FLEMINGTON - Saturday, June 9

Race 1 - Eugene Gorman Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.50 (33.05)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4
Brent Stanley
N Callow (56.5)
9/4
Last start: 1 - Donald 12/05/2018, Weir's Iga Donald 2yo Classic, 1200m
Winning siblings: Quick Thinker, Seasons,
Lot 335 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (55.5)
20/1
3
1.4
8/1
Tony McEvoy
Beau Mertens (59)
8/1
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 266 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing / McEvoy Mitchell Racing / Paul Willets Bloodstock
4
1.5
40/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (55.5)
40/1
2c Artie Schiller (USA) x Bleue Pepite (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.8
2/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (54.5)
2/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Elite Elle (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
6
3.6
11/1
Tim Hughes
Dale Smith (57.5)
11/1
2f Helmet (AUS) x Music In The Park (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
3.8
16/1
P and P Snowden
C Newitt (54)
16/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Colorado Claire (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
6.1
8/1
Matthew Cumani
S Baster (55)
8/1
9
6.6
60/1
S A Dwyer
D Dunn (55.5)
60/1
2c Your Song (AUS) x A Country Girl (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
10
9.1
12/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Regan Bayliss (57)
12/1
2g Unencumbered (AUS) x Denarii (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 2 - Trevor Clarke Hcp (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:37.63 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54.5)
11/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Classy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Flemington 19/05/2018, Ramsden Stakes, 3200m
Winning siblings: Buccellati, Turner Bayou,
Lot 105 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
2.8
3/1
D T O'Brien
Ben Thompson (54)
3/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Geblitzt (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 547 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
3
5.1
Falago (5)
13/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (54.5)
13/2
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x De Lago Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 567 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Millbrook
Buyer: AUSTRALIAN THOROUGHBRED BLOODSTOCK
4
6.9
15/1
Aaron Purcell
Damien Thornton (54)
15/1
5
7.7
13/4
Aaron Purcell
Ethan Brown (57)
13/4
7g Adlerflug (GER) x Swish (GER) (Monsun (GER))
6
7.8
50/1
B I Stanaway
A Darmanin (54)
50/1
10g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
8.2
7/2
C J Waller
D Dunn (55)
7/2
5g Makfi (GB) x Illuminates (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
10.5
6/1
Richard Laming
B Park (54)
6/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Sky Trist (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 3 - Bruce Gadsden (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.45 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
6/1
D T O'Brien
N Callow (56)
6/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Flemington 19/05/2018, Karasi Hall Of Fame (Bm78), 1200m
2
0.1
14/1
D T O'Brien
Fred W Kersley (53.5)
14/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Pine Away (USA) (Pine Bluff (USA))
3
1.1
Mintha (4)
9/4
Tony McEvoy
Beau Mertens (58)
9/4
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Hades (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 281 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
4
1.6
8/1
P Stokes
D Dunn (59)
8/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Antrim's Legend (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
1.9
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (57)
6/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Airways (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.0
5/1
G M Begg
Ethan Brown (57)
5/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Pontington (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
7
2.1
25/1
G M Begg
Lachlan King (54.5)
25/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Whenever (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
2.3
9/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (57)
9/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Venture (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
2.8
40/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (56.5)
40/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Okaylah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
3.6
50/1
P G Carey
Patrick Moloney (55)
50/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Moonlight Music (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
6.6
30/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (58)
30/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Parfaits (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
11.1
100/1
R E Laing
Ben Thompson (55.5)
100/1
3f Anacheeva (AUS) x Vonnie (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - L.V. Lachal (Bm90) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.06 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
C J Waller
L Nolen (56)
13/2
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Sarchi Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Last start: 1 - Flemington 19/05/2018, Billy Smith Hall Of Fame-Bm84, 1800m
Winning siblings: Overnighter, Torinese, Tycoon Del,
Lot 204 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Campolina, Sutherlands Creek
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
1
15/2
Lee and Shannon Hope
Beau Mertens (54)
15/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Madame Medusa (IRE) (Mozart (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Flemington 19/05/2018, Billy Smith Hall Of Fame-Bm84, 1800m
Winning siblings: Asudem, Blinkin Runaway, Mr Patron, Seaclaidi,
Lot 337 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 168 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$36,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Cockram & Hall Bloodstock
Lot 351 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
1
13/2
C J Waller
L Nolen (56)
13/2
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Sarchi Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Last start: 1 - Flemington 19/05/2018, Billy Smith Hall Of Fame-Bm84, 1800m
Winning siblings: Overnighter, Torinese, Tycoon Del,
Lot 66 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
15/2
Archie Alexander
Jye McNeil (54)
15/2
4m Helmet (AUS) x Classic Chevron (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
4
0.4
9/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
9/1
5
0.5
6/1
C J Waller
S Baster (56)
6/1
6g First Defence (USA) x Quickfire (GB) (Dubai Millennium (GB))
6
1.0
12/1
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (54)
12/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Shock (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
1.1
5/2
Tony McEvoy
Regan Bayliss (54.5)
5/2
8
2.6
14/1
P and C Hyland
Fred W Kersley (54.5)
14/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Bourgogne (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
4.1
15/2
D T O'Brien
N Callow (59.5)
15/2
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Private Steer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Ken Cox Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.46 (33.07)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (54)
10/1
6g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Big Gal (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Caulfield 23/09/2017, Testa Rossa, 1200m
2
0.8
40/1
M W Young
Ben Thompson (54)
40/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.3
7/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
7/2
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Racy Alice (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
4
3.3
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
N Callow (54)
20/1
6g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
5
3.8
5/2
N D Parnham
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
5/2
6g Magnus (AUS) x Origami (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
Andrew Murray
D Dunn (55)
9/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Induct (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
5.2
9/2
C Maher
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
9/2
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Fanciful Bella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
5.3
7/1
Henry Dwyer
Ethan Brown (58.5)
7/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Paeroa (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
6.1
25/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (54)
25/1
10
6.6
50/1
Nathan McPherson
Ms J Beriman (54)
50/1
Race 6 - Celebrates Women Trainers-Bm78 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.92 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
M D Moroney
Lachlan King (55.5)
7/2
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Barcelona Girl (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Last start: 4 - Geelong 27/05/2018, J.T Dixon (Bm78), 1407m
Lot 542 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.5
13/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
13/2
2
0.5
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (56)
11/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
4
1.5
15/2
P A Chow
L Nolen (56)
15/2
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Martina Star (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
5
1.9
Painte (6)
9/2
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (56.5)
9/2
6g Strada (AUS) x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
2.1
Emoji (18)
20/1
G M Begg
Zac Spain (54)
20/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.3
8/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (56.5)
8/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Elusive Desire (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
2.5
14/1
B J McCarthy
D Dunn (60.5)
14/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Divine Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
3.8
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Fly By Night (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
10
3.9
20/1
C J Waller
S Baster (59.5)
20/1
11
4.0
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
N Callow (57)
25/1
12
4.2
25/1
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (56)
25/1
13
4.7
66/1
Leslie Baker
Ben Thompson (56.5)
66/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Upper Echelon (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
14
5.5
80/1
Bevan Johnson
Jordan Turner (59)
80/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x First Ashore (IRE) (High Estate (IRE))
15
7.3
Sohool (7)
50/1
D K Weir
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
50/1
5h Street Cry (IRE) x Rewaaya (NZ) (Singspiel (IRE))
16
8.1
Dantga (10)
80/1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (57.5)
80/1
7g Danasinga (AUS) x Tolga (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 7 - Rod Johnson Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.96 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
9/4
5g Denman (AUS) x Late Watch (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Last start: 8 - Flemington 19/05/2018, Straight Six, 1200m
Lot 514 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Anthony G Cavanagh & Co P/L (FBAA)
2
2.3
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (55.5)
7/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 271 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Rob Slade
3
3.1
15/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (52.5)
15/1
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Forever Rafter (USA) (Delineator (USA))
Lot 171 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.4
4/1
James Cummings
Regan Bayliss (58)
4/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Dilemmas (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
5.2
30/1
J A McLean
C Newitt (54)
30/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Yawn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.4
16/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (54)
16/1
7
5.6
11/1
S J Richards
Zac Spain (52)
11/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Special Test (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
5.8
11/1
C J Waller
Ethan Brown (58)
11/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Ovation (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
6.0
12/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (56)
12/1
10
6.8
30/1
M J Williams
Ben Thompson (57.5)
30/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Devon Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
6.9
10/1
Chris Munce
Jye McNeil (54)
10/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Minnastar (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
7.2
Zebrinz (13)
100/1
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (54)
100/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Tycoon Milly (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
13
7.7
40/1
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (55.5)
40/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Innishbeg (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 8 - Henry Bolte Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.69 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
10/1
M G Price
Zac Spain (57.5)
10/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Moonee Valley 2/06/2018, Dominant 60 Years Hcp, 1600m
Winning siblings: Stylish Assassin,
Lot 621 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Luke Wilkinson/Mick Price Racing
2
1.0
9/2
Patrick Payne
Nathan Punch (51)
9/2
3f Reset (AUS) x Star Temptress (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 302 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
3
1.8
6/1
P A Richards
Jye McNeil (57)
6/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mini Pearl (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 402 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $55,000
4
2.3
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (57)
11/1
5
2.6
14/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
14/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Prose (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
2.7
5/1
Shawn Mathrick
B Park (55)
5/1
3c Monaco Consul (NZ) x Litter (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
2.8
12/1
M G Price
Beau Mertens (54)
12/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rocktruder (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
3.6
12/1
Matthew Cumani
D Dunn (57)
12/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Tristraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
4.4
25/1
C Maher
Fred W Kersley (53.5)
25/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Geography (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
10
4.6
25/1
D K Weir
Lachlan King (51)
25/1
3f Americain (USA) x Larissar (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
4.9
20/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cinque Cento (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
12
6.9
30/1
D K Weir
Jordan Turner (53)
30/1
13
7.1
Jeparit (18)
50/1
G W Egan
Damien Thornton (54)
50/1
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Zero Ice (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
14
9.4
150/1
D C Harrison
S Baster (54)
150/1
15
9.5
6/1
J F Moloney
Regan Bayliss (54)
6/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x A Quiet Shandy (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
16
11.5
100/1
E C Batt
C Newitt (54)
100/1
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Authoress (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 9 - Ron Taylor Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.79 (32.73)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
80/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (54)
80/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Nediym's Glow (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Flemington 11/11/2017, Emirates Airline Hcp, 1400m
2
0.1
9/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57.5)
9/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 474 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: L Hung / Bahen Bloodstock
3
0.3
9/2
S A Dwyer
D Dunn (54)
9/2
Lot 6 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
4
0.4
Derasa (4)
12/1
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (56)
12/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Jesting (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.4
40/1
P G Carey
Lachlan King (51)
40/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Eliza Dream (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
1.5
20/1
Heath Conners
Regan Bayliss (54)
20/1
7
1.9
8/1
M G Price
N Callow (55)
8/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Amy's Glen (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
2.1
Redcore (13)
30/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (54)
30/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Redouteski (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
2.6
12/1
K M Keys
Ben Thompson (55.5)
12/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Ruby Bre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
2.7
6/4
Tony McEvoy
Beau Mertens (60)
6/4
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Zoccoletta (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
2.8
100/1
A W Noonan
M Aitken (53)
100/1
12
3.0
Ritorno (17)
100/1
R E Laing
Zac Spain (52)
100/1
3g Purrealist (AUS) x Selection (NZ) (Choisir (AUS))
13
4.3
50/1
R D Griffiths
Fred W Kersley (52.5)
50/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Thisisus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
14
4.4
30/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (55)
30/1
15
5.7
20/1
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (54.5)
20/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Royal Season (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))