FLEMINGTON - Saturday, January 20

Race 1 - Bitalli (Bm84) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.65 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
C D Widdison
Craig Williams (55.5)
5/2
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Aseelah (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Flemington 1/01/2018, Straight Draw (Bm78), 1400m
2
0.8
12/1
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (54.5)
12/1
Lot 233 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.3
4/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
4/1
4h Casino Prince (AUS) x She Can't Wait (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 390 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Peak Performance Management Ltd
4
3.6
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (57)
10/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.8
13/2
Aaron Purcell
Damian Lane (57)
13/2
5g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
6
4.6
12/1
Saab Hasan
Chris Caserta (57.5)
12/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Teneales Pearl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.6
5/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (54)
5/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Shaarfa (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
8
5.8
12/1
C J Waller
D Oliver (55)
12/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Mambo Light (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
9
6.1
100/1
R E Laing
M Aitken (60)
100/1
7g Azamour (IRE) x Damask Rose (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
10
9.1
20/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (55.5)
20/1
6g Arch (USA) x Come Touch The Sun (IRE) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Doriemus Hcp (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:34.71 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
2/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (54)
2/1
4g Tamayuz (GB) x World Class (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Flemington 1/01/2018, Summer Racing (Bm70), 2000m
2
1.3
13/2
M G Price
M J Dee (54)
13/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Bint Piavonic (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.6
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (57.5)
15/2
5g Sea The Stars (IRE) x En Public (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
3.4
20/1
J F Moloney
Ms N Beriman (54)
20/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Deloraine (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
8.9
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Zac Spain (52.5)
7/2
5g Kodiac (GB) x Insieme (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
6
11.2
Eaton (10)
11/1
M and L Cerchi
Chris Caserta (51)
11/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
13.5
66/1
B I Stanaway
S Karlsson (54)
66/1
10g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
21.5
11/2
Peter Gelagotis
Craig Williams (54)
11/2
9
41.5
30/1
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (58)
30/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Clear As A Bell (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 3 - Patrobas (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.79 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
4/1
Nick Ryan
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
4/1
3c Magnus (AUS) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Last start: 2 - Caulfield 7/01/2018, Sandra Cheevers (Bm64), 1400m
Winning siblings: King's Men, Magic Is Might,
Lot 302 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: JJ Gordon Bloodstock Consultants Pty Ltd (FBAA)
Lot 752 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Trinder
2
0.4
10/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (55.5)
10/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Sesenta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 62 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr CC Lai
3
2.7
5/4
D K Weir
John Allen (60)
5/4
3c Raise The Flag (GB) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Lot 4 2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Foote/Mr D Weir
4
5.5
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Beau Mertens (56)
12/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Burgeis (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
5.8
66/1
N A Blackiston
Ben Allen (54)
66/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Tutuland (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
6
6.8
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56.5)
8/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x There's Only One (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
6.9
Anneka (8)
10/1
Henry Dwyer
Craig Williams (54)
10/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Aranta (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
7.0
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (56)
25/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Avalon (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
11.5
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (54)
9/1
Race 4 - Dolly's Dream (Bm84) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.99 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
150/1
Allan Peterson
Chris Caserta (51)
150/1
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Douraya (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Warrnambool 31/12/2017, Michael Lucas Accounting-Bm78, 3065m
2
2.0
16/1
K J Fythe
Craig Williams (55)
16/1
6m Bramshaw (AUS) x Swiss Storm (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
3
2.1
11/1
D I Dodson
Declan Bates (54.5)
11/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Monte Fantastic (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 376 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
4
3.4
16/1
George Doderico
J Winks (55)
16/1
5
4.7
10/9
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (57)
10/9
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Ruqqaya (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
4.9
12/1
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (57)
12/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Mysteries (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
7
5.1
8/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Zac Spain (55)
8/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Ms Seneca Rock (USA) (Seneca Jones (USA))
8
5.3
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ben Thompson (52.5)
20/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Riptide (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
5.7
11/2
C J Waller
M J Dee (54)
11/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Splendid (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
11.2
8/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56)
8/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x She's A Bonus (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 5 - Victorian Owner Gold Card-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.52 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Sohool (3)
5/1
D K Weir
Jordan Turner (59)
5/1
5h Street Cry (IRE) x Rewaaya (NZ) (Singspiel (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Sandown-Hillside 10/01/2018, Le Pine Funerals (Bm70), 1300m
Winning siblings: Al Khabeer, Asheerah, Dawaa, Rasmeyaa,
2
0.4
50/1
R D Griffiths
Chris Caserta (56.5)
50/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lakemba Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 214 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
3
0.5
40/1
P F Maher
Ben Thompson (59.5)
40/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Chapick (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
4
0.6
Vungers (13)
10/1
B C Hearps
Ms N Beriman (56)
10/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Blushow (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
0.8
15/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58)
15/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Be Positive (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
0.9
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (57.5)
5/1
7
1.1
Krusty (6)
7/2
S V Brown
M Aitken (56.5)
7/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Upper Crust (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
1.2
8/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (56)
8/1
9
2.2
50/1
Luke Oliver
Ethan Brown (58.5)
50/1
6g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Quiet Fun (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
10
2.6
7/1
Tony McEvoy
Craig Williams (56.5)
7/1
4g Trusting (AUS) x Flying Rosa (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
5.4
25/1
Jody Thompson
Jordan Childs (59.5)
25/1
5g Undoubtedly (AUS) x Hanover (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
12
7.4
25/1
Andrew Campbell
J Mott (60)
25/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
14.4
30/1
Luke Oliver
A Mallyon (59)
30/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Shuaily (PER) (Shuailaan (USA))
14
17.2
16/1
M W Young
D Dunn (55.5)
16/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Njt20cricket.Com.Au (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.34 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4
E Jusufovic
Ben Thompson (53)
11/4
4m Reset (AUS) x She Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Flemington 1/01/2018, Straight Draw (Bm78), 1400m
2
0.1
12/1
M A Kavanagh
Damian Lane (59.5)
12/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gambei (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 17 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
3
0.9
8/1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (56.5)
8/1
6g Jayemzed (AUS) x White Gold (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
4
2.2
40/1
Symon Wilde
Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Scenic Lil (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.4
3/1
A W Noonan
Ben Allen (54)
3/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.6
9/2
Aaron Purcell
Brandon Stockdale (53.5)
9/2
7
2.7
Judges (7)
40/1
Daniel Bowman
Liam Riordan (54)
40/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x I Believe (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
4.0
Tykiato (12)
30/1
J W Price
M J Dee (55.5)
30/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Okiato (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.4
40/1
Alan Hunter
D Dunn (54)
40/1
10
4.5
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
8/1
11
5.5
60/1
K Hann
Chris Caserta (57)
60/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Blue Magic (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
12
6.3
60/1
R D Griffiths
Zac Spain (54)
60/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Lemon Soda (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
13
6.6
30/1
Peter Smith
J Mott (59.5)
30/1
9g Masterprint (AUS) x Introduce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 7 - Inglis Dash (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.06 (33.21)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
1/2
J D Sadler
Ryan Maloney (56)
1/2
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Strikeline (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Last start: 1 - Sandown-Hillside 10/01/2018, United Petroleum (Bm70), 1000m
Lot 378 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
0.8
4/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (56.5)
4/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Nerrin Twister (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 228 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kornong Station, Streatham
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd / Group One Bloodstock
3
1.8
16/1
Mitchell Freedman
B Melham (56)
16/1
3c Congrats (USA) x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 164 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Mitch Freedman Racing
4
2.8
150/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (56)
150/1
5
4.3
16/1
M G Price
M J Walker (54)
16/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
4.4
30/1
P G Carey
D W Stackhouse (54)
30/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Fraschetti (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
4.6
150/1
S P Nichols
Damian Lane (56)
150/1
8
4.7
15/1
Henry Dwyer
D Oliver (56.5)
15/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x True Emotions (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
5.1
25/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (57)
25/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Savannah's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
13.1
150/1
J P Salanitri
B Higgins (56)
150/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Pottery (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
11
13.3
100/1
Luke Pepper
Regan Bayliss (54)
100/1
Race 8 - Kensington Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.25 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
16/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (54)
16/1
7g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Goldberg (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Last start: 5 - Sandown-Hillside 2/12/2017, Le Pine Funerals Hcp, 1000m
Lot 568 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: M. Stanaway, Pearcedale
Buyer: Southern Hemisphere Bloodstock
Lot 122 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
0.2
7/1
Patrick Payne
Ben Allen (54)
7/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 46 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
3
0.4
13/4
M J Seyers
P Gatt (54)
13/4
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Grand Canal (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 117 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Kiah Glenn, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: Neville Parnham
4
0.6
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (61.5)
8/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
5
0.8
5/2
D K Weir
Craig Williams (55.5)
5/2
6
4.8
11/2
R E Laing
B Melham (59.5)
11/2
7
5.0
14/1
M D Moroney
D Oliver (55.5)
14/1
8
6.0
15/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
M Zahra (59.5)
15/2
Race 9 - Vrc Young Members' (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.99 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Malaise (10)
7/2
James Cummings
Damian Lane (56)
7/2
4g Helmet (AUS) x Insouciance (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Last start: 1 - Randwick 6/01/2018, Australian Turf Club (Bm80), 1400m
2
0.2
7/4
J W Price
Ms S Thornton (56)
7/4
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Choose Wisely (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 34 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kiah Glenn, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $15,000
3
1.2
11/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (55)
11/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Royal Lineup (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 35 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
4
2.2
Toy Boy (11)
5/1
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (55.5)
5/1
5
3.0
100/1
S Fliedner
Chris Symons (60)
100/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Uptown (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
3.2
20/1
J A McLean
Regan Bayliss (54)
20/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Macsplash (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
7
3.4
8/1
C J Waller
D Oliver (55)
8/1
8
4.2
10/1
T Busuttin and N Young
M Zahra (57.5)
10/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Shock (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
9
6.0
30/1
Shawn Mathrick
D Dunn (58)
30/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Up State (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
7.0
66/1
Declan Maher
M Aitken (54.5)
66/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Nena Candida (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
7.1
100/1
Patrick Starr
Jordan Childs (58.5)
100/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Siwa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
12
7.2
66/1
Dean Krongold
Brandon Stockdale (57.5)
66/1
7g Danbird (AUS) x Eliza Dream (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))