FLEMINGTON - Saturday, March 3

Race 1 - Football Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.32 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (56)
5/2
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Real Stolle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Last start: 14 - Gold Coast 13/01/2018, Magic Millions 2yo Classic-R.L, 1200m
Lot 363 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
2
0.3
10/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56)
10/1
2c Dundeel (NZ) x Cerberus Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 709 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
Lot 226 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$240,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
3
0.5
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (56)
9/1
2g Sebring (AUS) x Lamiraqui (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 25 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / Lindsay Park Racing
4
1.3
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (54)
9/2
2f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Montana Sunset (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.8
Naduri (10)
15/1
D R Brideoake
Regan Bayliss (54)
15/1
2f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Cardannic (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
2.6
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57)
11/2
2g Charge Forward (AUS) x Ebony Wand (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.0
16/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (56)
16/1
2g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Danzanta (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
4.5
7/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (56)
7/1
2g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Meteor Mistress (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
9
8.8
11/1
L and T Corstens
Craig Williams (56)
11/1
Race 2 - Roy Higgins Qlty (2600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:49.57 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/2
Liam Howley
B Melham (56.5)
5/2
6g Galileo (IRE) x Dietrich (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Last start: 7 - Flemington 4/11/2017, Lexus Stakes, 2500m
2
1.0
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (55)
7/2
5m Shocking (AUS) x Komplete Klass (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
3
1.2
15/4
D K Weir
Craig Williams (54)
15/4
5g Mamool (IRE) x Ormita (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
4
4.5
12/1
D R Jolly
D Dunn (54)
12/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Zarita (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
5.3
9/4
R E Laing
M Zahra (56)
9/4
7g Azamour (IRE) x Damask Rose (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
6
7.8
Eaton (7)
30/1
M and L Cerchi
Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Mittys (Bm84) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.28 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (59.5)
9/4
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Quietzer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 3 - Mornington 13/09/2017, Edgell Bad Boys (Bm84), 1000m
2
0.8
7/2
James Cummings
Damian Lane (60)
7/2
4m New Approach (IRE) x Segolene (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
0.9
5/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Craig Williams (56)
5/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Raewyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 737 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$14,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.9
8/1
Daniel Bowman
Regan Bayliss (54)
8/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Super Seleccion (CAN) (Seattle Slew (USA))
5
5.2
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (54)
8/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Magic Zefta (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
5.4
8/1
Henry Dwyer
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
8/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Tigress Lily (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
7
11.2
10/1
Craig Anderson
D Oliver (57)
10/1
6m Turffontein (AUS) x Ku De Tah (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 4 - Frances Tressady Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.24 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/4
P and P Snowden
Damian Lane (54)
9/4
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Caulfield 24/02/2018, Mannerism Stakes, 1400m
Winning siblings: I Am Excited, Lord Beckworth,
Lot 505 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock
2
0.3
7/4
M G Price
M Zahra (57)
7/4
4m Domesday (AUS) x Oregon Seal (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
3
1.6
6/1
Levi Kavanagh
S Baster (54)
6/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Red Rapture (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 560 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
4
2.1
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (54)
8/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Belongs In Lights (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
2.2
14/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (56)
14/1
6
2.4
20/1
J W Price
D Oliver (54)
20/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Okiato (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
2.5
30/1
P T Hyland
Ryan Maloney (54)
30/1
8
3.3
12/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (56)
12/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
9
9.8
60/1
T J Gollan
Patrick Moloney (54)
60/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 5 - Jdrf Australia (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.47 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/1
C W Little
L Nolen (57)
7/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Palos Verdes (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
Last start: 4 - Ballarat 13/02/2018, Porter Plant Cup Series (Bm64), 1600m
2
3.8
14/1
N A Blackiston
Beau Mertens (58.5)
14/1
4g Gio Ponti (USA) x Abecedarian (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.9
20/1
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (59)
20/1
4
4.2
12/1
C D Widdison
Regan Bayliss (59.5)
12/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Spur Reef (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
6.0
20/1
C J Waller
D Oliver (61.5)
20/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Shaarfa (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
6
6.1
20/1
P R Smythe
John Allen (57.5)
20/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cassandara Shadow (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
6.3
3/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (54)
3/1
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x But Beautiful (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
8
7.1
40/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (59.5)
40/1
4g Helenus (AUS) x Katsumi (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
8.1
5/1
B C Hearps
B Rawiller (58.5)
5/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Blushow (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
8.9
15/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (59)
15/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Maybe Leica Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
11
9.1
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (60.5)
30/1
4g All American (AUS) x Latest Love (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
12
9.2
30/1
Gemma Rielly
Ryan Maloney (55)
30/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Cyclone Bella (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
13
11.5
6/1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (57.5)
6/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Sealers Cove (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
14
36.5
20/1
Matthew Dale
Craig Williams (58)
20/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Noubeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Autumn Hcp (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.97 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Nozomi (8)
20/1
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
Last start: 8 - Sandown-Hillside 18/11/2017, Eclipse Stakes, 1800m
2
0.2
Violate (11)
7/1
Brent Stanley
M J Walker (54)
7/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Shantha's Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 173 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
3
0.3
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (55)
12/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 271 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Rob Slade
4
0.7
16/1
C J Waller
D Oliver (58)
16/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Ovation (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
1.1
6/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
6/4
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Zain Al Boldan (GB) (Poliglote (GB))
6
2.1
4/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (56.5)
4/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
7
4.6
66/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
66/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Flying Diva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.6
40/1
P and C Hyland
Ryan Maloney (54)
40/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Bourgogne (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
9.6
15/4
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
B McCoull (60)
15/4
6g Clangalang (AUS) x Kita Ryokan (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
11.1
60/1
Daniel Bowman
Ms N Beriman (54)
60/1
8g Magnus (AUS) x Luxapal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 7 - Australian Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.99 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/2
M G Price
D Oliver (56.5)
9/2
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruqqaya (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Last start: 1 - Flemington 17/02/2018, C S Hayes Stakes, 1400m
Winning siblings: Addison, King's Man,
Lot 49 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: M G Price Racing/Cameron Cooke B/Stock
2
0.5
15/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (56.5)
15/2
3
2.0
20/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (54.5)
20/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Freckled Face (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
4
3.5
25/1
C Maher and D Eustace
L Nolen (56.5)
25/1
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Bollinger (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
4.5
20/1
Grant and Peter Dalziel
M J Dee (56.5)
20/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Only Words (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
4.6
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (56.5)
16/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Tafseel (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
7
4.7
7/2
D K Weir
John Allen (56.5)
7/2
8
5.5
15/1
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (56.5)
15/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Bling (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
5.7
60/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Jordan Childs (56.5)
60/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
10
6.1
11/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
11/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
11
7.4
15/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (56.5)
15/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Generous Nature (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
12
8.2
100/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ben Thompson (56.5)
100/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
13
8.6
10/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M Zahra (55)
10/1
3f Azamour (IRE) x Queen Boudicca (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
14
10.1
16/1
M G Price
M J Walker (56.5)
16/1
3c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Bullion Mansion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
15
10.3
40/1
J J Size
Beau Mertens (56.5)
40/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Danesty (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
16
25.3
30/1
Peter Gelagotis
B Melham (56.5)
30/1
3c Pierro (AUS) x Lipari (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Ata/Bob Hoysted Hcp (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.53 (32.59)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/2
M G Price
D Oliver (60)
11/2
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Negotiate (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 4 - Morphettville 20/05/2017, Darley Goodwood, 1200m
Lot 613 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
14/1
G J Stevenson
L Currie (55)
14/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Daniela (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 131 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: G Stevenson
3
1.1
7/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58.5)
7/2
5g Stratum (AUS) x Crystal Wit (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
4
1.2
8/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (54)
8/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.3
13/4
Matthew Dale
M Zahra (60)
13/4
6
2.8
12/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (55.5)
12/1
7
2.9
15/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
15/2
6g Magnus (AUS) x Origami (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.2
7/1
Desleigh Forster
Regan Bayliss (55)
7/1
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Juicy (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.7
Khalama (10)
20/1
S P Nichols
S Baster (54)
20/1
5m Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Sevruga (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
10.2
Olivier (11)
66/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
66/1
7g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Our Cache (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 9 - Saintly Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.54 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/4
A S Cruz
L Currie (55.5)
11/4
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Aemilee (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Last start: 8 - Singapore 26/03/2010, CLASS 5, 1800m
Winning siblings: Awasita, Magic John, Maldicion, Scarecrow, Zygosis,
Lot 163 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
2
0.3
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (54.5)
30/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Sultah (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
1.8
16/1
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (54)
16/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Poco Gusto (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 646 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$80,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: G Moloney
Lot 646 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$80,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: G Moloney
4
1.9
15/2
S J Richards
Jordan Childs (55)
15/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.2
10/1
K L Man
M Zahra (58.5)
10/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Serenada (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.4
8/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (56)
8/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Heat Of The Fire (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
2.6
80/1
M W Young
Ben Thompson (54)
80/1
3f Barbados (AUS) x Umaline (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
5.4
16/1
Levi Kavanagh
S Baster (60)
16/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Tahni Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.5
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (56)
9/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Succeeding (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
5.7
7/1
P Stokes
D Dunn (54)
7/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Olonana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
6.7
11/1
P and P Snowden
B Melham (57.5)
11/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Iguana Jo (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
12
6.8
40/1
T Busuttin and N Young
M J Walker (54)
40/1
13
6.9
16/1
P Stokes
Regan Bayliss (54)
16/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Miss Rangoon (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
14
10.7
40/1
J P Salanitri
Beau Mertens (54)
40/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Olympiad (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))