GOLD COAST - Saturday, December 19

Race 1 - Optima Wealth Solutions Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.25 (33.14)
Prizemoney: $12,000
Lot 386 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Daryl & Debbie Hansen
2
0.4
9/2
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (56.5)
9/2
Lot 1976 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Bellagio Lodge Spelling & Agistment, Tallebudgera, Qld
Buyer: John Pointon
Lot 165 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Gary Galbraith
3
1.4
13/4
A J Edmonds
Ms P Schmidt (54)
13/4
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Miss Argyle (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 571 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $50,000
4
1.6
4/1
L G Ross
Joshua Oliver (57)
4/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
6
5.8
60/1
D T Kelly
N Day (54)
60/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Hilton Head (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
6.0
50/1
Ben Ahrens
T Treichel (54)
50/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Fairest One (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
13.3
80/1
D T Kelly
K Fujii (54)
80/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Little Nova (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
Race 2 - Optima Homes Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.24 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
Gerard Blades
T Treichel (54)
12/1
Winning siblings: Magic Pearl, Miss Mai Ho, Norocos,
Lot 349 2011 MM QTIS 600
$12,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: HILTON THOROUGHBREDS
2
0.3
5/2
Ms H Page
Sarah Eilbeck (53)
5/2
3
1.6
5/2
J B Petersen
J L Taylor (59)
5/2
4
1.8
14/1
K R Mahoney
N Day (54)
14/1
5
4.3
5/1
Ms J Green
K Wharton (54)
5/1
4m Markane (AUS) x Legal Tune (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
6
4.5
So Hot (5)
5/2
Ethan Ensby
J Watkins (54)
5/2
5g Untouchable (AUS) x Phi Phi's (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
7
6.8
20/1
S W Kendrick
Joshua Oliver (52)
20/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Grigingly (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
Race 3 - Mortgage Choice Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:21.86 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
J J Marlow
N Day (57.5)
6/1
2
0.2
13/4
P R Overell
Ms S Drake (55.5)
13/4
3
1.2
30/1
Ben Ahrens
M McGuren (57.5)
30/1
5g Kingston Rule (USA) x Hartnell's Hustle (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
4
1.3
30/1
P J Facoory
K Yoshida (57.5)
30/1
5
1.4
Hoagy (3)
10/1
Ms M Brosnan
T Treichel (57.5)
10/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Tin Pan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
1.9
10/1
E R Singh
Sarah Eilbeck (56)
10/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Dainty Habit (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
7
2.1
4/1
B J Smith
Ms B Derbyshire (54.5)
4/1
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Echo Rose (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
8
2.9
13/4
Alyssa Ross
Matthew Palmer (55.5)
13/4
4m Excites (AUS) x Cubana Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
9
4.2
20/1
S B Laming
Ms P Schmidt (54.5)
20/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x La Chiflota (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
10
5.2
Padlot (7)
40/1
Kenneth Deacon
Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
40/1
6g Diamond Green (FR) x Pahokee (IRE) (Almutawakel (GB))
11
7.2
25/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (57.5)
25/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Woodwina (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
12
9.0
16/1
Marcus Wilson
J Watkins (56.5)
16/1
13
14.5
100/1
Ms J Green
K Wharton (56.5)
100/1
3g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Singin 'n' Dancin (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 4 - Hupfeld Classic Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.30 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
G R Ryan
M Gray (57.5)
6/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Semine (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Canusee, Laradio,
Lot 727 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$40,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 677 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
Lot 170 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: G R Ryan, Taigum, Qld
Buyer:
2
2.3
20/1
N H Boyle
K Wharton (54.5)
20/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Happens (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
3
2.4
7/4
D T Kelly
K Fujii (56.5)
7/4
3c Ferocity (AUS) x Frilly (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Lot 276 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: David Kelly Racing
Lot 204 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
4
5.2
6/1
Ms A Willick
J Watkins (55.5)
6/1
5
7.2
40/1
B R Guy
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
40/1
3f Court Command (AUS) x Ritzy Gal (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
6
7.4
10/1
K M Schweida
Ms P Schmidt (56.5)
10/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Lassarina (IRE) (Sakhee (USA))
7
7.5
7/1
J P Morrisey
T Treichel (57.5)
7/1
4g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Bellain (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
8.5
16/1
D T Kelly
Matthew Palmer (56.5)
16/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Optimus (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
9.3
Shellac (11)
11/1
Ms T Timbery
M McGuren (55.5)
11/1
4m Commands (AUS) x County Mayo (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
10
9.6
Benzoin (15)
20/1
S J Morrisey
A Dykes (56.5)
20/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Aromatic (GB) (Medicean (GB))
11
10.1
20/1
David Scanes
J L Taylor (57.5)
20/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Stormy Tango (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
12
10.9
20/1
Ms H Page
Sarah Eilbeck (55)
20/1
13
20.7
20/1
Marcus Wilson
N Day (57.5)
20/1
4g Rakti (GB) x Spot Price (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - Haley King (Bm75) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.08 (33.10)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Kudero (7)
3/1
B J Lockwood
M McGuren (56)
3/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Bomba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 16 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: C Conners
Lot 492 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
11/2
Ms J Green
K Wharton (61.5)
11/2
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Riddle Me (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 273 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: RON WHITE
3
1.6
8/1
A Donnelly
Matthew Palmer (56.5)
8/1
6g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Exceptions (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Lot 6 2011 MM Capricornia Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Donnelly
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
4
2.6
Kolonga (10)
40/1
Ben Hull
Sarah Eilbeck (52.5)
40/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Deputy Dehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
3.1
8/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Derbyshire (55.5)
8/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Dyna Slam (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
6
3.5
11/2
L M Clarke
J L Taylor (57.5)
11/2
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Specious (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
7
3.9
25/1
Ms H Page
T Treichel (57)
25/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Tango Amigo's (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.2
20/1
B R Guy
Noriyuki Masuda (57)
20/1
7g Anabaa (USA) x Hialeah Star (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
9
6.0
9/2
A J Edmonds
Ms P Schmidt (54)
9/2
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Mizzle (USA) (Rahy (USA))
10
8.3
7/1
I A Livingstone
Melissa Cox (51)
7/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Chlorophyll (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 6 - Optima Land Development Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.91 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
J P Morrisey
T Treichel (58)
7/4
4g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Silver Cent (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Posh Bec, Time To Celebrate,
Lot 1410 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Regal Farm Partnership
Lot 219 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mr J Morrisey
2
0.2
12/1
Ms L Macpherson
Matthew Palmer (56)
12/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Red Century (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
3
1.2
5/2
Brent Stanley
J L Taylor (56)
5/2
5m Niello (AUS) x Yawn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 237 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,200
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Debutante Park
4
1.5
16/1
K E Young
K Wharton (54)
16/1
5g Lion Heart (USA) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.5
20/1
R L Heathcote
N Day (54)
20/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Free Sparkle (AUS) (Paris Prince (USA))
6
3.3
3/1
Marcus Wilson
Ms P Schmidt (54)
3/1
7m Lucky Owners (NZ) x More Than Lucky (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Derbyshire (51)
20/1
3f Dusty Moon (AUS) x Aunty Tobys (AUS) (Breakfast Creek (AUS))
8
10.3
25/1
John McLachlan
K Fujii (54)
25/1
4g Canny Lad (AUS) x Rapallo (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Optima Group Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.96 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
S W Kendrick
T Treichel (56.5)
12/1
Lot 1748 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
Lot 161 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm
Buyer: GARDINER BLOODSTOCK
Lot 162 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
Lot 139 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.0
5/2
Ms A Willick
Sarah Eilbeck (56.5)
5/2
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Tale Of Love (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 616 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 326 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$10,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.2
9/1
B R Guy
Ms P Schmidt (54)
9/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Opal Fire (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 132 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: BRYAN GUY
4
2.5
6/1
H J Norman
J L Taylor (55.5)
6/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
3.5
12/1
B R Guy
K Wharton (54)
12/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Bareena (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
6
5.8
7/2
M J Dunn
M McGuren (58)
7/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Preferred Lies (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
7
6.0
3/1
D T Kelly
Matthew Palmer (56)
3/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Eleda (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
6.8
50/1
David Scanes
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
50/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Neon (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
19.6
30/1
Jason Edwards
N Day (54)
30/1
5m Ferocity (AUS) x Lady Damosel (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))