FLEMINGTON - Saturday, July 23

Race 1 - Murray Cox Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.73 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
2/1
C Maher
Craig Williams (59)
2/1
Winning siblings: Let's Take It Easy,
Lot 249 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
0.1
Odeon (7)
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (58)
20/1
2c Zacinto (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Lot 743 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: APS Racing
Lot 94 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
1.9
8/1
S J Webb
Ryan Maloney (59)
8/1
Lot 759 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$31,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
1.9
12/1
Shea Eden
D Dunn (58)
12/1
2g Stryker (AUS) x Royale Harmony (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 486 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Eden Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
1.9
8/1
S J Webb
Ryan Maloney (59)
8/1
Lot 237 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd, St Arnaud
Buyer: Caithness Breeding Partnership
5
2.1
9/2
M W Young
D Yendall (59)
9/2
2g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Rosemont Flyer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
3.4
Casta (2)
4/1
Tony McEvoy
M Zahra (59)
4/1
2c Dane Shadow (AUS) x Apocrypha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.2
11/1
C Maher
M J Dee (56.5)
11/1
8
9.2
12/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58.5)
12/1
2g Krupt (AUS) x Gifted Spirit (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
12.2
10/1
D T O'Brien
C Newitt (55)
10/1
Race 2 - Henry Bolte Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:50.56 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
7/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ben Thompson (52)
7/2
6g Pins (AUS) x Zarvana (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lily D'or,
Lot 150 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
3.0
9/4
D K Weir
Ben Allen (57.5)
9/4
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Flying Diva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 114 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: LEIGH WINWOOD
3
6.8
7/1
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (54)
7/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Stanica (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 73 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
6.9
5/2
L and T Corstens
Craig Williams (54)
5/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Tycoon Milly (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
11.4
5/1
M G Price
M J Dee (54.5)
5/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Olympic Halo (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
14.9
20/1
Trudi Christie
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Silken Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 3 - K A Morrison (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:07.15 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4
C Maher
Craig Williams (57)
5/4
6g Host (CHI) x Thorpedo (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Mann Almighty, She's A Mann Eater,
Lot 202 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: C Curtis
2
1.3
30/1
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (55.5)
30/1
5g De Beers (NZ) x Traditional Blues (AUS) (Traditional Means (AUS))
3
2.3
11/1
Symon Wilde
Dylan Dunn (57)
11/1
Lot 247 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
5
3.3
11/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (57.5)
11/2
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bird Of Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.8
100/1
Alan Hunter
Ben Thompson (52)
100/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Late Night Fun (AUS) (Handy Proverb (AUS))
7
8.6
9/2
A W Noonan
M J Dee (53.5)
9/2
6g Reset (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
12.1
25/1
A W Noonan
M J Walker (56)
25/1
5g Rail Link (GB) x Zorleni (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
Race 4 - Wilson Medic Rising Stars-Bm84 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:53.84 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/1
R G Symons
Ben Thompson (52)
9/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Tennessee Moon (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
Winning siblings: Olympic Win, One Smart Cat,
Lot 291 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: R Symons
2
0.3
20/1
Luke Oliver
Beau Mertens (56.5)
20/1
5m Soldier's Tale (USA) x Great Tradition (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 773 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Belhus Racing
3
1.6
10/9
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (54.5)
10/9
Lot 263 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 51 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Tyreel Stud
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $35,000
4
3.1
4/1
M G Price
M J Dee (58.5)
4/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Paris Tryst (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
6.4
15/4
D K Weir
Ben Allen (53.5)
15/4
6
7.4
12/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Brandon Stockdale (51.5)
12/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Ettu Blu (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
7
13.4
Almaviv (10)
100/1
Erin Maher
Brooke Sweeney (53.5)
100/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Hanawi (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
Race 5 - Tab/Ata Trainers' Trust Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.69 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1
R E Laing
Brandon Stockdale (53)
12/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x High Style (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Good Intent, Highly Charged,
Lot 298 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: R Laing
2
0.1
8/1
C J Davis
D Dunn (57)
8/1
3f Redente (AUS) x She's Just Ace (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
3
0.2
11/4
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (59.5)
11/4
3f Commands (AUS) x Nagoya (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
0.7
9/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (53)
9/1
5
2.2
25/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (56.5)
25/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Translate (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
6
4.0
16/1
Ms D Smith
Chris Parnham (57)
16/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Lominata (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
7
4.4
15/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56)
15/1
3f Shaft (AUS) x Profits Rock (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
10.9
6/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (58)
6/1
10
16.9
11/1
D T O'Brien
C Newitt (58.5)
11/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Syrah (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Race 6 - Bruce Gadsden (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.94 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1
M G Price
Beau Mertens (58.5)
12/1
6g Host (CHI) x Mighty Fine (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Megablitz, Mightyblitz, Speed Eight,
2
0.8
14/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (54)
14/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Vain Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 339 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: R Hore-Lacy
Lot 597 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
11/8
D K Weir
M J Dee (58.5)
11/8
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x O'Fortuna (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Lot 72 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
4
2.8
15/1
Dane Smith
Brandon Stockdale (51)
15/1
5
4.8
20/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (57.5)
20/1
4h Nicconi (AUS) x Citiscene (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
4.9
100/1
Todd Balfour
Jake Bayliss (52.5)
100/1
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
5.9
5/1
Ms W Kelly
D Dunn (54)
5/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Tango To Mars (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
8
9.4
60/1
Trent Pennuto
B Higgins (58)
60/1
7g Towkay (AUS) x Black Anna (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
9.5
9/2
Ms C Heffernan
Ben Thompson (54.5)
9/2
6g Danerich (AUS) x Stage Crossing (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
10
12.0
Kirani (5)
30/1
P T Hyland
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
30/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Clay Finale (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
11
18.0
12/1
M G Price
D Oliver (58)
12/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Guillem (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 7 - Bitalli Hcp (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:39.73 (39.14)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
12/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (57)
12/1
6h Singspiel (IRE) x First (GB) (Highest Honor (FR))
2
0.1
5/2
D K Weir
Craig Williams (54)
5/2
6g Seul Amour (NZ) x Willisa (AUS) (Vite Cheval (NZ))
3
1.1
5/2
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
5/2
5g Medicean (GB) x Alanda (GER) (Lando (GER))
4
1.9
10/1
D K Weir
C Newitt (54)
10/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Fuss (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
5
2.9
3/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (56)
3/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Daring Aim (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
6
3.7
14/1
Ms L Enright
M J Dee (52.5)
14/1
7g Painted Black (JPN) x Solo Star (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
7
5.7
Nassi (10)
20/1
G Eurell
Ben Thompson (52)
20/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Nassi Angel (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
8
7.5
30/1
C Maher
Chris Parnham (54)
30/1
6g Six Sense (JPN) x Mia Mambo (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
Race 8 - Flemington Event Staff (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.25 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
14/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (57.5)
14/1
6g Clangalang (AUS) x Florian (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
Winning siblings: Destiny's Girl, Written Notes,
Lot 112 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park
Buyer: LEIGH WINWOOD
2
1.3
7/4
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (54)
7/4
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Pirate's Sirene (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
Lot 54 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas
Buyer: Adam Trinder
3
2.3
5/1
M G Price
D Oliver (55.5)
5/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Silverbeat (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 65 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
3.1
9/1
Ms S Ferchie
D Gauci (59)
9/1
7g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kalahanna (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
7.6
9/2
Ms S Jaensch
D Dunn (56.5)
9/2
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Canchita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
8.1
11/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57)
11/1
7
8.2
16/1
S J Webb
Nicholas Hall (57)
16/1
8
12.0
40/1
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (52.5)
40/1
9
12.4
8/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56)
8/1
5h Hard Spun (USA) x Glory Be (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
14.7
80/1
Ms M Cid
B Melham (56.5)
80/1
8g Seul Amour (NZ) x Dee Dee Creek (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
16.0
100/1
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
100/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Eliza Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Vrc Recognition Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.68 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
100/1
Alan Hunter
J Benbow (54)
100/1
2
0.2
8/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (56.5)
8/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Queen Sabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 204 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: O Brien Thoroughbreds
3
1.7
15/4
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (60)
15/4
3c Commands (AUS) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
2.0
4/1
R W Smerdon
D Dunn (57.5)
4/1
3c Reward For Effort (AUS) x Paeroa (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
3.0
Runson (5)
7/2
L and T Corstens
D Moor (58.5)
7/2
3g Delzao (AUS) x Runs On Dreams (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.2
20/1
Grant and Peter Dalziel
B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
7
3.7
6/1
D Binaisse
Beau Mertens (53.5)
6/1
8
5.5
60/1
K A Davison
Jordan Childs (56)
60/1
9
6.8
16/1
S A Dwyer
Nicholas Hall (56.5)
16/1
3c Kaphero (AUS) x Choose Wisely (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
10
7.6
13/2
J D Sadler
Ben Allen (56)
13/2
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Show'em Bonne (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
7.7
60/1
S V Brown
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
60/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Typhoon Billie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
12.2
60/1
S V Brown
Ben Thompson (54.5)
60/1
3c Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Teneales Pearl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
23.2
20/1
M J Mehegan
Dylan Dunn (57)
20/1
3f King Of Prussia (AUS) x Miss Eileen (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))