FLEMINGTON - Saturday, May 25

Race 1 - Cobcroft National Jockey Trust (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.90 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (57)
9/4
2c Sebring (AUS) x Kakakakatie (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Gold Coast 12/01/2019, The Star Gc Mm 2yo Classic R.L, 1200m
Lot 2 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
2.0
13/2
S Fliedner
Damien Thornton (55)
13/2
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 167 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer:
3
2.2
13/2
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (55)
13/2
2f Reliable Man (GB) x Arapaho Miss (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 34 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
4
2.3
66/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (57)
66/1
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Luxury Suite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
2.5
5/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55)
5/1
6
2.6
Namimo (5)
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (55)
10/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Exsqueeze Me (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.4
Feign (6)
15/1
R D Griffiths
C Newitt (55)
15/1
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Commanding Secret (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
7.2
7/2
James Cummings
L Nolen (57)
7/2
9
7.3
60/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (55)
60/1
2f Magnus (AUS) x Spin The Bottle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
9.3
50/1
S Fliedner
B Prebble (57)
50/1
2g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Jomar Star (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 2 - Donate To Njtappeal.Com.Au Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.93 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
5/4
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (58)
5/4
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Fidele (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Flemington 18/05/2019, So You Think Hall Of Fame-Bm78, 1600m
Lot 94 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds/McKeever B'stock
2
0.5
13/2
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (55)
13/2
3g Makfi (GB) x Cocodiva (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 615 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr PB Comley
3
1.3
16/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (54)
16/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Blonde Mafia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 677 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: Baystone Farm
Lot 61 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.4
12/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (55)
12/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Purple Butterfly (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.5
Orcein (7)
11/2
C J Waller
M J Dee (55)
11/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Zapurple (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
1.6
9/1
James Cummings
C Newitt (54)
9/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Florets (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
3.1
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (57)
8/1
3g Denman (AUS) x She's Cherryrype (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
3.6
25/1
Shea Eden
Ms S Thornton (52)
25/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Kusha (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
4.9
20/1
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (54)
20/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Thy (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
7.9
30/1
Andrew Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (54)
30/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Bengal Angel (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Race 3 - Lucrf Super (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.84 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/2
Will Clarken
Michael Poy (58)
11/2
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 1 - Morphettville 11/05/2019, R & F Gerard Sa Sprint (Bm86), 1100m
Winning siblings: Lord Barrington, The Buzz,
Lot 249 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.3
30/1
P A Chow
Fred W Kersley (56)
30/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Marston Moor (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
0.8
9/1
Amy and Ash Yargi
L Currie (55)
9/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Rapid Sensation (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 463 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Tara Farm, Torquay
Buyer: Amy Johnston Bloodstock
4
0.9
16/1
Ms R Frost
J Noonan (56)
16/1
5
2.2
150/1
Saab Hasan
D W Stackhouse (54.5)
150/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Raving Beauty (NZ) (Pupil (AUS))
6
3.0
Eurack (9)
9/2
Nathan McPherson
Craig Williams (58)
9/2
5m Oneworld (AUS) x Jungle Dance (AUS) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
7
3.2
11/1
Will Clarken
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
11/1
8
3.4
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (57)
25/1
9
3.9
100/1
P A Healey
Dean Holland (54.5)
100/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Join The Dance (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
4.7
30/1
Logan McGill
S Baster (60)
30/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
4.8
Satori (7)
8/1
Matthew Cumani
Jye McNeil (59.5)
8/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Zensations (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
12
5.8
9/1
Richard Cully
John Allen (59.5)
9/1
4g Atomic (AUS) x Mshindaji (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
13
6.0
30/1
R T Stubbs
Lachlan King (52)
30/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Allurement (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
6.1
25/1
K Hann
H Coffey (60)
25/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Aussie Crawl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
15
6.2
12/1
C W McDonald
D Oliver (55)
12/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ocran (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
16
7.0
15/2
Jamie Edwards
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
15/2
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dom Perion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
17
13.0
80/1
B R Fox
Nathan Punch (59.5)
80/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Law Of Logic (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
18
23.0
25/1
D T O'Brien
B Prebble (57)
25/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Snipzu (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Support Ntnl Jockeys Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.22 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
R T Stubbs
B Prebble (54.5)
20/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Lindt (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Flemington 4/05/2019, Australian Trainers' Assoc Hcp, 1800m
Winning siblings: Any Given Day,
Lot 35 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.2
9/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Craig Williams (58)
9/4
5g Zacinto (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Lot 743 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: APS Racing
Lot 94 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
2.0
13/4
C J Waller
C Newitt (54)
13/4
Lot 394 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
2.2
7/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (54)
7/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Flying Rosa (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.4
30/1
Matthew Dale
Damien Thornton (55.5)
30/1
6
2.6
20/1
C J Waller
M J Dee (54)
20/1
7
3.4
5/1
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (56)
5/1
6g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
8
3.7
25/1
Ms L Enright
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
25/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tradewind (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
9
3.9
25/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (52.5)
25/1
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Outraging (NZ) (Fiesta Star (AUS))
10
4.1
9/1
Patrick Payne
Nathan Punch (51.5)
9/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Flying Ella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
4.3
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (56)
25/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Shock Pak (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 5 - Pfd Food Services (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.54 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
5/1
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (54)
5/1
Last start: 7 - Flemington 4/05/2019, Rogan Josh (Bm78), 1410m
Lot 192 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
2.0
6/1
Tony McEvoy
Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
6/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Golden Pedigree (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 503 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 313 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Gary Mudgway
3
2.1
Tides (15)
20/1
Anthony Freedman
L Currie (54)
20/1
4
2.6
7/2
E Jusufovic
M J Dee (54)
7/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Help (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
3.1
16/1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (54)
16/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Great Dame (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
6
3.6
10/1
G M Begg
John Allen (56.5)
10/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Tropicana Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.7
20/1
L and T Corstens
Michael Poy (52)
20/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Manhattan Mam (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
4.5
11/4
Symon Wilde
D Oliver (54.5)
11/4
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Sulmita (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
9
5.5
40/1
R E Laing
C Newitt (54.5)
40/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Gallant Tess (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
5.7
20/1
J D Sadler
S Baster (54)
20/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Illusionist (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
11
9.7
50/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (60)
50/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Charm's Honour (AUS) (Strada (AUS))
12
10.7
200/1
Shay Keating
Ms S Thornton (52)
200/1
3f Power (GB) x Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
13
22.7
Zizzis (4)
14/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (55)
14/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Senro Kisaki (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Heritage Finance (Bm84) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.14 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
Kylie Vella
C J Parish (54)
11/2
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Admiral's Lady (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 2 - Caulfield 27/04/2019, Hygain Vobis Gold Heath, 2000m
2
1.0
13/8
C Maher and D Eustace
Craig Williams (56)
13/8
4g Dansili (GB) x Pongee (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
3
3.3
16/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (54)
16/1
4
3.6
11/2
C J Waller
M J Dee (57.5)
11/2
4g Intello (GER) x Golden Delicious (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
5
5.4
80/1
P A Healey
B Higgins (58)
80/1
9g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Tempestra (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
5.9
14/1
Richard Laming
J Mott (57)
14/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Serendipity (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
7
6.4
40/1
D T O'Brien
L Currie (59)
40/1
5h Casino Prince (AUS) x She Can't Wait (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.9
30/1
Matthew Cumani
Jye McNeil (55)
30/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kokochanel (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
6.9
Moshway (20)
100/1
Richard Laming
Damien Thornton (54)
100/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Hi Way Babe (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
10
7.1
100/1
Kelvin Southey
Harry Grace (51.5)
100/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Pedigree Pays (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
11
7.2
11/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (57.5)
11/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
12
7.3
7/1
T Busuttin and N Young
B Prebble (56.5)
7/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
13
7.4
12/1
C J Waller
D Oliver (54.5)
12/1
14
9.7
150/1
Ms R Frost
J Noonan (59)
150/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Pineau (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Hilton Nicholas Straight Six (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.41 (33.07)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
7/2
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (56.5)
7/2
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Commanding Angel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Caulfield 11/05/2019, Spicer Thoroughbreds Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Angels Crown, Order Of Fury,
2
0.8
15/2
M D Moroney
L Currie (56)
15/2
Lot 315 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
2.1
30/1
Saab Hasan
D W Stackhouse (54)
30/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Sirius Miss (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
2.5
10/1
A W Noonan
M J Dee (58.5)
10/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.7
12/1
Jason Warren
Beau Mertens (54)
12/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ausmaid (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
5.0
100/1
R E Laing
C J Parish (54)
100/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x For Your Eyes Only (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
5.8
7/1
S J Richards
Dean Holland (54)
7/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.3
60/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
C A Robertson (54)
60/1
6g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
7.1
5/4
James Cummings
Craig Williams (56)
5/4
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
13.1
20/1
P G Carey
B Prebble (54.5)
20/1
Race 8 - The Andrew Ramsden (2800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:55.15 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
15/8
Anthony Freedman
D Oliver (58.5)
15/8
5g Nathaniel (IRE) x Steel Princess (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 1 - Flemington 4/05/2019, Brew Hcp, 2600m
2
0.1
11/8
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (58)
11/8
4g Shocking (AUS) x Bula Baby (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 746 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
Lot 91 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
3
2.4
20/1
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (58.5)
20/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Cougar Alley (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 104 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kingsley Park Thoroughbreds, Cygnet, Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
2.5
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
John Allen (58.5)
25/1
5
3.3
7/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Craig Williams (56)
7/1
6
4.8
40/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (58.5)
40/1
7
9.8
80/1
K A Lees
J Winks (58)
80/1
8
10.0
150/1
Dane Smith
L Nolen (58.5)
150/1
5g Frankel (GB) x Rosie's Posy (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA))
9
10.4
25/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
L Currie (54)
25/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Rap Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
10.6
80/1
S B Marsh
M J Dee (58.5)
80/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Felt That (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
11
12.1
80/1
P A Jones
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
80/1
12
12.9
200/1
Peter Gelagotis
J Maskiell (58.5)
200/1
13
13.0
100/1
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (58.5)
100/1
5g Nayef (USA) x Imagery (GER) (Monsun (GER))
14
16.0
Sasko (13)
100/1
Tony McEvoy
A Mallyon (58)
100/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Saskia Belle (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
15
19.5
200/1
S Morrish
Beau Mertens (58.5)
200/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Utmost Caution (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
16
28.5
40/1
Tony McEvoy
J Mott (58)
40/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Teardrop Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
17
28.6
Runaway (11)
25/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (58)
25/1
4r Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Catshaan (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
18
48.6
200/1
Dane Smith
H Coffey (58.5)
200/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Gold Amber (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 9 - Furphy Ale Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.05 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
9/2
Ms S Trolove
B Park (56.5)
9/2
Last start: 1 - Sandown-Hillside 8/05/2019, Blue Star Print (Bm70), 1000m
Winning siblings: Moonlight's Reward, Tycoon Felix,
2
0.8
40/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (54)
40/1
3f War (AUS) x Inkster (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 535 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
1.2
11/1
C W McDonald
D Oliver (54.5)
11/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Neon Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 596 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: McDonald Racing
4
2.0
10/1
Matthew Cumani
Craig Williams (57.5)
10/1
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Garden Of Eden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
2.4
66/1
R D Griffiths
Beau Mertens (54)
66/1
3c Choisir (AUS) x Party Dress (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
3.4
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (56)
8/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Pandoro De Lago (IRE) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.2
8/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (54.5)
8/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Fumble (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
4.5
12/1
P Stokes
John Allen (56)
12/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Exceedingly Regal (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
4.6
30/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (54)
30/1
3c Real Saga (AUS) x Swish Trish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
4.9
Anjana (1)
11/4
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Lachlan King (58)
11/4
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
5.9
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (56)
12/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Nobody But You (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
6.1
25/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Michael Poy (58)
25/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x El Milagro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
6.2
25/1
Patrick Payne
Nathan Punch (51)
25/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Mary Ellen (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
14
8.0
25/1
Simon Ryan
B Prebble (54.5)
25/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Magic By Gosh (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
15
8.1
100/1
Brent Stanley
L Currie (54)
100/1