FLEMINGTON - Saturday, August 11

Race 1 - Vrc Member M O'Connell Hcp (2510m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:37.15 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (54)
9/2
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Miss Gibraltar (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
2.8
15/4
C J Waller
M J Walker (57)
15/4
7g Archipenko (USA) x Alborada (GB) (Alzao (USA))
3
5.8
15/4
Liam Howley
A Mallyon (54)
15/4
4
7.8
9/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56)
9/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tamso (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
5
9.1
3/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (54)
3/1
6
14.1
9/2
Liam Howley
M J Dee (54)
9/2
7g Galileo (IRE) x Aleagueoftheirown (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Vrc Member Peter Dakin (Bm90) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.81 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
James Cummings
D Dunn (57)
4/1
4h Commands (AUS) x Pattamada (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Epaumada,
2
1.0
5/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (54)
5/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Nerrin Twister (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 228 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kornong Station, Streatham
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd / Group One Bloodstock
3
1.4
7/2
Patrick Payne
Nathan Punch (55.5)
7/2
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
1.8
16/1
A G Sawden
B Park (54)
16/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Todi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
2.8
Ritorno (10)
15/1
R E Laing
M J Dee (54)
15/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Selection (NZ) (Choisir (AUS))
6
2.9
16/1
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (54.5)
16/1
5m Atomic (AUS) x Costa Kara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.7
20/1
Andrew Murray
M Zahra (60.5)
20/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Induct (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
8
5.0
30/1
Peter Smith
Jye McNeil (54.5)
30/1
10g Masterprint (AUS) x Introduce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
6.0
40/1
G Eurell
Zac Spain (58)
40/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Akiva (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 3 - Vrc Member A Bartlett (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.71 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
20/1
Tony McEvoy
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
20/1
3g All American (AUS) x Tuusula (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 545 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
0.8
3/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (56.5)
3/1
3g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Taut (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 140 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Larneuk Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
1.0
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (60)
9/2
3g Denman (AUS) x She's Cherryrype (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.5
Zaidin (12)
5/1
D R Brideoake
D Oliver (56)
5/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Dashing Granada (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
2.6
10/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56)
10/1
3c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dashie Diva (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
2.7
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (58)
6/1
3c Artie Schiller (USA) x Bleue Pepite (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
4.0
11/2
James Cummings
Damian Lane (56)
11/2
3c Helmet (AUS) x Cara Bella (GB) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
8
4.1
16/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (54.5)
16/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Soul Mama (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
4.2
30/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56)
30/1
10
6.5
40/1
Wez Hunter
B Melham (56)
40/1
3c Magnus (AUS) x Prospect Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
7.3
150/1
Matthew Brown
Jye McNeil (54)
150/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Vrc Member Rhonda Sexton-Bm84 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.53 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (55.5)
9/2
5m Helmet (AUS) x Classic Chevron (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
2
1.8
15/1
Jason Warren
Damien Thornton (54.5)
15/1
7m Volitant (AUS) x Snowfield Lady (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
3
3.1
16/1
N J Harnett
Jye McNeil (60)
16/1
7m Teofilo (IRE) x Nova Gen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 418 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$44,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: NICK HARNETT
4
3.9
14/1
Tim Hughes
M J Walker (54.5)
14/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Fee Mail (GB) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.0
11/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (55.5)
11/2
5m Magnus (AUS) x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
6
4.8
8/1
M G Price
Zac Spain (54.5)
8/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
7
5.0
16/1
E Jusufovic
Ben Allen (56)
16/1
7m Henny Hughes (USA) x Athenae (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
5.8
30/1
D C Harrison
Ms S Thornton (54.5)
30/1
6m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Partiva (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
9
6.2
3/1
James Cummings
D Dunn (56)
3/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
10
6.4
15/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
C J Parish (54)
15/1
8m Hold That Tiger (USA) x Evil Tricks (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
11
6.5
15/1
S P Nichols
M J Dee (56)
15/1
12
8.3
12/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Regan Bayliss (55)
12/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Ms Seneca Rock (USA) (Seneca Jones (USA))
Race 5 - Vrc Member James Hibberd-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.54 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (59)
9/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Borderline (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: She's Miss Devine,
Lot 486 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
2
1.0
9/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (59)
9/10
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Chapinta (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
1.4
60/1
M W Lewis
Liam Riordan (56.5)
60/1
Lot 943 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$1,500
Vendor: G J & A Garland, Pittsworth, Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
1.5
11/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (59.5)
11/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Glamour Puss (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
1.7
16/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms S Thornton (57.5)
16/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Nediym's Glow (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
1.9
100/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (59)
100/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Hypatia (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
2.9
20/1
M J O'Donnell
Damian Lane (58.5)
20/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Benbara Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
3.3
80/1
Henry Dwyer
Ben Thompson (58)
80/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Pretty Pia (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
9
4.1
15/4
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (59)
15/4
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Elucidate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.9
150/1
J E and C Ledger
Nathan Punch (57.5)
150/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miscount (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
11
5.1
100/1
Linc Sullivan
L Nolen (59.5)
100/1
12
5.3
Tardis (17)
40/1
Heath Conners
J Winks (56.5)
40/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Vicwood Fashion (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
13
5.5
Canelo (4)
150/1
M and L Cerchi
Damien Thornton (60)
150/1
14
5.8
50/1
Alan Hunter
Ms G Cartwright (59)
50/1
15
7.1
60/1
N J Harnett
D Dunn (59)
60/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Little Gem (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
Race 6 - Vrc Member Darren Allsop-Bm78 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.04 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/2
D K Weir
Ben Allen (59.5)
11/2
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Chelsey Jayne (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
2
0.1
12/1
G Eurell
D Dunn (57.5)
12/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Mehter (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Lot 241 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Eurell / AAA Approved Thoroughbreds
3
0.9
20/1
R and S Cameron
Zac Spain (57.5)
20/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Boogi On The Grass (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Lot 270 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.4
25/1
P A Preusker
D Oliver (59.5)
25/1
8g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Dazzling Vintage (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
5
2.2
30/1
Wayne Walters
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
30/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
6
3.0
16/1
Chris Munce
Damien Thornton (59)
16/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Minnastar (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.0
30/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (57.5)
30/1
8
4.1
9/1
Patrick Payne
Nathan Punch (55.5)
9/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Valentina Rossi (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
4.3
4/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57.5)
4/1
10
5.3
Dornier (11)
10/1
J F Moloney
M Zahra (58)
10/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Deloraine (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
5.5
60/1
Archie Alexander
Jye McNeil (57.5)
60/1
5g Rajsaman (FR) x Princess Cheri (GER) (Mondrian (GER))
12
7.0
10/1
Liam Howley
B Melham (56)
10/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Baraka (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
13
7.8
25/1
D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson (55.5)
25/1
14
7.9
50/1
Amy McDonald
J Winks (57.5)
50/1
15
9.9
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (59)
16/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
16
10.0
7/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (56.5)
7/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 7 - Aurie's Star (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.64 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2
D K Weir
D Oliver (59)
7/2
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x O'Fortuna (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Winning siblings: Cafe Fouquet, Husson's Fortune,
Lot 72 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
3/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (59)
3/1
3
2.3
3/1
P and P Snowden
Regan Bayliss (54)
3/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Brave Choice (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
Lot 431 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
4
4.6
12/1
S P Nichols
M Zahra (56.5)
12/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Star Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
5
4.7
15/2
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (57.5)
15/2
6g Choisir (AUS) x Alpine Club (SAF) (Model Man (SAF))
6
6.5
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (54.5)
6/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Zain Al Boldan (GB) (Poliglote (GB))
7
8.0
60/1
Henry Dwyer
D Dunn (56)
60/1
6g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Paeroa (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 8 - Vrc Member Damian Cubela Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.61 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56)
13/2
Lot 292 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.1
9/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (54)
9/2
5g Redwood (GB) x Glory Run (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 981 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.6
14/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (58)
14/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Lot 743 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: APS Racing
Lot 94 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
4
3.6
15/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (57.5)
15/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
3.6
7/2
Peter Gelagotis
Liam Riordan (57)
7/2
6g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
6
5.4
11/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (54)
11/1
6g Vision D'Etat (FR) x Argomilla (FR) (Dansili (GB))
7
5.9
3/1
M D Moroney
Chris Parnham (54)
3/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Barcelona Girl (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
8
7.2
40/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (55)
40/1
6g Paco Boy (IRE) x Birdie (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
9
7.4
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (58.5)
20/1
5h Sebring (AUS) x Polska (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.2
200/1
J A McLean
Jye McNeil (54)
200/1
6h Montjeu (IRE) x Seatone (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
11
8.6
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (56.5)
16/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 9 - Vrc Members (Bm84) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.94 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (57)
7/2
6g Dr Fong (USA) x Sindiyma (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
2
0.1
7/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Damian Lane (56)
7/2
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Glympse (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
3
2.1
7/4
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (57.5)
7/4
4
2.2
20/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (56)
20/1
6g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Tapanappa (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.5
10/1
Tony McEvoy
Chris Parnham (54)
10/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Flying Rosa (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.5
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (59.5)
30/1
6g Sea The Stars (IRE) x En Public (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
5.6
30/1
C J Waller
Liam Riordan (58)
30/1
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Sarchi Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
5.7
8/1
Aaron Purcell
Ben Allen (59)
8/1
6g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
9
7.2
Zagaya (12)
30/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Zac Spain (52)
30/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tokaleya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.2
100/1
T and K O'Sullivan
L Nolen (60.5)
100/1
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Gehenna (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))