GOLD COAST - Saturday, November 7

Race 1 - L J Hooker Southport Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.44 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
T Bailey
J P Morris (57.5)
2/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Mukda Lass (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Lot 685 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$65,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: DANIEL LESJAK
2
1.3
25/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (52)
25/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Centennial (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
3
1.5
Walwa (1)
4/7
J P Morrisey
Daniel Griffin (58)
4/7
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
Lot 912 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Morrisey
4
1.7
16/1
Steve Field
L P Rolls (55)
16/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Kagami (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
8.7
25/1
K Hickmott
T Treichel (57)
25/1
Race 2 - L J Hooker Pacific Pines (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.79 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
S K Iverson
J P Morris (57)
7/1
3f Hotel Grand (AUS) x Mystery Call (AUS) (Phone Trick (USA))
2
1.3
15/4
R L Heathcote
M Hellyer (56.5)
15/4
3f Rothesay (AUS) x La Fregatura (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
3
2.1
10/1
J W Zielke
S Galloway (58)
10/1
3c Easy Rocking (AUS) x Indiana Secret (AUS) (Storm Of Indya (USA))
4
2.3
6/4
S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin (58)
6/4
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Spectroscope (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
2.5
8/1
Chris Anderson
M Paget (56)
8/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Rouge Mamzelle (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
3.3
9/1
Tony Crane
K Wharton (57.5)
9/1
3g El Nino (USA) x Crowned Love (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
5.6
14/1
Ben Currie
Sarah Eilbeck (56)
14/1
3f Shaft (AUS) x Miss Marni (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.4
10/1
Harold Hayes
Justin P Stanley (59)
10/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x Way Past Midnight (NZ) (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 3 - L J Hooker Coomera Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.68 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/11
D T Kelly
Daniel Griffin (59)
8/11
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Daunting Thought (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Lot 237 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: David Kelly Racing
2
0.8
13/4
A J Edmonds
S Galloway (57.5)
13/4
3
2.6
5/1
F Adams
L P Rolls (56.5)
5/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Precious Find (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 29 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 3,000
4
4.9
14/1
Ms G Heinrich
M Hellyer (56.5)
14/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Attic (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.2
60/1
Ben Ahrens
J P Morris (55)
60/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Casual Kiss (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
6
5.3
40/1
S J Hunter
T Treichel (54)
40/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Shiraki (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
6.3
25/1
A P Williamson
Sarah Eilbeck (54.5)
25/1
3f Mosayter (USA) x Longroadhome (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
8.8
50/1
Ms K Stabe
Geoffrey Goold (54)
50/1
4m Just A Diamond (AUS) x Cota Waribl (AUS) (Ball Ball-San (IRE))
Race 4 - L J Hooker Broadwater Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.75 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
Chris Munce
M McGuren (57.5)
13/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Helvetia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Helavabel,
Lot 445 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: David Henderson
2
1.0
6/1
D T Kelly
Daniel Griffin (56)
6/1
3c Ferocity (AUS) x Frilly (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Lot 276 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: David Kelly Racing
Lot 204 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
3
1.8
7/2
K M Devine
Sarah Eilbeck (53.5)
7/2
Lot 793 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$24,000
Vendor: Weir
Buyer: PETER LAWLOR
4
2.0
8/1
A J Edmonds
S Galloway (57.5)
8/1
6g Celtic Swing (GB) x Cape Finisterre (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
2.4
5/2
J P Morrisey
M Hellyer (58.5)
5/2
4g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Silver Cent (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
2.8
15/1
Marcus Wilson
L P Rolls (55)
15/1
4g Rakti (GB) x Spot Price (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
3.8
20/1
R K McCall
Ms Alisha Taylor (56)
20/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Aimee Louise (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
4.8
25/1
Bradley Smith
Vishan Venkaya (57.5)
25/1
3g Collate (AUS) x Oronsay (AUS) (Tristram (NZ))
9
6.1
100/1
J W Perry
Noriyuki Masuda (56)
100/1
4g Fusaichi Ole (JPN) x Foxie Em (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
10
6.9
30/1
G R Pollock
Rhiannon Payne (57)
30/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Chino's Song (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
100
0.0
9/2
J P Morrisey
M Paget (57.5)
9/2
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x El Laoob (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 5 - L J Hooker Nerang Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.36 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
Ms L Garrett
T Treichel (59)
4/1
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Lady Hanna (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
2
1.8
5/1
S C Jones
J P Morris (56.5)
5/1
3
2.3
5/2
Alyssa Ross
M Hellyer (54)
5/2
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Ausmaid (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 1936 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Luke Jamieson
Lot 50 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 27 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Psd $13,000 Res $25,000
4
2.7
4/1
B R Guy
Daniel Griffin (55.5)
4/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Opal Fire (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
5.0
Dazet (6)
8/1
Lex Fraser
Ms Alisha Taylor (55)
8/1
5g Zaha (CAN) x Nova Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
5.0
5/1
R G Coveney
Rhiannon Payne (53.5)
5/1
Race 6 - L J Hooker Mudgeeraba Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.12 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
S B Lee
Daniel Griffin (59)
9/2
6g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Flaming Bullet (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Winning siblings: Draw,
3
1.5
6/1
T Bailey
J P Morris (59)
6/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Viennese (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.7
9/1
Sean Hendry
M Hellyer (57.5)
9/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cellito (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
G R Pollock
J L Taylor (54)
20/1
5g We Can Seek (CHI) x Bold Rival (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
2.9
13/8
Ms D Newham
L P Rolls (58.5)
13/8
4g Red Element (AUS) x A Sweetee (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
3.9
12/1
S J Morrisey
M Paget (57)
12/1
4g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Sweet Venture (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
5.2
16/1
G L Shaw
Sarah Eilbeck (52.5)
16/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Clermont Rose (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
9
6.0
30/1
Tony Crane
Rhiannon Payne (52)
30/1
10
7.0
30/1
Ms K Stabe
Vishan Venkaya (56.5)
30/1
4g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
11
9.0
30/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (52)
30/1
6g Monde Bleu (GB) x Hyperspeed (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - L J Hooker Robina/Varsity-Bm75 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.37 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
L J Mayfield-Smith
Samuel Payne (57.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Hayburner, Mr Attitude,
2
0.2
9/2
R L Heathcote
Geoffrey Goold (57)
9/2
7g Clang (AUS) x Wa Wa Nee (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
Lot 43 2010 MM QTIS 600
$6,000
Vendor: Somme Lodge
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
2.2
11/4
G R Duncan
Sarah Eilbeck (55)
11/4
9g Galileo (IRE) x Miss Moses (USA) (Gulch (USA))
3
2.2
20/1
Diane Murphy
T Treichel (54)
20/1
5
2.4
7/1
Rod Craig
J L Taylor (54.5)
7/1
6
4.2
9/1
Ms C Allardyce
Ms C Schmidt (54)
9/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Noble Vice (CAN) (Vice Regent (CAN))
7
7.7
9/1
P and W Hulbert
Ms P Schmidt (54)
9/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Spring Spirit (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
8
12.2
15/1
Bradley Smith
M Hellyer (57.5)
15/1
7h Hussonet (USA) x Gibraltar Diva (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))