GEELONG - Sunday, January 3

Race 1 - Kid's Summer Of Racing Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.63
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Forjo (8)
11/2
Lee and Shannon Hope
Nicholas Hall (55)
11/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Showstoppa (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Facts,
2
1.8
3/1
Wez Hunter
Chris Parnham (55)
3/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Gallant Lady (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
4.1
9/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
9/1
4
4.5
25/1
Jamie Edwards
D Moor (55)
25/1
3f Canny Lad (AUS) x Molly Singer (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
6.7
30/1
V L Malady
Damien Thornton (56.5)
30/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Mighty Jo Jeune (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
6.8
11/2
C W Little
M J Dee (57)
11/2
3c Shocking (AUS) x Bewildered (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
8.6
9/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
L Currie (58.5)
9/4
4g Bianconi (USA) x Dynamite Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
9.6
5/1
R W Smerdon
Jack Hill (57)
5/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Sienna Sunrise (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 2 - William Hill Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.11
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
S A Dwyer
W Egan (57)
10/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Dyfield, Field Helmet, Stratacus,
Lot 644 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.4
30/1
L and T Corstens
Thomas Sadler (57)
30/1
3f Volitant (AUS) x Caribbean Pirate (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
3
1.4
11/2
L and T Corstens
Chris Parnham (57)
11/2
3f O'Lonhro (AUS) x Phoenix Crown (AUS) (Sarason (AUS))
4
3.4
15/4
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (57)
15/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Maid For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
3.8
12/1
A W Noonan
R Wheeler (57)
12/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Spirit Of Sienna (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
5.0
5/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57)
5/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Take Manhattan (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
6.0
9/1
S Morrish
D Oliver (57)
9/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Heyington Honey (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
6.5
12/1
C W Little
M J Dee (57)
12/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Calm Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
7.5
12/1
R E Laing
Nicholas Hall (57)
12/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x High Style (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
7.9
11/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
L Currie (57)
11/2
3f Oratorio (IRE) x Marion Bay (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
11
8.4
30/1
M D Moroney
Ryan Maloney (57)
30/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Indian Curry (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
23.4
40/1
Jamie Edwards
D Moor (57)
40/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Gossips (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Race 3 - Catch Of The Day Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.56
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
25/1
Saab Hasan
S Baster (58.5)
25/1
4g Beaufort Scale (USA) x Lagerette (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Hands Of Haides,
2
1.8
6/1
C W McDonald
D Oliver (55)
6/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x San Cristobel (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 523 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Dominic Romanelli/McDonald Racing
3
3.6
30/1
Ms N Shelton
Ms S Wynne (56.5)
30/1
5m Danbird (AUS) x Sequin Encounter (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
4
4.2
25/1
M A Kavanagh
Nicholas Hall (57)
25/1
5
4.4
13/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
13/2
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Malibu Road (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
6
4.6
8/1
Paul Rocke
Alan Creighton (57)
8/1
7
5.4
100/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Beau Mertens (57)
100/1
4g Niello (AUS) x Dancing Queen (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
7.6
Cupid (15)
9/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (55)
9/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Happy Heart (FR) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
9
10.4
20/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
L Currie (57)
20/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
13.4
40/1
L and T Corstens
D Moor (56.5)
40/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Badoura (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
11
13.8
100/1
Grant and Peter Dalziel
B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
4g Sirius Slew (CAN) x Cybele (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
12
16.8
100/1
A Waddell
R N Booth (56.5)
100/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Concetta (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 4 - Capra Coffee Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.27
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Romanze (14)
4/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Oliver (55)
4/1
3f Host (CHI) x Sparkling Symphony (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 232 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: B Griffiths
2
0.8
Nutbush (11)
50/1
Chris Calthorpe
Damien Thornton (56.5)
50/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Dancing Song (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Lot 503 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: SLADE BLOODSTOCK
3
2.1
20/1
R W Smerdon
Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
4g Viscount (AUS) x Eliza Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 59 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Forest View Farm
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $30000
4
2.3
9/1
M S Hibbs
S Baster (56.5)
9/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Fletching (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
3.5
Malfum (8)
6/1
M D Moroney
B Melham (57)
6/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x The Wake (NZ) (Hereward The Wake (USA))
6
3.9
6/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (55)
6/4
7
4.4
8/1
Ms K Durden
D Yendall (56.5)
8/1
4m All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
5.7
10/1
G A Daffy
C A Robertson (58.5)
10/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
9
5.8
Behest (12)
25/1
Murray Johnson
J Benbow (55)
25/1
3f Helene Mascot (IRE) x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
5.9
25/1
Ms K Edwards
I Gundogdu (58.5)
25/1
11
9.6
14/1
R K Challis
Dean Holland (58.5)
14/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Blushing Gem (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
12
13.6
80/1
Ms C Jeffery
W Egan (58.5)
80/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x I'm A Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
13
14.6
25/1
A J Sexton
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
25/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Ellzafire (AUS) (Zafonic (USA))
Race 5 - Elephant & Castle Hotel (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.88
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (57)
13/4
3g Big Brown (USA) x Donna Sienna (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Not On Monday, Testamonial Mak,
Lot 337 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
2
0.5
13/4
L and T Corstens
D Oliver (58.5)
13/4
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cranachan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
2.8
20/1
D E Coombes
C A Robertson (58)
20/1
4
3.1
Dew (1)
11/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (57.5)
11/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Whyte Haze (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
5
3.5
11/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
11/2
5g Rakti (GB) x Like It Is (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
3.8
13/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
13/2
7
6.1
7/1
P A Chow
Dean Holland (58)
7/1
4g Shinzig (AUS) x Denison Star (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
8
9.1
11/1
C W McDonald
Nicholas Hall (56.5)
11/1
3c Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Divine Secret (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
11.1
16/1
M S Hibbs
S Baster (56)
16/1
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Snappy Girl (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Race 6 - Adept Developments (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:29.51
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
Heath Conners
Damian Lane (58.5)
12/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Hop (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Al Tiger, Golden Aces, Magmellou, Skip,
Lot 55 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: HEATH CONNERS TRAINING SERVICES PTY LIMITED
2
0.4
7/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Nicholas Hall (57.5)
7/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Elegant Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 1525 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Tudor Downs
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
2.2
60/1
B A Charry
Beau Mertens (55)
60/1
4
3.1
16/1
Jamie Edwards
D Moor (59)
16/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Boom Time Savings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
4.1
7/2
D K Weir
B Melham (60)
7/2
6
4.5
9/2
S Morrish
D Oliver (55.5)
9/2
5m Testafiable (AUS) x Meenagory (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
7
5.5
12/1
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (58.5)
12/1
7g Skalato (AUS) x Lady Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
5.6
Solas (2)
6/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59.5)
6/1
9
6.6
9/1
K M Keys
Chris Symons (57.5)
9/1
5g Hemingway (IRE) x Brava Brava (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
10
6.8
20/1
Brent Stanley
L Currie (58.5)
20/1
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Esmini (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
11
10.8
25/1
C F Butcher
R Wheeler (58.5)
25/1
12
30.8
100/1
G C Strang
J Benbow (54)
100/1
8m Grandera (IRE) x Miss Korneluk (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
13
40.8
30/1
C W McDonald
Thomas Sadler (59)
30/1
14
48.9
9/1
M C Kent
N Callow (59.5)
9/1
7g Coats Choice (AUS) x Cruella (NZ) (Hadaad (USA))
Race 7 - Bellarine Family Cup (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.38
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
L and T Corstens
D Oliver (56.5)
7/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Royal Lineup (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 35 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
Shaf (8)
12/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Nicholas Hall (57)
12/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Jade Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Lot 145 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
3
0.7
9/1
L and T Corstens
D Gauci (56)
9/1
5
2.2
9/1
Ms N Burke
B Higgins (59.5)
9/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Miduki (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
2.6
7/1
Ms U Clarke
Chris Symons (58.5)
7/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Skyla (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
3.4
11/4
Linc Sullivan
Damian Lane (59.5)
11/4
8
3.8
15/1
D W Whitworth
W Egan (61)
15/1
4g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Bad Angel (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
9
4.3
11/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (59.5)
11/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Evilweb (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.3
10/1
S R McKinnon
Jordan Childs (59)
10/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Apple Danish (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
6.0
80/1
Mitchell Freedman
J Mallyon (57)
80/1
6m King Of Roses (AUS) x Look Hither (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 8 - Portarlington Beach Motel-Bm70 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.67
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (57.5)
7/1
4m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Inahury (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
Winning siblings: Claiborne King, Nat, Virenque,
2
1.3
6/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (57)
6/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Coniston Gem (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
Lot 467 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
3
2.1
12/1
Heath Conners
Ryan Maloney (59)
12/1
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Bella Vichy (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Lot 421 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
4
2.2
10/1
L and T Corstens
S R King (56.5)
10/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Centree (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
3.2
3/1
R W Smerdon
Ben Thompson (55)
3/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x It's My Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
G Eurell
Chris Symons (58.5)
20/1
7
4.4
20/1
M D Hinton
Damian Lane (58.5)
20/1
6m Purrealist (AUS) x Alated (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.6
15/4
C W Little
D Oliver (58)
15/4
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Philliann (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
6.9
5/1
Mark Riley
S Baster (59.5)
5/1
6m Danerich (AUS) x Catevie Grace (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Race 9 - Jade Tiger Abalone (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.08
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
R W Harrison
Alan Creighton (58.5)
7/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Clear Money (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
2
0.1
3/1
Daniel Bowman
Jordan Grob (56)
3/1
6m Honours List (IRE) x She's Timid (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
3
0.2
20/1
Jamie Edwards
D Moor (57)
20/1
4g Econsul (NZ) x Catakate (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
0.4
Bonify (15)
5/1
Heath Conners
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
5/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x She's Something (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
0.5
20/1
V L Malady
Chris Symons (56.5)
20/1
6
0.6
9/1
G Eurell
B Rawiller (58.5)
9/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honest Politician (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
1.1
Munjiz (19)
60/1
V L Malady
Dean Holland (55.5)
60/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Taameer (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
1.2
Figlio (11)
7/1
R W Harrison
Jack Martin (55)
7/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Wingasinga (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
9
1.6
14/1
D W Brown
I Gundogdu (57.5)
14/1
4g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Chartilla (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
10
1.9
16/1
Dan O'Sullivan
L Currie (58.5)
16/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
11
2.3
16/1
Byron Cozamanis
C A Robertson (54.5)
16/1
4m Street Hero (USA) x Posnet (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
12
2.5
9/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (56)
9/1
13
2.9
20/1
M J McKenzie
J Benbow (56.5)
20/1
14
3.6
40/1
Chris Calthorpe
Damien Thornton (59.5)
40/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Major Drama (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
15
3.8
11/2
Wez Hunter
Chris Parnham (58.5)
11/2
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Prospector's Joy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))