FLEMINGTON - Saturday, November 3

Race 1 - The Carbine Club Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.33 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Ranier (5)
4/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (56)
4/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Kanzan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
2
0.2
11/2
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56)
11/2
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Salutations (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 452 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
1.7
16/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56)
16/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Abscond (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 334 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.5
11/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (56)
11/1
3c Magnus (AUS) x Zaraya Rose (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
5
3.3
Zoutori (15)
9/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (56)
9/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Atotori (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
6
3.7
Adana (14)
8/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (56)
8/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Sabanci (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.8
15/2
C W Little
Beau Mertens (56)
15/2
3c Zacinto (GB) x Highlights (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
4.0
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (56)
15/2
9
5.0
80/1
Matthew Brown
Clayton Douglas (56)
80/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Purple Butterfly (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
5.1
9/1
Mark Newnham
Craig Williams (56)
9/1
11
5.2
40/1
K M Keys
Ms L J Meech (56)
40/1
3c Denman (AUS) x All About The Coin (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
12
5.7
Zargos (16)
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Allen (54)
20/1
3f Shamardal (USA) x Sister Rocks (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
13
5.8
100/1
John Thompson
T Angland (56)
100/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Ephemera (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
14
7.6
40/1
A J Edmonds
M J Walker (56)
40/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Premeditated (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Wakeful Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.36 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (55)
11/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Nakaaya (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jobodwana, Zolani,
Lot 254 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing / Ellerton Zahra / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
0.8
Qafila (3)
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Crowley (55.5)
8/1
Lot 592 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
3
1.1
4/1
K A Lees
D Oliver (58.5)
4/1
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.9
10/1
Ms C Alderson
B Melham (55)
10/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Parnissius (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.7
11/8
D K Weir
John Allen (56)
11/8
3f Zed (NZ) x Opulence (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
6
3.8
Sealed (10)
100/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (55)
100/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Petworth House (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.8
80/1
Symon Wilde
Craig Williams (55)
80/1
3f Americain (USA) x Lorna's Lass (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
5.6
30/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (55)
30/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Transonic (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
9
6.4
25/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Walker (55)
25/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gioe (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
6.9
20/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55)
20/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Run For Naara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
8.9
100/1
Matthew Brown
Ben Thompson (55)
100/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - The Tab Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.88 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
15/8
James Cummings
J Bowman (59)
15/8
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Badajoz, Sedition,
2
0.8
11/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Walker (54)
11/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Villa Albani (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
3
1.0
Runson (10)
15/4
L and T Corstens
S Baster (53)
15/4
6g Delzao (AUS) x Runs On Dreams (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 288 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester
Buyer: Passed $ 1,750 / Reserve $ 2,500
4
1.1
40/1
B F Cavanough
J Mott (56)
40/1
5
2.4
20/1
Mark Newnham
Rachel King (56)
20/1
6
2.5
20/1
Chris Meagher
B Melham (54.5)
20/1
7
2.7
12/1
R E Laing
Ben Thompson (55.5)
12/1
8
3.5
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (53)
30/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Black Minx (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
3.5
40/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (53)
40/1
8g Snitzel (AUS) x Ultimate Fever (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
10
3.6
12/1
L F Birchley
Craig Williams (53)
12/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Showhama (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
4.4
100/1
W F Francis and G Kent
D Tourneur (53)
100/1
13
7.3
25/1
L A Creek
N Callow (56)
25/1
Race 4 - Lexus Stakes (2500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:37.46 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
7/2
Charlie Fellowes
M J Walker (57.5)
7/2
6g Shirocco (GER) x Storming Sioux (GB) (Storming Home (GB))
2
0.5
13/4
C J Waller
J B McDonald (56.5)
13/4
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Colima (IRE) (Authorized (IRE))
3
2.3
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (55.5)
11/2
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Miss Gibraltar (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.5
15/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56.5)
15/1
6h Tamayuz (GB) x Katerini (FR) (Cacique (IRE))
5
2.8
100/1
S A Sharrock
M J Dee (54)
100/1
6
3.6
30/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Regan Bayliss (56)
30/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Diva In Red (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
7
3.7
11/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54.5)
11/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Malozza (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
3.8
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
D Dunn (55.5)
8/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Danevade (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
4.3
Tally (5)
25/1
James Cummings
Tim Clark (57)
25/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
10
5.1
6/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (57)
6/1
6g Sixties Icon (GB) x Gift Dancer (GB) (Imperial Dancer (GB))
11
9.4
30/1
Hirofumi Toda
J Bowman (58)
30/1
7h Deep Impact (JPN) x Cream Only (USA) (Exchange Rate (USA))
Race 5 - Coolmore Stud Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.72 (33.13)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/2
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55)
9/2
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Solar Charged (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sheikha, Sisstar, Solar Cry,
Lot 471 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aquis/McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Blue Sky Bstock
2
0.2
5/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (57)
5/2
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Pasar Silbano (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
Lot 298 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: David Redvers/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
1.2
9/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
9/1
3c Zoustar (AUS) x She's Meaner (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 442 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Aquis/Raffles Racing/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
4
1.4
3/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (57)
3/1
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Yau Chin (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
2.4
20/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (57)
20/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Guelph (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.9
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (57)
30/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Frustrating (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.9
Sesar (6)
11/1
Steven O'Dea
K McEvoy (57)
11/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Sarthemare (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
5.9
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (57)
8/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Top Cuban (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
6.9
100/1
G W Moore
M J Walker (57)
100/1
10
9.9
60/1
R E Laing
D Oliver (57)
60/1
Race 6 - Empire Rose Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.86 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (57)
11/2
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Trocair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 405 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
40/1
Tony McEvoy
D Oliver (57)
40/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Freckled Face (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
3
1.4
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Thompson (50)
12/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Centafaith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 2004 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 708 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $125000
4
1.6
30/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (57)
30/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Silverbeat (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
1.9
16/1
M G Price
M J Dee (50)
16/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Midnight Revels (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
2.2
50/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (57)
50/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sadiya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
2.4
9/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
9/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Abscond (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
2.5
25/1
Kurt Goldman
K McEvoy (57)
25/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Comrie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
3.0
14/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Walker (57)
14/1
4m Azamour (IRE) x Queen Boudicca (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
11
3.1
13/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (50)
13/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Ocean Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
3.2
Oohood (13)
5/1
Tony McEvoy
Craig Williams (50)
5/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Bella Sunday (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
13
3.5
40/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57)
40/1
14
4.5
15/1
S P Nichols
B Melham (57)
15/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Star Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
15
5.3
100/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (57)
100/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Star Affair (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
16
5.5
11/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (57)
11/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Shamekha (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 7 - Victoria Derby (2500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:34.31 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
9/1
D K Weir
John Allen (55.5)
9/1
3c Domesday (AUS) x Dom Perion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fill The Flute,
Lot 451 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Lot 236 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$52,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: G Mudgway
2
1.0
16/1
R E Laing
B Melham (55.5)
16/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Signoret (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 648 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$75,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: R Laing
3
3.0
Chapada (10)
15/1
M D Moroney
J B McDonald (55.5)
15/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Diamantina Dior (AUS) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Lot 443 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.2
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (55.5)
30/1
3c Pierro (AUS) x Musidora (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.4
16/1
J G Sargent
J Bowman (55.5)
16/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x First Look (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.6
5/1
James Cummings
T Angland (55.5)
5/1
3c Poet's Voice (GB) x Peruvian (GB) (Diktat (GB))
7
3.9
20/1
T Busuttin and N Young
M Zahra (55.5)
20/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Fairy Oak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
5.2
Visao (8)
60/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Damian Lane (55.5)
60/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.7
Farooq (12)
9/1
Tony McEvoy
K McEvoy (55.5)
9/1
3c Frankel (GB) x Rostova (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
6.8
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
16/1
11
6.9
66/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (55.5)
66/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Artistic (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
12
7.4
15/8
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (55.5)
15/8
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
16.4
Savoie (7)
11/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (55.5)
11/1
3c Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Larissar (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
14
17.4
Tolemac (15)
200/1
P P Jenkins
M J Dee (55.5)
200/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Zermatt (AUS) (Shaft (AUS))
15
32.3
100/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (55.5)
100/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Recooperate (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
16
36.4
100/1
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (55.5)
100/1
3c Masterprint (AUS) x Rustie Bugles (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
Race 8 - Kennedy Mile (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.65 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
11/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (52)
11/1
5h Azamour (IRE) x Baisse (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
2
0.5
12/1
K A Lees
J B McDonald (57.5)
12/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.0
12/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (52)
12/1
4
1.8
13/4
D K Weir
Damian Lane (55.5)
13/4
5h Stratum (AUS) x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
2.0
30/1
C J Waller
M J Dee (52)
30/1
7g Thewayyouare (USA) x Dont Cross Tina (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
2.2
16/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (52)
16/1
7
2.6
Noire (8)
12/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (52)
12/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Valadon (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
2.7
12/1
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (52)
12/1
4h Toorak Toff (AUS) x Gold Lottey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
2.9
50/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Thompson (52)
50/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dame Blanche (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
10
3.0
13/2
James Cummings
J Bowman (59)
13/2
8g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
11
3.5
30/1
C J Waller
T Angland (56)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
12
5.3
25/1
C J Waller
S Baster (52.5)
25/1
13
5.4
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
M J Walker (52.5)
12/1
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rose Of Cimmaron (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
14
7.4
50/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (52.5)
50/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
15
14.4
Perast (14)
60/1
P M Perry
Tim Clark (52)
60/1
16
16.4
8/1
J D Sadler
Ms L J Meech (52)
8/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x On Credit (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Race 9 - Furphy Sprint (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.82 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
25/1
R D Griffiths
Beau Mertens (55)
25/1
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Nun Faster (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: One Faster,
Lot 492 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Princeton Stud/Robbie Griffiths Racing
2
3.3
Booker (1)
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Oliver (59)
12/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Noondie (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 234 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: B Griffiths
3
3.7
4/1
David Pfieffer
K McEvoy (57.5)
4/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 365 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer:
4
3.9
9/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57.5)
9/1
5
4.0
100/1
W F Francis and G Kent
D Tourneur (55)
100/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
4.1
80/1
Brad Widdup
B Melham (55)
80/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Wiener (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.3
12/1
D A Williams
C W Brown (55)
12/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Wintour (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
5.1
Mazurek (16)
200/1
Chris Bieg
Ms L J Meech (55)
200/1
6m Beneteau (AUS) x Babieta (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
9
5.2
80/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (55)
80/1
10
6.0
Resin (6)
13/4
James Cummings
J B McDonald (56.5)
13/4
11
6.1
9/1
Henry Dwyer
M Zahra (57.5)
9/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Lassiter's Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
6.9
8/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (55)
8/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mani Bhavan (USA) (Storm Boot (USA))
13
7.1
50/1
John McArdle
J Mott (55.5)
50/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Montaza (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
14
9.1
Jorda (5)
40/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (57.5)
40/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Montmelo (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
15
11.4
100/1
R and S Cameron
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
100/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Sinalot (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))