FLEMINGTON - Thursday, November 8

Race 1 - Maribyrnong Plate (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.63 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
W M Lordan (55)
4/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Xandretta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prontissimo,
Lot 441 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: BBA Ireland / T Magnier / Flaxland Ireland
2
0.1
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J B McDonald (55)
4/1
Lot 117 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
7/2
Peter Gelagotis
M J Walker (57)
7/2
Lot 104 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock / Aquis Farm / Hilldene / Gelagotis Racing
4
2.2
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Crowley (57)
9/2
2c Stratum (AUS) x Dubonnet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.4
15/2
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (57)
15/2
2c Foxwedge (AUS) x Chloe (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
3.2
16/1
D K Weir
John Allen (55)
16/1
2f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Beauty School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.4
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ryan Moore (57)
10/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
6.4
10/1
Tony McEvoy
A Mallyon (57)
10/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Fitna (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Drinkwise Plate (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.78 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
14/1
G Eurell
C W Brown (54)
14/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x No Objection (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Pakenham Park 19/10/2018, Votebb (Bm64), 1600m
Winning siblings: No Veecat,
2
0.1
9/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (59)
9/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Lanquin (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
0.6
25/1
M D Moroney
J B McDonald (58.5)
25/1
Lot 605 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.4
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (60.5)
8/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Miss Finland (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.7
4/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
4/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Little Surfer Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.2
8/1
Anthony Freedman
K McEvoy (58)
8/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Living Hell (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.4
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (60)
13/2
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Enthrall (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
3.6
16/1
Luke Oliver
Jye McNeil (59)
16/1
4m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Golden Honey (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
9
3.7
30/1
Henry Dwyer
M Zahra (56)
30/1
10
4.7
40/1
J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry (56.5)
40/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Lucky Mascot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
4.8
12/1
J F Moloney
N Callow (57)
12/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x A Quiet Shandy (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
12
5.6
20/1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (57.5)
20/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Planet Lane (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
13
6.1
25/1
Matthew Cumani
Ryan Moore (58.5)
25/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Knocknacrea (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
15
8.1
12/1
G M Begg
Craig Williams (57.5)
12/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Global Balance (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Twitter Trophy (Bm90) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:49.77 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/4
C J Waller
K McEvoy (54)
11/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Chilled Out (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
Last start: 2 - Randwick 27/10/2018, Cellarbrations (Bm78), 2000m
Winning siblings: Gerry O'reilly, Queen Of Cool,
Lot 228 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.8
9/2
C Maher and D Eustace
M Zahra (56)
9/2
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Glympse (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
3
1.8
7/1
J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry (54)
7/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 4 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
2.6
10/1
M D Moroney
J B McDonald (54.5)
10/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Spiriting (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
2.7
40/1
J F Moloney
C W Brown (54)
40/1
6
2.9
5/1
Nick Ryan
J Winks (56)
5/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.3
20/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (54)
20/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Flying Rosa (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
3.7
14/1
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
14/1
9
6.2
200/1
Ms K Durden
Ben Thompson (54)
200/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Succeeding (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
6.4
11/1
James Cummings
W Buick (56.5)
11/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Segue (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
11
7.2
Legale (13)
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (54)
9/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Legal Thrills (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Race 4 - Off The Track Subzero (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.26 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/1
Henry Dwyer
J B McDonald (54.5)
5/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Pretty Pia (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Cranbourne 14/10/2018, Frankston Sand Soil (Bm64), 1200m
Lot 278 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$34,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
2
1.0
5/1
K L Corstens
S Baster (54)
5/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Dawn Ghost (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
Lot 347 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
1.8
Andaz (6)
5/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (55)
5/2
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Amoroso (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
Lot 448 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
2.3
12/1
K A Lees
D Oliver (60)
12/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Graphite Lass (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
3.1
40/1
D A Williams
K McEvoy (54.5)
40/1
4g Barbados (AUS) x Flinders Island (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
3.6
80/1
Scott Brunton
T Baker (54)
80/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Everyday (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.6
40/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (55.5)
40/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sulmita (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
8
4.8
Chalk (7)
11/1
Ms W Roche
John Allen (55)
11/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Tempest Tost (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
4.9
5/1
S V Brown
M Zahra (59.5)
5/1
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Springburn (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
10
5.1
100/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
F Alesci (57.5)
100/1
7g Akhenaton (AUS) x Rio Rose (AUS) (Protos (USA))
11
5.9
100/1
Matthew Brown
Beau Mertens (54)
100/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Waikato Cat (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
12
6.7
9/1
E and D Browne
Craig Williams (60)
9/1
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Very Musical (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
13
8.0
30/1
Anthony Freedman
Tim Clark (54)
30/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Rosey Dane (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 5 - Melb. Cup Carnival Ctry Final (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.69 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Cochada (13)
7/2
Alexander Rae
Craig Williams (54)
7/2
Last start: 2 - Sale 28/10/2018, Workforcexs Melb Cup Carn-Bm70, 1400m
Lot 47 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
3
2.8
20/1
P A Preusker
B Prebble (55)
20/1
4
3.0
15/2
Matthew Cumani
Regan Bayliss (54)
15/2
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Garden Of Eden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.1
30/1
K L Corstens
Beau Mertens (54)
30/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Miss Bax (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.9
13/2
Dan O'Sullivan
L Currie (56.5)
13/2
4m Teofilo (IRE) x She's Discreet (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
7
4.7
Dandre (15)
30/1
S C Bottomley
Ms L J Meech (54)
30/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Miss Pavlova (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
8
6.0
30/1
David and Coral Feek
K McEvoy (54)
30/1
9
6.2
60/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (54)
60/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Eau De Joie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
7.5
30/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (57)
30/1
7m Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
11
8.0
300/1
D T Curran
C J Parish (54)
300/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Hello Hello (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
12
8.1
20/1
Brett Scott
Jye McNeil (55)
20/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Super Gift (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
13
8.2
20/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (57)
20/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Summer Touch (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
14
8.7
100/1
Ebony Tucker
S Baster (54)
100/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Jubilant Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
15
10.0
9/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (54)
9/2
16
14.5
Triage (17)
25/1
D R Brideoake
C W Brown (54)
25/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Revives (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Absolut Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.33 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
40/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (56)
40/1
Last start: 4 - Moonee Valley 27/10/2018, Strathmore Community Hcp, 955m
Winning siblings: On Wings, Prevailing Winds, Summer Wind,
2
0.2
7/1
J A O'Shea
T Angland (58)
7/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 343 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JOHN O'SHEA RACING PTY LTD
3
0.3
40/1
John McArdle
J Mott (57)
40/1
Lot 129 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Redgum Racing
4
0.5
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Crowley (59)
11/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Alqwah (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
1.4
14/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (56)
14/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Origami (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
2.4
9/1
D A Williams
C W Brown (54)
9/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Wintour (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
2.6
13/2
James Cummings
J Bowman (56)
13/2
4h Commands (AUS) x Pattamada (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
4.4
12/1
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (56)
12/1
10
4.7
40/1
Daniel Bowman
L Nolen (54.5)
40/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Super Seleccion (CAN) (Seattle Slew (USA))
11
4.8
40/1
D K Weir
M Zahra (57)
40/1
4h I Am Invincible (AUS) x Amphritite (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
12
5.6
8/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (59)
8/1
4h Poet's Voice (GB) x Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
13
5.7
100/1
D J McCarthy
Jamie Kah (56)
100/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Fantagonal (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
14
7.2
4/1
Andrew Noblet
J B McDonald (58.5)
4/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
15
9.0
12/1
Logan McGill
S Baster (56)
12/1
4h Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
16
12.0
20/1
J M Cleary
N Callow (54)
20/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lucys Loot (AUS) (Star Of The Magi (AUS))
Race 7 - Tcl Tv Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.46 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
16/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (56)
16/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Geblitzt (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Warrnambool 19/10/2018, Metalcorp Steel Mdn Plate, 2381m
Winning siblings: Lycurgus,
Lot 506 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
0.1
13/2
D K Weir
John Allen (56)
13/2
3c Reset (AUS) x Palatine Hill (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 172 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kulani Park, Merricks North
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.6
8/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56)
8/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Zadancer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 131 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: D Weir / J Foote
4
4.9
Waka (14)
8/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (54)
8/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Chameleon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.3
10/1
Alexander Rae
Craig Williams (56)
10/1
6
5.4
100/1
T and K O'Sullivan
L Currie (56)
100/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Moussaieff (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.9
11/4
M M Laurie
M Zahra (56)
11/4
3g Reset (AUS) x La Nikita (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
8.3
Cloak (4)
15/2
James Cummings
J B McDonald (56)
15/2
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Screen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
8.4
16/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms L J Meech (56)
16/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Alleyrun (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
9.7
30/1
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (56)
30/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Margaret River (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
11
10.5
20/1
D Binaisse
D Dunn (56)
20/1
3c Epaulette (AUS) x Exquisite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
12
25.5
30/1
C Maher and D Eustace
J Bowman (56)
30/1
3c Lucas Cranach (GER) x Schillers (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
13
29.5
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (56)
10/1
3g Denman (AUS) x She's Cherryrype (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 8 - Kennedy Oaks (2500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:40.54 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (55.5)
9/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Nakaaya (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Flemington 3/11/2018, Mumm Wakeful Stakes, 2000m
Winning siblings: Jobodwana, Zolani,
Lot 254 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing / Ellerton Zahra / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
0.8
16/1
Mark Newnham
Tim Clark (55.5)
16/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Rippled (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Lot 450 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$90,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
3
1.6
100/1
P G Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (55.5)
100/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Posnet (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Lot 317 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$10,500
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: P Payne
4
2.1
60/1
T Busuttin and N Young
S Baster (55.5)
60/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Spanish Lake (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.3
Qafila (3)
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Crowley (55.5)
12/1
6
3.6
30/1
Ms C Alderson
L Currie (55.5)
30/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Parnissius (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.1
4/1
D K Weir
John Allen (55.5)
4/1
3f Zed (NZ) x Opulence (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
8
6.9
Scamper (10)
50/1
L and T Corstens
K McEvoy (55.5)
50/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Se Sauver (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
7.7
30/1
J G Sargent
M Zahra (55.5)
30/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Coral Reef (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
8.7
20/1
R D Griffiths
J B McDonald (55.5)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Miss Keepsake (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
11
12.0
300/1
Matthew Brown
Ben Thompson (55.5)
300/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
12
17.0
60/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
60/1
13
18.5
9/1
D K Weir
J Bowman (55.5)
9/1
14
22.0
Lesedi (15)
300/1
R E Laing
N Callow (55.5)
300/1
3f Polanski (AUS) x Diamond Broker (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
15
28.0
2/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (55.5)
2/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Ocean Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 9 - World Horse Racing Roses Stks (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.82 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2
M M Laurie
Tim Clark (55)
9/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Esprit De Bleu (USA) (Littleexpectations (USA))
Last start: 4 - Moonee Valley 27/10/2018, 1300 Australia Stakes, 1200m
Winning siblings: Poet's Spirit,
Lot 470 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
2
0.1
66/1
C W McDonald
D Oliver (55)
66/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Lady Katina (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 20 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: McDonald Racing
3
0.2
Meryl (1)
11/1
L W Curtis
J B McDonald (59)
11/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Academy Idol (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 601 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'Stock P/L (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
4
0.3
20/1
R and C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (55)
20/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Hussidora (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
0.4
7/1
James Cummings
D Dunn (55)
7/1
6
0.5
Voila (10)
12/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (55)
12/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Milzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
1.5
50/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (55)
50/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Optical (NZ) (Swiss Ace (AUS))
8
1.6
100/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55)
100/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Court (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
1.9
4/1
John McArdle
J Mott (55)
4/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Humma Mumma (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
2.0
Gongs (2)
10/1
James Cummings
W Buick (55)
10/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
2.2
11/1
P Stokes
M Zahra (55.5)
11/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Aussie Crawl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
2.4
20/1
Patrick Payne
Craig Williams (55)
20/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Tycoon Sali (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
13
3.2
30/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (55)
30/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Evasive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
14
4.5
50/1
J P Salanitri
Dean Holland (55)
50/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dreamalittledream (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
15
6.8
100/1
Jason Warren
Regan Bayliss (55)
100/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Tinkermia (NZ) (Johar (USA))
16
8.1
11/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (55)
11/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Elite Elle (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
17
8.2
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (55)
25/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Divine Choice (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))