FLEMINGTON - Saturday, October 5

Race 1 - Darley Maribyrnong Trial (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.76 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
7/2
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (55)
7/2
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tempest Tost (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Chalk, Leaven Of Malice, Salterton,
Lot 763 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Neville Begg Investments Pty Ltd
2
1.5
Jerle (3)
7/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (57)
7/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Shannara (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
1.7
15/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Martin Harley (57)
15/4
2c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Daddys Little Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 492 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bstock
4
3.0
3/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (55)
3/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Divine Choice (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Furphy Ale Paris Lane Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.67 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
14/1
Shawn Mathrick
D Dunn (54)
14/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Seven Year Itch (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 92 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: S Mathrick
Lot 15 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Uppergumtree Farm, Langwarrin
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
9/2
G M Begg
Lachlan King (54)
9/2
6g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Lot 644 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: DM Logan Racing Stables
3
1.5
4/1
P Stokes
John Allen (54)
4/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Illicitly (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
4
1.7
11/1
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (54.5)
11/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Molto Bella (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
2.7
9/2
Brent Stanley
J Winks (56.5)
9/2
6g Sebring (AUS) x Shantha's Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.8
5/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (54)
5/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Biggietupac (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
3.0
11/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Oliver (57)
11/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dame Blanche (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
8
4.0
8/1
J T Conlan
B Melham (59)
8/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Prompt Payment (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
9
4.4
60/1
Brent Stanley
L Nolen (54.5)
60/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
7.2
20/1
David & Coral Feek
J Noonan (54)
20/1
11
9.2
Vieira (9)
25/1
Ms L Conlon
L Currie (54)
25/1
6g Keano (NZ) x All Force (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Antler Luggage Poseidon Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.55 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
6/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (55.5)
6/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Sultah (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ghenwaa, Haybah, Muraahib, Tadween,
2
0.2
40/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (57.5)
40/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Bernarsini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 548 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.7
9/4
P & P Snowden
Damian Lane (56)
9/4
Lot 401 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
4
1.0
25/1
B J McCarthy
J Mott (57)
25/1
5
1.2
9/2
Jason Warren
B Melham (55.5)
9/2
6
1.4
10/1
Levi Kavanagh
L Nolen (57)
10/1
3c Rubick (AUS) x Save A Penny (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
2.7
9/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Dunn (57.5)
9/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Kakakakatie (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
4.2
20/1
T Busuttin & N Young
L Currie (57)
20/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Pinova (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
4.7
20/1
Matthew Cumani
Jamie Kah (56)
20/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Calcatta (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
5.1
10/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (57)
10/1
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Commanding Angel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
6.1
20/1
T J Gollan
B Prebble (57)
20/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sonnenblume (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
8.1
20/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (56.5)
20/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Moderate (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Blazer Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.63 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
9/2
C J Waller
M J Walker (55)
9/2
4m Zoustar (AUS) x One In A Million (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Karacatis, Ring Da Belle, Shamillion,
Lot 285 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer:
2
0.8
8/1
James Cummings
B Rawiller (57)
8/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lumina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.1
11/2
D & B Pearce
D Oliver (56)
11/2
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Tip The Angel (AUS) (Tip The Pro (AUS))
4
3.1
15/4
James Cummings
B Melham (57)
15/4
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Retsina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.6
50/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damian Lane (59)
50/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Nakaaya (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
3.9
13/4
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (55)
13/4
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Fidele (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
C J Waller
Martin Harley (57)
30/1
7m Thorn Park (AUS) x Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
4.2
16/1
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (55)
16/1
4m Pins (AUS) x My Locket (AUS) (Any Suggestion (AUS))
9
5.5
7/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Zahra (58)
7/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cutting Remark (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.5
20/1
M, W & J Hawkes
D Dunn (55)
20/1
5m All Too Hard (AUS) x Dawned (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 5 - McGregor Super Impose Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.74 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
Warning (16)
14/1
Anthony Freedman
Martin Harley (57)
14/1
Winning siblings: Galaxy Gazer,
Lot 101 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Sam Freedman/De Burgh Equine
2
2.0
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (57.5)
8/1
Lot 988 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
2.4
9/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (57.5)
9/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Friday Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
4
2.6
30/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
J Mott (57)
30/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Ignite (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
4.1
4/1
L Smith
John Allen (57)
4/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Ampin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
4.9
10/1
M Baker & A Forsman
Damian Lane (57)
10/1
7
5.1
30/1
Nick Ryan
S Baster (57)
30/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x New Sensation (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
5.3
4/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Ms L J Meech (57)
4/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Princess Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
5.4
11/1
James Cummings
B Rawiller (57)
11/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Indiscretions (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
5.8
12/1
L Smith
M Zahra (57)
12/1
11
8.6
15/1
Dean Grass
Jamie Kah (57)
15/1
3c Toronado (IRE) x Moussaieff (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
10.1
16/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Craig Williams (57)
16/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Alzora (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
11.1
14/1
T Busuttin & N Young
B Prebble (57)
14/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Purple Muse (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Gilgai Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.42 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
5/4
T & C McEvoy
L Currie (58)
5/4
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Solar Charged (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sheikha, Sisstar, Solar Cry,
Lot 471 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aquis/McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Blue Sky Bstock
2
0.5
11/4
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (60)
11/4
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 257 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock Agency
3
0.7
15/2
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damian Lane (59)
15/2
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Atotori (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
Lot 45 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.2
16/1
D & B Pearce
B Melham (58.5)
16/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Vintage Silver (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
5
2.6
20/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Jamie Kah (56)
20/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.6
30/1
P & P Snowden
M J Walker (59)
30/1
9g Mossman (AUS) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
2.8
20/1
David Pfieffer
John Allen (57)
20/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
3.3
Tyzone (5)
12/1
A J & T Edmonds
Craig Williams (58.5)
12/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rezonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
3.4
25/1
M, W & J Hawkes
D Dunn (55)
25/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Silverbeat (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
10
9.4
200/1
John Pascoe
J Winks (57)
200/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Yasey San (AUS) (Yasey (JPN))
11
9.8
50/1
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (58)
50/1
Race 7 - Tab Turnbull Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.54 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
10/1
C J Waller
Jye McNeil (54.5)
10/1
6g Casamento (IRE) x Road Harbour (USA) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
2
0.1
9/2
C J Waller
Damian Lane (55)
9/2
6g Frankel (GB) x Binche (USA) (Woodman (USA))
3
0.9
9/1
James Cummings
B Rawiller (57.5)
9/1
9g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
5
1.9
3/1
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (56)
3/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x White Gold (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
6
3.7
30/1
B J Dais
Declan Bates (54.5)
30/1
5g All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
3.9
150/1
M D Moroney
J Winks (54.5)
150/1
7h Lando (GER) x Sky Dancing (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
8
4.1
25/1
Levi Kavanagh
Jamie Kah (54.5)
25/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Tahni Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.6
11/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Dunn (55)
11/1
5g Frankel (GB) x Tyranny (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
10
4.8
5/2
P Stokes
John Allen (56.5)
5/2
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Special Favour (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
6.6
30/1
J A McLean
P Hall (57.5)
30/1
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Old Money (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Race 8 - Lexus Bart Cummings (2520m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:38.66 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
6/4
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (57)
6/4
5g Shocking (AUS) x Bula Baby (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 746 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
Lot 91 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
2
1.5
5/1
M, W & J Hawkes
D Dunn (54)
5/1
5h Intello (GER) x Carding (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
2.3
7/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Ms L J Meech (54)
7/1
5g Novellist (IRE) x Peace Of World (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
4
3.8
10/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (56)
10/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
5
4.0
20/1
C Maher & D Eustace
D Yendall (54)
20/1
6
4.3
15/1
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra (57)
15/1
7g Champs Elysees (GB) x Dalvina (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
5.6
30/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (54)
30/1
8
6.4
60/1
T & C McEvoy
L Currie (54)
60/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Margaret River (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
6.8
8/1
Liam Howley
D Oliver (54)
8/1
5g Camelot (GB) x Amourette (FR) (Halling (USA))
10
7.0
100/1
S F Ritchie
C J Parish (54)
100/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pravda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
8.3
20/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (54)
20/1
12
8.5
20/1
J W Richards
Damian Lane (54)
20/1
5h Camelot (GB) x Enchanted Evening (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
13
15.5
100/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Martin Harley (58)
100/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Qertaas (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
Race 9 - Tab Edward Manifold Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.80 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
40/1
Mitchell Freedman
B Melham (55.5)
40/1
Winning siblings: Maid Equal,
2
0.8
20/1
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra (56)
20/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Lady Kipling (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 319 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$400,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Waterford Bloodstock
3
1.6
15/8
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (55.5)
15/8
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Arapaho Miss (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 34 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
4
1.7
30/1
P & P Snowden
Damian Lane (55.5)
30/1
5
2.7
40/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (55.5)
40/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Sasa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
T Busuttin & N Young
B Prebble (55.5)
20/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Dunbarton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.5
40/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (55.5)
40/1
8
4.6
9/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Craig Williams (55.5)
9/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pardon (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
4.9
30/1
P Stokes
L Nolen (55.5)
30/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Maybe Discreet (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
11
7.0
150/1
J D Sadler
Jye McNeil (55.5)
150/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Peony Fairy (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
12
7.1
30/1
K M Keys
D Dunn (55.5)
30/1
14
8.0
50/1
P & P Snowden
Beau Mertens (55.5)
50/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Exceptionally (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
15
10.0
20/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (55.5)
20/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Orvieto (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
16
10.5
25/1
Matthew Cumani
Raquel Clark (55.5)
25/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Statuette (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))