FLEMINGTON - Thursday, November 3

Race 1 - Red Rock Deli Plate (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.98 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
Henry Dwyer
Ms Michelle Payne (60)
20/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Bantry Bay (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kakapo, Sunny Power,
2
0.2
25/1
Archie Alexander
Damian Lane (54)
25/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Classic Chevron (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Lot 364 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sam Kavanagh Racing
4
0.5
16/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57.5)
16/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Zazita (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
0.9
12/1
L and T Corstens
B Melham (54.5)
12/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Divine Secret (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
1.0
50/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Nicholas Hall (57.5)
50/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Galway Lass (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
7
1.5
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (60.5)
12/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Get Ready Bertie (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
1.7
7/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
7/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Zavana (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
2.0
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B Shinn (57.5)
20/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Charmview (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
3.0
100/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (57.5)
100/1
12
4.8
4/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
4/1
4m Sea The Stars (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
13
5.6
40/1
Todd Balfour
C Newitt (54)
40/1
3f Golden Snake (USA) x Gold Patriot (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
14
5.8
15/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (57)
15/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Ouachita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
15
6.0
8/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
Craig Williams (57)
8/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x El Tornedo (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
16
10.0
15/2
Tony McEvoy
K McEvoy (59)
15/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Tuesday Joy (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - Twitter Trophy (Bm90) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.26 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
M G Price
D Tourneur (54)
6/1
Winning siblings: Excellent Design, Nimalee, Sauvestre,
Lot 132 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 75 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
4/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
K McEvoy (56.5)
4/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 271 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Rob Slade
3
2.5
20/1
Tony McEvoy
Ben Allen (60)
20/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
3.3
11/4
M C Kent
L Nolen (54)
11/4
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Mermaid Island (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
5
3.4
Hardern (13)
20/1
D R Brideoake
M J Walker (54)
20/1
6
3.9
40/1
A J Cummings
J R Collett (54)
40/1
7
4.4
10/1
C J Waller
B Melham (54.5)
10/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Adaline (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
8
4.5
Jennio (8)
30/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (54)
30/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Espurante (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.7
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (59.5)
8/1
5g Oasis Dream (GB) x Plante Rare (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
6.2
15/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (54)
15/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
7.5
150/1
Andrew Dale
D Yendall (54)
150/1
5g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Carluke (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
12
9.5
100/1
C E Ritchie
Chris Symons (54)
100/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Catch The Day (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
13
10.8
25/1
S J Webb
Chris Parnham (54)
25/1
14
12.8
12/1
Robert Hickmott
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
12/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Royals Special (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
15
17.8
100/1
Byron Cozamanis
C Newitt (54)
100/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Assertive Angel (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Off The Track Subzero (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.45 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
L F Birchley
Craig Williams (55)
8/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x Serrano (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Lot 2055 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $1,000 Res $2,000
2
0.1
6/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57.5)
6/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Amoroso (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
Lot 228 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
100/1
Patrick Payne
A Darmanin (57)
100/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Taravain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Lot 658 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$17,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Ceres
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
1.5
9/2
S V Brown
Damian Lane (54)
9/2
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Springburn (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
John McArdle
Regan Bayliss (54)
20/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Renaka (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.0
13/2
Colin Scott
D Oliver (54.5)
13/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.2
4/1
Bjorn Baker
B Shinn (60)
4/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Smoothing (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
3.6
9/2
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (57)
9/2
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Loves Attention (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
9
5.4
9/1
K A Lees
J B McDonald (56)
9/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Graphite Lass (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
9.4
60/1
Ms W Kelly
B Higgins (54)
60/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Sweet Bea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
10.7
150/1
B O Cox
D Dunn (54)
150/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ascot Vale (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
12
11.0
150/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (54)
150/1
5g Danfive (AUS) x Hoot N' Holler (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
13
14.3
50/1
Richard Laming
J Lyon (54)
50/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Royal Tango (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - 3aw Talking Melbourne Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.51 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Mihany (2)
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58)
15/2
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Winning siblings: Adelie, Eucumbene, Portillo, Snowgums, Snowzone,
Lot 333 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
2
3.3
13/2
Mitchell Freedman
B Melham (54.5)
13/2
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pernod (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 325 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
3.6
7/2
J F Moloney
D Dunn (54)
7/2
4g Husson (ARG) x Sapphire Flash (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 526 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: J Moloney
4
3.8
20/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (54)
20/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lakemba Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
4.6
5/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
5/1
6h Hard Spun (USA) x Glory Be (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.9
10/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
S Baster (54)
10/1
7
6.2
11/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (54)
11/4
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jestemma (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
8.0
60/1
Ms A Bennett
Chris Symons (54)
60/1
9g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x My Nancy (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
9
11.5
16/1
Jason Warren
Craig Williams (54)
16/1
5m Volitant (AUS) x Snowfield Lady (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
10
12.5
50/1
L and T Corstens
C Newitt (54)
50/1
7g Mugharreb (USA) x Leica Koorda (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
11
17.5
80/1
E W Nichols
Ms J Payne (54)
80/1
6g Easy Choice (AUS) x Metallic Mover (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 5 - Tcl Quhd Tv Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.84 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/1
T Busuttin and N Young
B Melham (56)
8/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Asmahan (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ashtomina,
Lot 264 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr TL Busuttin
2
1.0
13/2
Mark Newnham
J Bowman (56)
13/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Mill Duckie (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Lot 46 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm, Auckland, NZ
Buyer: Passed $ 150,000 / Reserve $ 180,000
3
2.3
4/1
D K Weir
John Allen (56)
4/1
4
2.5
16/1
Archie Alexander
Craig Williams (56)
16/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Winged Angel (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
5
5.0
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (54)
20/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Riptide (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
5.1
150/1
J G Sargent
K McEvoy (56)
150/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Heavenly Dreamer (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.9
16/1
D T O'Brien
B Shinn (56)
16/1
3c Beneteau (AUS) x Free Friday (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
8
6.0
Nemrud (1)
14/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56)
14/1
3c Reset (AUS) x Byzantine (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
6.5
Exocet (13)
13/8
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Dunn (54)
13/8
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Crillon (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
7.5
40/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (56)
40/1
11
17.5
60/1
Aaron Purcell
Nicholas Hall (56)
60/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Danzarp (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
17.7
40/1
J G Sargent
M J Walker (56)
40/1
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Madeleine Noblet (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
13
23.7
50/1
Richard Laming
C Newitt (56)
50/1
3c Sepoy (AUS) x Info Miss (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 6 - L'oreal Paris Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.53 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Rageese (13)
5/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (54)
5/1
4h Street Cry (IRE) x Rabsha (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Raabeeha, Winning Feeling, Wrecking Crew,
2
1.0
14/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (59)
14/1
3
1.8
15/4
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (54.5)
15/4
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Virago (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
2.3
10/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57.5)
10/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Ovation (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.5
3/1
G W Moore
B Shinn (59.5)
3/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Apamea (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
6
3.5
15/1
Peter Robl
B Avdulla (57.5)
15/1
7
5.0
100/1
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (54)
100/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
6.0
30/1
C J Waller
B Melham (54.5)
30/1
6g Dehere (USA) x So Keen (NZ) (Jade Hunter (USA))
10
6.8
40/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (56.5)
40/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Flying Diva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
8.1
4/1
Greg Bennett
K McEvoy (54)
4/1
Race 7 - Mumm Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.72 (33.00)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Redzel (3)
9/2
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (59)
9/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Millrich (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 565 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 406 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$45,000
Vendor: PPB Advisory as Receivers and Managers of Lee Fleming Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
Lot 180 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
2
0.1
11/4
Joseph Pride
J Bowman (60.5)
11/4
7g Captain Rio (GB) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
3
2.1
13/8
D K Weir
M Zahra (58)
13/8
4h I Am Invincible (AUS) x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 471 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$95,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J Thorpe
4
2.2
Tarco (9)
60/1
D R Jolly
Jamie Kah (56)
60/1
5
3.7
Shaf (8)
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J B McDonald (56)
20/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Jade Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
6
4.2
30/1
A J Vasil
A Mallyon (56)
30/1
9g Brief Truce (USA) x General Resolve (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (56)
20/1
5g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
8
5.6
8/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60.5)
8/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
9
6.0
Runsati (10)
40/1
Bryan Maher
Ms L J Meech (56)
40/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
7.0
100/1
Ms W Kelly
C Newitt (56)
100/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Dawn Rising (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
Race 8 - Crown Oaks (2500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:37.73 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
100/1
L W Curtis
B Avdulla (55.5)
100/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Supriym Story (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pure Greed, Supersay,
Lot 892 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Lee Curtis
2
3.8
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
6/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Belongs In Lights (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 286 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Moody Racing/Dalziel Racing
3
5.3
8/1
M Baker and A Forsman
D Oliver (55.5)
8/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Sopra Tutto (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 178 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
8.3
60/1
Trent Pennuto
C Newitt (55.5)
60/1
3f Al Samer (AUS) x Beijing Bound (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
10.1
10/1
R E Laing
J Bowman (55.5)
10/1
6
10.9
20/1
John McArdle
J Mott (55.5)
20/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Satirical Lady (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
11.3
20/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
S Baster (55.5)
20/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Holbrook Lass (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
11.6
200/1
R E Laing
M J Dee (55.5)
200/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sister Madrid (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
12.4
40/1
A J Cummings
J R Collett (55.5)
40/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Money Begets Money (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
10
13.2
100/1
J A McLean
D Yendall (55.5)
100/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Rock Of Ages (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
13.4
150/1
F G Finnegan
M J Walker (55.5)
150/1
3f Pentire (GB) x Scattercat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
16.7
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J B McDonald (55.5)
10/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Dream 'n' Believe (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
13
17.5
200/1
D T O'Brien
Katelyn Mallyon (55.5)
200/1
14
20.8
9/10
David Vandyke
B Shinn (55.5)
9/10
15
23.8
60/1
A J Cummings
G Schofield (55.5)
60/1
Race 9 - Crown Resorts Plate (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.09 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/4
G L Frazer
K McEvoy (56.5)
13/4
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dashoff (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mine Two, Way We Go,
Lot 660 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 147 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$12,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
2
1.3
13/2
M C Conners
J B McDonald (55)
13/2
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tails Wins (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 449 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 54 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel/Moody Racing P/L
4
2.2
50/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (57.5)
50/1
5
3.5
30/1
R W Smerdon
Regan Bayliss (55)
30/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Tigress Lily (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
7
4.8
66/1
M M Laurie
Damian Lane (55)
66/1
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.0
66/1
D R Jolly
Jamie Kah (55)
66/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
5.1
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (57.5)
20/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Quietzer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
6.1
Pedrena (17)
40/1
M G Price
M J Dee (55)
40/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Hansom Cab (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
11
6.3
9/1
P M Perry
C Newitt (55)
9/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Royal Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
6.7
14/1
P and P Snowden
M Zahra (55)
14/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Faith Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
6.9
200/1
S A Dwyer
P T Holmes (55)
200/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Madam Marju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
14
8.4
150/1
C W Little
L Currie (55)
150/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Pikea (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
15
8.6
15/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (55)
15/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Ombre Rose (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
16
9.0
60/1
J F Moloney
Katelyn Mallyon (55)
60/1
17
13.0
200/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
J R Collett (55)
200/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Revolutions (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
18
20.0
30/1
K A Lees
Craig Williams (56.5)
30/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Imtops (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))