GAWLER - Wednesday, April 9

Race 1 - Gawler South Bakery Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:17.43 (38.76)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
J D Smith
J Bowditch (57)
40/1
3c Buriton (NZ) x Impulsive Future (AUS) (Futuristic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beauticious Jen, Time Trial,
2
2.5
12/10
M J Seyers
Todd Pannell (56)
12/10
4m Seul Amour (NZ) x Nothin' Leica Kiss (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
3
7.0
32/10
G V Richards
Ms A Herrmann (55)
32/10
3f Blevic (AUS) x Artful Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
10.3
10/1
Bob Richard
O Ay (55)
10/1
3c Show A Heart (AUS) x La Jaconde (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
12.5
45/10
Kaye Edwards
D Tourneur (58)
45/10
4g Estambul (ARG) x Honolulu (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
7
13.5
20/1
S J Dodd
Ron Stewart (57)
20/1
3g Face Value (AUS) x Casara (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
14.0
32/10
Ms K Byrnes
Sigrid Carr (58)
32/10
4g Bellotto (USA) x Exalted Dane (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
9
17.2
50/1
J A O'Connor
Ms T Zanker (58)
50/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Free At Last (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Race 2 - Coopers Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:49.33 (38.51)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
Simon Casey
Jake Toeroek (56)
30/1
4m Devaraja (NZ) x Dicey Reilly (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Independent Air, Scramogue,
2
1.5
65/10
D R Jolly
J Potter (57)
65/10
3g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Concluding (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 156 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Meadowbrook Park
Buyer: FRANLIONE PTY LTD
3
2.8
22/10
J F Macmillan
M Neilson (57)
22/10
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
4.8
4/1
J D Smith
Todd Pannell (58)
4/1
5
4.9
45/10
Ms E Hubbard
D Tourneur (58)
45/10
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Winning Team (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.0
35/10
Ms S Barr
Sigrid Carr (57)
35/10
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Science (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
9.8
20/1
T M Snelling
T Baker (55)
20/1
3f Shinzig (AUS) x Gamelan (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
8
11.8
100/1
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (58)
100/1
5h Bianconi (USA) x View (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
16.3
200/1
Ms K Duffie
Ms K Bishop (56.5)
200/1
6g Fraar (USA) x Dubai Sands (AUS) (Dubai Creek (AUS))
10
18.2
65/10
G D Searle
S Westover (56)
65/10
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Apologies (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
21.3
200/1
D J Halliday
S Price (58)
200/1
4g Akhadan (AUS) x Genko Gal (AUS) (British (GB))
12
23.3
20/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms L Hopwood (56)
20/1
6m Akhadan (AUS) x Power Of Angels (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
Race 3 - Jacobs Creek Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.10 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T T Oxlade
J Maund (58)
6/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Sazende (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: See Me Rollin', Wotzitworth, Zensade,
2
0.1
3/1
T M Snelling
M Neilson (57)
3/1
3g Golden Lake (AUS) x Kelsinga (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
3
1.8
Magisue (10)
15/2
G D Fryer
O Ridge (56)
15/2
4
3.7
8/1
Dagmar Klingenboeck
D Tourneur (56)
8/1
4m Real Jester (AUS) x Star Peril (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
5
4.5
Yarn (6)
20/1
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
Todd Pannell (57)
20/1
3g Eavesdropper (USA) x Firm Belief (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
6
9.2
1/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (57)
1/1
3g Eavesdropper (USA) x Zarmina (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
13.3
20/1
B O Potter
J Potter (56)
20/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Biloba (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
8
16.7
80/1
T T Oxlade
Ms T O'Donnell (54)
80/1
5m Real Jester (AUS) x Full On Clubs (AUS) (Curravilla (IRE))
9
21.5
25/1
G D Searle
Kate Brooks (52)
25/1
3f Legion (AUS) x Innovation Lass (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 4 - Anzac Day At Gawler Hcp (72) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:17.21
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
3/1
K and H Frew
B Claridge (54)
3/1
5g Ice Point (ARG) x Hello Doctor (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Doctor On Ice, Nineoneone, Spring Tycoon,
2
5.0
35/10
J E Hickmott
Ron Stewart (54)
35/10
4g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
Lot 2208 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
Caligo (8)
22/10
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (54)
22/10
4
9.9
45/10
W A Bogarts
Jake Toeroek (54)
45/10
6g Bianconi (USA) x Zinnia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
10.3
7/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms L Hopwood (54)
7/1
6
13.8
10/1
Angela Forster
Caitlin Forrest (56)
10/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Who's That Lady (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
7
14.7
25/1
J A O'Connor
Ms T Zanker (54)
25/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x One Dream (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
22.4
80/1
J A O'Connor
T Baker (54)
80/1
10g Genuine (JPN) x Sister Georgina (AUS) (Let's Get Physical (AUS))
Race 5 - Jarvis Isuzu Hcp (72) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.06 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
14/1
T T Oxlade
J Maund (55)
14/1
5g Tiger Hill (IRE) x My Duchess (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 87 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Lindsay Park Stud
Buyer: FRANCESCO SGHIRRIPA
2
2.3
7/1
D E Magro
Kate Brooks (52.5)
7/1
3
0.8
5/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (54)
5/1
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
5.5
25/1
David Tootell
Caitlin Forrest (55)
25/1
5
6.0
Mosque (4)
35/10
J F Macmillan
M Neilson (58)
35/10
6g Dubai Destination (USA) x Holy Connection (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
6
6.1
Ziggler (11)
5/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (50.5)
5/1
3g Shinzig (AUS) x Princess Canny (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
7
6.8
8/1
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
Todd Pannell (56)
8/1
6m Clangalang (AUS) x Treasure Time (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
7.3
10/1
Ms K Byrnes
D Tourneur (56)
10/1
9
8.0
45/10
F W Meuring
Ms K Bishop (56.5)
45/10
4g Real Jester (AUS) x Forget Ima Lady (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
8.2
20/1
Paul Sandford
Desiree Stra (56.5)
20/1
5g Green Perfume (USA) x Rowella (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
9.4
15/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (58)
15/1
5g Real Jester (AUS) x Brondquill (AUS) (Brondesbury (IRE))
Race 6 - Sportsbet.Com.Au Fixed Odds-68 (1700m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:49.48 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
2/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (57)
2/1
Winning siblings: Mahmentum, Set To Trade, Social Set,
2
3.3
Nehru (7)
35/10
K and H Frew
M Neilson (57)
35/10
5g Nadeem (AUS) x She's Discreet (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
3
1.8
5/1
T T Oxlade
J Maund (57)
5/1
4m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Magic Find (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 36 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lindsay Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $25000
4
5.2
15/1
Angela Forster
Caitlin Forrest (54.5)
15/1
5
6.3
11/1
G L Lesnikowski
S Price (58)
11/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Sempervirent (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
6.6
100/1
Kym Healy
Ms T O'Donnell (54)
100/1
6g Iglesia (AUS) x Star Hit (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
7
8.2
20/1
Ms M Smith
D Tourneur (56.5)
20/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Nothing Less (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
8
11.3
6/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (55.5)
6/1
3g New Approach (IRE) x Stormy Flyer (USA) (Storm Bird (CAN))
9
12.6
100/1
R F Moore
Ron Stewart (54.5)
100/1
4m Face Value (AUS) x Boronia Bell (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
14.3
25/1
J D Smith
Sigrid Carr (55.5)
25/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Bonasera (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
17.5
50/1
M K Wayman
W Kerford (56)
50/1
6g Undoubtedly (AUS) x Shield Maiden (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
12
18.1
15/2
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (59)
15/2
4g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 7 - Odds On Carpentry Hcp (78) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:34.06 (38.56)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/1
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (56.5)
5/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Riviera Ripple (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 1662 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm
Buyer: HARMONY PARK RACING
Lot 144 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 78 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$52,500
Vendor: Darley
Buyer: TIM STEWART & ASSOC.
2
0.8
4/1
S P Gower
M Neilson (56)
4/1
Lot 75 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Campolina Pty. Ltd., Park Orchards
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
1.0
6/1
W A Bogarts
J Holder (54)
6/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Amenique (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
4
2.4
65/10
Angela Forster
Dylan Dunn (56.5)
65/10
5g King Cugat (USA) x Classy Babe (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
5
2.5
28/10
G V Richards
Ms A Herrmann (55.5)
28/10
4m Face Value (AUS) x Artful Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
6.8
10/1
J F Macmillan
J Maund (58)
10/1
7g Dolphin Street (FR) x Fly In Style (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.3
25/1
Brian Lear
J Potter (54.5)
25/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Stalwart Amber (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
8
8.7
8/1
J E Hickmott
B Claridge (54.5)
8/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sam's Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
8.8
150/1
J A O'Connor
Jake Toeroek (54)
150/1
5g Delago Brom (AUS) x Excited Gal (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
9.0
30/1
P L Seater
Ms L Hopwood (59)
30/1
6g Iglesia (AUS) x Cultured Pearl (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
11
9.1
100/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
12
15.3
300/1
J A O'Connor
Ms T Zanker (54)
300/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Scherzi (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
13
19.9
6/1
R W Huxtable
S Price (58)
6/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Amen Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 8 - Sanders Fodder Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.92 (38.45)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
25/10
D L Hewitt
Ms L Hopwood (57)
25/10
4m Consolidator (USA) x Wow Now (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
2
1.0
40/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (54.5)
40/1
4g Aussie Rules (USA) x Jacquinella (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 2228 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$24,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: EDWARD O'DWYER
Lot 10 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
3
1.3
50/1
Paul Sandford
Kate Brooks (55)
50/1
5g Niello (AUS) x Portentous (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Lot 240 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: M Trotter
4
2.7
5/1
B J Dunn
D Tourneur (57)
5/1
5
3.3
25/10
Tony McEvoy
B Claridge (57)
25/10
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Baggage (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
4.9
20/1
Jon O'Connor
S Westover (57)
20/1
3g Chateau Istana (GB) x Fly To Versailles (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
7
7.2
45/10
Ms K Letts-Maund
Dylan Dunn (56)
45/10
9g Carnegie (IRE) x Perilla (FR) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
8
8.1
60/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (54)
60/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Lost Valley (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
9.2
10/1
Simon Casey
S Price (56)
10/1
6g Kurt (AUS) x Dicey Reilly (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
10
11.8
11/1
T T Oxlade
Ms T O'Donnell (54)
11/1
5g Umatilla (NZ) x Amenace (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
11
12.9
20/1
D L Hewitt
D Tootell (56)
20/1
6m Akhadan (AUS) x At A Party (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
12
13.9
66/1
M A Faust
Ms A Herrmann (56.5)
66/1
9g Giant's Causeway (USA) x Titanic Rose (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))