion (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
6.2
9/1
J C Smerdon
L P Rolls (58)
9/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Kincaple Lass (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 7 - Palm Beach Surf Life Saving-C4 (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.01 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
Darren Bell
M McGillivray (59)
5/2
Winning siblings: Captain Americain,
Lot 2078 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $15,000
Lot 977 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
9/2
P H Duncan
Daniel Griffin (57)
9/2
5m Danroad (AUS) x Overflo (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
3
0.8
11/1
K C Anderson
R McMahon (54)
11/1
4
1.8
13/2
A J Edmonds
C Whiteley (56.5)
13/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Molly Dot Com (NZ) (Slavic (USA))
5
3.6
8/1
Chris Munce
Corey Bayliss (52)
8/1
6
4.1
20/1
B J Hudson
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
20/1
6g Natural Destiny (AUS) x In Calcutta (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
5.1
50/1
T D Hall
J Mallyon (54)
50/1
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Veldt (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
5.3
13/4
S W Kendrick
M McGuren (58)
13/4
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Patronage (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
5.4
16/1
J P Morrisey
Michael Murphy (52.5)
16/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Cheree's General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
6.2
20/1
L H Wheeler
Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
20/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Testajoy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Emerald Lakes Golf Club Hcp-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.83 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
S J Morrisey
Shannon Doyle (59)
5/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Tonic (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Winning siblings: Comic Ruler, La Tourneau, Super Good, Vicenza,
Lot 311 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 201 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Morrisey
2
0.4
50/1
Ms K Stabe
Anthony Allen (54)
50/1
5h Clang (AUS) x At Anchor (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
3
1.7
15/2
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (56)
15/2
3f Gio Ponti (USA) x Love And Money (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
2.7
Uh Oh (4)
12/1
G L Shaw
Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
12/1
5
3.1
12/1
L D Kelly
Corey Bayliss (52)
12/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Gypsy Mai (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
6
3.4
66/1
Ms K Loy
J L Taylor (55)
66/1
4g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Cigano (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.5
7/2
H J Norman
Gina Mitchell (53)
7/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Pomeranz (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
4.3
50/1
A Fisher
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
50/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Te Runga (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
9
4.7
14/1
M J Lakey
M McGuren (57.5)
14/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Creative Plan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
5.7
12/1
Michael Costa
Daniel Griffin (57)
12/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
6.5
11/1
Ian Savins
Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
11/1
12
7.0
8/1
R L Heathcote
J Mallyon (58)
8/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Crystal Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
13
8.3
40/1
R K Mahon
Adam Sewell (52)
40/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Stylized (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
14
21.1
80/1
P Duff
S Galloway (54)
80/1
6g Ferocity (AUS) x Ultrama (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 9 - Canadian Club Whisky Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.30 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
B S Baldwin
L P Rolls (54)
9/2
5g Court Command (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Cedar Rapids, Great Inagua,
2
2.0
13/2
R L Heathcote
Daniel Griffin (55)
13/2
6g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Amelia's Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 267 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: SLADE BLOODSTOCK
3
2.1
7/1
Ms T Bateup
Anthony Allen (54)
7/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x On The Natural (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
4
2.4
11/4
M G Nolan
C Whiteley (55.5)
11/4
5
3.4
15/2
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
15/2
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Maslins Beach (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.9
7/1
Ms J Williams
B E Grylls (54)
7/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Love First (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
7.4
50/1
F Adams
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
50/1
6m Easy Choice (AUS) x Princess Storm (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
8.2
4/1
B and D Guy
Corey Bayliss (52)
4/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Athena Mana Mou (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
9
10.7
50/1
P Duff
S Galloway (54)
50/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Cheer Girl (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 10 - Gallery Restaurant Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.05 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
Chris Meagher
B E Grylls (56.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Drover's Yarn, Murt The Flirt,
Lot 295 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: J, D & C Meagher Racing
2
0.8
15/2
A J Edmonds
L P Rolls (54.5)
15/2
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Classic Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 153 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Australasian Thoroughbreds
3
1.0
13/4
S J Morrisey
J P Morris (57.5)
13/4
Lot 260 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$140,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Morrisey
4
2.3
15/1
Wayne S Lawson
J Mallyon (54)
15/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Amber's Crown (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
5
3.1
Oh Boy (6)
80/1
B S Baldwin
Adam Sewell (54)
80/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Oh Susie Darlin' (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
3.2
5/1
K M Schweida
R McMahon (55.5)
5/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.7
Overlap (14)
20/1
P Duff
Alannah Fancourt (54)
20/1
3g Over (AUS) x Novatrice (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
8
5.2
16/1
L J Hatch
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
16/1
3g Hayil (USA) x Desert Desire (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
5.3
15/2
Ms H Page
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
15/2
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Which Vault (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
10
6.8
Doumbek (12)
5/1
D J Hansen
Corey Bayliss (52)
5/1
11
8.1
Beloso (3)
9/1
Ms K Craft
M McGuren (56.5)
9/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Galanteada (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))