GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Friday, July 21

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.84 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
N Callow (56)
6/1
2f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x La Lagune (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 361 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
1.3
8/1
Anthony Freedman
L Currie (58)
8/1
2g Tavistock (NZ) x Surreal (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 96 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Freedman Racing
3
1.5
60/1
Matthew Cumani
Ben Allen (56)
60/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x A Material Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 1 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
1.6
10/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
10/1
5
1.7
9/10
Anthony Freedman
D Moor (58)
9/10
2g Pierro (AUS) x Subtle Breeze (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
6
2.5
8/1
James Cummings
A Mallyon (58)
8/1
2g Reset (AUS) x Latte (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
7
2.9
11/1
James Cummings
B Melham (58)
11/1
8
3.9
20/1
R J Miller
Jordan Childs (56)
20/1
2f Bullet Train (GB) x Lita (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
9
7.6
30/1
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (58)
30/1
10
10.4
150/1
F Creamona
S Tsaikos (56)
150/1
2f All American (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Crawford & Company Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.49 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
Henry Dwyer
L Currie (55.5)
3/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Elegant Jewel (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 181 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud Werombi NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
1.5
9/4
Colin Scott
Ben Allen (55.5)
9/4
3
3.5
11/4
A G Sawden
N Callow (58)
11/4
3f Moshe (AUS) x Todi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
4
5.7
100/1
Alby Molino
D W Stackhouse (58)
100/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Twin Trist (AUS) (Twining (USA))
5
6.7
9/2
T Busuttin and N Young
C J Parish (55.5)
9/2
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
7.5
20/1
M M Laurie
M J Dee (55.5)
20/1
7
10.2
20/1
John McArdle
Ben Thompson (58)
20/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Durian (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
8
11.7
15/1
D T O'Brien
Liam Riordan (56)
15/1
4m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Cuckoo (AUS) (Crown Jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Steadfast Life Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.00 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
G A Thornton
Ms S Thornton (54.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Lady Phromily,
Lot 45 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: G Thornton
2
0.1
Kafoo (4)
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (58.5)
3/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Appear (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 504 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$500,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
3
4.6
8/1
Dan O'Sullivan
L Currie (58.5)
8/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Jazzily (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 1544 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $10000
4
4.7
Mookcat (11)
14/1
Cameron Thompson
Melissa Julius (54.5)
14/1
5
4.9
4/1
P A Banks
M J Walker (58.5)
4/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Princess Houdini (AUS) (Man Of Illusion (AUS))
6
6.1
8/1
W P Cerchi
B Rawiller (58.5)
8/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Pie Eyed (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
7
6.3
30/1
Rhys Archard
H Coffey (58.5)
30/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Amberino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
7.6
15/2
Mark Hatch
Chris Symons (56.5)
15/2
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Riona (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
7.7
Messika (10)
50/1
Ms S Naylor
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
50/1
3f Barton Gate (AUS) x Spectra Bay (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
7.8
20/1
Raymond Frazer
Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Chloe With Class (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
11
8.0
150/1
Ms H Powell
Boris Thornton (56.5)
150/1
3f Sharkbite (AUS) x Visibility (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
12
11.7
60/1
Matthew Cumani
Ben Allen (58.5)
60/1
3g Shinzig (AUS) x Breezing Journey (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Race 4 - Zurich Ins. Winter Sprint-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:57.87 (33.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (61)
50/1
7h Nadeem (AUS) x Seven Stars (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Astral Miss, Berdini, Dunkit, Seven Sonnets,
Lot 2281 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 432 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (58.5)
4/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 2 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Mark Riley
3
1.5
15/2
Ms W Kelly
C Newitt (58)
15/2
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Sweet Bea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
1.6
12/1
Dan O'Sullivan
L Currie (59.5)
12/1
5
1.8
16/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (57)
16/1
6
2.0
9/10
D J McCarthy
Chelsea Macfarlane (60)
9/10
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Brocco Dancer (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
7
2.2
12/1
Henry Dwyer
Ben Allen (57)
12/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Katmai (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
3.7
16/1
Jason Manning
Nathan Punch (52.5)
16/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Jive Lady (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 5 - Hunter Premium Funding (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.46 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
Peter Mertens
Ryan Maloney (59)
11/2
4m Shinzig (AUS) x In Bad Taste (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
2
1.5
15/1
Byron Cozamanis
Liam Riordan (56.5)
15/1
Lot 3 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: B Cozamanis
3
1.9
5/1
D R Brideoake
N Callow (58)
5/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Ms Bowie (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 826 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Moody Racing P/L
Lot 193 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$45,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.0
9/2
M M Laurie
B Melham (61)
9/2
4m Daliapour (IRE) x Love First (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
David and Coral Feek
D W Stackhouse (58)
20/1
4m Golden Snake (USA) x Medici Mistress (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
6
4.2
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (59)
5/1
3f All American (AUS) x Mirovaya (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.5
6/1
C W McDonald
M J Walker (59)
6/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Luanne (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
9.5
7/2
J F Moloney
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
7/2
3f Equiano (FR) x Portline (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
9
10.7
100/1
D J Connors
Nathan Punch (52)
100/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Sea Frolic (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 6 - Sports U/Writing Aust (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:19.81 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1
D W Brown
Ben Thompson (60)
2/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Blank (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 204 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Aurora Lodge, Cobbitty
Buyer: I Callander
2
0.8
13/4
Jamie Edwards
Ben Allen (57)
13/4
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Bak Da Chief (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Lot 369 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Edwards/Elkington Racing
3
1.3
15/2
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (56.5)
15/2
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Katy Keen (NZ) (Zorro's Lad (AUS))
Lot 74 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.4
10/1
T Busuttin and N Young
A McCabe (58.5)
10/1
5
2.9
11/2
Jody Thompson
Melissa Julius (56.5)
11/2
6
3.7
20/1
Allan Peterson
M J Dee (54)
20/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Douraya (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
7
5.4
11/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57.5)
11/2
3g Tough Speed (USA) x Vickers (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.2
20/1
Mark C Webb
C Newitt (55)
20/1
3f No Excuse Needed (GB) x White Mouse (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Race 7 - Qbe Insurance Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.13 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
Ms A Johnston
N Callow (59)
11/2
Winning siblings: Assimilate, Chicago Cub,
Lot 342 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Amy Johnston
2
0.2
5/2
D R Brideoake
Ryan Maloney (58)
5/2
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rulable (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
3
0.3
12/1
Julie Scott
M J Dee (55.5)
12/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Afters (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
2.0
Kapara (7)
11/4
Ms M Croston
Ms N Beriman (57)
11/4
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Arcamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
5
2.1
4/1
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller (57.5)
4/1
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Tullia (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.9
15/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (57)
15/1
7
3.6
20/1
Ms C Knight
Jordan Grob (52)
20/1
6m Town Of Dragon (AUS) x Gucciconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
6.6
12/1
M M Laurie
B Melham (56)
12/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Singa Songa (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Jai Roderick Mem. Race (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.82 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/2
B Lechmere and A Hinch
Liam Riordan (58.5)
15/2
4h All American (AUS) x Rechichi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sarasota Bay,
Lot 197 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: A Vermay
2
0.1
3/1
Michael Roebuck
N Callow (58.5)
3/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Funlove (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
3
1.1
11/2
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (60.5)
11/2
4g Choisir (AUS) x Shiny Mai (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 547 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Griffiths Training/John McKeever Bloodstock
4
1.8
12/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (60.5)
12/1
5
2.2
6/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (60.5)
6/1
6
2.4
40/1
Rachel Samsonenko
Boris Thornton (59)
40/1
6m Rakti (GB) x Maccadons Dream (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
7
2.8
20/1
Mark Hatch
C J Parish (60.5)
20/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kraal (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
3.0
13/2
C W McDonald
M J Walker (60)
13/2
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ambivalence (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
3.1
10/1
J W Price
Stephen Brown Jnr (57.5)
10/1
4m Zuberi (AUS) x Spinnerina (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
3.6
15/1
V L Malady
H Coffey (60)
15/1
5g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Chartilla (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
11
5.9
20/1
D C Harrison
Brooke Sweeney (58.5)
20/1
8g Citi Habit (NZ) x Mrs Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
9.1
30/1
D J Cannon
Juana Andreou (58)
30/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Heroic Dance (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))