FLEMINGTON - Thursday, April 25

Race 1 - William Newton Vc Hcp (2520m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:38.03 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
20/1
J D Sadler
M J Dee (54)
20/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Party (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Last start: 8 - Caulfield 20/04/2019, Easter Cup, 2000m
2
0.1
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Michael Poy (51)
13/2
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
3
3.1
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (51)
4/1
7g Dark Angel (IRE) x Polished Gem (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
4
3.8
8/1
H W Mathews
Ben Allen (58)
8/1
5
7.6
5/4
Liam Howley
A Darmanin (54)
5/4
5g Deep Impact (JPN) x Peeping Fawn (USA) (Danehill (USA))
6
9.6
11/1
Liam Howley
Lachlan King (52)
11/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Love Me True (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
7
17.6
11/2
D R Brideoake
D Oliver (61)
11/2
8g Street Sense (USA) x Be My Person (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
Race 2 - Beersheba Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.60 (33.19)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4
James Cummings
Craig Williams (56.5)
7/4
4g Commands (AUS) x Pattamada (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Caulfield 6/04/2019, Ladbrokes Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Epaumada,
2
1.0
5/2
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (54.5)
5/2
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Commanding Angel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
1.5
13/4
Patrick Payne
Nathan Punch (51.5)
13/4
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
4.5
16/1
B R Fox
Jye McNeil (54)
16/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Law Of Logic (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
6.0
15/2
Logan McGill
M J Dee (54)
15/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.4
16/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (54)
16/1
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Big Gal (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
7
6.6
20/1
M J McKenzie
Michael Poy (51)
20/1
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Little Thread (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
Race 3 - Anzac Day Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.61 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
5/1
Archie Alexander
Craig Williams (54)
5/1
2f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Mary Of Modena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Ballarat 9/04/2019, Sam Miranda Wines Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Bay Of Modena, Tanned, Titanium Jack,
Lot 110 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Alexander Racing/McKeever Bloodstock
2
1.8
13/2
Matthew Cumani
Jamie Kah (54.5)
13/2
2f Dundeel (NZ) x Statuette (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 350 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Diamond Racing/Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.6
2/5
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (59)
2/5
2c Dundeel (NZ) x Salutations (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 482 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
2.7
25/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
2f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Lady Kipling (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
2.8
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (54.5)
14/1
2f Rock Hero (AUS) x Speed Queen (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.5
80/1
J D Sadler
Patrick Moloney (54)
80/1
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Peony Fairy (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
7
4.6
25/1
C J Waller
M J Dee (54.5)
25/1
2c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Magic Harmony (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Flt Lt Peter Armytage Hcp (1710m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.09 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
40/1
Symon Wilde
Beau Mertens (54)
40/1
3f Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Vikea (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Sandown-Lakeside 3/04/2019, Clanbrooke Racing (Bm70), 1600m
Lot 125 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
1
Orcein (10)
11/1
C J Waller
M J Dee (54)
11/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Zapurple (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Sandown-Lakeside 3/04/2019, The Big Screen Company (Bm64), 1400m
Winning siblings: Anchor Bid, Magentaz,
Lot 588 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
0.2
14/1
D T O'Brien
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
14/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Geblitzt (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 506 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
1.2
6/1
D Binaisse
C Newitt (54.5)
6/1
3c Epaulette (AUS) x Exquisite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
1.3
4/1
Patrick Payne
Craig Williams (54.5)
4/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Shamardal Luck (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
6
1.4
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jamie Kah (56.5)
20/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Busking (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
1.8
11/2
Matthew Cumani
Jye McNeil (57.5)
11/2
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Kristeva (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
2.5
25/1
G Eurell
Patrick Moloney (54)
25/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Runaway Jesse (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
2.6
7/2
C J Waller
D Oliver (56)
7/2
10
2.8
Taxi (14)
66/1
C W McDonald
Zac Spain (54)
66/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Spring Spirit (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
11
4.3
9/1
Richard Laming
Michael Poy (51.5)
9/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Queen's Elect (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
12
4.5
60/1
Patrick Keane
Damien Thornton (54)
60/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Inscrutable (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
6.0
25/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
J Winks (54.5)
25/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Limerock (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
14
8.3
Algiers (11)
20/1
P G Carey
Lachlan King (52)
20/1
3g Crowded House (GB) x Bareback (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Auckland Racing Club Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.01 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
7/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Craig Williams (56)
7/4
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Atotori (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Pakenham Park 4/04/2019, Vacationer Rough Rider (Bm70), 1200m
Lot 45 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
13/4
J D Sadler
M J Dee (54.5)
13/4
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Big Chill (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Lot 375 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Aquanita Racing / John Sadler Training Services Pty Ltd
3
1.0
Zaidin (10)
20/1
D R Brideoake
D Oliver (54.5)
20/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Dashing Granada (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
1.1
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Michael Poy (57)
8/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Fit And Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.8
12/1
Matthew Brown
C Newitt (55)
12/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Purple Butterfly (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.3
25/1
T and K O'Sullivan
J Winks (54.5)
25/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Depasse (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
3.4
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (55.5)
9/1
3g Denman (AUS) x She's Cherryrype (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.4
12/1
J D Sadler
Patrick Moloney (54)
12/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
9
5.4
11/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (53)
11/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Lady Fashion (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
5.9
Igniter (13)
60/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (54)
60/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Glow (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
11
8.4
60/1
Mitchell Beer
Beau Mertens (54)
60/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Hermila (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 6 - Vrc St Leger (2800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:58.12 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
L Currie (57)
9/2
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Rap Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 2 - Caulfield 13/04/2019, T'bred Club Galilee Final, 2425m
Winning siblings: Rapture Miss,
Lot 355 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
0.3
6/1
James Cummings
Jamie Kah (55)
6/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Pouter (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
3
1.1
11/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (57)
11/1
3g Americain (USA) x Manhattan Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
4
1.3
15/8
R E Laing
Craig Williams (57)
15/8
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Signoret (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
1.5
Zesto (5)
100/1
Byron Cozamanis
Beau Mertens (57)
100/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Kyllaros (GB) (Monsun (GER))
6
3.0
150/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (57)
150/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
3.1
30/1
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (57)
30/1
3g Raise The Flag (GB) x Upclosenpersonal (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
8
4.4
25/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (57)
25/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Corsicana (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
4.7
40/1
P G Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (55)
40/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Posnet (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
10
4.9
Jenstar (16)
15/1
D R Brideoake
D Oliver (55)
15/1
11
7.1
11/2
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (57)
11/2
12
7.2
40/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (57)
40/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Zavana (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
9.5
100/1
Andrew Noblet
Patrick Moloney (55)
100/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Lagonissi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
10.2
150/1
Matthew Brown
C Newitt (55)
150/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
15
12.2
16/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (57)
16/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Banker's Choice (USA) (Canadian Frontier (USA))
Race 7 - The Les Carlyon (1710m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.80 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
12/1
Matthew Dale
Damien Thornton (54)
12/1
Last start: 7 - Caulfield 20/04/2019, Victoria Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Cinnamon Missile,
Lot 1520 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$68,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 506 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 17 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
0.1
9/2
R T Stubbs
B McDougall (53)
9/2
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Lindt (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 35 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
0.3
7/2
Peter Gelagotis
Craig Williams (58)
7/2
6g Kodiac (GB) x Call Later (USA) (Gone West (USA))
4
0.5
20/1
D T O'Brien
C Newitt (57)
20/1
8g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Private Steer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
0.6
5/2
C J Waller
M J Dee (57)
5/2
6
0.8
8/1
K M Keys
Beau Mertens (54)
8/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Ruby Bre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
1.5
15/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (54.5)
15/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Geblitzt (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
2.1
6/1
J K Blacker
Patrick Moloney (54)
6/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Tasmanian Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
9
4.5
50/1
M and L Cerchi
A Darmanin (54)
50/1
8g Kendel Star (AUS) x Danessa (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
10
7.3
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jamie Kah (58)
20/1
4g Manduro (GER) x Censure (FR) (Kendor (FR))
Race 8 - Nancy Wake (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.06 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55.5)
2/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sadiya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Caulfield 13/04/2019, Next Payments Hcp, 1440m
2
1.5
6/1
D N Kolpin
Jack Martin (56)
6/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Delightful Dale (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
3
1.8
15/2
C J Waller
Ethan Brown (58.5)
15/2
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
4
4.5
Flop (11)
12/1
G V Richards
Fred W Kersley (52.5)
12/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Jaalippy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
5
6.3
9/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Michael Poy (51)
9/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Piccadilly Moon (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
6.5
9/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (55.5)
9/1
7
6.7
5/1
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (55)
5/1
8
6.8
11/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Damien Thornton (56)
11/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
9
8.3
100/1
Henry Dwyer
Zac Spain (54)
100/1
10
10.8
30/1
M Sell
Tahlia Hope (58)
30/1
7m Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
11
19.8
40/1
M J Williams
J Winks (56.5)
40/1
6m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Devon Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))