GOLD COAST - Saturday, October 13

Race 1 - Old Southportonians Assoc. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:05.83 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
P J Balzen
R J Hurdle (56)
20/1
3g Honor In War (USA) x Gacha (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.5
25/1
Julie Brown
Janette Johnson (55)
25/1
5g Dracula (AUS) x Big Addiction (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
3
0.9
13/2
B V Crowley
Michael Palmer (56)
13/2
3g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Mossman Heights (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 320 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$33,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: HILLTOPS PASTORAL GROUP LTD
4
1.3
15/4
Ms H Page
T Treichel (58)
15/4
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Awesome Shadow (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
5
1.8
7/2
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
7/2
6g General Nediym (AUS) x City Press (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
6
2.6
13/4
Rochelle Smith
A Spinks (56)
13/4
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Composure (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.4
13/8
Kent Fleming
A Pattillo (57)
13/8
4g Outback Prince (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
8
49.7
30/1
Ms P Campbell
D Tanti (56.5)
30/1
3g Zizou (AUS) x Time Zone (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Race 2 - Smart Print Fleet Mgmt Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:05.77 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
Ms D Steinbeck
T Treichel (58)
3/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x St. Gwenn (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Gold Coast 31/08/2012, The Seven Network Mdn Plate, 900m
Winning siblings: Gwennie, Shockie,
2
1.3
12/1
P R Perkins
Janette Johnson (53)
12/1
5m Top Echelon (AUS) x Fragrantly (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
3
1.6
9/1
Paul Robbins
D Tanti (54.5)
9/1
5m Ukok Warrior (AUS) x Signora Cicola (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Lot 776 2008 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: River Hill Stud Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.8
3/1
D J Bougoure
A Pattillo (57)
3/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Kate Celeste (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
2.6
1/1
L J Gough
Dale Missen (57)
1/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Prisage (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
5.6
15/1
Ms R Inglis
C Whiteley (57)
15/1
4m Danachenka (AUS) x French Encounter (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Race 3 - Bendigo Bank 3yo Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:52.41 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11
M J Dunn
C Whiteley (59)
8/11
3c Jet Spur (AUS) x Suzy Grey (AUS) (County (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Rockhampton 23/06/2012, Diplock's Repairs Centre Plate, 1300m
2
2.0
15/4
Ms J Crompton
Michael Palmer (56.5)
15/4
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Melodee (AUS) (Captain Piper (AUS))
Lot 303 2011 MM QTIS 600
$12,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: SCOTT POMERENKE
3
2.8
10/1
B S Baldwin
A Pattillo (54.5)
10/1
3f All Bar One (AUS) x Real Pleasure (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 816 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$17,500
Vendor: Darlington Stud
Buyer: BARRY BALDWIN
4
6.6
25/1
G K Taylor
Ms Alisha Taylor (55.5)
25/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Princess Chloe (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
5
6.7
20/1
R E Maund
Geoffrey Goold (54)
20/1
6
9.7
7/2
Geoff Hardy
Ms S Drake (58)
7/2
3f Clang (AUS) x Forest Dawn (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
7
16.2
50/1
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (53)
50/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Simply Fantastic (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 4 - Midway Metals (Bm80) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good Time: 1:03.99 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
Owen Glue
A Pattillo (55.5)
11/2
5g King Of Danes (AUS) x Dame Street (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Lismore 27/09/2012, Neville Farmer Memorial (Bm60), 1200m
Winning siblings: Booka, Mile High Madam,
Lot 658 2008 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$1,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: IAN CRAWFORD
2
1.0
2/1
J P Morrisey
T Treichel (56)
2/1
6m Johar (USA) x Regal Ash (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 930 2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Raffles Farm
Buyer: JOHN MORRISEY
3
1.3
7/2
L P Morton
A Spinks (54.5)
7/2
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Matriarch (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 122 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: BLUE SKY THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
Lot 217 2007 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Shelby Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
4/1
Ms H Page
C Whiteley (60)
4/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Isla Kristina (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
5
1.9
7/1
T W McCarthy
D Tanti (54.5)
7/1
7g Show A Heart (AUS) x Let's Kiss (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
6
2.2
11/1
Steven O'Dea
Aidan Holt (54.5)
11/1
7
5.5
12/1
L H Wheeler
R J Hurdle (53)
12/1
8g Noverre (USA) x Embroid (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
6.5
40/1
Chris Anderson
Michael Palmer (55)
40/1
6g Rhythm (USA) x Give Her Wings (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 5 - Smart Print Fleet Mgmt Hcp-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:24.19 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Kiev (1)
11/4
Ms M Brosnan
Dale Missen (59)
11/4
5g Commands (AUS) x Sybeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Gold Coast 22/09/2012, F.M. Bartlett Memorial Hcp-C1, 1200m
Winning siblings: Grabbit,
2
1.8
13/4
J P Morrisey
T Treichel (54)
13/4
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Throsby Street (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
Lot 898 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$32,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: LEIGH WAHLSTROM
3
1.5
5/1
J P Wallace
R J Hurdle (52.5)
5/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Coed (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
Lot 1097 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$40,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud
Buyer: JOHN WALLACE
4
3.5
5/2
Ms H Page
C Whiteley (56)
5/2
3c Snippetson (AUS) x Miss Haversham (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
6.3
16/1
Brooke Sutton
Aidan Holt (53)
16/1
6
12.6
15/2
L H Wheeler
D Tanti (54)
15/2
4m Collate (AUS) x Lexie Lucy (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
7
14.6
11/1
M J Dunn
A Pattillo (54.5)
11/1
Race 6 - Surfers Rowers Cup Classic-C3 (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:51.26 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
S P Tregea
R J Hurdle (54)
13/4
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Danaria (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 3 - Gold Coast 29/09/2012, Gctc Behind The Scenes Tour-C3, 1800m
Lot 793 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5
$0
Vendor: Windemere Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
4/1
P P Jenkins
Ms R S Mason (55.5)
4/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Highgrove Lass (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 1048 2010 NZB Select Sale
$0
Vendor: Loch-Haven Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $50,000
3
1.0
5/1
B R Guy
D Tanti (54)
5/1
4
2.2
13/4
Ms H Page
T Treichel (55.5)
13/4
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Irish Lips (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
5.2
12/1
W R Pholi
K Pope (57)
12/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Oakfield Queen (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
6
5.4
15/4
D J Graham
A Pattillo (59)
15/4
5g Anabaa (USA) x Arising (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
6.7
25/1
R L Mackay
Ms S Drake (56)
25/1
Race 7 - Smart Print Fleet Mgmt Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:11.84 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
Ms G Heinrich
Michael Palmer (58)
7/4
3g Choisir (AUS) x Awards (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 29/09/2012, Lambert Locations Hcp (C2), 1100m
Winning siblings: Esberg, Hinchman, Meritorious, Overtone Aria,
Lot 890 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$47,500
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud
Buyer: HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK
2
0.2
Torero (6)
7/2
J P Morrisey
T Treichel (57.5)
7/2
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Very Naughty (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
0.3
7/1
S J Morrisey
Geoffrey Goold (55)
7/1
5g Secret Savings (USA) x Royal Aria (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
4
0.5
6/1
Ms D Murphy
A Pattillo (58.5)
6/1
4g Chateau Istana (GB) x Satin Secret (IRE) (Thatching (IRE))
5
1.5
12/1
M J Dunn
C Whiteley (56.5)
12/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Amonistar (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
6
2.5
9/1
K M Schweida
L Appo (58.5)
9/1
6g Elusive Quality (USA) x Gerber (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
2.6
Depasse (11)
15/2
D D Schmidt
A Spinks (55)
15/2
8
3.1
25/1
D J Graham
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
25/1
6g Untouchable (AUS) x False Economy (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
9
4.1
6/1
T W McCarthy
D Tanti (55.5)
6/1
5g Catbird (AUS) x Suzy Grey (AUS) (County (AUS))