GOLD COAST - Sunday, June 26

Race 1 - Sky Racing Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.81 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
P A Nolan Jnr
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
4/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Manic Monday (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Man In Motion,
2
0.1
11/4
B Herne
R McMahon (57)
11/4
3c Denman (AUS) x Espousal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 361 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
3
1.4
20/1
K C Anderson
M Hellyer (57)
20/1
4
1.9
20/1
Darren Bell
Tiffani Brooker (56)
20/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x La Pic (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
5
2.7
25/1
Bruce Hill
Brooke Ainsworth (56)
25/1
6
2.8
20/1
Ms J Pratten
James Orman (55.5)
20/1
4m Frisco View (USA) x Just Juice (AUS) (Chesapeak Sound (USA))
7
3.6
9/2
N J Petersen
N Tomizawa (55)
9/2
3f Redente (AUS) x Story Told (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
8
3.8
50/1
Sara Saal-Winter
Brooke Stower (55.5)
50/1
9
4.6
5/2
P H Duncan
Ms S Lacy (54)
5/2
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Shobelle (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
4.9
9/1
W L King
A Dykes (57.5)
9/1
4g Jezadane (AUS) x Resolute Lass (AUS) (Tong Po (USA))
11
5.9
50/1
Geoff Hardy
P Hammersley (55)
50/1
3f Helter Skelter (AUS) x Heritage Mae (AUS) (Noble Yeats (AUS))
12
10.7
50/1
Paul Robbins
Sairyn Fawke (57)
50/1
3g Coats Choice (AUS) x Good As Gold (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 2 - Sky Racing Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.88 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4
Marcus Wilson
R Wiggins (58.5)
6/4
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Uneasy Silence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Love Champagne, Silent Explorer,
Lot 388 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,750
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Superior Syndications
2
2.3
5/1
M J Lakey
Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
5/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Sunburnt Park (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1865 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Red Letter Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.1
11/2
Melissa Leitch
B N Stewart (57.5)
11/2
Lot 498 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 603 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$36,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: RON SPITZER
4
4.9
3/1
Troy Pascoe
J Lloyd (56.5)
3/1
5m Collate (AUS) x Hysoo (AUS) (High Statesman (AUS))
5
6.9
40/1
Gregory Cornish
A Spinks (54)
40/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Sagarmatha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
7.1
Sanjay (6)
12/1
Kent Fleming
Ms C Schmidt (57)
12/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Pan's Flute (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
8.6
Mr Malu (12)
40/1
Marcus Wilson
James Orman (54)
40/1
8
9.6
7/1
Darren Bell
J Byrne (56)
7/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Caterwaul (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
12.1
25/1
N H Boyle
M Hellyer (59)
25/1
5g Get Square (AUS) x Blue Valley (AUS) (Kohaylan (USA))
10
14.9
100/1
Vic Heading
Brooke Stower (55)
100/1
4m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Blu Fleur (AUS) (Blu Tusmani (USA))
11
17.9
60/1
Ms K Doughty
Geoffrey Goold (57)
60/1
3f Tanabota (AUS) x Moringa's Mercury (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Race 3 - Sky Racing Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.55 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
Bruce Hill
M Cahill (57)
3/1
3c Husson (ARG) x Virgin Snow (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Husson,
Lot 141 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill
Lot 406 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Moranjee Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
4/1
Ms G Heinrich
James Orman (55)
4/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Attic (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 32 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$85,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
2.0
4/1
Ms J Green
M Hellyer (57)
4/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Fortune Princess (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 407 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $70,000 Res $80,000
4
3.0
12/1
Bruce Hill
Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
12/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Just A Tick (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
5
3.5
2/1
P H Duncan
Ms S Lacy (54)
2/1
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Stolen Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
3.7
66/1
S B Laming
Michael Murphy (55)
66/1
3g No Excuse Needed (GB) x La Pearl (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
4.2
20/1
Ms H Page
J Byrne (55)
20/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Miss Dazzler (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
8
4.3
Voanaba (13)
12/1
Gregory Cornish
A Spinks (55)
12/1
3f Teranaba (AUS) x Voworana (AUS) (Dev's Rogue (AUS))
9
7.8
16/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (57)
16/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Chavanel (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
10
8.6
66/1
Marcus Wilson
R Wiggins (57)
66/1
11
9.9
40/1
M A Palmer
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
40/1
3g Fusaichi Ole (JPN) x Envelope (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
12
17.2
40/1
Ms K Doughty
Geoffrey Goold (57)
40/1
3g Shinko King (IRE) x Canterbury Rocks (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
13
24.0
80/1
G Sitek
J Woodhouse (52)
80/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Know A Lady (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
Race 4 - Sky Racing Hcp (65) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.08 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
B Herne
R McMahon (59)
7/4
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Sweet Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 285 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: BLUESKY/ARROWFIELD TRAINING CENTRE PTY LTD/BLUE SKY T'BREDS
2
3.0
8/1
K R Kemp
Ms B Panya (51)
8/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Dawning (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 677 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
Lot 184 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ms Debbie Price
3
3.2
9/4
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (55)
9/4
Lot 492 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $30,000
4
3.3
5/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
B N Stewart (57)
5/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Captivating (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.8
14/1
Glen Thompson
R Wiggins (55)
14/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Benidouna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.1
11/1
S A Mackinnon
Ms S Lacy (53.5)
11/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Call Me Kate (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
5.6
60/1
T Bailey
V D Johnston (54)
60/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Mukda Lass (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
8
6.9
11/2
L G Ross
Brooke Ainsworth (53)
11/2
9
8.2
Hayite (6)
30/1
S J Hunter
James Orman (56)
30/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Dowling Belle (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
12.2
100/1
Vic Heading
Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
7g Kempinsky (AUS) x Kakapo (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
Race 5 - Bartercard Australia Hcp (65) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.17 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
Ms A Willick
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
8/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Spurtacular Lass (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Startacular,
2
1.0
15/2
R W Simpson
Joshua Oliver (54)
15/2
7m Oratorio (IRE) x Dancer's Choice (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Lot 2040 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: GARY HAYES
3
1.8
11/1
N L Hilton
Michael Murphy (53)
11/1
Lot 244 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Roseglen
Buyer: NORM HILTON
Lot 131 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Hilton Thoroughbreds, Newcastle
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
4
2.3
Amata (11)
6/1
B R Guy
J Byrne (54)
6/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Cabena (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
K R Kemp
N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Chattel (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
3.5
11/4
Garry Baker
B N Stewart (57)
11/4
7
5.5
8/1
L G Ross
Brooke Ainsworth (56)
8/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Wild And Windswept (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
6.0
12/1
D J Roberts
Brooke Stower (54)
12/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Sharp Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.3
12/1
Marcus Wilson
James Orman (56)
12/1
7g Zeditave (AUS) x Apart (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
10
6.5
Minkus (6)
6/1
B Herne
Ms C Schmidt (56)
6/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Romantic Note (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
11
6.7
15/1
D T Kelly
R Wiggins (57)
15/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Idea (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
12
8.0
12/1
J P Morrisey
Anthony Allen (54.5)
12/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Polar (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 6 - Sky Racing Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.73 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
J E Murdoch
J Lloyd (56)
9/2
6g Falvelon (AUS) x General Intent (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 172 2011 MM QTIS 600
$20,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JIM MURDOCH
Lot 498 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
5/2
D T Kelly
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
5/2
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Fair Decree (AUS) (Breakfast Creek (AUS))
3
1.5
16/1
N J Petersen
P Hammersley (55)
16/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 386 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
1.6
7/2
Ms A Willick
Brooke Ainsworth (53)
7/2
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Tale Of Love (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.1
6/1
Ms K Doughty
J Byrne (55)
6/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Thrilladilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
3.3
13/2
J P Morrisey
James Orman (54)
13/2
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Call Me Kathleen (USA) (Phone Trick (USA))
7
3.6
4/1
B J Lockwood
Anthony Allen (55)
4/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Shelmerdine (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
13.9
9/1
T B Thomas
B N Stewart (58)
9/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Riseupsinging (AUS) (Singingintherain (USA))
Race 7 - Sky Racing Hcp (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:53.18 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
David Murphy
M Cahill (56.5)
7/2
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Alborada (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alborbrown, Excelorada, Rockorada, The One,
Lot 367 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
Lot 99 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$70,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
2
1.0
16/1
Bruce Hill
James Orman (54)
16/1
5m Hold That Tiger (USA) x Winning Team (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 304 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$3,500
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud
Buyer: JOHN PRICE
3
1.2
9/2
B Herne
R McMahon (59)
9/2
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Angel Of Capri (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
4
1.3
11/1
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (54.5)
11/1
4m Publishing (AUS) x Kai Anna (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
5
1.4
15/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Lacy (53.5)
15/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Pleasure Seeker (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
6
1.8
9/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (57.5)
9/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Necking (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
7
2.0
12/1
J P Morrisey
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
12/1
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Hidden Passion (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
3.3
8/1
P R Perkins
Joshua Oliver (55)
8/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
10
4.4
Aquator (13)
20/1
P J Balzen
C Dell (54)
20/1
5g Danasinga (AUS) x Equatorial (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
4.6
5/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (56)
5/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Coat (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Race 8 - Sky Racing Hcp (70) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:54.07 (38.43)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
G R Duncan
Ricky Johnston-Bell (57)
7/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Rhythm In The Skye (AUS) (Arctic Rhythm (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rhythm In Paris, Richoman,
Lot 227 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
2
0.3
9/2
Chris Anderson
P Hammersley (54.5)
9/2
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Blu Power (AUS) (Blu Tusmani (USA))
Lot 392 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Proinn Construct Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $23,000 Res $25,000
3
3.8
12/1
Scott Henley
M Hellyer (54)
12/1
Lot 525 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Rose Creek Bloodstock
4
3.9
20/1
Shane Everson
Ms C Schmidt (57)
20/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
4.4
14/1
M A Palmer
Brooke Ainsworth (57)
14/1
7
5.4
Prize (13)
50/1
Ms R Cooper
A Spinks (54)
50/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Violet Lane (GB) (Danzero (AUS))
8
11.2
2/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (57)
2/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Amelia's Touch (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
9
12.5
5/2
B J Lockwood
M Cahill (57.5)
5/2
10
16.8
20/1
G R Duncan
Geoffrey Goold (58.5)
20/1
9g Galileo (IRE) x Miss Moses (USA) (Gulch (USA))
11
18.1
Serpent (14)
60/1
David Scanes
James Orman (54)
60/1
Race 9 - Sky Racing Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.73 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
Ms D Newham
M Cahill (57.5)
7/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x A Sweetee (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elite Jet, Falvelino,
Lot 298 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: DEBBIE NEWHAM
2
0.3
9/4
D T Kelly
Daniel Griffin (57)
9/4
3g Ferocity (AUS) x Harley Ma (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Lot 291 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer:
Lot 1626 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: David Kelly Racing
Lot 209 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
3
0.4
Plouc (1)
11/1
M J Dunn
James Orman (59)
11/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Polissonne (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
4
2.2
30/1
Louise White
M Hellyer (56.5)
30/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Rhythmic Affair (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.5
10/1
P J Balzen
R McMahon (57.5)
10/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Mawaared (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
2.6
15/4
J P Morrisey
R Wiggins (56.5)
15/4
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Asshewaqua (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
7
4.6
9/1
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (58)
9/1
4g Annenkov (IRE) x Cult Figure (NZ) (Ahonoora (GB))
8
4.8
16/1
J E Murdoch
A Spinks (56.5)
16/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Lady Hybrow (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
9
6.3
20/1
Marcus Wilson
Joshua Oliver (54.5)
20/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x Shutricia (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
7.3
14/1
B R Guy
P Hammersley (54.5)
14/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Athena Mana Mou (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
11
8.3
7/1
Ms G Heinrich
J Byrne (58.5)
7/1