FLEMINGTON - Thursday, November 9

Race 1 - Drinkwise Plate (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.69 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
6/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
6/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Vocabulary (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 603 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac, NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing Pty Ltd / EZR / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
2.8
6/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58.5)
6/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Splendid (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
3.6
16/1
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (58)
16/1
Lot 329 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
5.1
10/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
K McEvoy (58)
10/1
5
5.4
16/1
D T O'Brien
D Moor (59.5)
16/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Never Miss (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
6
5.7
9/1
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (58.5)
9/1
7
5.8
3/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (54)
3/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Deposition (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
8
6.8
12/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (59.5)
12/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Imperial Dragon (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
6.9
20/1
M G Price
M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Bint Piavonic (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
7.0
60/1
P G Carey
N Callow (58.5)
60/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Thirty Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
8.1
50/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59.5)
50/1
4m Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Springburn (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
13
8.3
16/1
D T O'Brien
B Melham (60)
16/1
14
8.4
20/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
20/1
15
9.7
25/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55)
25/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Flying Rosa (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
16
14.7
80/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (59)
80/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Star Cast (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 2 - Twitter Trophy (Bm90) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.99 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/2
D K Weir
K McEvoy (58)
7/2
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Birdie (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
2
0.8
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (55)
16/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cats Whisker (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 141 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock
3
0.9
11/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
11/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Hootenanny (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Lot 1633 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $140,000 Res $150,000
Lot 457 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.9
25/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (54.5)
25/1
5
3.1
9/1
James Cummings
C W Brown (58)
9/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Vimy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.3
15/2
R A James
B Shinn (59.5)
15/2
5g Zabeel (NZ) x J'adane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.7
9/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (54)
9/1
5g Cape Cross (IRE) x Tessa Reef (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
8
3.8
6/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (54.5)
6/1
5h Raven's Pass (USA) x Ebadiyla (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
4.6
9/1
P Stokes
N Callow (55)
9/1
4g King Cugat (USA) x Miss Encosta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.7
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (55)
20/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
10.5
Shards (12)
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (54)
20/1
Race 3 - Off The Track Subzero (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.44 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
16/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (54)
16/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Platinum Passion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
0.1
12/1
S V Brown
Ben Allen (54)
12/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Springburn (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
Lot 317 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$82,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Regal Farm
3
0.5
11/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (57.5)
11/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Graphite Lass (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 600 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: POWER THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
4
0.7
7/2
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (56.5)
7/2
5
1.0
8/1
Ms K Doughty
Craig Williams (58)
8/1
6
2.0
11/4
G Eurell
B Shinn (57.5)
11/4
4g Street Boss (USA) x Minnastar (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
3.0
Chalk (10)
9/1
Ms W Roche
Rachel King (54)
9/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Tempest Tost (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
3.1
12/1
M A Kavanagh
C W Brown (54)
12/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Silver Mist (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
5.9
40/1
Mitchell Beer
J Noonan (60)
40/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Amoroso (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
10
7.4
40/1
Ms J Baker
D Dunn (54)
40/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Sapphire Flash (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
7.7
150/1
Dan O'Sullivan
M J Dee (54)
150/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Pink Bay (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
12
10.5
200/1
Mark C Webb
N Callow (54)
200/1
13
11.5
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (54)
8/1
6g Dark Angel (IRE) x Polished Gem (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Melb. Cup Carn. Ctry Cup-Bm90 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.86 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
6/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58)
6/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Distant Thunder (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Nariko,
2
1.0
2/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59.5)
2/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Glory Run (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 981 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.8
25/1
D W Whitworth
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
25/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Bad Angel (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
4
4.0
Emoji (3)
8/1
G M Begg
K McEvoy (59)
8/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.8
20/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Craig Williams (54)
20/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Piccadilly Moon (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
5.0
11/1
S A Dwyer
S Baster (54)
11/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Madam Marju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
7
5.1
40/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (54)
40/1
4g Helenus (AUS) x Starlet O'Hara (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
5.9
Zagaya (5)
20/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R McLeod (57)
20/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tokaleya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.0
12/1
George Doderico
L Currie (54)
12/1
10
7.3
40/1
N J Dyer
J R Todd (56.5)
40/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mrs. Bently (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
11
8.1
15/1
P A Jones
H Coffey (55)
15/1
12
9.1
100/1
Peter Smith
Ms L J Meech (54)
100/1
9g Masterprint (AUS) x Jaunty Dancer (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
13
9.9
20/1
Alan Hunter
J Benbow (56)
20/1
14
10.1
20/1
Brent Stanley
M J Walker (56)
20/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bhandara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
15
11.4
60/1
J E and C Ledger
M J Dee (55)
60/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Rustie Bugles (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
16
17.2
30/1
Symon Wilde
J Mott (59)
30/1
Race 5 - Tcl Tv Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.40 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/1
Scott Brunton
B Avdulla (55.5)
4/1
7g Helike (USA) x Butter Street (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
2
0.8
9/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Beau Mertens (57.5)
9/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Demanding (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 404 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing
3
1.6
4/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (54)
4/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Val De Loire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 486 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$170,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
4
2.6
Ulmann (1)
4/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58)
4/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Darsini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.8
6/1
P and P Snowden
Craig Williams (56.5)
6/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jestemma (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
6.6
9/2
Ms K Buchanan
D Dunn (54)
9/2
4g Reset (AUS) x Tyrolean (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
7.4
30/1
K A Lees
B Melham (54.5)
30/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Race 6 - Absolut Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.81 (32.72)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/4
Joseph Pride
G Schofield (56)
6/4
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
2
1.8
9/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (56)
9/2
5g Stratum (AUS) x Crystal Wit (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
3
1.9
16/1
Matthew Smith
B Shinn (55)
16/1
6m Conatus (AUS) x Piazza Del Campo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
3.4
100/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (54)
100/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Nuclear Dance (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
3.9
4/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (56)
4/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
4.0
Shaf (4)
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Bowman (56)
10/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Jade Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
7
5.0
20/1
Ms A Johnston
D Dunn (56)
20/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Rapid Sensation (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
5.1
16/1
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (56)
16/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Fly In Style (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
5.3
30/1
G G Kirkup
S Baster (54)
30/1
8m Ad Valorem (USA) x Sierra Vista (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
30.3
16/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (59)
16/1
7g Street Boss (USA) x Soorena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Seppelt Wines Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.67 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
30/1
G W Moore
M J Walker (56)
30/1
Lot 207 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing
Lot 400 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer:
2
0.2
8/1
Aaron Purcell
Damian Lane (56)
8/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 149 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd / First Light Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
1.0
13/2
A and E Cummings
C W Brown (56)
13/2
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 139 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.8
16/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
16/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Heat Storm (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
5
3.6
100/1
G M Begg
J Mott (56)
100/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Yau Chin (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
6
3.8
Sambro (2)
7/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
7/4
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Eau De Joie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.0
80/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (56)
80/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Centaine Gu Li (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
4.5
Plato (12)
30/1
M G Price
B Shinn (56)
30/1
3c Pierro (AUS) x Skates (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.5
25/1
Anthony Freedman
B Avdulla (54)
25/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Andromache (NZ) (Charge Forward (AUS))
10
5.7
100/1
J D Sadler
Thomas Sadler (56)
100/1
11
6.5
4/1
Mark Newnham
Tim Clark (54)
4/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Essence Of Success (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
8.8
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (56)
20/1
13
20.8
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (56)
20/1
14
23.1
30/1
T Busuttin and N Young
N Callow (56)
30/1
3c Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Calypso Miss (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
Race 8 - Kennedy Oaks (2500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:37.25 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
Pinot (4)
9/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (55.5)
9/2
3f Pierro (AUS) x Dizelle (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 267 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Eclipse
2
1.3
30/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55.5)
30/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Freckled Face (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
3
2.8
20/1
M G Price
M J Dee (55.5)
20/1
4
2.9
11/2
J G Sargent
B Shinn (55.5)
11/2
5
3.0
150/1
M G Price
N Callow (55.5)
150/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Admiring (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
3.2
4/5
Aaron Purcell
L Nolen (55.5)
4/5
3f Azamour (IRE) x Queen Boudicca (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
7
3.3
15/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (55.5)
15/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Swansea (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
7.3
25/1
Anthony Freedman
Craig Williams (55.5)
25/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Rosey Dane (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
7.4
100/1
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (55.5)
100/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Sugar Cube (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
12.4
100/1
Brian McGrath
J Bowman (55.5)
100/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Dianthus (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
12.9
66/1
A and E Cummings
B Melham (55.5)
66/1
3f Pluck (USA) x La Bella Luisa (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
12
27.9
100/1
D K Weir
M J Walker (55.5)
100/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Allow (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Race 9 - Kennedy Plate (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.36 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Jorda (4)
16/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (56.5)
16/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Montmelo (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Catalonia, Pursuits,
2
0.2
4/1
David Pfieffer
B Shinn (55)
4/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 365 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer:
3
4.0
9/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (55)
9/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Coupe (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 96 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra Racing
Lot 245 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 13,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
5.0
7/2
James Cummings
B Avdulla (55)
7/2
3f Commands (AUS) x Rum Cruise (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
5.2
20/1
B J McCarthy
Ethan Brown (56.5)
20/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Divine Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
Will Clarken
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
20/1
7
6.7
150/1
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (55)
150/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Music In The Park (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
6.9
60/1
John McArdle
J Mott (55)
60/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Montaza (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
6.9
200/1
C J Davis
Patrick Moloney (55)
200/1
3f Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Tinge Of Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
7.1
12/1
Aaron Purcell
M J Dee (55)
12/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Pass The Parcel (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
8.6
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (55)
20/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x It Girl (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
9.6
25/1
T J Gollan
B Melham (55)
25/1
13
9.8
9/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
K McEvoy (56.5)
9/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Crystal Choir (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
15
20.3
30/1
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (55)
30/1