FLEMINGTON - Tuesday, January 1

Race 1 - New Year Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.76 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
12/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (56)
12/1
Winning siblings: Edge Away,
Lot 916 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$250,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.3
Enood (3)
8/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56)
8/1
2f Deep Impact (JPN) x Charming Estelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 70 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
3
3.6
9/1
Matthew Smith
B Prebble (56)
9/1
2f Unencumbered (AUS) x In Need I Am (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 748 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Nunski Park, Mandalong
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.7
7/2
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (56)
7/2
2f Choisir (AUS) x Calcatta (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.9
Lyre (8)
9/2
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (56)
9/2
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Erato (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
5.9
Reward (9)
20/1
M C Kent
Damien Thornton (56)
20/1
2f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Jaywalk (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
7
6.3
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (56)
5/2
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Italian Alps (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
8.3
Wahine (13)
9/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (56)
9/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Killcareless (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
10.3
25/1
J E and C Ledger
J Duffy (56)
25/1
10
12.3
50/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (56)
50/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Atatood (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
16.3
150/1
A G Sawden
M J Dee (56)
150/1
2f Equiano (FR) x Easy To Look At (AUS) (Danbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Summer Racing (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.82 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
11/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
11/4
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Pirouettes (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Astral Danza, Chasse, Eleve, Fouette, La Passe, Pique,
2
1.3
15/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Michael Poy (58)
15/4
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Frustrating (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 173 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: BBA Ireland
3
2.6
Beacon (5)
3/1
A J Edmonds
Craig Williams (57.5)
3/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Luce Del Mare (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 1834 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer:
Lot 56 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 83 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.0
7/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Dee (59.5)
7/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.3
9/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (58)
9/1
6
4.8
6/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (54)
6/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Port Isabel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.9
20/1
P G Carey
Tahlia Hope (51.5)
20/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Willow (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Vale John Marshall Trophy-Bm70 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.15 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
7/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Michael Poy (58)
7/4
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Radiata Belle (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Winning siblings: Aelius, Manselton, Miss Grabelle, Radiant Art,
2
0.3
14/1
Tony McEvoy
Chris Caserta (57)
14/1
Lot 389 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 240 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Australian Racehorse Sales Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
1.3
7/2
C J Waller
Ethan Brown (57.5)
7/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Hidden Message (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 87 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.3
6/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (58)
6/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Boundless (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
3.6
5/1
Jarrod Robinson
Jack Martin (55)
5/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Durban (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
6
3.8
25/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (54)
25/1
3f All American (AUS) x Balsamico (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.0
15/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (56)
15/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Valse Des Fleurs (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.8
Coronel (13)
12/1
A J Vasil
Tahlia Hope (51.5)
12/1
3g Host (CHI) x Euterpe (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 4 - Byron Moore (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.11 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
S A Dwyer
Liam Riordan (59)
10/1
6m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Dyneclipse (AUS) (Dynaformer (USA))
2
0.1
11/1
Tony McEvoy
Chris Caserta (60)
11/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Fruit O' The Vine (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
0.3
3/1
K L Corstens
Michael Poy (56.5)
3/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Miss Bax (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 50 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
4
0.5
13/2
D T O'Brien
Damien Thornton (56)
13/2
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Pine Away (USA) (Pine Bluff (USA))
5
0.7
5/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
5/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
0.9
15/2
C J Waller
S Baster (59.5)
15/2
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Little Surfer Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
1.4
14/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Jye McNeil (60)
14/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Mandy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
3.2
6/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (57.5)
6/1
5m Saxon (AUS) x Speed Up (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
4.5
12/1
P Stokes
Regan Bayliss (57.5)
12/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x The Good Wife (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
5.0
20/1
Ms M Wells
B Prebble (59.5)
20/1
7m Gonski (AUS) x Lila Jean (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
11
5.4
50/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (56)
50/1
8m Hold That Tiger (USA) x Evil Tricks (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Race 5 - George Watson (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.95 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
11/4
Robert Hickmott
M Zahra (60)
11/4
4h Pastorius (GER) x Staying Alive (GER) (Royal Dragon (USA))
2
0.2
9/2
Jamie Edwards
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
9/2
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Miss Cutie (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 257 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$16,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
3
4.0
16/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
16/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Mardi Gras (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 1019 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 338 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
4.4
30/1
M M Laurie
Jack Martin (57)
30/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Royal Excess (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
5.4
11/2
D K Weir
John Allen (60)
11/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Heat Storm (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
6
5.5
12/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (58)
12/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.0
66/1
Shawn Mathrick
Patrick Moloney (58)
66/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Vintage Rock (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
6.1
16/1
Ms S Trolove
Craig Williams (60)
16/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x New Edition (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
9
7.1
Anemoi (8)
50/1
Ms D Loos
Liam Riordan (55.5)
50/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
10
7.3
30/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56.5)
30/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Polska (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
8.6
11/1
Tony McEvoy
Chris Caserta (56.5)
11/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Sugar Cube (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
12
9.4
13/2
M G Price
J Noonan (58)
13/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Calgary (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
13
10.4
20/1
J Leek Jnr
Jye McNeil (59)
20/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Razz And Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
14
12.4
40/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (56)
40/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Knocknacrea (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
15
14.9
50/1
T J Andrews
Damien Thornton (55)
50/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Belisarda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Standish Hcp (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.18 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (55.5)
9/4
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Artful Whisper (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
Winning siblings: Made You Rock,
Lot 434 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$45,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic.
Buyer: Aquanita Racing (WA) Pty Ltd
2
0.8
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (54)
30/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Coupe (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 96 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra Racing
Lot 245 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 13,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
1.1
20/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (54)
20/1
Lot 85 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
4
1.3
8/1
S J Richards
Patrick Moloney (54)
8/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.6
14/1
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (58)
14/1
6
2.9
4/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
4/1
7
3.0
13/2
Chris Meagher
B Prebble (55.5)
13/2
8
3.8
13/2
Peter Gelagotis
Craig Williams (55.5)
13/2
6g Kodiac (GB) x Call Later (USA) (Gone West (USA))
9
4.6
15/1
R E Laing
Ben Thompson (56)
15/1
10
6.1
20/1
Cameron Templeton
Regan Bayliss (54)
20/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
11
6.6
50/1
Matthew Cumani
N Tomizawa (54)
50/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Domitilla (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
9.9
100/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (54)
100/1
7g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Paru's Pride (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 7 - Bagot Hcp (2800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:54.24 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
1/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (55.5)
1/1
2
5.0
13/2
J D Sadler
M Zahra (57.5)
13/2
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
6.3
30/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (54)
30/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 9 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: N Wertz
4
6.8
100/1
E V Musgrove
Ben Thompson (54)
100/1
6g Cape Cross (IRE) x Tessa Reef (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
5
8.1
30/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (54)
30/1
6
9.6
14/1
D K Weir
J Bowditch (54)
14/1
6h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
11.6
6/1
C K Phelan
Jye McNeil (60)
6/1
6g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Landvetter (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
8
12.1
Chapal (14)
15/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (54)
15/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bombay (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
12.2
100/1
D J O'Prey
Ms L J Meech (54)
100/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Enacted (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
10
12.3
25/1
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (56)
25/1
7g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
11
14.3
20/1
P and P Snowden
Beau Mertens (54)
20/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Bourgogne (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
12
20.3
Bringit (12)
25/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
25/1
5h Authorized (IRE) x Octavia Belle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
13
35.3
Kalalo (16)
100/1
Matthew Brown
Regan Bayliss (54)
100/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
14
36.1
15/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (54)
15/1
6g Kodiac (GB) x Insieme (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 8 - Head Wind (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.99 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/2
Thomas Carberry
John Allen (57)
15/2
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Potomac (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 726 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: M Roche
2
0.1
13/8
Tony McEvoy
Chris Caserta (58)
13/8
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
Lot 96 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
Lot 118 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$32,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
3
2.1
10/1
Henry Dwyer
Michael Poy (56.5)
10/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Royal Successor (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
Lot 45 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
2.2
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (58)
14/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Enthrall (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.7
16/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (60)
16/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Surpassing (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (59)
20/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
5.0
100/1
G Karayannis
S Baster (54)
100/1
8g Excites (AUS) x Quaglino (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
5.1
Hostar (12)
16/1
P A Chow
Tahlia Hope (54.5)
16/1
4g Host (CHI) x Denison Star (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
9
5.3
100/1
Robert Kingston
D Dunn (59)
100/1
10
5.5
80/1
Jarrod Robinson
Liam Riordan (56.5)
80/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Curlew Queen (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
11
6.3
13/4
M G Price
J Noonan (59)
13/4
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Luloah (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
12
6.5
Goethe (4)
20/1
M C Kent
M Zahra (59.5)
20/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Solarco (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
13
6.6
25/1
S V Brown
Jack Martin (61)
25/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Boxapins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
14
13.6
150/1
R and S Cameron
Damien Thornton (59)
150/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Black Anna (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))