GAWLER - Saturday, January 13

Race 1 - Coopers (Bm90) (1208m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.41 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/10
R R Jolly
Victor Wong (57)
11/10
Winning siblings: Victor Victor,
2
0.1
45/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (54)
45/10
6g Strategic (AUS) x Flying Ella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.4
35/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Eran Boyd (55)
35/10
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
2.8
8/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
8/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x Smoothing (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
5.9
55/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (54.5)
55/10
Race 2 - Kingsford Hotel Mdn Plate (1108m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.07 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/10
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (57.5)
14/10
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Aemilee (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 163 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
2
3.3
16/10
Lloyd Kennewell
S Cahill (57.5)
16/10
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Solvini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Lot 356 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 150,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
3
3.5
Bajan (1)
9/1
D R Jolly
P Gatt (57.5)
9/1
3g Barbados (AUS) x Dancing Elegance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 112 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
4
4.5
Lanzini (10)
25/1
Paul Beshara
Todd Pannell (55.5)
25/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Royal Sash (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.6
30/1
G V Richards
Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
30/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x She's Posh (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
5.0
Thrones (14)
150/1
S Adams
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
150/1
7
5.5
25/1
J F Macmillan
A K Chan (52.5)
25/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Good Decision (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
8
5.9
100/1
J E Hickmott
Chris Caserta (54.5)
100/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Bags Of Wheat (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
9
6.1
7/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
7/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Tigers Eyes (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
6.6
Fever (16)
100/1
W A Bogarts
Victor Wong (55.5)
100/1
11
7.4
100/1
J W Peacock
Raquel Clark (55.5)
100/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Kaysean D'Sunshine (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 3 - Goldin Farms (Bm70) (1508m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.35 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
32/10
R R Jolly
P Gatt (59)
32/10
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x North Bound (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Northern Lass,
Lot 233 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly
2
0.4
6/1
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
6/1
3
2.9
55/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Eran Boyd (52)
55/10
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Al Juman (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
4
3.0
Rushwa (2)
4/1
Ryan Balfour
Chris Caserta (56)
4/1
3g Krupt (AUS) x Jayjaye (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
3.1
45/10
Paul Beshara
Todd Pannell (57.5)
45/10
3f Hussonet (USA) x Di Falco (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.8
15/2
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (58)
15/2
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Flying Mistress (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (55)
30/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Liquid Desire (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.9
12/1
L A Jarvis
A K Chan (53.5)
12/1
Race 4 - Terrace Function Centre (Bm70) (1712m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:46.07 (38.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Cobber (4)
55/10
Ryan Balfour
Jake Toeroek (55)
55/10
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Star Of Ella (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 257 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
2
0.2
45/10
Grant Young
Raquel Clark (58)
45/10
8g Snitzel (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 77 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
1.2
3/1
R J Wilson
Todd Pannell (56)
3/1
4
3.0
18/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
18/10
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Buckle My Shoe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
3.2
12/1
J R Croucher
Chris Caserta (51)
12/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Always Vain (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
7.3
20/1
Kym Healy
D Tourneur (54.5)
20/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x More Than Promised (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
7.6
100/1
A D Day
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
7m King Of Roses (AUS) x Presidential Suite (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
8
11.3
My Bad (7)
8/1
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (54)
8/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Evidentia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Ausbia Electrical (Bm64) (1108m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.19 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
35/10
D E Magro
Victor Wong (56.5)
35/10
5g Equiano (FR) x Mystic Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mystican,
2
1.3
5/1
K M Sweeney
J Holder (60.5)
5/1
5g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Raksha (AUS) (Rakti (GB))
3
2.1
9/1
Kristi Evans
Eran Boyd (55.5)
9/1
6g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Out There (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Lot 419 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Mornmoot Stud, Whittlesea, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
2.2
15/1
D L Hewitt
Anna Jordsjo (54)
15/1
7m Keltrice (AUS) x Shuttlebug (AUS) (Shuttlecock Corner (USA))
5
2.5
Mandee (12)
35/10
Tony McEvoy
Chris Caserta (54)
35/10
6
2.6
50/1
Ms M Smith
Sairyn Fawke (57)
50/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Lanesborough (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.7
Iconic (1)
8/1
G D Searle
Ms E Finnegan (63)
8/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Danavia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.9
45/10
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (59)
45/10
9
6.1
20/1
Chris Bieg
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
20/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Cascade (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
6.2
30/1
Shayne Cahill
S Cahill (57.5)
30/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Catskin (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
8.0
150/1
Kym Healy
J Potter (54)
150/1
12
8.5
Baiton (7)
150/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop (57.5)
150/1
9g Shrewdy (AUS) x Brethstegic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm75) (2112m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.31 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
35/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56)
35/10
Lot 287 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Leon Macdonald Racing
2
0.8
7/1
Grant Young
Todd Pannell (58.5)
7/1
6g Blevic (AUS) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
5.1
100/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
7g Benicio (AUS) x Ali Gee (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
4
5.3
15/1
P Stokes
Chris Caserta (51)
15/1
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Titillate (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
5
6.6
Tunes (1)
20/1
Grant Young
Victor Wong (59.5)
20/1
9g Viscount (AUS) x Tin Pan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
7.0
4/1
Ms K Huxtable
D Tourneur (54.5)
4/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Frenznlaw (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
7.2
12/1
J E Hickmott
J Holder (57.5)
12/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sam's Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
8.3
18/10
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
18/10
4m Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Springburn (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
9
11.3
50/1
Grant Young
P Gatt (57.5)
50/1
7g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Laudation (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
10
14.8
20/1
Ms K Byrnes
Sairyn Fawke (53)
20/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x She's All Business (NZ) (Amazing Dancer (USA))
11
15.3
30/1
D K Weir
Jake Toeroek (58)
30/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
Race 7 - Barossa Valley Est. Wines-Bm82 (1508m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.87 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
32/10
R R Jolly
Victor Wong (55.5)
32/10
5m Mint Lane (USA) x De Lago Haze (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Costly Argument,
Lot 77 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
2
0.2
22/10
Richard Laming
Chris Caserta (54.5)
22/10
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Zablonde (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
0.3
25/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
25/1
8g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
1.6
9/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (57)
9/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Livia (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
1.7
20/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (56.5)
20/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Sazende (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
6
4.1
6/1
G V Richards
Todd Pannell (57.5)
6/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Could Be Something (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
5.5
Kirona (3)
20/1
Ryan Balfour
J Holder (58.5)
20/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Tiona (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
8
6.3
50/1
R J Wilson
P Gatt (58)
50/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Nikita Jane (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
9
7.2
35/10
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
35/10
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Sure Of Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 8 - Gawler South Bakery (Bm70) (1208m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.64 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
G D Searle
J Holder (57)
6/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x Kel's Bel (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 138 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Willows Thoroughbred Farm, Yapeen, Vic
Buyer: Bill Smart
2
1.8
25/10
D E Magro
Victor Wong (54)
25/10
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Dutch Harbor (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
2.0
11/1
Ryan Balfour
D Tourneur (55.5)
11/1
9g Dubleo (USA) x Centome (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
4
2.4
15/1
Ms K Byrnes
Sairyn Fawke (54)
15/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Mimiele (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
5
3.3
6/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (58)
6/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
3.4
11/1
Ryan Balfour
Chris Caserta (54.5)
11/1
6m Blevic (AUS) x Soul Queen (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.7
32/10
Kym Healy
Todd Pannell (55.5)
32/10
8
3.9
30/1
S Burford
Jake Toeroek (58)
30/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Kirka (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
9
6.4
66/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (55.5)
66/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Asadie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.8
16/1
Lloyd Kennewell
A K Chan (51)
16/1
11
8.0
100/1
Kym Healy
Anna Jordsjo (56)
100/1
12
12.5
200/1
Kylie McKerlie
Ms K Bishop (54.5)
200/1
9g Manner Hill (AUS) x Imposing Choice (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))