GEELONG - Monday, September 30

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1750m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:46.54 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (54)
10/9
Winning siblings: Australiana, Chocolats, Happy Hannah,
2
0.8
25/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (56)
25/1
3c Needs Further (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 80 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Matthew Brown
3
0.9
Byalip (2)
9/1
R W Harrison
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
9/1
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x Street Glances (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
1.0
15/1
J & C Meagher
B Prebble (58.5)
15/1
4g Americain (USA) x And Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.0
Navarre (13)
9/2
T Busuttin & N Young
Ms L J Meech (56)
9/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Otsanda (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
2.2
16/1
S J Richards
Lachlan King (58.5)
16/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Sublimity (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
2.4
10/1
Rodney Foster
J Lorensini (58.5)
10/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Flying Gaga (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
8
3.1
8/1
Shea Eden
J Maskiell (58.5)
8/1
4h Anacheeva (AUS) x Blithely (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
9
5.6
15/1
L & T Corstens
J Mott (58.5)
15/1
4g Ferlax (NZ) x Outrageous Fortune (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
7.8
80/1
M J McKenzie
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
80/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Costa Mint (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
13.8
40/1
Declan Maher
John Allen (58.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Bet365 Odds Drift Protect. Mdn (1235m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.82 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (54)
20/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Hiddnah (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
Winning siblings: The Jazz Singer,
Lot 440 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing / Paul Willets Bloodstock / Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
8/1
Kylie Vella
D Yendall (56.5)
8/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Carbonated (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
3
0.3
15/2
P Stokes
Fred W Kersley (54)
15/2
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Web Of Love (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 639 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing / P Moody
Lot 131 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Shadowbrook Bloodstock, Cannons Creek
Buyer: Diamond Park Breeding & Racing
4
3.5
25/1
Andrew Campbell
J Baldock (56.5)
25/1
5
3.6
7/2
P & P Snowden
Beau Mertens (58.5)
7/2
4g Scat Daddy (USA) x Dreams Of Fire (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
6
3.8
15/1
Shea Eden
M J Dee (54)
15/1
3f Zebedee (GB) x Tigers Eyes (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
6.6
40/1
P A Healey
B Higgins (58.5)
40/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Piano Rose (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
8.1
20/1
C W Little
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
20/1
4m Americain (USA) x Bopping Blonde (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
9
9.1
40/1
Rodney Foster
J Lorensini (58.5)
40/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sweet Dane (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
10
11.6
Menzel (8)
11/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Liam Riordan (56)
11/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Della Leonessa (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
11
14.1
100/1
Chris Calthorpe
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
100/1
4m Ruwi (GB) x Inaura (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 3 - Dmb Contracting Mdn Plate (1235m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.82 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Muiron (8)
9/10
James Cummings
Martin Harley (56)
9/10
3g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Veuvelicious (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Lot 425 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
2
1.3
4/1
M, W & J Hawkes
J Winks (58.5)
4/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Transfix (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Lot 399 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
2.8
14/1
J A McLean
John Allen (56.5)
14/1
4
3.1
30/1
D T O'Brien
Damien Thornton (54)
30/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hot Summer Night (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.3
11/1
P G Carey
Patrick Moloney (54)
11/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Tempting (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
6
3.8
15/1
Alisa Hinch
B Prebble (56)
15/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Himalayan Queen (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
4.3
10/1
L Smith
D Yendall (58.5)
10/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x All Smiles (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.1
Dihhi (10)
50/1
Byron Cozamanis
Teodore Nugent (54)
50/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Contessa Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
9.1
150/1
Chris Calthorpe
J Baldock (56.5)
150/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Bahamian Star (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
10
9.8
100/1
M Woodhouse
Dean Holland (56.5)
100/1
5m Atomic (AUS) x Mookdunk (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
11
10.3
11/1
M M Laurie
M J Dee (54)
11/1
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Regal Girl (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
16.3
30/1
V L Malady
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Newcomb Sand And Soil Mdn (1435m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.82 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10
Ms W Kelly
B Prebble (56)
9/10
3c Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Given With Love (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 230 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 35 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
1.8
12/1
P Stokes
John Allen (56)
12/1
3g Ghibellines (AUS) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
Lot 179 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing / Moody Racing
3
2.3
66/1
Ms L Bonella
R Cuneen (56.5)
66/1
4
2.4
14/1
L Smith
D Yendall (56.5)
14/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Savasong (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
2.5
12/1
Shea Eden
M J Dee (54)
12/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
2.7
16/1
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
16/1
4g Dansili (GB) x Anticipation (FR) (Muhtathir (GB))
7
3.5
50/1
K L Corstens
Ben Allen (58.5)
50/1
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Preparation (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
8
3.7
11/4
C J Waller
M J Walker (56)
11/4
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Ringhals (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
4.4
80/1
Cameron Templeton
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
80/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Trinity House (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
4.5
50/1
Daniel Bowman
H Coffey (54)
50/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Promptness (USA) (Eddington (USA))
11
4.6
25/1
T & C McEvoy
Fred W Kersley (54)
25/1
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Jewel Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
6.9
Misool (12)
66/1
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (54)
66/1
3f Americain (USA) x Paese Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
13
36.9
Offsett (17)
150/1
D W Whitworth
Jordan Childs (58.5)
150/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Oriental (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Race 5 - Shojun Concrete (Bm58) (2255m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:23.88 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
P A Banks
Lachlan King (58)
9/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Clara Bow (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2
0.2
7/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
7/1
6g Host (CHI) x Sylvan Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.6
20/1
K T Bourke
Campbell Rawiller (52.5)
20/1
Lot 2143 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: 888 Equestrian Management Pty Ltd Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.1
2/1
Ms W Kelly
J Maskiell (59.5)
2/1
6g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zals (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.2
15/2
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (61.5)
15/2
4g Mawingo (GER) x Eumeralla Miss (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
1.6
30/1
Ms K Dufty
Liam Riordan (60)
30/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Wasn't It Good (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
2.8
Burhan (7)
50/1
Peter Hardacre
J Baldock (59)
50/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Perfect Evening (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
3.0
50/1
Q J Scott
Ms C Puls (57.5)
50/1
5g Excelebration (IRE) x Saranah Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.5
11/4
Dan O'Sullivan
John Allen (60)
11/4
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
10
5.3
12/1
F G Finnegan
Jordan Childs (60)
12/1
6m Pentire (GB) x Scattercat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
7.0
14/1
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (60)
14/1
5g Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
17.0
150/1
S Cooper
Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
150/1
Race 6 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm64) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:48.13 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
J Noonan (58.5)
8/1
4g Tobique (AUS) x Angel's Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grizzly, Oh My Gosh,
Lot 1123 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Regal Farm
Lot 20 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
1.0
7/2
Nick Ryan
R Mc Leod (58)
7/2
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 592 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: JJ Gordon Bloodstock Consultants (FBAA) / Aquanita Racing
Lot 66 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
1.2
20/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain (58)
20/1
Lot 53 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$58,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: United Syndications
4
2.0
30/1
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (60.5)
30/1
5
2.1
13/4
M D Moroney
M J Dee (57)
13/4
4m Shocking (AUS) x Bilancia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
2.1
13/2
P & C Hyland
B Rawiller (60)
13/2
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
7
2.8
10/1
Ms J Arneill
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
10/1
8
3.8
14/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
14/1
4m Globetrotter (USA) x Nitrox (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
9
3.9
40/1
Richard Laming
J Maskiell (59.5)
40/1
8g Matsqui (AUS) x Ruffiano (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
10
4.1
100/1
Ms L Bonella
Ms R Mangan (60)
100/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x So Barbie Says (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
11
4.2
7/2
D T O'Brien
B Prebble (59)
7/2
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Bourgogne (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 7 - Breeze Retire. Community-Bm58 (1435m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.30 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
Ebony Tucker
D W Stackhouse (60)
11/4
5g Danesis (IRE) x Firm Belief (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
Winning siblings: My Belief, Our Belief,
2
0.8
Oneira (10)
15/8
Ms Allison Sheehan
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
15/8
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Herewegoagain (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 82 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: A Sheehan
Lot 402 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$40,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: S Craig
3
1.2
7/1
E V Musgrove
Ben Allen (59.5)
7/1
8g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Hurricane Hocky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
1.9
8/1
S J Richards
J Mott (60.5)
8/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Crystal River (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
5
4.4
16/1
J W Price
Carleen Hefel (58.5)
16/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Position Ex (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.6
50/1
P A Banks
Jye McNeil (58)
50/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x And Sam (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
8.1
14/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Lachlan King (60.5)
14/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.6
14/1
Mark Sues
Liam Riordan (62.5)
14/1
9h Iffraaj (GB) x Rattle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
9.6
16/1
T Cottier
Ms G Cartwright (59)
16/1
5g Delightful Choice (AUS) x Scoops (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
9.8
14/1
Q J Scott
Ms C Puls (58.5)
14/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Cloudcatcher (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Race 8 - Adam Bird Electrics (Bm58) (1435m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.55 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
Gavin Bedggood
J Maskiell (59)
7/1
Winning siblings: Nicodame, Smuggling, Unbelievable Buy,
Lot 151 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: R Laing
Lot 195 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 142 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
14/1
Saab Hasan
B Rawiller (60.5)
14/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Midnight Mist (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 366 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.0
10/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (61)
10/1
Lot 950 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.0
15/2
E Jusufovic
M J Dee (60)
15/2
8g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Costa Grande (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.7
13/2
D E Coombes
D Yendall (59.5)
13/2
5g Congrats (USA) x Yerbabuena (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
6
4.0
9/2
Charlotte Littlefield
Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
9/2
5g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Someday Somehow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
4.3
60/1
R J Besanko
Chris Symons (58.5)
60/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Bitabling (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
4.5
9/1
Ms W Kelly
Michael Poy (59)
9/1
7g Rothesay (AUS) x Scenic Mist (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
4.6
9/2
P A Banks
Lachlan King (54)
9/2
5m Bianconi (USA) x Adulate (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
8.1
8/1
M M Laurie
J Noonan (59)
8/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Tantra (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
9.4
10/1
L & T Corstens
Fred W Kersley (57)
10/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Atatood (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 9 - All Time Plumbing & Gas (Bm70) (1335m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.08 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (59)
8/1
4m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Vikea (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 125 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
9/2
P A Chow
J Maskiell (58)
9/2
3
0.3
20/1
Ms S Ferchie
J Mott (59)
20/1
5g Lord Jim (ARG) x Danzing Tramp (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
0.4
15/4
M D Moroney
J Winks (59)
15/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Posy (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
0.5
7/1
M, W & J Hawkes
Martin Harley (57.5)
7/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Murrindindi (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
6
0.6
9/2
K L Corstens
Ethan Brown (58.5)
9/2
4g All American (AUS) x Illusionary (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
0.8
40/1
J A McLean
John Allen (59.5)
40/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Belle Of The Bay (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
4.0
10/1
T Busuttin & N Young
M J Dee (58)
10/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Miss Debonair (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.5
20/1
G B Andrews
Carleen Hefel (60.5)
20/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x My Fair Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
25.5
5/1
M, W & J Hawkes
Michael Poy (56)
5/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Flying Diva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 10 - Apco Service Stations (Bm58) (1235m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.05 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Chris Symons (60.5)
5/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
2
0.8
8/1
Saab Hasan
B Rawiller (59)
8/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Paloma Bella (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Lot 639 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: SH Racing / G1X Racing
3
1.2
12/1
Ms D Loos
Dylan Dunn (60)
12/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Singa Lass (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
1.4
10/1
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (59)
10/1
6m Dash For Cash (AUS) x La Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
5
1.5
10/1
P & C Hyland
J Noonan (61.5)
10/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x She's My Baby (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
6
1.6
100/1
G R Webb
Ms G Cartwright (60)
100/1
9g Delago Brom (AUS) x Dynasty Ark (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
7
1.7
11/4
Ms R Waymouth
Ms C Puls (60)
11/4
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Quiet (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
2.4
15/2
Dean Krongold
R Mc Leod (60)
15/2
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Eliza Dream (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
2.6
10/1
D Leech
Damien Thornton (58.5)
10/1
6m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Saffrossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
2.7
11/1
V L Malady
D W Stackhouse (60)
11/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Crystal Choir (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
11
2.8
12/1
Ms D Loos
Fred W Kersley (59)
12/1
5m Econsul (NZ) x Two Tap (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
3.5
25/1
G M Begg
Laura Lafferty (55.5)
25/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Mikeys Magic (AUS) (Okawango (USA))