GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Friday, June 17

Race 1 - Grc Function & Event Ctre Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.77 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
M P HYLAND
D NIKOLIC (57)
7/2
2f DANERICH (AUS) x PORTLINE (AUS) (PORTLAND PIRATE (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dame Vassa, Honfleurs,
2
0.3
11/1
M A KAVANAGH
M RODD (57)
11/1
2f TESTA ROSSA (AUS) x ON COSMOS (AUS) (FASLIYEV (USA))
Lot 306 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 216 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Bred To Win Thoroughbreds Pty
3
2.1
6/1
M C KENT
B RAWILLER (57)
6/1
2f BEL ESPRIT (AUS) x NAS PRINCESS (AUS) (OUR POETIC PRINCE (AUS))
4
5.4
9/1
P G MOODY
MS L J MEECH (57)
9/1
2f STRATUM (AUS) x EMOTIVITY (USA) (THEATRICAL (IRE))
5
6.9
5/1
M ELLERTON and S ZAHRA
DAMIAN LANE (57)
5/1
2f LEGION (AUS) x GREYHOUND (AUS) (KALA DANCER (GB))
6
7.2
5/1
P G MOODY
J BENBOW (57)
5/1
2f STRATUM (AUS) x DONNA SIENNA (AUS) (RED RANSOM (USA))
7
7.3
100/1
ADELE GARRAWAY
KYLE HOCKING (55)
100/1
2f HAPPY GIGGLE (AUS) x OUR SUGAR STREET (NZ) (RANDOM CHANCE (NZ))
8
7.8
20/1
D A HAYES
DEAN HOLLAND (57)
20/1
2f MORE THAN READY (USA) x BENKO (AUS) (BIANCONI (USA))
9
10.1
8/1
G EURELL
MS L K CROPP (57)
8/1
2f EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) x GUNARANI (GB) (GREEN DESERT (USA))
10
11.1
40/1
D R SUTTON
C A ROBERTSON (57)
40/1
2f ECONSUL (NZ) x ORCHESTRATIONS (AUS) (PALACE MUSIC (USA))
11
11.2
7/2
R W SMERDON
J MASKIELL (57)
7/2
2f HUSSONET (USA) x MONTE ROSA (AUS) (FRAAR (USA))
Race 2 - Centrebet Cup Packages Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 2:05.85 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
C W McDonald
D Nikolic (55)
5/2
Lot 441 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: McDonald Racing
2
1.8
30/1
J F Moloney
Jarrod Fry (57)
30/1
3g Chosen Light (AUS) x Celyna (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
3
1.9
7/1
Kane Harris
R McLeod (55)
7/1
3f Al Samer (AUS) x Maga Erminia (USA) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
Lot 2028 2009 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$3,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: KANE HARRIS
Lot 130 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: BARAMUL STUD
4
2.1
16/1
J P Gaffney
C A Robertson (55)
16/1
3f Undoubtedly (AUS) x Nassi Angel (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
5
3.4
4/1
R G Hore-Lacy
Ms L K Cropp (57)
4/1
6
4.9
80/1
J F Moloney
J Benbow (57)
80/1
3c Spinning World (USA) x Del Du Jour (AUS) (Be My Guest (USA))
7
5.7
13/4
Mark Riley
M J Walker (57)
13/4
3c Testa Rossa (AUS) x Miscellanea (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
8
5.8
66/1
E Jusufovic
K L Bradley (55)
66/1
3f Al Samer (AUS) x Twelve To Twilight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.6
9/1
D A Hayes
Dean Holland (57)
9/1
10
14.6
9/1
D A Hayes
J Winks (57)
9/1
3g Golan (IRE) x Nadia (NZ) (Dahar (USA))
11
18.9
60/1
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller (57)
60/1
3g Rakti (GB) x Solar Heights (AUS) (Broad Reach (NZ))
12
26.9
100/1
Gary Bridges
J Maskiell (57)
100/1
3c Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Cherontessa (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 3 - Centrebet Jockey Challenge Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:18.35 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
Marcus Fahler
D Nikolic (56)
9/1
4m Footstepsinthesand (GB) x Crest Of Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Auriegirl,
Lot 413 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: ERINVALE THOROUGHBREDS, Nagambie
Buyer: M Fahler
2
1.3
6/1
P A Richards
Damian Lane (58)
6/1
3g Thorn Park (AUS) x Miss Sandman (AUS) (Regal Advice (NZ))
Lot 135 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd $145,000 Res $150,000
3
1.5
9/10
D A Hayes
B Rawiller (58)
9/10
3g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Funny Design (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
2.8
80/1
C F Hyland
M Flaherty (58)
80/1
3g Over (AUS) x Angels Star (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
3.2
9/1
R J Besanko
R N Booth (58)
9/1
4g Lago Delight (AUS) x Kidancho's Reign (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
6
3.6
11/1
D C Schmitt
C Newitt (58)
11/1
4h Lion Heart (USA) x Pariza (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
4.6
30/1
G M Moloney
Jarrod Fry (56)
30/1
3f Hold That Tiger (USA) x Shirbelle (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
7.9
66/1
A H Parker
Ms L K Cropp (56)
66/1
3f Legion (AUS) x Pleasant Sunday (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
9
8.4
12/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58)
12/1
3g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Angel Blue (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
16.4
25/1
Dan O'Sullivan
D Yendall (58)
25/1
3g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Stratelo (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
16.6
Sass (11)
14/1
R J Bardon
J Mallyon (54.5)
14/1
3f Danasinga (AUS) x Hot Sax (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
12
20.4
40/1
P J Brazil
B Park (58)
40/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Stylish Blaze (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 4 - Neilevansmail On Twitter Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:18.65 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/7
M A Kavanagh
W Egan (58)
4/7
5g Bianconi (USA) x Tutango (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
2
3.8
11/2
M C Kent
D Yendall (56)
11/2
Lot 378 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
16/1
M W Young
Ms L J Meech (58)
16/1
3g Cape Cross (IRE) x Southern Spain (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
Lot 527 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong
Buyer: Mark Young Racing
Lot 579 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Liverpool Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.5
66/1
R J Bardon
E Cassar (58)
66/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Edition Princess (NZ) (Danzatore (CAN))
5
5.6
30/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
L Coffey (58)
30/1
6
5.9
15/1
Heath Conners
Ms T Rodder (54.5)
15/1
3f Danzero (AUS) x Viva Miranda (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
8.4
10/1
J W Slater
D Malouf (56)
10/1
3g Desert King (IRE) x Jemmere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
9.2
66/1
Ms T Maddox
A Darmanin (56)
66/1
4m Tuscanos (AUS) x Quite A Girl (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
9
10.5
15/1
Kelvin Smith
J Benbow (58)
15/1
3g Special Bond (AUS) x Estupenda (NZ) (Balmerino (NZ))
10
10.7
20/1
Alan Hanrahan
Ms E Curran (52)
20/1
11
11.7
100/1
G G Marks
C A Robertson (56)
100/1
5m French Deputy (USA) x Wanice (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
Race 5 - Centrebet On Facebook Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:05.12 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
M G Price
C Newitt (55.5)
5/2
2c Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Mutate (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 64 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock
2
0.3
25/1
Dwayne Reid
Ms R J Myers (56)
25/1
4m Delago Brom (AUS) x Hennessy Rose (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
3
0.7
3/1
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (56)
3/1
3f Undoubtedly (AUS) x Hello Hello (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
4
2.0
66/1
Mark Loft
A Darmanin (58)
66/1
5
3.3
25/1
B J McCarthy
D Nikolic (56)
25/1
5m Regal Shot (AUS) x Rare Event (AUS) (Rare Pearl (FR))
6
5.6
7/2
C A Conron
Ms L K Cropp (58)
7/2
4g Delago Brom (AUS) x Full Sunset (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))
7
7.1
Ambo (1)
12/1
M C Kent
A McCabe (58)
12/1
4g Critical List (AUS) x Jamimemah (AUS) (Molokai Prince (AUS))
8
7.2
30/1
L J Corstens
J Maskiell (58)
30/1
3g Bianconi (USA) x Miss Jumeirah (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
8.2
11/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
L Coffey (58)
11/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Teaka Brigand (AUS) (Brigand (USA))
10
9.0
9/1
R W Smerdon
B Rawiller (58)
9/1
3g General Nediym (AUS) x Addictive (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
11.5
66/1
Steven Roberts
R Wheeler (56)
66/1
4m Devaraja (NZ) x English Lane (AUS) (Francis Bacon (IRE))
Race 6 - Betfair Winter Challenge Ht-62 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 0:59.00 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Ranjan (2)
4/1
Ms K McAdam
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
4/1
Winning siblings: Anchor Bolt, Pinocchio's Choice,
2
2.0
11/8
T Cain
E Cassar (59)
11/8
3
1.3
7/2
John McArdle
B Rawiller (57)
7/2
3g Shamardal (USA) x Beat The Bullet (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 367 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.5
50/1
Brad Cameron
Ms R Bradley (53.5)
50/1
5
4.8
Kaned (6)
30/1
Michelle Huddart
Ms S Wynne (53.5)
30/1
4m Able Kane (AUS) x Spoilt Princess (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
6
5.6
7/1
J C Smerdon
Damian Lane (55.5)
7/1
4m Mugharreb (USA) x Laindon (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
7.4
50/1
Craig Kavanagh
L Coffey (53)
50/1
4m Marechal (AUS) x Crown Of Honour (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
8
8.9
20/1
Luke Oliver
J Maskiell (55)
20/1
4m Grass Wonder (USA) x Yes Please (AUS) (Scrupules (IRE))
9
10.2
30/1
Ms K Hill
Ms C Puls (53.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Centrebet Superbest Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:11.44 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
T and K O'Sullivan
D Nikolic (58.5)
11/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Tierani (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hard At It, Top Tier, Tres Vite,
2
1.3
Sorbba (3)
7/1
D A Hayes
Dean Holland (59)
7/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Absorb (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 9 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: BC3 THOROUGHBREDS
3
1.4
10/1
R F Cameron
Brent Evans (56.5)
10/1
Lot 52 2005 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park
Buyer: THERESE PATTON
4
1.6
12/1
N G Eades
A McCabe (57.5)
12/1
5g Lago Delight (AUS) x Blu Jester (AUS) (Blu Tusmani (USA))
5
2.9
40/1
S A Garland
G Murphy (56)
40/1
5m Racer's Edge (AUS) x Gateway Bid (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
6
3.9
20/1
M P Hyland
Jack Hill (57)
20/1
7
4.9
25/1
Heath Conners
Ms T Rodder (52.5)
25/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Maggie McFadden (CAN) (Regal Classic (CAN))
8
5.9
10/1
D R Sutton
S Baster (57)
10/1
9
6.2
25/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
L Coffey (54.5)
25/1
3f Barely A Moment (AUS) x Belgo (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
10
7.5
12/1
R W Harrison
B Rawiller (59)
12/1
5g Elusive City (USA) x Carmel Valley (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
11
9.8
6/1
Ms N Burke
M Flaherty (59)
6/1
5g Noverre (USA) x Perfect Ark (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
12
10.0
5/2
Mark Riley
M J Walker (56)
5/2
4m Tuscanos (AUS) x Etoile (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 8 - Centrebet Hcp (72) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 2:02.95 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
D T O'Brien
Brent Evans (59)
4/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Gio (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Glam Slam, Joy,
Lot 141 2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd.
Buyer: DANNY O'BRIEN RACING
2
0.4
25/1
Allan Peterson
B Knobel (57)
25/1
Lot 605 2005 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: MR C W LITTLE
3
1.8
4/1
G R Aldridge
J Benbow (53)
4/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Nazzuca (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 3 2007 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: GARY ALDRIDGE
4
4.2
5/2
R D Griffiths
C Newitt (55)
5/2
4g Halo Homewrecker (USA) x Monivae (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
5
5.2
10/1
Andrew Noblet
D Nikolic (59)
10/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Quick Trick (AUS) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
6
6.5
11/1
Heath Conners
Ms T Rodder (51.5)
11/1
7
7.3
14/1
D M Noonan
D Malouf (56)
14/1
7g Johan Cruyff (GB) x Bubbles (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
8
8.3
20/1
M P Hyland
Jack Hill (54)
20/1
8g Jugah (USA) x Lost Horizons (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
9
10.6
8/1
M D Moroney
Ms L K Cropp (58)
8/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Zephuros (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
11.0
20/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (53)
20/1
3f Cape Cross (IRE) x Zeal (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
13.0
40/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
L Coffey (53)
40/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Ernestina (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
12
21.0
50/1
G A Thornton
Ms L J Meech (53.5)
50/1
Race 9 - Centrebet Royal Ascot Promo-62 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:11.49 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
L J Corstens
D Malouf (57)
2/1
Winning siblings: Artful Gypsy, Mamzelle Tess, Pax Romana,
2
0.2
5/1
K T Bourke
B Rawiller (57)
5/1
3f Al Samer (AUS) x Limerick Lady (AUS) (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
Lot 755 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Glentree Downs, Modewarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
40/1
Ms C Heffernan
Dean Holland (53.5)
40/1
4m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Florian (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
Lot 54 2008 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park
Buyer: DAVID MACKINTOSH
4
2.1
11/1
S B Laming
Ms L K Cropp (55)
11/1
3f Ekraar (USA) x Macarena (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
3.9
13/2
D A Hayes
C Newitt (58)
13/2
6
4.0
11/1
J C Smerdon
Damian Lane (59)
11/1
5g Fraar (USA) x Event Horizon (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
7
5.3
25/1
B Cozamanis
M J Walker (54.5)
25/1
3f Markane (AUS) x Smytzer's Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
5.7
30/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Ms T Rodder (55.5)
30/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Quiescent (NZ) (Gleam Machine (USA))
9
6.0
12/1
G W Egan
W Egan (57)
12/1
4m King Charlemagne (USA) x Spice Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
6.8
40/1
D R Ryan
J Lyon (56)
40/1
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Dame Meghna (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
11
8.8
9/2
G A Thornton
M Flaherty (59)
9/2
5g Helenus (AUS) x Baby Blue Eyes (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
Race 10 - Centrebet Get Out Hcp (68) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:17.32 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
J Leek Jnr
B Rawiller (59)
7/2
3c Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Risette (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Winning siblings: Dignity Lady, Een Leven, Turbo Charger,
2
1.5
9/2
J D Sadler
J Winks (57.5)
9/2
3g Pins (AUS) x Bering Island (IRE) (Bering (GB))
Lot 371 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: TEAM CORSTENS STAYERS FUND
3
0.5
16/1
C A Conron
R McLeod (58)
16/1
6g Bellotto (USA) x Canchita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
3.3
12/1
S J Webb
M Flaherty (58.5)
12/1
5
4.3
30/1
V L Malady
Ms L J Meech (58)
30/1
7g Twining (USA) x Prime Ville (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
6
4.4
5/1
M G Price
M J Walker (56)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x La Rumba (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
4.7
7/1
K T Bourke
M Rodd (58.5)
7/1
4g Arazi (USA) x Chile Dancer (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
8
6.0
Dairy (13)
9/1
Peter Snowden
M Zahra (56)
9/1
3g Octagonal (NZ) x Milk (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
9.3
30/1
P Morgan
R Wheeler (57)
30/1
5g Carnegie (IRE) x Softshoe (IRE) (Zafonic (USA))
10
9.4
Ribati (11)
25/1
C A Conron
Ms L K Cropp (57)
25/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Wasabi Miss (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
15.4
11/2
B J McCarthy
D Nikolic (56)
11/2
4g Bianconi (USA) x Dorothea Dance (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))