GEELONG - Friday, June 28

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:22.12
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (57)
15/2
2f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Sasa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beauty Option, Hello Beauty,
2
0.8
11/2
K M Keys
M J Dee (57)
11/2
Lot 293 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Ken Keys
3
1.0
Parmie (12)
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Yendall (57)
8/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Spirits Dance (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
1.2
Namimo (11)
15/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (57)
15/4
2f Choisir (AUS) x Exsqueeze Me (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.7
7/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (57)
7/2
2f Savabeel (AUS) x Make A Wish (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
3.7
Leale (9)
16/1
M C Kent
Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
16/1
2f Moshe (AUS) x Successfully (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
4.5
30/1
Robert Kingston
J Noonan (57)
30/1
8
4.6
15/1
A W Noonan
Chris Symons (57)
15/1
2f Fiorente (IRE) x Stockpin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
7.8
10/1
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (57)
10/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Cardiac (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
9.6
20/1
Daniel Williams
Chelsea Hall (57)
20/1
2f Turffontein (AUS) x Zalmara (USA) (Exchange Rate (USA))
11
9.7
30/1
Henry Dwyer
Josh Cartwright (57)
30/1
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
13.9
Moneefa (10)
12/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Jack Hill (57)
12/1
2f Tapit (USA) x Morning Fix (USA) (First Samurai (USA))
13
38.9
80/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (57)
80/1
2f Poet's Voice (GB) x Press Club (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Race 2 - Briseis Club Mdn Plate (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:37.48
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
P F Ryan
J Mott (58.5)
6/1
Lot 221 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: J Smith
Lot 396 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$9,500
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Wendy Peel
Lot 111 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.3
4/1
B I Stanaway
J Maskiell (58.5)
4/1
3
4.1
15/4
C D Widdison
N Callow (56.5)
15/4
3f Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
7.2
50/1
Ted Grogan
Ms J Payne (58.5)
50/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Ski Boom (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
5
7.4
4/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
4/1
3c Reliable Man (GB) x My Hope (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
7.7
12/1
C Maher and D Eustace
H Coffey (56.5)
12/1
7
10.0
20/1
A Rosolini
Ms R Mangan (58.5)
20/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tully Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
10.2
11/2
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (58.5)
11/2
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Hamille (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
9
10.9
60/1
B I Stanaway
Neil Farley (56.5)
60/1
7m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
11.7
Laheeb (6)
80/1
B I Stanaway
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
80/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Reggae (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
11
14.4
9/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Dee (58.5)
9/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Johan's Toy (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
12
16.7
40/1
Ms A Curran
Alana Kelly (56.5)
40/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Lara's Glitter (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
13
17.9
100/1
Dane Smith
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
100/1
14
19.2
80/1
Ms B Simpson
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
80/1
6g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
15
20.7
66/1
S R Fisher
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
66/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Lady Cabeelga (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 3 - Edge Advisory Partners Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.54
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
L and T Corstens
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Hidden Huss, Safe Harbour, Sime's Girl,
2
1.8
9/2
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/2
3g Niagara (AUS) x Stratum Strikes (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 1064 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
4.8
3/1
Jason Warren
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
3/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Mocks (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 33 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
4
6.2
30/1
B I Stanaway
J Maskiell (58.5)
30/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Saltatio (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
6.6
30/1
S R Fisher
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
5r Atomic (AUS) x Little Arrows (AUS) (Shagny (USA))
6
7.0
20/1
J D Sadler
M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Due Diligence (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
7.2
30/1
Chris Calthorpe
H Coffey (56.5)
30/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Bahamian Star (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
8
8.7
15/4
Henry Dwyer
Josh Cartwright (58.5)
15/4
3g Mossman (AUS) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
9.5
50/1
Shawn Mathrick
J Bowditch (56.5)
50/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Seeking A Way (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
10
11.7
11/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Kayla Crowther (58.5)
11/2
3g Instinction (AUS) x Jollica (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
12.5
80/1
Brittany Raymond
Dean Holland (56.5)
80/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Angel's Walk (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
12
12.9
100/1
Peter Jaques
Jack Hill (56.5)
100/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Blue Becky (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
15.1
40/1
Michael Huglin
Liam Riordan (56.5)
40/1
Race 4 - McGrath Estate Agents Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.91
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
G Eurell
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
12/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Macchiato (NZ) (Night Shift (USA))
Lot 384 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Riversley Park
Lot 322 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Stanley Chin Stable
2
1.0
4/7
Henry Dwyer
B Melham (58.5)
4/7
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Royal Sash (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 404 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing/Randwick Bstock (FBAA)
3
2.3
20/1
G M Begg
D Dunn (56)
20/1
2g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Scantily (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 64 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: GM Begg Racing / Rohan J Hughes Thoroughbred Services
4
2.4
10/1
Ms J Arneill
J Mott (58.5)
10/1
5
2.6
20/1
M D Moroney
M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Showzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.9
10/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms L J Meech (56)
10/1
2g Tavistock (NZ) x Starbelly (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.4
11/2
J D Sadler
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
11/2
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Lalonde (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
9.4
Minola (10)
20/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Bianca (NZ) (Painted Black (JPN))
9
10.4
150/1
John Eady
R McLeod (58.5)
150/1
10
11.9
150/1
Julie Scott
Neil Farley (56.5)
150/1
3f War (AUS) x Afterburn (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
11
14.2
150/1
F Creamona
S Tsaikos (56.5)
150/1
12
15.2
100/1
S R Fisher
J Bowditch (58.5)
100/1
13
16.7
66/1
A J Vasil
Jacob Rule (58.5)
66/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Riona (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
14
21.7
Misskay (11)
100/1
Andrew Campbell
D Yendall (56.5)
100/1
3f War (AUS) x Kapusta Pie (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
15
31.7
150/1
N T Robb
R Cuneen (58.5)
150/1
6h Any Given Saturday (USA) x Slade (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
Race 5 - Lpa Lighting (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.88
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
Brent Stanley
Craig Williams (59.5)
7/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Treasure The Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Hammer,
Lot 121 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
2
3.3
20/1
David and Coral Feek
Ms N Beriman (57)
20/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 202 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Feek Racing Pty Ltd
3
5.1
15/2
C J Waller
M J Walker (59)
15/2
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Hinuera (NZ) (Librettist (USA))
Lot 200 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Go Racing
4
5.7
7/2
Mitchell Freedman
B Melham (60)
7/2
5m Wanted (AUS) x Flying Flitter (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.8
7/4
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (58.5)
7/4
6
7.3
10/1
Luke Oliver
Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
10/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Kobe Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
11.3
12/1
Robert Kingston
Clayton Douglas (58)
12/1
5m Al Samer (AUS) x In Elegance (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
23.3
15/1
Chris Calthorpe
D W Stackhouse (60)
15/1
6m Stryker (AUS) x Half A Minute (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
Race 6 - Noel O'Dwyer Plumbing (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.60
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (59)
3/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Desert Heiress (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
2
0.2
7/1
Simon Ryan
Thomas Stockdale (61)
7/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Magic By Gosh (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
0.4
5/1
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (61)
5/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Carnivale (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
0.8
7/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (55)
7/2
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Darmasanda (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
3.8
7/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (58)
7/2
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Ducey Du (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.8
11/1
Henry Dwyer
B Melham (59)
11/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Breannon (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
6.9
Valse (11)
25/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (55)
25/1
3f King Of Prussia (AUS) x Sylvan Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
10.1
9/1
Tony McEvoy
D Dunn (59)
9/1
Race 7 - Cosh Living (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:38.31
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
J Tarin
S Tsaikos (55)
20/1
2
0.3
11/1
Joshua Julius
Neil Farley (54)
11/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Hailbella (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
0.8
5/1
Dane Smith
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
5/1
5g Frankel (GB) x Rosie's Posy (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA))
4
1.5
3/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (58.5)
3/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Hurricane Ally (NZ) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
1.7
15/1
M J Williams
Jack Hill (57)
15/1
6
3.7
3/1
Robert Kingston
D Dunn (56.5)
3/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zaziyra (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
7
3.9
7/1
F G Finnegan
Ms N Beriman (54)
7/1
8
7.4
10/1
P A Chow
Declan Bates (59.5)
10/1
7g Shinzig (AUS) x Denison Star (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
9
9.7
20/1
Simon Ryan
Clayton Douglas (60)
20/1
9g Conillon (GER) x Neogel (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
10
9.9
Wells (4)
40/1
Ms K Durden
Thomas Stockdale (58)
40/1
11g Galileo (IRE) x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
11
10.6
30/1
E V Musgrove
J Mott (57.5)
30/1
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Four Roses (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
12
11.9
Nahanni (17)
150/1
S R Fisher
Chelsea Hall (54)
150/1
6g Big Poppa Pump (AUS) x Isanova (AUS) (Matahif (NZ))
13
15.4
150/1
K and G Mayberry
Ms G Cartwright (54)
150/1
14
15.5
30/1
David and Coral Feek
Kayla Crowther (54)
30/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - The Tipsy Colt (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:36.34
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (58)
15/1
Lot 221 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel
Buyer: Passed $ 3,000 / Reserve $ 5,000
2
0.5
5/2
Robert Hickmott
Jacob Rule (59)
5/2
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Rustie Bugles (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
3
2.5
9/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
9/2
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Lumir (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1008 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
4
2.8
100/1
B I Stanaway
Neil Farley (54)
100/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
5
3.8
12/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Pink Champagne (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.1
15/2
D T O'Brien
D Dunn (56)
15/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x De'colletage (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
7
6.1
5/1
R D Griffiths
J Mott (59.5)
5/1
4h Maxios (GB) x La Reine Noir (GER) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
11.1
40/1
Ms B Schreuder
Clayton Douglas (58)
40/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Chantilly Rose (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
9
11.4
5/2
J D Sadler
D W Stackhouse (61)
5/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Katiet (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 9 - Geelong Travel (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:50.54
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
G F Wheeler
J Noonan (57.5)
4/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Sister Earth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Star Major,
Lot 650 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: D Wheeler
2
0.4
100/1
K and G Mayberry
S Tsaikos (55.5)
100/1
8g Muqbil (USA) x Shebettabefast (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
Lot 155 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester
Buyer: Mayberry Racing
3
2.7
9/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (55.5)
9/2
4m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Emerald Fire (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
Lot 62 2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Foote/Mr D Weir
4
2.7
6/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (61)
6/1
5
3.2
12/1
K M Keys
D Yendall (58)
12/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Bedelia (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
3.5
13/2
E V Musgrove
J Maskiell (58)
13/2
4g Reset (AUS) x Latte (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
7
3.7
11/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Thomas Stockdale (57)
11/1
8
4.7
20/1
Jamie Edwards
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
20/1
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Starfire Glow (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
6.0
100/1
Ms B Simpson
Chelsea Hall (55)
100/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
6.2
20/1
Dane Smith
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
20/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Apolina (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
11
6.6
13/2
Ms A Blackburn
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
13/2
6m Chatline (AUS) x Perugino's Pearl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
12
8.1
50/1
K and G Mayberry
A B Robertson (58)
50/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x Alexa Ray (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
13
8.5
12/1
Ms M Lawson
Dean Holland (57)
12/1
14
8.7
100/1
B I Stanaway
Neil Farley (58)
100/1
11g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
15
9.4
20/1
Henry Dwyer
Alana Kelly (54.5)
20/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Belle Diva (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))