GEELONG - Monday, August 6

Race 1 - Bet365 Geelong Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.41
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
11/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (58)
11/8
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x More Joyous (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Woman,
2
2.3
20/1
M D Moroney
Damien Thornton (58)
20/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Oubliette (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Lot 288 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
6.1
7/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
7/2
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Unapologetic (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Lot 551 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/James Cummings
4
7.0
20/1
James Cummings
L Nolen (58)
20/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
8.5
Savoie (10)
40/1
D K Weir
Jacob Rule (58)
40/1
3c Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Larissar (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
8.6
30/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (56)
30/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Yeahdad (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
9.0
40/1
James Cummings
C A Robertson (56)
40/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Living Spirit (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
8
12.5
5/2
P G Carey
R McLeod (56)
5/2
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Arapaho Miss (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
13.2
20/1
Peter Hardacre
Declan Bates (58)
20/1
3c Artie Schiller (USA) x A Wee Dram (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
10
15.7
100/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
100/1
3g Crowded House (GB) x French Braids (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Bet365 Geelong Cup 24/10 Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:48.85
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
13/4
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (58.5)
13/4
Last start: 6 - Donald 30/07/2018, Agrimac Mdn Plate, 1350m
Winning siblings: Iggimacool, Love The Moment, This Moment,
2
0.8
9/10
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (56.5)
9/10
4m Reset (AUS) x Medician Star (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 186 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) / Malua Racing
3
7.8
20/1
M J McKenzie
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Costa Mint (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
10.2
Laheeb (6)
200/1
B I Stanaway
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
200/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Reggae (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
10.7
10/1
M C Kent
Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
10/1
6
10.8
40/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (58.5)
40/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Sweetness 'n Light (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
13.3
Kaledi (13)
30/1
Rachael Cunningham
Michael Poy (54.5)
30/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Wingz Of An Eagle (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
8
14.1
20/1
Dane Smith
Dean Holland (58.5)
20/1
9
14.2
100/1
M W Greig
Declan Bates (58.5)
100/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Spectacula (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
16.9
100/1
M D Hinton
R McLeod (58.5)
100/1
5g Host (CHI) x Fairbairn Lady (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
11
17.2
30/1
G A Osborne
J Bowditch (56.5)
30/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Country Dane (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
25.2
100/1
D E Coombes
Jacob Rule (58.5)
100/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Casula Gal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
29.2
200/1
Gareth Horner
A B Robertson (58.5)
200/1
4g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Costi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
32.0
150/1
H J Barry
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
150/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Bollywood Babe (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
15
34.5
10/1
Jamie Edwards
Damien Thornton (56.5)
10/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Make Way (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:48.60
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
11/8
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R McLeod (58.5)
11/8
4g Skilled (AUS) x Lake Cada (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Cranbourne 26/07/2018, Mypunter.Com Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Heart Of Red,
2
0.3
50/1
Ms K Durden
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
50/1
3
2.6
10/1
A H Parker
J Winks (56.5)
10/1
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Tawny Run (NZ) (Runyon (IRE))
Lot 366 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
4
2.7
Aedesia (12)
8/1
Martin Stein
Declan Bates (56.5)
8/1
5
6.2
5/1
Levi Kavanagh
J Bowditch (58.5)
5/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Don't Blink (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.3
25/1
Jamie Edwards
Damien Thornton (56)
25/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Ruby Bre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
7.1
150/1
Ms D Scott
F Alesci (58.5)
150/1
4g Best Choice (AUS) x Kellaki (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
8
7.5
25/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (58.5)
25/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Blest (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
8.5
7/2
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (58.5)
7/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Dynamic Love (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
10
8.7
30/1
D T O'Brien
L Nolen (58.5)
30/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
11
9.9
100/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (56.5)
100/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Permeate (AUS) (Northern State (USA))
12
10.2
Saibye (8)
100/1
D K Weir
Jacob Rule (58.5)
100/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Rock On Bye (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
13
12.5
40/1
Rachael Cunningham
Michael Poy (56.5)
40/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Splendid Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
14
12.6
200/1
B I Stanaway
A B Robertson (58.5)
200/1
Race 4 - Viatek Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.00
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
8/1
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (56.5)
8/1
Last start: 11 - Bendigo 2/06/2018, Grogan's Machinery Mdn, 1300m
2
1.0
9/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
9/2
3c Domesday (AUS) x Dom Perion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 451 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Lot 236 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$52,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: G Mudgway
3
1.8
60/1
Ms J Arneill
Ben Thompson (58.5)
60/1
7h Authorized (IRE) x Regal Vintage (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Lot 20 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Shadow Glen, Modewarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.7
60/1
Stephen Field
Michael Poy (56.5)
60/1
4g Khyber Pass (AUS) x Law Of Logic (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
4.0
20/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
20/1
6
4.1
16/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (58.5)
16/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Auspicious Day (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
7
4.2
8/11
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Chris Parnham (54)
8/11
3f Sebring (AUS) x Mabkhara (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
9.9
30/1
Dane Smith
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
30/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Portland Paije (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
9
10.1
7/1
S C Bottomley
Harry Grace (54.5)
7/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Lotta Joy (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
10
11.1
50/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (56.5)
50/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Cellar Dweller (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
11
11.3
100/1
Peter Jaques
Ms G Cartwright (55)
100/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Oriana (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
12
17.3
150/1
D F Daffy
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
150/1
4g Ambidexter (AUS) x Alanza (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Roderick Insurance Brokers Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.73
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Chris Parnham (56)
4/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pear Tart (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Last start: 3 - Geelong Synthetic 13/07/2018, Adroit Insurance Group Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Hey Mighty, Italia Bella,
Lot 302 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
0.4
7/4
J F Moloney
L Nolen (58.5)
7/4
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Truth On Toe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 585 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
1.2
13/4
P G Carey
R McLeod (58.5)
13/4
4g Makfi (GB) x Dame Claire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 237 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr PG Carey
4
1.5
16/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
16/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Gypsy's Best (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.5
14/1
D K Weir
Michael Poy (52)
14/1
3f War (AUS) x Optimizing (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.3
30/1
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (58.5)
30/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Hippy's Sister (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
7
4.5
Wham (14)
10/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (56)
10/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Mystic Dancer (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
8
4.8
20/1
Jason Warren
J Noonan (56.5)
20/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Docalady (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.9
20/1
Peter Gelagotis
Chris Symons (56.5)
20/1
4m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Vermillion (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
7.9
100/1
M J Williams
Ben Thompson (56.5)
100/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Flying Tessie (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
19.9
40/1
G A Osborne
J Bowditch (56.5)
40/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Persuasion (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
26.9
100/1
P A Healey
Jacob Rule (58.5)
100/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Not A Dancer (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
13
96.9
150/1
Ms J Mawer
Liam Riordan (56.5)
150/1
Race 6 - Shojun Concrete (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:22.43
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (60)
9/2
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Degree (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Last start: 5 - Mildura 27/07/2018, Mildura Rural Council (Bm58), 2000m
Lot 915 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2
0.1
5/1
Matthew Dale
R McLeod (60)
5/1
5g Helenus (AUS) x Bareback (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
4.9
8/1
Kelvin Southey
Jordan Childs (58)
8/1
5m Anacheeva (AUS) x Princess Of Oz (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
Lot 180 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
6.1
12/1
Patrick Payne
Beau Mertens (60)
12/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Cellaring (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
5
6.3
20/1
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
20/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Tief (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
6
6.4
16/1
Thomas Carberry
Lucinda Doodt (60)
16/1
8g Rakti (GB) x Kyiv Rose (AUS) (Shevchenko (NZ))
7
6.6
20/1
B I Stanaway
Teodore Nugent (60.5)
20/1
11g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.8
Dandre (3)
12/1
S C Bottomley
Harry Grace (59.5)
12/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Miss Pavlova (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
9
6.9
Zoffman (18)
15/1
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (59)
15/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Danzarp (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
7.6
12/1
R D Griffiths
Chris Parnham (61)
12/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
8.6
6/1
D K Weir
Michael Poy (59)
6/1
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Argante (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
12
10.6
11/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ben Thompson (57.5)
11/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x Hutt's Image (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
13
35.6
Sebeat (8)
30/1
M G Price
J Noonan (60.5)
30/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Tropical Beat (NZ) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
14
55.6
100/1
Matthew Cumani
Anthony Boyd (56.5)
100/1
4g Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
15
85.6
20/1
D K Weir
Jacob Rule (57.5)
20/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Concorde (IRE) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - J.T Dixon (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.64
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
Leigh Childs
Damien Thornton (60)
11/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Golden Gabrielle (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Last start: 5 - Bairnsdale 29/07/2018, Coopers Buses Hire (Bm64), 1200m
Winning siblings: Unperturbed,
2
0.5
5/4
E V Musgrove
Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
5/4
3
1.8
25/1
Andrew Campbell
J Winks (58.5)
25/1
4
4.0
3/1
Heath Conners
Jordan Childs (58)
3/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Dane Julia (SAF) (Caesour (USA))
5
4.5
12/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (60.5)
12/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ausmaid (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
5.2
8/1
Matthew Brown
J Noonan (55.5)
8/1
7m Reset (AUS) x Ginspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
5.7
16/1
C W McDonald
Liam Riordan (57.5)
16/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Beautiful Soul (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
9.0
20/1
J S Bull
Melissa Julius (57.5)
20/1
9
12.7
20/1
Ms S Ferchie
L Nolen (60.5)
20/1
6g Canny Lad (AUS) x Scandal At Court (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
10
22.7
60/1
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (58.5)
60/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Fuji (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 8 - Prestige Jayco (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:49.48
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (60)
9/2
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Thundarosa (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Last start: 1 - Bendigo 22/07/2018, Hygain Hwt (Bm58), 1600m
Winning siblings: Admire, Duorosa, Rosaruby,
Lot 8 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds Avenel Vic
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
Lot 168 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Flying Fox Stud
2
0.2
9/1
John McArdle
L Nolen (59.5)
9/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Missy Diamonds (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
3
1.0
7/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (60)
7/1
Lot 78 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.1
9/1
A B Logan
Anthony Boyd (58.5)
9/1
7g Intergaze (AUS) x Colourful Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
5
1.8
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (58)
20/1
5m Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Zarzuela (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.0
20/1
Ms N Burke
Beau Mertens (56.5)
20/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Beautiful Trim (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
3.5
20/1
Rod Grantley
Dean Holland (55.5)
20/1
8
3.9
12/1
Simon Bates
Declan Bates (59)
12/1
5g Gio Ponti (USA) x Bella Lago (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
9
5.9
10/1
Russell Brown
J Winks (60)
10/1
7g Witherwings (AUS) x Rowcare (AUS) (Ducare (AUS))
10
6.6
15/4
Henry Dwyer
Michael Poy (59)
15/4
4m So You Think (NZ) x My Amici (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
6.8
100/1
A H Parker
Jacob Rule (60)
100/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Bellamina (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
8.1
14/1
Patrick Payne
Rose Pearson (59)
14/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Krupp Diamond (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
13
8.8
Prating (17)
100/1
M A Kavanagh
J Bowditch (57)
100/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Set To Talk (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
14
9.0
8/1
J W Price
Harry Grace (56.5)
8/1
5g Host (CHI) x Noble Glow (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
15
19.0
40/1
D T O'Brien
Ben Thompson (59.5)
40/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Very Musical (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
Race 9 - Elephant & Castle Hotel (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.24
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
E V Musgrove
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
10/1
7g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Hurricane Hocky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Last start: 14 - Sandown-Lakeside 18/07/2018, Polytrack (Bm70), 1400m
2
0.4
11/2
P and C Hyland
Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
11/2
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Lady Perpetuate (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
3
4.2
4/1
Ms S Ferchie
L Nolen (58.5)
4/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Lorette (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 151 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Katherine Hughes Racing Stables Pty Ltd
4
4.9
15/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
15/2
4g Elzaam (AUS) x Sheathy (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
5.6
25/1
J E and C Ledger
Ben Thompson (58.5)
25/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Rustie Bugles (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
6
5.8
16/1
Henry Dwyer
Michael Poy (56)
16/1
7
6.2
8/1
K Hann
John Allen (59.5)
8/1
5m Benfica (AUS) x Dansanna (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
8
12.2
12/1
Saab Hasan
Beau Mertens (56.5)
12/1
4m Warhead (AUS) x Sunbrella (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
14.5
100/1
Joshua Julius
Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
100/1
9g Dubai Destination (USA) x Concepts (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
15.5
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (59)
10/1
11
17.0
8/1
M J Williams
Ms L J Meech (56)
8/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Alma's Angel (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
12
29.0
16/1
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (57.5)
16/1
13
29.1
8/1
John McArdle
Melissa Julius (59.5)
8/1
Race 10 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.16
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
Matthew Brown
Ben Thompson (57.5)
30/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x White Mouse (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Last start: 5 - Bairnsdale 29/07/2018, Become A Brc Member Hcp (58), 1200m
Lot 420 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Matthew Brown Racing
2
0.1
6/1
M C Kent
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
6/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mirage Rouge (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
3
2.9
9/1
Luke Oliver
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/1
4m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Golden Honey (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
4
3.1
20/1
Chris Calthorpe
Dean Holland (57)
20/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.3
20/1
M W Ryan
J Noonan (58.5)
20/1
6g Volitant (AUS) x Edging Out (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
6
5.5
16/1
G R Webb
Ms G Cartwright (58)
16/1
8g Delago Brom (AUS) x Dynasty Ark (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
7
7.0
8/1
K M Keys
Liam Riordan (58)
8/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Aprilia (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
8
7.2
3/1
D and R Beriman
Ms N Beriman (61)
3/1
9
7.5
60/1
Dane Smith
Jordan Childs (59)
60/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Apolina (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
7.9
9/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
9/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Formal Combat (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
8.6
40/1
Tabitha Cunningham
Ms J Da Rose (60.5)
40/1
7g El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
9.6
150/1
E W Ewert
C A Robertson (57)
150/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
13
10.0
30/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (56)
30/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Banri Maeve (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
14
11.0
6/1
Peter Mertens
Beau Mertens (60)
6/1
6m Shinzig (AUS) x In Bad Taste (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
15
31.0
10/1
Jamie Edwards
D Yendall (58)
10/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Camille's Appeal (USA) (Valid Expectations (USA))