GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Friday, June 1

Race 1 - Harvey's Of Highton Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.20 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56)
11/8
2f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Innovative (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Ballarat 13/05/2018, City Of Ballarat 2yo Mdn Plate, 1000m
2
2.3
Tulum (11)
66/1
D R Brideoake
Clayton Douglas (56)
66/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Shylight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
3
5.3
11/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (58)
11/4
2c All American (AUS) x Tresillian (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
6.2
Valse (12)
15/1
Michelle Payne
Fred W Kersley (54.5)
15/1
2f King Of Prussia (AUS) x Sylvan Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
8.0
8/1
D R Brideoake
Ms L J Meech (56)
8/1
2f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Unbridled Ambiance (USA) (Unbridled Time (USA))
6
9.0
8/1
R D Griffiths
Chris Parnham (56)
8/1
2f Squamosa (AUS) x Ruby Trois (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
9.1
12/1
Luke Oliver
N Callow (58)
12/1
2g Ferlax (NZ) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
19.1
7/1
Natalie Jarvis
Damian Lane (58)
7/1
2g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Demographic (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 2 - Rendine Constructions F&M Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.14 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/2
A G Sawden
Jarrod Fry (58)
1/2
3f Moshe (AUS) x Bitonto (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Geelong 18/05/2018, Coast Scaffolding Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Funkadelic,
Lot 170 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Cobains
Buyer: E Hargrave
2
0.5
11/2
James Wardeiner
Dean Holland (58)
11/2
3f Stryker (AUS) x Imoras (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
4.0
12/1
Byron Cozamanis
Ms L J Meech (58)
12/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Tenita Mimani (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Lot 689 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: P Clarke
Lot 33 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$12,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sullivan Bloodstock
4
4.2
11/2
Chris Calthorpe
B Rawiller (58)
11/2
5
4.4
16/1
Ms A Macpherson
C J Parish (58)
16/1
6
11.4
80/1
Q J Scott
S Tsaikos (58)
80/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Durban (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
7
12.9
30/1
P J White
Clayton Douglas (58)
30/1
3f California Dane (AUS) x Inspect (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
Race 3 - Factory Direct Sec. Doors Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.57 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56)
9/4
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Quietzer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 2 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 17/05/2018, Catani Football Netball Mdn, 1400m
2
3.8
15/2
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
15/2
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Art Of Deception (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
3
3.9
11/1
R D Griffiths
N Callow (58)
11/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Dreamalittledream (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 273 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: R Griffiths / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
Lot 169 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer:
Lot 258 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
Lot 77 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.6
5/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58)
5/4
5
5.8
60/1
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58)
60/1
3g Host (CHI) x New Years Eve (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
6.0
40/1
D C Harrison
Ms S Thornton (56)
40/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Exelante (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
7.3
30/1
Chris Calthorpe
B Rawiller (58)
30/1
8
11.5
12/1
Stirling Osland
D Dunn (56)
12/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Holbrook Lass (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
13.0
150/1
L C Kiernan
Jarrod Fry (58)
150/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Montelimar (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
13.8
20/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (58)
20/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x For Archie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
14.5
16/1
J D Sadler
L Currie (58)
16/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Illusional (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
15.8
150/1
B I Stanaway
Jacob Rule (58)
150/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Romida (AUS) (Vain Rancher (AUS))
Race 4 - Iga Liquor Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.78 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56.5)
7/4
Last start: 6 - Geelong 18/05/2018, Ripcurl (Bm58), 1300m
Winning siblings: Zygalski,
2
0.2
66/1
M Sell
Dean Holland (58.5)
66/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Mummacass (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
3
1.7
8/1
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (56)
8/1
2g Reliable Man (GB) x Rosey Dane (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 984 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Freedman Brothers / Waterford Bloodstock
4
2.2
30/1
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (56.5)
30/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Bella Elegante (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.3
15/4
Jason Manning
L Currie (58.5)
15/4
6
4.8
11/8
Ms K Durden
A Mallyon (56.5)
11/8
7
6.0
50/1
Joshua Julius
Ms K Furness (58.5)
50/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Gifted (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
8
8.0
40/1
William Wain
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
40/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Happy Forever (FR) (Dr Fong (USA))
Race 5 - Tech. Cottage By Sea Cup-Bm70 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.84 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (56)
5/4
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Suzebabe (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Flemington 19/05/2018, Karasi Hall Of Fame (Bm78), 1200m
Winning siblings: Pickup The Pieces,
2
3.3
7/4
E Jusufovic
L Currie (59.5)
7/4
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Posnet (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Lot 378 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Gary Mudgway/Enver Jusufovic
3
3.7
8/1
Ms C Knight
Teodore Nugent (51)
8/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 110 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: S Naylor
Lot 269 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
3.7
8/1
Saab Hasan
D Dunn (56.5)
8/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Lady Of The Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
5
18.7
8/1
Heath Conners
Chelsea Hall (56)
8/1
Race 6 - Orange Label Ladies Club-Bm64 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:57.51 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
D R Brideoake
Chelsea Macfarlane (60)
11/4
Last start: 2 - Geelong 18/05/2018, Sct Torquay Cup (Bm64), 1700m
2
0.1
5/2
Jamie Edwards
Trent Germaine (56)
5/2
9g Al Maher (AUS) x Boom Time Savings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 25 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
3
3.1
7/1
R J Coombes
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
7/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
4.1
7/1
A H Parker
J Mott (59)
7/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Marie Claire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
7.3
3/1
Jason Warren
B Rawiller (60)
3/1
6
9.8
30/1
Ms A Johnston
Jack Martin (56.5)
30/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Danger Point (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
13.6
60/1
Ms A Johnston
M J Dee (54)
60/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Bukhoor (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
8
16.8
9/1
D C Saxon
Dean Holland (54.5)
9/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Cincture (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Ron Taylor 90th Birthday-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.93 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (57)
13/2
Last start: 5 - Cranbourne 18/05/2018, Procon Developments Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Fast Cash, Shahqa,
2
1.3
3/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (55.5)
3/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Miss Power Bird (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
3
2.1
20/1
Shay Keating
J Mott (59.5)
20/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palena (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 159 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Shady Lane Thoroughbreds
4
3.0
8/1
A H Parker
J Winks (59)
8/1
7g Stanford (AUS) x Call Me Time (AUS) (Seiger (AUS))
5
3.3
10/1
M and D Kearney
Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
10/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Pimento (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.8
11/2
M M Laurie
M J Dee (56)
11/2
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Cosmic Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.2
30/1
T G Sutherland
Jarrod Fry (60.5)
30/1
8
4.9
100/1
D Binaisse
Teodore Nugent (51)
100/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Rock My Halo (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
5.0
9/1
C W McDonald
N Callow (57.5)
9/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss American Pie (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
8.5
20/1
C B Oxlade
Chris Parnham (58)
20/1
11
8.9
Seized (5)
7/2
Paul Butterworth
Ms L J Meech (58)
7/2
3g Wanted (AUS) x Princess Pulse (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.21 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/4
Heath Conners
N Callow (61)
13/4
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Snipzu (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Geelong Synthetic 22/05/2018, Elephant & Castle Hotel (Bm64), 1100m
Winning siblings: Substantial,
Lot 354 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
3.3
5/1
G Clarke
Chris Parnham (61)
5/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Divine Browne (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 838 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 175 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$85,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
3
3.4
9/2
M A Kropp
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
9/2
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Fletching (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
4.3
16/1
Alan Hanrahan
Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
16/1
6g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Hennesprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
4.8
100/1
Ms K Brewster
Jacob Rule (58.5)
100/1
6
5.0
7/4
J A McLean
B Rawiller (59.5)
7/4
2g Unencumbered (AUS) x Rock Of Ages (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.5
66/1
John Thom
S Tsaikos (58.5)
66/1
8
5.9
12/1
Marion Dalco
M J Dee (59.5)
12/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Salila (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
8.2
16/1
Ms C Knight
J Mott (62)
16/1
7m Town Of Dragon (AUS) x Gucciconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
8.9
30/1
Lesia Masnyj
Dean Holland (56)
30/1
11
11.4
150/1
Ms A Macpherson
C J Parish (57)
150/1
4g Commands (AUS) x How Discreet (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))