GAWLER - Wednesday, November 16

Race 1 - Lynas Valley Ford Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:45.26 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
32/10
G P Moody
Ms L Hopwood (55)
32/10
5m Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) x Apeasment (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
2
0.8
6/1
J Dunn
A Patterson (57)
6/1
Lot 413 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: O Inglis
3
1.8
6/1
Garret Lynch
D A Evans (55)
6/1
4m Filante (NZ) x She's A Card (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
4
5.1
16/10
K M Sweeney
P Gatt (57)
16/10
5g Mugharreb (USA) x Gaze At Gold (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
5
8.3
9/1
J F Macmillan
J Potter (55)
9/1
4m Fraar (USA) x Soft (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
6
10.2
7/1
G D Fryer
S Price (57)
7/1
7
12.1
16/1
T L Day
Ms A Herrmann (55)
16/1
4m Fantastic Light (USA) x Attica Meli (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
8
12.2
200/1
C J Graves
J Frew (55)
200/1
4m His Royal Highness (NZ) x Jasmond (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
9
12.4
100/1
C J Graves
Ms C Lions (55)
100/1
4m Postponed (USA) x Devilish Charm (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
10
23.3
200/1
W P Bencic
J Matthews (55.5)
200/1
4g Fomalhaut (USA) x Lucky Jewel (NZ) (Lucky Ring (IRE))
11
25.9
100/1
Ms S Ratsch
Ms L Stojakovic (55.5)
100/1
300
0.0
100/1
Michael Vassallo
Ms M Tyndall (55)
100/1
8g Staaraq (AUS) x Lady Renae (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
Race 2 - Lynas Valley Kia Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:12.00 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/10
P Stokes
P Gatt (55)
12/10
2
0.5
5/1
G D Searle
A Patterson (56.5)
5/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Soft As Silk (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
1.3
20/1
B N Jones
W Kerford (56.5)
20/1
4
2.5
5/1
J M Kluske
J Maund (56.5)
5/1
5m Over (AUS) x Verse Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.1
16/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (56.5)
16/1
5m Jetball (AUS) x Polychrest (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
6
3.6
15/2
W E Smart
S Price (55)
15/2
7
4.9
30/1
B C Mueller
S Cahill (56.5)
30/1
4m Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Spring Quest (AUS) (Great Quest (NZ))
8
5.1
200/1
Peter Lawrence
J Potter (56.5)
200/1
4m Kempinsky (AUS) x Ginger Raja (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
9
5.2
100/1
Ms S Ratsch
Ms L Stojakovic (55)
100/1
4m Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Palatial Miss (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
7.0
66/1
G P Moody
Ms B Carlile (54.5)
66/1
4m Niello (AUS) x Rose Of Ceylon (AUS) (Indian Raj (AUS))
11
7.2
35/10
Roy Rogers
Ms L Hopwood (56.5)
35/10
4m Akhadan (AUS) x Benyang (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
12
8.3
80/1
A D Day
Ms M Tyndall (55)
80/1
6m Devaraja (NZ) x Miss Piggy (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
13
9.8
9/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Matthews (54)
9/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Catnapped (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
14
21.7
Truths (14)
30/1
John Hyam
T Baker (55)
30/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Verify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Plush Group Valley Hotel Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.87 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
Simon Casey
S Price (57)
6/1
4g Kurt (AUS) x Dicey Reilly (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
Winning siblings: China Cloud, Scramogue,
2
0.2
22/10
R R Jolly
P Gatt (55.5)
22/10
3g Bianconi (USA) x Tendue (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 152 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbreds
Buyer: RICHARD JOLLY
3
2.3
6/1
K M Sweeney
S Westover (55)
6/1
4g Intergaze (AUS) x Socially (AUS) (Gloaming Kaoru (AUS))
4
2.6
9/1
Roy Rogers
Ms A Herrmann (55.5)
9/1
5
3.0
35/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Matthews (54)
35/10
3g Niello (AUS) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
D R Jolly
J Potter (55.5)
20/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Leyenda (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
4.2
Hendon (3)
60/1
Michael McClean
Ms K Dyson (57)
60/1
6g Desert Sun (GB) x Danalo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
4.9
Izides (9)
40/1
Ms C Gellard
A Patterson (55.5)
40/1
3g Mugharreb (USA) x Give All (AUS) (Benefit Performer (USA))
9
5.4
9/1
G L Lesnikowski
M Hoppo (57)
9/1
4h Akhadan (AUS) x Deva Lady (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
10
5.7
30/1
R H Wilkinson
Damien Robinson (57)
30/1
4g Devaraja (NZ) x Vintage Deal (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
11
6.6
Ness (15)
60/1
L C Wright
Ms L Stojakovic (55.5)
60/1
6g Untouchable (AUS) x Wave Hello (AUS) (Molokai Prince (AUS))
12
6.8
6/1
D J Clarke
S Cahill (57)
6/1
13
7.8
6/1
M A Kavanagh
Todd Pannell (55.5)
6/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x She's Double Gold (USA) (Golden Missile (USA))
14
15.2
60/1
G D Searle
Ms M Tyndall (54.5)
60/1
4g Skalato (AUS) x Innovation Lass (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 4 - The Tanunda Club Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:05.11 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
S G Padman
J Matthews (56.5)
2/1
3f Golden Lake (AUS) x Dubloons (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Imperial, On The Line,
2
2.3
30/1
Ms S Barr
M Hoppo (56)
30/1
3g Mugharreb (USA) x Kooda Tiara (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
3
2.4
100/1
K M McAnulty
J Potter (53.5)
100/1
3f Barely A Moment (AUS) x Sheen Falls (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 128 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kirkliston Stud
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
Lot 269 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.4
12/1
G P Moody
T Baker (57.5)
12/1
3g Al Samer (AUS) x Monyah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.7
Fiddy (4)
9/1
D J Clarken
Ms L Stojakovic (56)
9/1
6
3.8
35/10
M S Minervini
S Westover (57.5)
35/10
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Storytime (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
3.9
20/1
G D Searle
A Patterson (54.5)
20/1
3g Manton (AUS) x Honey Moss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.7
18/10
R R Jolly
P Gatt (56)
18/10
3f Gonski (AUS) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
6.9
11/1
M J Seyers
S Price (57.5)
11/1
10
7.7
40/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms A Herrmann (57)
40/1
Race 5 - Lynas Valley Auto Group (68) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 2:13.31 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
55/10
D C Saxon
J Potter (57.5)
55/10
5g Quest For Fame (GB) x Easy Out (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Adroitly, Aisance, Caymans, Emigrate,
2
1.3
35/10
Grant Young
P Gatt (56)
35/10
5g Grass Wonder (USA) x Libido (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
3
0.5
4/1
Jon O'Connor
J Frew (56.5)
4/1
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Tristavente (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 101 2007 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Braeburn Park
Buyer: KIM HARRISON & JOHN O'CONNOR
4
1.9
5/1
K M Sweeney
S Cahill (56.5)
5/1
4m Stargazer (NZ) x She Zoff (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
5
4.7
9/1
M S Minervini
S Price (55)
9/1
4m Mujahid (USA) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.8
9/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Matthews (54)
9/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Classic Kyles (NZ) (Danewin (AUS))
7
8.4
20/1
Ms M Hodge
W Kerford (54)
20/1
9g Gambler (AUS) x Miss Netanya (AUS) (Dundas Lane (NZ))
8
9.7
35/10
G D Searle
A Patterson (57)
35/10
Race 6 - McEvoy Mitchell Racing Hcp-68 (1700m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:45.31 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
J Dunn
Ms A Herrmann (54)
20/1
Winning siblings: So Fraar Away, Street Vengeance,
2
1.3
32/10
M S Minervini
S Cahill (56)
32/10
3
1.6
5/1
Ms R Day
A Patterson (55.5)
5/1
4g Akhadan (AUS) x It's Raining Mares (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
4
1.8
16/1
K M Sweeney
D Tootell (54)
16/1
6g Grandera (IRE) x O'Hare (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
5
2.4
9/1
Ms G Davey
J Frew (55)
9/1
5g Danbird (AUS) x Ashtareema (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
6
3.4
4/5
M J Seyers
S Price (58)
4/5
4m Undoubtedly (AUS) x Hello Hello (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
7
5.5
100/1
Ms L Treloar
Ms L Hopwood (54)
100/1
11g Mutahassin (AUS) x Glenalva (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
8
7.4
20/1
F W Meuring
Ms C Lions (54)
20/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Je Desire (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
9
9.6
150/1
Ms D Quinton
Ms L Stojakovic (54)
150/1
Race 7 - Lynas Valley Honda Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:11.73 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
Ms R Day
J Frew (55)
3/1
4m Redoutable (AUS) x Quick Mark (AUS) (Chest Mark (AUS))
Winning siblings: Captain Kev,
2
0.4
20/1
K M Sweeney
J Maund (55)
20/1
Lot 282 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud
Buyer: KEN SWEENEY
3
0.6
200/1
J Dunn
Ms A Herrmann (53)
200/1
5g Dubai Destination (USA) x Millions (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 248 2008 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud
Buyer: S KWANG LEE
Lot 464 2007 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Ironbark Ridge Thoroughbreds
Buyer: CHATSWOOD STUD HOLDINGS PTY LT
4
1.6
Avail (2)
5/1
M A Kavanagh
S Price (57.5)
5/1
5
1.7
50/1
Ms K Byrnes
M Hoppo (55)
50/1
6
1.9
30/1
G D Searle
A Patterson (58.5)
30/1
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Artistic Belle (AUS) (Salmon Leap (USA))
7
2.1
35/10
S Burford
S Westover (55)
35/10
5m Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Chandon Rose (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
2.5
12/1
W A Bogarts
Ms L Hopwood (55.5)
12/1
9
2.9
80/1
D J Halliday
J Potter (53.5)
80/1
5g Manner Hill (AUS) x Blue Witness (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
10
3.1
5/1
Lloyd Kennewell
S Cahill (55.5)
5/1
5g Danbird (AUS) x Golden Vine (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
11
4.8
25/1
John Hyam
T Baker (53)
25/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Leda Rose (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
6.1
40/1
K M McAnulty
Ms L Stojakovic (54)
40/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Hula Flight (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
13
7.5
7/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Matthews (56)
7/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Lithgow (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
Race 8 - Barossa Brauhaus Hotel Hcp-62 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:05.06 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
D J Clarken
Ms L Stojakovic (54.5)
4/1
4g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Magic Ribbon (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Invincible Brad,
2
0.8
7/1
G D Searle
J Matthews (57)
7/1
4g Canny Lad (AUS) x Shalaque (AUS) (Shalford (IRE))
Lot 505 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: L Tilley
3
0.8
10/1
Ms G Henderson
S Westover (54)
10/1
4
1.9
16/1
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
Todd Pannell (55)
16/1
4m Clangalang (AUS) x Treasure Time (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.1
65/10
K M Sweeney
Ms L Hopwood (56.5)
65/10
7g Regal Shot (AUS) x Romantic Jest (AUS) (Pompeii Court (USA))
6
2.6
Kisachi (11)
30/1
P A Jones
A Patterson (54.5)
30/1
7
4.4
4/1
G L Lesnikowski
S Price (56)
4/1
6g Foxhound (USA) x Chaff Bag (AUS) (Curravilla (IRE))
8
5.0
6/1
F W Meuring
J Maund (56)
6/1
7m Bellotto (USA) x Mean Green (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
9
5.2
10/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (55)
10/1
11
6.1
20/1
Ms P Trenwith
Ms A Herrmann (54.5)
20/1
4m Blevic (AUS) x Haunting Chant (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
12
9.3
16/1
Kylie McKerlie
W Kerford (56.5)
16/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Comedy Club (AUS) (Perugino (USA))