GOLD COAST - Saturday, December 26

Race 1 - Alan Thomas (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.85 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
5/1
A J Edmonds
Regan Bayliss (55)
5/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Mimi Lebrock (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 205 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Segenhoe Stud
2
2.3
15/2
S B Lee
Daniel Griffin (55.5)
15/2
6g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Flaming Bullet (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
3
2.7
40/1
Ms O Cairns
J L Taylor (56)
40/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Akris (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 37 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
3.7
Lascar (9)
11/1
J, D and C Meagher
R Fradd (55)
11/1
5
3.9
14/1
G A Betros
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
14/1
6g Court Command (AUS) x Pastoral (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
4.4
60/1
S J Morrisey
L P Rolls (54)
60/1
4g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Sweet Venture (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
5.7
30/1
Louise White
S Galloway (54)
30/1
7g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Mountain Chain (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.8
9/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
9/2
4g Mossman (AUS) x Shine On Anna (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
5.9
30/1
M A Palmer
M McGillivray (53)
30/1
6g Caught Courting (NZ) x Elsie Alma (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
10
6.4
20/1
Jon Walk
Alannah Fancourt (53)
20/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Krysia (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
11
6.5
Tints (2)
8/1
Ben Currie
L R Dittman (56)
8/1
12
9.3
11/1
A P Williamson
D Dunn (54)
11/1
4m Keeper (AUS) x Pompeia (NZ) (Gaius (IRE))
13
12.8
5/1
J Dann
Emma Ljung (53.5)
5/1
14
14.6
20/1
M A Palmer
Ms T Harrison (59)
20/1
Race 2 - Stuart James Memorial (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.31 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
11/2
J L Jarvis
M Cahill (54)
11/2
4m Dubleo (USA) x All Trumped Up (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 170 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Helmsley As Agent
2
1.5
11/2
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly (59)
11/2
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Liberty Rose (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 25 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: GAI WATERHOUSE/JAMES HARRON BLOODSTOCK
3
2.5
13/2
P and W Hulbert
T Angland (57)
13/2
4
4.8
12/1
L J Gough
R Fradd (57)
12/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Impulsive Lass (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.9
60/1
J P Morrisey
James Orman (58.5)
60/1
5g Markane (AUS) x Merry Road (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
7
5.5
30/1
A J Edmonds
Regan Bayliss (54)
30/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Saporito (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
5.6
Pienkna (15)
5/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
5/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Vignor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.6
14/1
D T Kelly
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
14/1
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Fair Decree (AUS) (Breakfast Creek (AUS))
11
6.8
12/1
M Caltabiano
L R Dittman (58)
12/1
6g Valixir (IRE) x Under The Lantern (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
7.0
30/1
S P Ryan
J Lloyd (57.5)
30/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Choose A Star (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
13
10.5
50/1
R L Heathcote
M McGillivray (53)
50/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Gold Circle (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
14
10.6
50/1
B R Guy
Emma Ljung (53)
50/1
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Template (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
15
10.7
20/1
T Bailey
J Byrne (56.5)
20/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Fusaichi Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
16
11.0
16/1
B J Dais
R Wiggins (58)
16/1
4h Keep The Faith (AUS) x Bel Jadore (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Ht 7 Origin Jock. Series-Rs1mw (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.31 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
M J Dunn
J Byrne (54)
13/2
4g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Political Pet (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Lot 431 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1.1
20/1
H J Norman
J L Taylor (54)
20/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Jazz Band (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
1.3
Igneous (10)
12/1
S P Ryan
J Lloyd (54)
12/1
5
1.4
9/1
R L Heathcote
T Angland (56)
9/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Magical Love (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
6
1.9
Umgeni (11)
4/1
D T Kelly
R Fradd (54)
4/1
4g Denmarket (AUS) x Tricky Tilly (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
4.4
7/1
Bruce Hill
S Galloway (54)
7/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Divinity Dash (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
4.9
16/1
S B Lee
D Dunn (54.5)
16/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Daloot (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
5.1
20/1
Natalie McCall
James Orman (55.5)
20/1
4g All Bar One (AUS) x Walk On (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
6.9
10/1
Ms K Doughty
Geoffrey Goold (54)
10/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
11
7.7
50/1
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (54)
50/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Flo Jo (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
7.8
40/1
Darren Bell
Emma Ljung (55)
40/1
13
8.2
20/1
Ms L Garrett
L P Rolls (54)
20/1
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Lady Hanna (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 4 - B.J. McLachlan Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.94 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55)
5/2
2f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Zelady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 34 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.0
3/1
Ms G Waterhouse
K McEvoy (55)
3/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Hokuspokus (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 308 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$620,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Jon Kelly (USA)
3
1.8
9/4
K C Wood
M Cahill (57)
9/4
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Mine Game (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 440 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.3
25/1
Peter Robl
Regan Bayliss (55)
25/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Sweet Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
7.1
20/1
L F Birchley
D J Browne (57)
20/1
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Shiraki (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
8.8
40/1
Kristie Clark-Peoples
Matthew Palmer (55)
40/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Madeline (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
9
9.8
66/1
T M Whittington
J L Taylor (55)
66/1
2f Wicked Style (USA) x Sun Kisses (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
10
10.0
50/1
L G Ross
Daniel Griffin (55)
50/1
2f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Mishani Tabu (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
12.3
80/1
B R Guy
P Hammersley (57)
80/1
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x Indy Game (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
12
17.3
Sidere (6)
100/1
Ms T Timbery
L P Rolls (57)
100/1
2c Sidereus (AUS) x Chilly Ruler (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Race 5 - Ht 8 Origin Jock Series Qlty (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.22 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Tinto (1)
2/1
R G Lipp
D J Browne (60)
2/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Truly Brave (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
Lot 332 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
Lot 1596 2012 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $6500 Res $10000
2
0.2
Retune (12)
100/1
D T Kelly
P Hammersley (54)
100/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Pixel (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
3
1.0
20/1
G R Duncan
J Lloyd (54)
20/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 81 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: FRED J WIELAND RACING STABLES
Lot 184 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: TARMILL PTY LIMITED
4
1.2
5/2
M G Nolan
J Byrne (57)
5/2
5
1.7
8/1
J M Cleary
T Angland (55.5)
8/1
9g Zabeel (NZ) x Secover (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.7
4/1
A J Edmonds
D Dunn (54)
4/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.7
Hi Son (5)
16/1
D T Kelly
R Fradd (54)
16/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Danish Colony (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
5.5
25/1
A P Williamson
J Bowditch (54)
25/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x You Can't Say That (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
6.5
Aimee (8)
30/1
N J Doyle
L P Rolls (54)
30/1
10
8.5
50/1
Darlene Duryea
M Cahill (54)
50/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Push A Venture (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
11
9.3
40/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Celtic Bloom (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Race 6 - Bat Out Of Hell Qlty (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.43 (32.52)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/4
Joseph Pride
D Dunn (57)
13/4
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Siwa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 235 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
10/1
B Herne
J Bowditch (54)
10/1
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Real Pleasure (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 744 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$50,000
Vendor: Darlington Stud
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
3
2.3
30/1
Tom Bourke
M Cahill (59)
30/1
6g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Jazz Heaven (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
Lot 219 2011 MM QTIS 600
$11,000
Vendor: Widjara Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: BRIAN WILLIAMS
4
3.3
Le Cap (7)
10/1
D J Hansen
G Schofield (55.5)
10/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Red For Lou (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
3.4
11/1
David Pfieffer
T Angland (55.5)
11/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Perle (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
6
3.7
Felines (12)
4/1
K A Lees
K McEvoy (54)
4/1
4m Conatus (AUS) x Jellicles (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
3.9
Falino (6)
16/1
Darren Bell
B N Stewart (56.5)
16/1
8g Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Danamala (GB) (Danehill (USA))
8
4.0
16/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (57)
16/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Girlzone (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
5.0
20/1
Donald Baker
J Lloyd (58.5)
20/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Glamour Puss (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
5.2
20/1
Jon Walk
J Byrne (54)
20/1
5g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Miss (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
11
6.0
9/1
T J Gollan
Daniel Griffin (54.5)
9/1
12
8.0
30/1
B R Guy
P Hammersley (54)
30/1
9g King Of Danes (AUS) x Smiles (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
13
9.0
10/1
J L Jarvis
Brodie Loy (54)
10/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Glow Of Light (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
14
9.5
16/1
M A Kropp
James Orman (54)
16/1
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x La Segreta (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 7 - Driefontein Qlty (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.86 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
T J Gollan
M Cahill (54)
6/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Hidden Savings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Innishbeg, Lonyx, Sexy Eyes,
2
0.8
11/1
Peter Robl
G Schofield (58.5)
11/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Runaway Jesse (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 202 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: DEAN HAWTHORNE BLOODSTOCK/RACING WOMEN SYNDICATE
3
2.8
12/1
B J Lockwood
P Hammersley (54)
12/1
6m Ferocity (AUS) x Newport Beach (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
3.1
9/2
K M Schweida
D J Browne (57.5)
9/2
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Tolart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
3.3
6/1
Bruce Hill
D Dunn (54)
6/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
6
4.8
14/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
14/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Flying Dansino (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.0
6/1
Ms G Waterhouse
K McEvoy (54)
6/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Babe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
5.3
100/1
D T Kelly
R Fradd (54)
100/1
9
5.8
Slots (4)
5/1
Grant Marshall
Lester Grace (56.5)
5/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Serein (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
6.6
16/1
L G Ross
L P Rolls (54)
16/1
11
8.4
25/1
Bruce Hill
James Orman (54)
25/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Famous Courtisan (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
9.4
Tukiyo (1)
15/1
J Dann
Emma Ljung (59)
15/1
13
10.4
16/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (54)
16/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x More Assertive (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
14
11.7
12/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (54)
12/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Cangino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 8 - Vo Rogue Plate (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.38 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Madotti (12)
9/1
M J Dunn
T Angland (55)
9/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Mighty Illusion (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
Lot 379 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
2
0.5
25/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (57)
25/1
Lot 624 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.8
2/1
Bjorn Baker
G Schofield (55)
2/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 1751 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $100,000
4
1.1
7/1
David Murphy
B N Stewart (57)
7/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Reshoot (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
1.2
15/1
A J Edmonds
Regan Bayliss (57)
15/1
6
1.6
10/1
M J Dunn
B Pengelly (57)
10/1
7
2.1
20/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55)
20/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x My Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
2.9
50/1
R G Lipp
R Fradd (57)
50/1
3c Rothesay (AUS) x In Her Shoes (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
9
3.0
8/1
R L Heathcote
D J Browne (57)
8/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Endearment (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
4.0
20/1
N J Olive
D Dunn (55)
20/1
11
4.5
12/1
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (57)
12/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Maxy Legs (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
6.8
20/1
D J Hansen
P Hammersley (57)
20/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Red For Lou (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
13
6.9
20/1
D T Kelly
Daniel Griffin (55)
20/1
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Daunting Thought (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
15
9.1
30/1
T N Miller
M Cahill (57)
30/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Cruyff I'm Good (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
Race 9 - Goldmarket Qlty (1300m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.55 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Bachman (13)
3/1
G A Ryan
K McEvoy (54)
3/1
4g All American (AUS) x Ain't Seen Nothin' (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 378 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: JADESKYE RACING
2
0.2
Le Val (16)
20/1
N J Doyle
L P Rolls (54)
20/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Redaluca's Gaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Lot 246 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Redbank North
Buyer: RMA BLOODSTOCK
3
1.2
20/1
Ms K Doughty
Geoffrey Goold (54)
20/1
7m Waterford Road (AUS) x Romantico (AUS) (Groom Dancer (USA))
4
2.2
11/2
R L Heathcote
D Dunn (54)
11/2
6g Commands (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
2.4
8/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (54)
8/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Littlemiss Sandown (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.6
50/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
50/1
7
3.0
8/1
C J Waller
T Angland (57)
8/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Graciela (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.3
9/1
K C Wood
M Cahill (54)
9/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Stolen Beauty (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
9
4.4
Jopa (9)
12/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (54)
12/1
8g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Safety Pins (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
10
4.6
Absalon (18)
40/1
S A Marr
Brodie Loy (54)
40/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Danish Seaway (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
4.7
7/1
Peter Robl
G Schofield (55)
7/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Miss Jakeo (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
12
4.8
8/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (54)
8/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Empress Di (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
13
5.3
25/1
T J Sears
James Orman (54)
25/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Cosmic Dust (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
14
6.1
40/1
J Wehlow
S Galloway (54)
40/1
7g Longhorn (AUS) x Gobbledegook (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
15
6.6
40/1
B R Guy
P Hammersley (54)
40/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Ambitious (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
16
6.9
66/1
M J Dunn
Regan Bayliss (54)
66/1
7g General Nediym (AUS) x Hootenanny (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))