GATTON - Saturday, March 21

Race 1 - Ray Bachmann Real Estate-Bm55 (860m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.19 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
D Chujo
Chris Taylor (54.5)
8/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Sandalwood (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
Winning siblings: Hecarwee, Red Beard,
Lot 1593 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Twin River Thoroughbreds Alberton Qld
Buyer:
2
0.8
40/1
G Barbierato
Hannah Phillips (55)
40/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Imabarmaid (AUS) (Duntroon Digger (AUS))
3
2.1
13/2
K T Webb
N Evans (63)
13/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Accepted (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.3
Eeyore (4)
6/4
L G Ross
Emma Macpherson (57.5)
6/4
5
2.4
8/1
M Callaghan
P Hamblin (62)
8/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Come On Irene (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
6
3.4
Malefic (11)
40/1
R J Milne
K Yoshida (54.5)
40/1
6g Ready's Image (USA) x Mesmeric (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
3.7
15/2
Ben Ahrens
Joshua Oliver (58.5)
15/2
6g Clang (AUS) x Jess Sar Belle (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
8
3.9
6/1
G J Banks
Ms S Bogenhuber (61)
6/1
9
6.4
14/1
M A Kropp
S Sweedman (57.5)
14/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Cool Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.5
9/1
Janene Armstrong
R Faehr (58)
9/1
6g Sidereus (AUS) x Catalan Miss (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 2 - Remi Stud (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.01 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
Ms K Stabe
Minonette Kennedy (57)
11/4
Lot 145 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Zammit Bloodstock Pty Ltd Melbourne Vic
Buyer: Kathy Stabe
2
0.1
11/1
M A Currie
Emma Ljung (57.5)
11/1
5m Rocker (AUS) x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 349 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Damien Sutton
3
1.4
9/2
B C Baker
Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
9/2
5m Arlington (AUS) x Razzani (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
4
2.2
11/2
B F Cavanough
Joshua Oliver (55)
11/2
4m Choisir (AUS) x Lacada Siren (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.2
7/1
Michael Frappell
Emma Macpherson (54.5)
7/1
5m Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
6
3.3
3/1
T Button
C Whiteley (59)
3/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Kahui (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
7
5.1
25/1
Stephen Cole
Ms R Palmer (55.5)
25/1
8
10.1
20/1
Gregory Cornish
J Hodge (60)
20/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Icedane (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
9
17.9
20/1
R G Lipp
K Yoshida (56.5)
20/1
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Myalla Gold (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab (Bm62) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.77 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
14/1
B F Cavanough
Emma Ljung (55)
14/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Hydrodynamic (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 1866 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Nick Ryan Racing
2
1.0
6/4
T Button
C Whiteley (55.5)
6/4
3
2.3
5/2
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Carly Frater (60.5)
5/2
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Siren Song (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 172 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer:
4
2.5
3/1
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (59.5)
3/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Jyler (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.3
100/1
Patrick Sexton
Minonette Kennedy (53)
100/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Tat's Raku (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
6
4.1
16/1
Beau Gorman
K Yoshida (55)
16/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Ossie's Secret (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
7
5.4
10/1
M A Kropp
S Sweedman (59)
10/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Bella Sea (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
8
6.2
20/1
R L Heathcote
Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
20/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Red Lighter (AUS) (Red Element (AUS))
9
14.2
100/1
Kym Afford
Melissa Cox (54)
100/1
3g Rocker (AUS) x Derrycarna (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 4 - Gatton Star Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.70 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
Ben Ahrens
Joshua Oliver (59)
5/2
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Refix (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fixation, Ruby Remedy,
Lot 168 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
Lot 217 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Epsom Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
2
0.2
Cossie (6)
13/8
J P Wallace
Chris Taylor (54)
13/8
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Silvakini (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
3
0.7
9/4
B D Azel
N Evans (58)
9/4
5m Longhorn (AUS) x Mary's Magique (AUS) (Northern Glow (AUS))
4
1.7
12/1
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (58)
12/1
5
7.0
8/1
Michael Frappell
K Yoshida (56)
8/1
Race 5 - Tradies Raceday Friday 7/5 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.03 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
John Thomas
Emma Ljung (55)
8/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Miss Singo (AUS) (Big Brown (USA))
Lot 524 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Alexander Racing
Lot 467 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
2.0
11/8
Troy Pascoe
Joshua Oliver (59)
11/8
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Magnetic Appeal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
2.5
9/4
Matt Boland
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
9/4
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Demand Applause (AUS) (Congrats (USA))
4
3.5
20/1
Robert G Smith
Emma Macpherson (52)
20/1
5
4.0
100/1
Jemimah Forde
Ms C Eaton (56.5)
100/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Chinese Wall (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))
6
5.3
8/1
James Hepworth
Adam Spinks (54.5)
8/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Global Connection (AUS) (Onemorenomore (AUS))
7
5.7
8/1
B K Wakefield
K Yoshida (57)
8/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Ready To Belong (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.2
100/1
Stephanie Sixtus
Hannah Phillips (54)
100/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Scrawl (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
8.0
40/1
Robert G Smith
S Sweedman (59)
40/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Gemini Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Ole (JPN))
10
8.1
12/1
R L Mackay
Ms R Palmer (54)
12/1
6m Sir Topaz (AUS) x Double Up Charm (AUS) (Charming Cavalier (AUS))
11
10.9
40/1
James Hepworth
J Hodge (56.5)
40/1
3g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Iluvjill (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
12
22.9
100/1
Ms A Willick
Carly Frater (56)
100/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Silken Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Porters Plainland Hotel Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.51 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
Dale Groves
Minonette Kennedy (54.5)
7/2
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Truly Kissed (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Home Run, True Kisses, Truly Brook,
Lot 544 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.4
7/4
R L Heathcote
K Yoshida (56)
7/4
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Electric Current (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 922 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
3
1.2
13/2
Ms A Willick
J Hodge (55)
13/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Fasten (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
1.5
Lazaro (3)
50/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (55)
50/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Alzora (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.3
7/4
B F Cavanough
Joshua Oliver (56)
7/4
3f Rubick (AUS) x Zibello (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.8
20/1
M A Currie
Emma Ljung (59)
20/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Fine Stem (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
7
11.1
50/1
S W Golinski
Ms R Palmer (54)
50/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Cee Eight Lav (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
12.1
150/1
James Hepworth
Adam Spinks (54)
150/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Problem Solved (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
9
13.6
100/1
G J Banks
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
100/1
6m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Give Me Room (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
10
14.1
60/1
J W Zielke
Ms C Eaton (54.5)
60/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Dazzling Beauty (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Race 7 - Lockyer Valley Waste Mgmt Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.56 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/1
R W Stephenson
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
10/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Enrico Pallazzo, Red Alto,
Lot 184 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole
2
0.2
4/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (59.5)
4/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Bejewelled (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 281 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
3
3.0
15/1
L J Hatch
Emma Macpherson (52)
15/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Fires (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
4
3.5
10/1
Nicole Luke
Carly Frater (54)
10/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Mantova (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.3
20/1
David Fletcher
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
20/1
6
4.5
9/1
M A Kropp
S Sweedman (57.5)
9/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Five Sails (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
7
4.9
7/4
M A Currie
Emma Ljung (54.5)
7/4
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Galvez (AUS) (Zizou (AUS))
8
6.2
30/1
Michael Frappell
K Yoshida (54)
30/1
7g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Miss Ceeshee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
9.0
7/2
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Andrew (55.5)
7/2
5g Mulaazem (AUS) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))